10K results

advertisement | advertise on newsday

    *******10K - MALE OVERALL WINNER ************

Place No.   First Name Last Name    Ag S Town                 St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1 11570 DEMESSE CEFERA          29 M NEW YORK             NY   32:34  5:15 
    2 11508 ANGEL CONFESOR          26 M BROOKLYN             NY   34:26  5:33 
    3 11335 PETER FRANCIS           20 M JACKSON HEIGHTS      NY   35:36  5:44 
    4 10618 MICHAEL PASQUAL         57 M WESTBURY             NY   39:45  6:24 
    5 10846 BENNY TAM               31 M HARRISON             NJ   40:14  6:29 
    6 10987 PETER VENTURA           32 M GLEN COVE            NY   40:16  6:29 
    7 10354 THOMAS JOSLIN           32 M YORKVILLE            NY   40:33  6:32 
    8 10346 PAUL BONANNI            50 M SELDEN               NY   40:43  6:33 
    9 10716 JOHN HANC               56 M FARMINGDALE          NY   41:04  6:37 
   10 11533 JOHN THEISSEN           40 M SEAFORD              NY   41:10  6:38 
 
              *******10K - FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No.   First Name Last Name    Ag S Town                 St Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1 11177 PETRA FASUNGOVA         20 F LYNBROOK             NY   38:46  6:15 
    2 10855 VICTORIA FIDDICK        45 F SANDYS                    39:30  6:22 
    3 11264 JESSICA PETERMANN       31 F AMITYVILLE           NY   39:38  6:23 
    4 11598 MICHELE GRIECO          22 F MASSAPEQUA           NY   39:41  6:24 
    5 10319 KATIE WAGNER            27 F NEW YORK             NY   43:01  6:56 
    6 11136 ELIZABETH BURKHARD      24 F WANTAGH              NY   44:10  7:07 
    7 11341 SARAH RICHARDSON        31 F MANHASSET            NY   45:00  7:15 
    8 10436 GINA BAKER              26 F ROCKAWAY             NJ   46:07  7:26 
    9 11114 VERONICA ALVARADO       18 F BALDWIN              NY   46:43  7:32 
   10 10818 VERONICA MCGOLDRICK     36 F WANTAGH              NY   46:57  7:34 
 
                      10K -  MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20 11523 COLIN RYAN              16 FORT DRUM            NY   42:04  6:47 
    2    74 10957 BRANDON CARNER          16 NORTHPORT            NY   48:20  7:47 
    3   102 10577 CHRISTOPHER BRADLEY     16 LEVITTOWN            NY   49:57  8:03 
 
                     10K -  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    86 10422 ALI GUNGOR              16 PLAINVIEW            NY   49:15  7:56 
    2   138 11149 REBECCA REILLY          19 WANTAGH              NY   51:44  8:20 
    3   154 11558 ALLISON RISS            18 LAKE RONKONKOMA      NY   52:21  8:26 
 
                      10K -  MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24 11359 MICHAEL FALLARINO       22 LEVITTOWN            NY   42:44  6:53 
    2    46 11574 JEREMY HANCOCK          24 MANASSAS             VA   45:33  7:20 
    3    53 10458 LUKE NORIAN             21 EAST MEADOW          NY   46:38  7:31 
 
                     10K -  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    92 10682 RISA FISCHMAN           23 NEW YORK             NY   49:36  7:59 
    2   104 10545 JESSICA DURANT          23 KINGS PARK           NY   50:02  8:04 
    3   129 10417 AVERY LEWIS             23 ASTORIA              NY   51:22  8:16 
 
                      10K -  MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22 11557 DAN LIBURD              26 ORCHARD PARK         NY   42:26  6:50 
    2    40 10613 KYLE MOONEY             25 WILLISTON PARK       NY   44:43  7:12 
    3    47 11173 VINCENT BRUNO           25 COMMACK              NY   45:40  7:21 
 
                     10K -  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    75 10997 NICOLE ROWLAND          26 NESCONSET            NY   48:21  7:47 
    2   109 11270 ROBYN EMERMAN           29 EAST MEADOW          NY   50:24  8:07 
    3   143 10857 JOSEFA PACE             27 BELLMORE             NY   51:56  8:22 
 
                      10K -  MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18 10353 CORY BATTLES            31 UTICA                NY   41:49  6:44 
    2    31 11351 DAN PERLMUTTER          32 S SETAUKET           NY   43:29  7:00 
    3   100 10508 SANDY INFANTE           33 FREEPORT             NY   49:48  8:01 
 
                     10K -  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    72 10584 JACLYN WEBER            30 WANTAGH              NY   48:09  7:45 
    2    81 10942 JENNIFER HUGHES         34 NESCONSET            NY   48:56  7:53 
    3   132 10132 ALICIA TORNINCASO       30 NORTH BELLMORE       NY   51:33  8:18 
 
                      10K -  MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27 10534 JOSEPH SOTTILE          35 PORT WASHINGTON      NY   43:10  6:57 
    2    28 10790 GERMAINE CALLISTE       36 BROOKLYN             NY   43:17  6:58 
    3    30 11259 ANTHONY CAMILLERI       38 SMITHTOWN            NY   43:26  7:00 
 
                     10K -  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    70 11260 RACHEL HARLEY           36 PLANDOME             NY   48:02  7:44 
    2    85 10433 AMY NIKOLAI             38 LOCUST VALLEY        NY   49:13  7:56 
    3   106 10447 AMY PIACENTINI          36 EAST NORTHPORT       NY   50:12  8:05 
 
                      10K -  MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38 11288 IRA KAPLAN              41 EAST MEADOW          NY   44:27  7:10 
    2    44 10022 STEVE JUCHEM            41 N. BELLMORE          NY   45:20  7:18 
    3    48 11109 GLEN DECKER             44 SAYVILLE             NY   45:48  7:23 
 
                     10K -  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    64 10836 ANGELA COPPOLA          41 NEW HYDE PARK        NY   47:41  7:41 
    2    96 10925 ROBYN MCGILL            42 NORTHPORT            NY   49:42  8:00 
    3    99 10515 STACEY RIES             41 HUNTINGTON STATION   NY   49:47  8:01 
 
                      10K -  MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19 11577 ENNO DE ROOS            48 OYSTER BAY           NY   42:01  6:46 
    2    21 10042 COLLIN LYNCH            47 GLENDALE             NY   42:14  6:48 
    3    26 10039 WILLIAM MAZZA           48 WEST GILGO BEACH     NY   43:08  6:57 
 
                     10K -  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71 10729 ANN EGAN                46 WANTAGH              NY   48:06  7:45 
    2   114 11605 LINDA KOSZALKA          48 WEST ISLIP           NY   50:57  8:12 
    3   128 11568 NANCY LEVINSON          48 GREAT NECK           NY   51:17  8:16 
 
                      10K -  MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17 10471 GREG PARZOCH            50 ASTORIA              NY   41:33  6:42 
    2    29 11528 PATRICK ENGLE           52 BELLMORE             NY   43:21  6:59 
    3    43 10051 ROBERT PASQUAL          51 FLUSHING             NY   45:14  7:17 
 
                     10K -  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   158 10759 KAREN ARENA             54 STRATFORD            CT   52:27  8:27 
    2   163 11147 LESLEE FELDMAN          52 ROCKVILLE CENTRE     NY   52:39  8:29 
    3   237 10628 LINDA KMIOTEK           51 MANHASSET            NY   55:28  8:56 
 
                      10K -  MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15 11325 WILLIAM SULLIVAN        55 UNIONDALE            NY   41:14  6:38 
    2    16 11216 GARY KLEIN              55 BETHPAGE             NY   41:15  6:39 
    3    33 10715 MIKE BAARD              55 MERRICK              NY   43:37  7:02 
 
                     10K -  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   160 10333 D.J. GIL                56 SAYVILLE             NY   52:28  8:27 
    2   253 11207 JANET HEALY             58 SYOSSET              NY   55:44  8:58 
    3   349 10389 DEBRA SAVARESE          57 COPIAGUE             NY   58:35  9:26 
 
                      10K -  MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    57 10831 PETER MARTIN            61 BELLMORE             NY   46:49  7:33 
    2    68 10614 ALAN STEIN              63 ROCKVILLE CENTRE     NY   47:54  7:43 
    3   119 10858 MATT SWIT               61 AMITYVILLE           NY   51:08  8:14 
 
                     10K -  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   361 11349 DOTTY SCHRAMM           64 HUNTINGTON           NY   58:53  9:29 
    2   521 11531 CHRISTINE GILLEN-VENTUR 60 LOCUST VALLEY        NY 1:02:28 10:04 
    3   533 11160 ELIZABETH PENAGOS       63 OYSTER BAY           NY 1:02:57 10:08 
 
                      10K -  MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    59 10655 BOB MCVETTY             68 WESTBURY             NY   47:03  7:35 
    2   148 10334 DANIEL BADALAMENT       68 GLEN COVE            NY   52:02  8:23 
    3   210 10765 LAUGHLIN WHALEN         66 FRESH MEADOWS        NY   54:28  8:46 
 
                     10K -  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1  1051 11538 STACEY LEDOVSKY         66 SYOSSET              NY 1:19:32 12:48 
    2  1515 10376 NANCY MARIANO           65 PORT JEFFERSON STN   NY 1:39:03 15:57 
 
                      10K -  MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    95 10763 JOE CORDERO             73 ISLIP TERRACE        NY   49:41  8:00 
    2   718 10031 JOSEPH GUARDINO         71 EAST WILLISTON       NY 1:07:37 10:53 
    3   723 10680 ROBERT LEBOWITZ         71 NEWTON HIGHLANDS     MA 1:07:43 10:54 
 
                     10K -  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   990 11587 ELENA DURE              73 BROOKLYN             NY 1:16:42 12:21 
    2  1289 10758 FLORA BUTCHER           72 LEVITTOWN            NY 1:30:58 14:39 
    3  1352 10356 SOBHADRA SHAH           70 EAST ROCKAWAY        NY 1:33:57 15:07 
 
                      10K -  MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   223 10204 DON DENIG               79 BAYSIDE              NY   54:44  8:49 
    2   704 11180 ADOLPH RETTMER          75 BELLEROSE            NY 1:07:06 10:48 
    3   900 10176 CARLOS MORALES          76 CORONA               NY 1:13:11 11:47 
 
                     10K -  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
 
                      10K -  MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   First Name Last Name    Ag Town                    Finish  Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1  4621 10067 MICHAEL CESARE          82 COPIAGUE             NY 2:29:36 24:05 
 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place No.   First Name Last Name    Town                    Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= ===== 
 

Subscribe to Newsday’s sports newsletter for stories, photos and videos about your favorite New York teams plus national sports news and events.

Comments

Newsday.com now uses Facebook for our comment boards. Please read our guidelines and connect your Facebook account to comment.

You also may be interested in: