5K & 1-mile results

Travel deals

LONG ISLAND FESTIVAL OF RACES - 5K
SUNDAY APRIL 30, 2011
NASSAU COUNTY, NEW YORK
FINISH LINE ROAD RACE TECHNICIANS
(516) 883-5599 FAX (516) 883-4657
www.FLRRT.com


****5K MALE OVERALL WINNER *********
Place No. First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 5571 NICOLAS AMOUROUX 32 M BOULOGNE BILLANCOURT ID 17:17 5:34
2 5357 DREW FALKENHAN 23 M OCEANSIDE NY 18:01 5:48
3 5307 MICHAEL ROBLES 52 M SMITHTOWN NY 18:15 5:53
4 5184 TREVOR HIPP 26 M BROOKLYN NY 18:33 5:59
5 5598 PETER LAMB 24 M CLIFTON PARK NY 18:38 6:00
6 5538 ANDREW MAGDICH 15 M GARDEN CITY NY 19:03 6:08
7 5142 JOHN FALK 46 M LINDENHURST NY 19:14 6:12
8 5621 WILLIAM SULLIVAN 55 M UNIONDALE NY 19:22 6:14
9 5604 JOHN THEISSEN 40 M SEAFORD NY 19:27 6:16
10 5502 JERRY PI 33 M NEW YORK NY 19:34 6:18
****5K FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *********
Place No. First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 5608 JESSICA PETRINA 29 F PLAINVIEW NY 21:12 6:50
2 5301 KATHERINE CARTER 23 F NEW YORK NY 24:19 7:50
3 5323 NICOLE TIBERIA 27 F ASTORIA NY 24:25 7:52
4 5622 DEBBIE GRUPP 47 F SAYVILLE NY 24:48 7:59
5 5300 JACQUELINE OBOYLE 23 F FLORAL PARK NY 24:52 8:01
6 5479 CRISTINA DIAZ 30 F FARMINGDALE NY 25:10 8:06
7 5200 AMANDA IANNONE 22 F MASSAPEQUA PARK NY 25:37 8:15
8 5609 YOKAYRA PENA-LOPEZ 24 F BELLMORE NY 25:54 8:20
9 5298 MEGHAN LILLY 24 F NEW YORK NY 25:56 8:21
10 5040 ALYSSA FEBBRARO 17 F MASSAPEQUA NY 26:02 8:23

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 19
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5058 KYLE HALEY EAST MEADOW 14 20:03 6:28
2 5475 DANIEL COHEN EAST MEADOW 15 21:38 6:58
3 5458 MARK LAMARR GARDEN CITY 16 22:50 7:21

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 19
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5051 MARISSA KARASZ MINEOLA 12 26:40 8:35
2 5487 CAMILLE BANGUG NEW HYDE PARK 13 27:21 8:48
3 5476 VALERIE ANDERS MASSAPEQUA 13 27:26 8:50

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5213 CHRIS POSTOL VALLEY STREAM 20 20:56 6:44
2 5128 GENIA DUBROVSKY STONY BROOK 22 22:15 7:10
3 5501 JOHNATHAN ECKERT MONTGOMERY 24 25:37 8:15

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5310 SARAH TRACY BELLEROSE VILLAGE 24 26:54 8:40
2 5085 JOANNA DEFRANCESCO WANTAGH 21 28:00 9:01
3 5464 KIMBERLY OETTING SMITHTOWN 24 29:00 9:21

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5165 BENJAMIN CLIPPINGER STONY BROOK 27 20:31 6:36
2 5586 CHARLES ROJO EAST MEADOW 27 22:59 7:24
3 5223 PAUL WINERITER LINDENHURST 27 23:00 7:24

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5191 AGATA JASNIEWSKI LINDENHURST 28 26:34 8:33
2 5120 JOANNA NOVICK NEW YORK 27 27:03 8:43
3 5291 MEGAN FENDT NEW YORK 26 27:36 8:53

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5467 SCOTT REEL EAST NORTHPORT 34 21:59 7:05
2 5076 ARISTOTLE DREHER WEST BABYLON 33 22:06 7:07
3 5600 BENJAMIN BEEBE BLUE POINT 30 23:24 7:32

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5332 MIRIAH KOUMPOURLIS GREENVALE 33 27:11 8:45
2 5601 JACQUALINE MCNAMEE WANTAGH 30 27:22 8:49
3 5139 DINA PRATO WANTAGH 34 29:18 9:26

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5599 DANIEL METZGER OCEANSIDE 36 22:09 7:08
2 5395 JUAN FLORES BRENTWOOD 38 23:39 7:37
3 5563 BRIAN IHM LINDENHURST 37 26:09 8:25

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5472 IRENA BROBSTON OCEANSIDE 37 26:09 8:25
2 5344 DENISE SHIELD DIX HILLS 38 26:55 8:40
3 5644 KIMBERLY SCHECHTER PLAINVIEW 39 28:21 9:08

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5415 MICHAEL SALA COMMACK 42 20:43 6:40
2 5617 DARRIS CRANDALL WANTAGH 41 23:56 7:42
3 5552 MATTHEW NICHOLAS DEMEREST 44 24:15 7:49

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5155 DAWN WALSH SAINT JAMES 43 26:25 8:30
2 5463 ANITA PLOTKA GREENVALE 43 27:00 8:42
3 5473 MARIA BALLON NORTH BELLMORE 44 28:39 9:14

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5045 ERIC FRIEDMAN MERRICK 45 20:11 6:30
2 5602 JEFF BLINKOFF GLEN COVE 48 22:04 7:07
3 5046 MARTY SCHIMMELE MASSAPEQUA 49 22:18 7:11

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5593 ALLA SHENKMAN SYOSSET 45 26:41 8:36
2 5290 MARCELLA NOSTRAND FARMINGDALE 48 28:02 9:02
3 5296 LISA KRASHINSKY VALLEY STREAM 48 30:31 9:50

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5048 DONALD MACKAY SHOREHAM 50 20:38 6:39
2 5266 JERRY CRENNAN PATCHOGUE 53 21:47 7:01
3 5025 JOHN STAUBER N. MASSAPEQUA 50 26:28 8:32

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5238 LINDA KMIOTEK MANHASSET 51 27:06 8:44
2 5054 JENNIE BARTLETT WANTAGH 53 34:34 11:08
3 5036 ISABEL FREY MERRICK 53 35:22 11:23

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5654 BILL MCDERMOTT LONG BEACH 55 19:57 6:26
2 5267 JAMES MCDOUGALL RONKONKOMA 56 23:32 7:35
3 5447 STEPHEN TRACHTELEC GARDEN CITY 55 26:41 8:36

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5175 LINDA GIOLETTI EAST MEADOW 59 31:28 10:08
2 5597 PHYLLIS GALLAGHER ROCKVILLE CENTRE 59 33:58 10:56
3 5220 DOROTHEA SLADE NEW ROCHELLE 59 34:14 11:02

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5178 ALAN STEIN ROCKVILLE CENTRE 63 23:15 7:29
2 5614 GLENN MORSE MASSAPEQUA 62 24:12 7:48
3 5330 JAMES JACKSON SAINT JAMES 61 31:11 10:02

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5136 TONI REDICAN WHITESTONE 64 27:42 8:55
2 5293 BARI KEITH ROCKVILLE CENTRE 61 30:05 9:41
3 5027 GLORIA WITHUS BRENTWOOD 60 31:14 10:03

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5570 GUY AMOUROUX BOULOGNE BILLANCOURT 66 23:31 7:35
2 5137 DANIEL BADALAMENT GLEN COVE 68 27:56 9:00

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5264 HILDE HORMANN NEW HYDE PARK 67 46:56 15:07
2 5026 SHERRY CYPRYS CEDARHURST 67 52:36 16:56

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5028 JAMES MCGUINNESS SCHENECTADY 72 28:12 9:05
2 5369 MARTIN BREKELLER MEADOW BRIDGE 74 32:51 10:35
3 5228 LLOYD CYPRYS CEDARHURST 71 48:45 15:42

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5406 RUSSELL SHAFFER BETHLEHEN 77 45:56 14:47

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====

5K MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 5342 ALAN DRUCKMAN SEAFORD 80 32:32 10:29
2 5022 BERT JABLON SYOSSET 84 35:08 11:19

5K FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====

 

 

LONG ISLAND FESTIVAL OF RACES - 1 MILE
SUNDAY APRIL 30, 2011
NASSAU COUNTY, NEW YORK
FINISH LINE ROAD RACE TECHNICIANS
(516) 883-5599 FAX (516) 883-4657
www.FLRRT.com

 

WHEELCHAIR

Place O'All First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======

ONE MILE RUN - MALE OVERALL

Place No. First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time
===== ===== ======================= == = ==================== == =======
1 57 ANDREW MAGDICH 15 M GARDEN CITY NY 5:18
2 75 JOSEPH PICINI 53 M FARMINGDALE NY 5:34
3 62 MICHAEL MASSARI 30 M MERRICK NY 5:40
4 200 GERARD REILLY 52 M SMITHTOWN NY 6:05
5 24 ROBERT PASQUAL 51 M FLUSHING NY 6:14
6 71 JEFF BLINKOFF 48 M GLEN COVE NY 6:22
7 73 ELI BLINKOFF 16 M GLEN COVE NY 6:28
8 80 CONNOR TOWERS 10 M HUNTINGTON NY 6:44
9 47 ROBERT MCDOUGALL 13 M RONKONKOMA NY 6:55
10 77 GLENN MORSE 62 M MASSAPEQUA NY 7:00

ONE MILE RUN - FEMALE OVERALL

Place No. First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Time
===== ===== ======================= == = ==================== == =======
1 61 CARMEN BALLON 13 F NORTH BELLMORE NY 7:06
2 48 SOPHIA SALADINO 12 F FARMINGVILLE NY 7:44
3 199 MEGHAN MCELROEN 41 F FLUSHING NY 8:34
4 198 AMY PATTERSON 23 F WEST HAVEN CT 8:34
5 38 GABRIELA NICULESCU 10 F HICKSVILLE NY 8:38
6 46 VICTORIA WALSH 10 F ST JAMES NY 8:49
7 30 IVYLYN DAVIS-BELL 63 F BALDWIN NY 9:08
8 76 LIZBETH RANCHOS 08 F WESTBURY NY 9:13
9 64 SUSAN CLEMENTS 27 F OCEANSIDE NY 9:27
10 74 VALERIA RANCHOS 12 F WESTBURY NY 9:48

ONE MILE RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 06 - 09
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======
1 72 JOSEPH SARLANIS MANHASSET 09 8:01
2 21 NEIL KUMAR NORTH HILLS 08 8:12
3 31 AIDAN SHER DIX HILLS 08 8:13

ONE MILE RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 06 - 09
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======
1 52 HANA LIMA PLAINVIEW 06 10:05
2 58 ILANA LEFKOWITZ ROSLYN 08 10:21
3 59 ALEXIS LEFKOWITZ ROSLYN 08 10:28

ONE MILE RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 19
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======
1 23 BRIAN WALSH SAINT JAMES 15 7:47
2 41 RYAN MARCIS FARMINGDALE 11 7:51
3 29 MARK KARASZ MINEOLA 10 8:49

ONE MILE RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 19
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======

ONE MILE RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======

ONE MILE RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======

ONE MILE RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======
1 32 BRETT SHER DIX HILLS 37 8:16
2 53 LOUIS LIMA PLAINVIEW 39 10:05
3 39 BRIAN BONGIORNO JR MASSAPEQUA 37 11:02

ONE MILE RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======
1 63 JESSICA KSIAZEK LEVITTOWN 33 9:48
2 55 AMY NIKLOLAI LOCUST VALLEY 38 11:40

ONE MILE RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======

ONE MILE RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======
1 60 ROBIN BERMAN HEWLETT HARBOR 44 14:15

ONE MILE RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======

ONE MILE RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======

ONE MILE RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======
1 43 SHELLEY BERMAN HEWLETT HARBOR 69 14:15

ONE MILE RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======

ONE MILE RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======

ONE MILE RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======
1 56 OLGA SHAFFER BETHLEHEM 76 23:21

ONE MILE RUN - MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 79
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======

ONE MILE RUN - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 79
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Time
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == =======

 

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Newsday Sports on Facebook

advertisement | advertise on newsday