Long Island primary races on

Thursday are:

Nassau County District Attorney -- Democratic Party primary (Vote for 1)

Madeline Singas, Michael Scotto

Nassau County Surrogate's Court -- Green Party primary (Vote

for 1)

Margaret Reilly, Angela Iannacci

Nassau County Court -- Green primary (Vote for 3)

Robert G. Bogle, Howard E. Sturim, Felice J. Muraca, Steven M. Jaeger, Tammy S. Robbins, N. Scott Banks

Nassau County District Court Judge (2nd District) -- Green primary (Vote for 1)

advertisement | advertise on newsday

James Darcy, Ayesha Kerri Brantly

Nassau County District Court Judge (3rd District) -- Independence Party primary (Vote for 1)

Frank A. Doddato, William Hohauser

Glen Cove Mayor -- Republican Party primary (Vote for 1)

Reginald P. Spinello, Tony Gallo

Glen Cove City Council -- Republican primary (Vote for 6)

Carlos A. Shimabukuro, Danielle Willis, Joseph A. Capobianco, Kristina S. Heuser, Nancy Toher Hawkins, Nicholas A. Dileo Jr., Pamela D. Pazenbeck, Philip M. Pidot, Roderick Watson, Tab M. Hauser, Efraim Spagnoletti

Long Beach City Council -- Independence primary (Vote for 3)

Angelo V. Lomonte, Catherine M. Quinn, Brian D. Higgins, Anthony P. Eramo, Leoncio Torres, Karen F. Adamo

Long Beach City Council -- Democratic primary (Vote for 3)

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Anthony P. Eramo, Leoncio Torres, Karen F. Adamo, Anissa D. Moore, David J. Yolinsky

Suffolk Family Court -- Green primary (Vote for 2)

Martha L. Luft, George F. Harkin Jr., Matthew G. Hughes

East Hampton Town Council -- Independence primary (Vote for 2)

Sylvia W. Overby, Peter K. Van Scoyoc, Lisa M. Larsen

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Huntington Town Council -- Working Families Party primary (Vote for 2)

Keith M. Barrett, Susan A. Berland, Richard R. Hall, Charles Marino, Valerie Stringfellow

Islip Town Supervisor -- Democratic primary (Vote for 1)

Thomas Licari, Ricardo Montano

Islip Town Clerk -- Democratic primary (Vote for 1)

Astrid Fidelia, Jorge C. Guadron

Islip Town Receiver of Taxes -- Democratic primary (Vote for 1)

Maxima G. Castro, Nitza J. Franco

Islip Town Council -- Democratic primary (Vote for 2)

Donovan G. Currey, Joseph McDermott, Christopher B. Pulitano, Miriam Ventura

Suffolk County District Court (5th District, Islip) -- Green primary (Vote for 3)

William G. Ford, Robert L. Cicale, John Schettino, Anthony S. Senft

Riverhead Town Supervisor -- Republican primary (Vote for 1)

Jodi Giglio, Sean Walter

Riverhead Town Justice -- Republican primary (Vote for 1)

Lori M. Hulse, Robert F. Kozakiewicz

Riverhead Town Justice -- Conservative primary (Vote for 1)

Jeanmarie Costello, Lori M. Hulse, Robert F. Kozakiewicz

Riverhead Town Justice -- Independence primary (Vote for 1)

Jeanmarie Costello, Lori M. Hulse

Riverhead Town Council -- Republican primary (Vote for 2)

Timothy C. Hubbard, Robert M. Peeker, James M. Wooten

Smithtown Town Council -- Republican primary (Vote for 2)

Robert J. Creighton, Lisa M. Inzerillo, Edward R. Wehrheim

Southampton Town Council -- Independence primary (Vote for 2)

Julie R. Lofstad, John V. Bouvier, Christine P. Scalera

Southampton Town Justice -- Independence and Working Families primaries (Vote for 1 in each)

Adam B. Grossman, Gary J. Weber

Southold Town Justice -- Republican primary (Vote for 1)

William C. Goggins, Eileen A. Powers

Southold Town Justice -- Independence primary (Vote for 1)

Brian J. Hughes, William C. Goggins, Eileen A. Powers

Southold Town Justice -- Conservative primary (Vote for 1)

Brian J. Hughes, William C. Goggins, Eileen A. Powers