Marathon awards at the Long Island Festival of Races

advertisement | advertise on newsday

WHEELCHAIR

Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 PETER HAWKINS 47 M MALVERNE NY 2:10:43 5:00

*******FULL - MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 EMILIANO GARCIA 29 M ASTORIA NY 2:36:22 5:58
2 ARMANDO RAMIREZ 32 M NEW YORK NY 2:37:54 6:02
3 ADAM MULIA 36 M BROOKLYN NY 2:39:26 6:05
4 FELIPE VERGARA 47 M BROOKLYN NY 2:40:42 6:08
5 JULIO SAUCE 40 M BROOKLYN NY 2:40:49 6:08
6 AMADO TLATEMPA 31 M BRONX NY 2:42:08 6:12
7 DOUGLAS BOYER 32 M BROOKLYN NY 2:43:17 6:14
8 RUDI TRIVIGNO 43 M WOOD RIDGE NJ 2:48:08 6:25
9 MARIO DIMAS 29 M ASTORIA NY 2:49:15 6:28
10 PAUL BOJCZUK 37 M SOUDERTON PA 2:50:34 6:31

*******FULL - FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 LINDSEY BLOCK 25 F HUNTINGTON NY 3:00:41 6:54
2 CRYSTAL CAMMARANO-PERNO 30 F CLIFTON PARK NY 3:07:29 7:10
3 JENNIFER BARRETT 38 F AMSTON CT 3:18:19 7:34
4 JODI KARTES-HEINO 42 F EAST QUOGUE NY 3:19:08 7:36
5 ANGELA FISCHER 44 F NEW YORK NY 3:20:54 7:40
6 CRISTIN DELANEY-GUILLE 31 F LONG BEACH NY 3:21:53 7:42
7 WENYU YANG 21 F NEW YORK NY 3:28:25 7:57
8 JOAN GEROLD 63 F STONY BROOK NY 3:29:03 7:59
9 HELEN CHAMBERS 48 F PATCHOGUE NY 3:29:27 8:00
10 CATHLEEN KELLY 42 F BAYPORT NY 3:29:36 8:00

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 DOV LEVINE 19 M WEST HEMPSTEAD NY 3:25:59 7:52
2 BRANDON MARINO 19 M PLAINVIEW NY 3:39:41 8:23
3 SEAN BAILEY 18 M NEWTOWN PA 4:02:43 9:16

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 JACKIE BELLISARI 19 F ALBERTSON NY 4:00:15 9:10
2 DOMONIQUE ISNARDI 18 F BETHPAGE NY 4:11:31 9:36
3 SYDNEY LECRAS 17 F MOORESVILLE NC 4:48:36 11:01

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 DAVID ROTHMAN 22 M OCEANSIDE NY 2:51:15 6:32
2 CARL GREINER 21 M ITHACA NY 2:55:53 6:43
3 MICHAEL BOHNEN 24 M GREAT NECK NY 3:29:53 8:01

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 KATE CERVO 23 F SMITHTOWN NY 3:30:06 8:01
2 AMANDA BETANCUR 24 F HUNTINGTON NY 3:48:58 8:44
3 STEPHANIE BEYER 24 F ISLIP NY 3:50:58 8:49

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 MICHAEL PETRINA 26 M BAYPORT NY 2:56:59 6:46
2 BRADLEY PINKER 26 M CARLISLE PA 3:06:38 7:08
3 CIRO PACIO 26 M UNION CITY NJ 3:09:39 7:14

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 RACHEL MITTEL 28 F PASSAIC NJ 3:36:46 8:17
2 NATALIE LAVOLPE 28 F BROOKLYN NY 3:40:48 8:26
3 KATHERINE TULLMANN 25 F BROOKLYN NY 3:45:45 8:37

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 JUSTIN GINSBURGH 31 M BROOKLYN NY 2:55:55 6:43
2 JESSE CLANCY 31 M LANSDALE PA 2:56:14 6:44
3 BRIAN HSIA 30 M NEW YORK NY 3:02:30 6:58

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 ANN HERR 31 F WADING RIVER NY 3:29:47 8:01
2 ELIZABETH KARRMANN 33 F FALLS CHURCH VA 3:30:47 8:03
3 NADINE MOORS 34 F SHIRLEY NY 3:31:26 8:04

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 THOMAS GLENN 35 M LEVITTOWN NY 2:51:43 6:33
2 MARCOS DUARTE 37 M ASTORIA NY 2:53:52 6:38
3 YITZY MITTEL 35 M PASSAIC NJ 2:55:56 6:43

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 JENNIFER DEMUTH 35 F PRINCETON NJ 3:43:09 8:31
2 CHRISTINE DUFFY 37 F EAST QUOGUE NY 3:53:04 8:54
3 BRIDGET NARGENTINO 37 F PLAINVIEW NY 3:58:12 9:06

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 WILLIAM FANNING 42 M WEST ISLIP NY 2:54:11 6:39
2 SCOTT AVIDON 40 M FAIR LAWN NJ 2:58:00 6:48
3 JOHN KANE 43 M LEVITTOWN NY 3:01:31 6:56

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 IRIS CHEN 43 F NEW YORK NY 3:38:07 8:20
2 STEPHANIE COSOLA 44 F GARDEN CITY NY 3:43:18 8:31
3 DIANE LEITNER 40 F YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY 3:47:17 8:41

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 GEORGE WORTH 49 M ISLIP NY 3:01:49 6:57
2 JORGE GUEVARA 45 M LOCUST VALLEY NY 3:10:40 7:17
3 ADAM FALK 46 M SAINT JAMES NY 3:11:14 7:18

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 KAT HANKINSON 48 F HUNTINGTON NY 3:33:23 8:09
2 DARLENE RITCHIE 47 F COLD SPRING HARBOR NY 3:38:26 8:20
3 CATHY PAPANDREW 48 F LYNBROOK NY 3:51:39 8:51

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 NED DAILY 54 M GARDEN CITY PARK NY 3:04:26 7:03
2 CORMAC MCGUIRE 52 M SMITHTOWN NY 3:14:00 7:24
3 CHARLES WIND 53 M BRIGHTWATERS NY 3:25:51 7:52

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 SUE CORRIE 51 F NEW HYDE PARK NY 3:52:40 8:53
2 KATHY MAGIONCALDA 51 F SMITHTOWN NY 3:54:50 8:58
3 BARBARA CRONIN-STAGNARI 50 F MINEOLA NY 3:59:22 9:08

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 GODFREY LEBRON 55 M ELMONT NE 3:19:53 7:38
2 STEVEN LERNER 56 M GLEN ALLEN VA 3:26:17 7:53
3 XUAN ZHE SHEN 55 M FLUSHING NY 3:27:53 7:56

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 KIM SOLOMINE 55 F SYOSSET NY 3:45:26 8:36
2 JAVIER SALAZAR 55 F BAY SHORE NY 3:58:38 9:07
3 MARILYN RIVERA 55 F HEMPSTEAD NY 5:02:07 11:32

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 INKUL YOO 64 M BROOKLYN NY 3:37:18 8:18
2 JAN BUCHAL 64 M BROOKLYN NY 4:19:45 9:55
3 PAUL CIRRINCIONE 63 M HUNTINGTON NY 4:20:52 9:57

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 KYUNG JA YOO 62 F BROOKLYN NY 4:01:18 9:13

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 CHONG DUK SOE 66 M ELMHURST NY 3:56:40 9:02
2 PETER YU 68 M BROOKLYN NY 4:10:17 9:33
3 AL PRAWDA 65 M BROOKLYN NY 4:11:27 9:36

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 MARJORIE KOS 67 F CITY ISLAND NY 5:46:39 13:14

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 MICHAEL OGAZON 71 M GARDEN CITY NY 5:22:10 12:18
2 ALAN GREENBERG 70 M DELRAY BEACH FL 5:53:47 13:30

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 RUTH LIEBOWITZ 70 F STATEN ISLAND NY 5:10:07 11:50

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 JOSEPH PASCARELLA 79 M BROOKLYN NY 5:36:49 12:51

Get the scoop on events, nightlife, day trips, family fun and things to do on Long Island.

Comments

Newsday.com now uses Facebook for our comment boards. Please read our guidelines and connect your Facebook account to comment.

You also may be interested in: