10K results

advertisement | advertise on newsday

*******10K - MALE OVERALL WINNER ************

Place No. First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 11570 DEMESSE CEFERA 29 M NEW YORK NY 32:34 5:15
2 11508 ANGEL CONFESOR 26 M BROOKLYN NY 34:26 5:33
3 11335 PETER FRANCIS 20 M JACKSON HEIGHTS NY 35:36 5:44
4 10618 MICHAEL PASQUAL 57 M WESTBURY NY 39:45 6:24
5 10846 BENNY TAM 31 M HARRISON NJ 40:14 6:29
6 10987 PETER VENTURA 32 M GLEN COVE NY 40:16 6:29
7 10354 THOMAS JOSLIN 32 M YORKVILLE NY 40:33 6:32

advertisement | advertise on newsday

8 10346 PAUL BONANNI 50 M SELDEN NY 40:43 6:33
9 10716 JOHN HANC 56 M FARMINGDALE NY 41:04 6:37
10 11533 JOHN THEISSEN 40 M SEAFORD NY 41:10 6:38
*******10K - FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 11177 PETRA FASUNGOVA 20 F LYNBROOK NY 38:46 6:15
2 10855 VICTORIA FIDDICK 45 F SANDYS 39:30 6:22

advertisement | advertise on newsday

3 11264 JESSICA PETERMANN 31 F AMITYVILLE NY 39:38 6:23
4 11598 MICHELE GRIECO 22 F MASSAPEQUA NY 39:41 6:24
5 10319 KATIE WAGNER 27 F NEW YORK NY 43:01 6:56
6 11136 ELIZABETH BURKHARD 24 F WANTAGH NY 44:10 7:07
7 11341 SARAH RICHARDSON 31 F MANHASSET NY 45:00 7:15

advertisement | advertise on newsday

8 10436 GINA BAKER 26 F ROCKAWAY NJ 46:07 7:26
9 11114 VERONICA ALVARADO 18 F BALDWIN NY 46:43 7:32
10 10818 VERONICA MCGOLDRICK 36 F WANTAGH NY 46:57 7:34
10K - MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 20 11523 COLIN RYAN 16 FORT DRUM NY 42:04 6:47
2 74 10957 BRANDON CARNER 16 NORTHPORT NY 48:20 7:47
3 102 10577 CHRISTOPHER BRADLEY 16 LEVITTOWN NY 49:57 8:03
10K - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 86 10422 ALI GUNGOR 16 PLAINVIEW NY 49:15 7:56
2 138 11149 REBECCA REILLY 19 WANTAGH NY 51:44 8:20
3 154 11558 ALLISON RISS 18 LAKE RONKONKOMA NY 52:21 8:26
10K - MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 24 11359 MICHAEL FALLARINO 22 LEVITTOWN NY 42:44 6:53
2 46 11574 JEREMY HANCOCK 24 MANASSAS VA 45:33 7:20
3 53 10458 LUKE NORIAN 21 EAST MEADOW NY 46:38 7:31
10K - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 92 10682 RISA FISCHMAN 23 NEW YORK NY 49:36 7:59
2 104 10545 JESSICA DURANT 23 KINGS PARK NY 50:02 8:04
3 129 10417 AVERY LEWIS 23 ASTORIA NY 51:22 8:16
10K - MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 22 11557 DAN LIBURD 26 ORCHARD PARK NY 42:26 6:50
2 40 10613 KYLE MOONEY 25 WILLISTON PARK NY 44:43 7:12
3 47 11173 VINCENT BRUNO 25 COMMACK NY 45:40 7:21
10K - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 75 10997 NICOLE ROWLAND 26 NESCONSET NY 48:21 7:47
2 109 11270 ROBYN EMERMAN 29 EAST MEADOW NY 50:24 8:07
3 143 10857 JOSEFA PACE 27 BELLMORE NY 51:56 8:22
10K - MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 18 10353 CORY BATTLES 31 UTICA NY 41:49 6:44
2 31 11351 DAN PERLMUTTER 32 S SETAUKET NY 43:29 7:00
3 100 10508 SANDY INFANTE 33 FREEPORT NY 49:48 8:01
10K - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 72 10584 JACLYN WEBER 30 WANTAGH NY 48:09 7:45
2 81 10942 JENNIFER HUGHES 34 NESCONSET NY 48:56 7:53
3 132 10132 ALICIA TORNINCASO 30 NORTH BELLMORE NY 51:33 8:18
10K - MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 27 10534 JOSEPH SOTTILE 35 PORT WASHINGTON NY 43:10 6:57
2 28 10790 GERMAINE CALLISTE 36 BROOKLYN NY 43:17 6:58
3 30 11259 ANTHONY CAMILLERI 38 SMITHTOWN NY 43:26 7:00
10K - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 70 11260 RACHEL HARLEY 36 PLANDOME NY 48:02 7:44
2 85 10433 AMY NIKOLAI 38 LOCUST VALLEY NY 49:13 7:56
3 106 10447 AMY PIACENTINI 36 EAST NORTHPORT NY 50:12 8:05
10K - MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 38 11288 IRA KAPLAN 41 EAST MEADOW NY 44:27 7:10
2 44 10022 STEVE JUCHEM 41 N. BELLMORE NY 45:20 7:18
3 48 11109 GLEN DECKER 44 SAYVILLE NY 45:48 7:23
10K - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 64 10836 ANGELA COPPOLA 41 NEW HYDE PARK NY 47:41 7:41
2 96 10925 ROBYN MCGILL 42 NORTHPORT NY 49:42 8:00
3 99 10515 STACEY RIES 41 HUNTINGTON STATION NY 49:47 8:01
10K - MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 19 11577 ENNO DE ROOS 48 OYSTER BAY NY 42:01 6:46
2 21 10042 COLLIN LYNCH 47 GLENDALE NY 42:14 6:48
3 26 10039 WILLIAM MAZZA 48 WEST GILGO BEACH NY 43:08 6:57
10K - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 71 10729 ANN EGAN 46 WANTAGH NY 48:06 7:45
2 114 11605 LINDA KOSZALKA 48 WEST ISLIP NY 50:57 8:12
3 128 11568 NANCY LEVINSON 48 GREAT NECK NY 51:17 8:16
10K - MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 17 10471 GREG PARZOCH 50 ASTORIA NY 41:33 6:42
2 29 11528 PATRICK ENGLE 52 BELLMORE NY 43:21 6:59
3 43 10051 ROBERT PASQUAL 51 FLUSHING NY 45:14 7:17
10K - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 158 10759 KAREN ARENA 54 STRATFORD CT 52:27 8:27
2 163 11147 LESLEE FELDMAN 52 ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 52:39 8:29
3 237 10628 LINDA KMIOTEK 51 MANHASSET NY 55:28 8:56
10K - MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 15 11325 WILLIAM SULLIVAN 55 UNIONDALE NY 41:14 6:38
2 16 11216 GARY KLEIN 55 BETHPAGE NY 41:15 6:39
3 33 10715 MIKE BAARD 55 MERRICK NY 43:37 7:02
10K - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 160 10333 D.J. GIL 56 SAYVILLE NY 52:28 8:27
2 253 11207 JANET HEALY 58 SYOSSET NY 55:44 8:58
3 349 10389 DEBRA SAVARESE 57 COPIAGUE NY 58:35 9:26
10K - MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 57 10831 PETER MARTIN 61 BELLMORE NY 46:49 7:33
2 68 10614 ALAN STEIN 63 ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 47:54 7:43
3 119 10858 MATT SWIT 61 AMITYVILLE NY 51:08 8:14
10K - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 361 11349 DOTTY SCHRAMM 64 HUNTINGTON NY 58:53 9:29
2 521 11531 CHRISTINE GILLEN-VENTUR 60 LOCUST VALLEY NY 1:02:28 10:04
3 533 11160 ELIZABETH PENAGOS 63 OYSTER BAY NY 1:02:57 10:08
10K - MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 59 10655 BOB MCVETTY 68 WESTBURY NY 47:03 7:35
2 148 10334 DANIEL BADALAMENT 68 GLEN COVE NY 52:02 8:23
3 210 10765 LAUGHLIN WHALEN 66 FRESH MEADOWS NY 54:28 8:46
10K - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 1051 11538 STACEY LEDOVSKY 66 SYOSSET NY 1:19:32 12:48
2 1515 10376 NANCY MARIANO 65 PORT JEFFERSON STN NY 1:39:03 15:57
10K - MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 95 10763 JOE CORDERO 73 ISLIP TERRACE NY 49:41 8:00
2 718 10031 JOSEPH GUARDINO 71 EAST WILLISTON NY 1:07:37 10:53
3 723 10680 ROBERT LEBOWITZ 71 NEWTON HIGHLANDS MA 1:07:43 10:54
10K - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 990 11587 ELENA DURE 73 BROOKLYN NY 1:16:42 12:21
2 1289 10758 FLORA BUTCHER 72 LEVITTOWN NY 1:30:58 14:39
3 1352 10356 SOBHADRA SHAH 70 EAST ROCKAWAY NY 1:33:57 15:07
10K - MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 223 10204 DON DENIG 79 BAYSIDE NY 54:44 8:49
2 704 11180 ADOLPH RETTMER 75 BELLEROSE NY 1:07:06 10:48
3 900 10176 CARLOS MORALES 76 CORONA NY 1:13:11 11:47
10K - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
10K - MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place O'All No. First Name Last Name Ag Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= =====
1 4621 10067 MICHAEL CESARE 82 COPIAGUE NY 2:29:36 24:05
5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====

Subscribe to Newsday’s sports newsletter for stories, photos and videos about your favorite New York teams plus national sports news and events.

You also may be interested in: