Tee times for the opening two rounds of the British Open at Royal Troon Golf Club in Troon, Scotland, on Thursday and Friday.

(All times Eastern)

Thursday-Friday

1:35 a.m.-6:36 a.m. — Colin Montgomerie, Scotland; Marc Leishman, Australia; Luke Donald, England.

1:46 a.m.-6:47 a.m. — Steven Alker, New Zealand; Marcus Fraser, Australia; Sanghee Lee, South Korea.

1:57 a.m.-6:58 a.m. — Jeunghun Wang, South Korea; Jon Rahm, Spain; Ryan Palmer, United States.

2:08 a.m.-7:09 a.m. — Sandy Lyle, Scotland; a-Scott Gregory, England; David Duval, United States.

advertisement | advertise on newsday

2:19 a.m.-7:20 a.m. — Richie Ramsay, Scotland; Danny Lee, New Zealand; Harris English, United States.

2:30 a.m.-7:31 a.m. — Alex Noren, Sweden; Steven Bowditch, Australia; Kevin Chappell, United States.

2:41 a.m.-7:42 a.m. — Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland; Thor bjorn Olesen, Denmark; Jim Furyk, United States.

2:52 a.m.-7:53 a.m. — Justin Thomas, United States; David Lingmerth, Sweden; Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand.

3:03 a.m.-8:04 a.m. — Branden Grace, South Africa; Patrick Reed, United States; Byeong Hun An, South Korea.

@NewsdaySports

3:14 a.m.-8:15 a.m. — Paul Lawrie, Scotland; Brandt Snedeker, United States; Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand.

3:25 a.m.-8:26 a.m. — Padraig Harrington, Ireland; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Jamie Donaldson, Wales.

3:36 a.m.-8:37 a.m. — Scott Piercy, United States; Paul Dunne, Ireland; Jamie Lovemark, United States.

3:47 a.m.-8:48 a.m. — Victor Dubuisson, France; Jimmy Walker, United States; Scott Hend, Australia.

4:03 a.m.-9:04 a.m. — Jordan Spieth, United States; Justin Rose, England; Shane Lowry, Ireland.

advertisement | advertise on newsday

4:14 a.m.-9:15 a.m. — Ross Fisher, England; Steve Stricker, United States; Vijay Singh, Fiji.

4:25 a.m.-9:26 a.m — Danny Willet, England; Rickie Fowler, United States; Jason Day, Australia.

4:36 a.m.-9:37 a.m. — Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland, Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Bubba Watson, United States.

4:47 a.m.-9:48 a.m. — Gary Woodland, United States; James Morrison, England; Soomin Lee, South Korea.

4:58 a.m.-9:59 a.m. — Smylie Kaufman, United States; Chris Kirk, United States; George Coetzee, South Africa.

advertisement | advertise on newsday

5:09 a.m.-10:10 a.m. — Billy Horschel, United States; Matthew Fitzpatrick, England; Hideto Tanihara, Japan.

5:20 a.m.-10:21 a.m. — Matteo Manassero, Italy; Shugo Imahira, Japan; Russell Henley, United States.

5:31 a.m.-10:32 a.m. — Kodai Ichihara, Japan; Robert Rock, England; William McGirt, United States.

5:42 a.m.-10:43 a.m. — Brendan Steele, United States; Richard Sterne, South Africa, Matt Jones, Australia.

5:53 a.m.-10:54 a.m. — Patton Kizzire, United States; Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium; Rod Pampling, Australia.

6:04 a.m.-11:05 a.m. — Dave Coupland, England; Nathan Holman, Australia; Phachara Khongwatmai, Thailand.

6:15 a.m.-11:16 a.m. — Scott Fernandez, Spain; Rikard Karlberg, Sweden; Haydn Porteous, South Africa.

6:36 a.m.-1:35 a.m. — Greg Chalmers, Australia; Kristoffer Broberg, Sweden; Clement Sordet, France.

6:47 a.m.-1:46 a.m. — David Howell, England; Seung-yul Noh, South Korea; Tony Finau, United States.

6:58 a.m.-1:57 a.m. — Jordan Niebrugge, United States; Nick Cullen, Australia; Robert Streb, United States.

7:09 a.m.-2:08 a.m. — Ben Curtis, United States; a-Stefano Mazzoli, Italy; John Daly, United States.

7:20 a.m.-2:19 a.m. — Francesco Molinari, Italy; Kevin Kisner, United States; KT Kim, South Korea.

7:31 a.m.-2:30 a.m. — Todd Hamilton, United States; Justin Leonard, United States; Mark Calcavecchia, United States.

7:42 a.m.-2:41 a.m. — Soren Kjeldsen, Denmark; Lasse Jensen, Denmark; Bill Haas, United States.

7:53 a.m.-2:52 a.m. — Paul Casey, England; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Kevin Na, United States.

8:04 a.m.-3:03 a.m. — Emiliano Grillo, Argentina; Joost Luiten, Netherlands; Charley Hoffman, United States.

8:15 a.m.-3:14 a.m. — Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland; Matt Kuchar, United States; Andrew Johnson, England.

8:26 a.m.-3:25 a.m. — Phil Mickelson, United States, Lee Westwood, England; Ernie Els, South Africa.

8:37 a.m.-3:36 a.m. — Satoshi Kodaira, Japan; James Hahn, United States; Andy Sullivan, England.

8:48 a.m.-3:47 a.m. — Ryan Moore, United States; Bernd Wiesberger, Austria; Tommy Fleetwood, England.

9:04 a.m.-4:03 a.m. — Dustin Johnson, United States; Martin Kaymer, Germany; Russell Knox, Scotland.

9:15 a.m.-4:14 a.m. — Zach Johnson, United States; Adam Scott, Australia; Henrik Stenson, Sweden.

9:26 a.m.-4:25 a.m. — Chris Wood, England; Yusaku Miyazato, Japan; Mark O’Meara, United States.

9:37 a.m.-4:36 a.m. — Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain; Jason Dufner, United States; Marc Warren, Scotland.

9:48 a.m.-4:47 a.m. — Anirban Lahiri, India; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Keegan Bradley, United States.

9:59 a.m.-4:58 a.m. — Webb Simpson, United States; Yuta Ikeda, Japan; Thomas Pieters, Belgium.

10:10 a.m.-5:09 a.m. — Rafa Cabrera-Bello, Spain; J.B. Holmes, United States; Brandon Stone, South Africa.

10:21 a.m.-5:20 a.m. — Marco Dawson, United States; Matthew Southgate, England; Yosuke Tsukada, Japan.

10:32 a.m.-5:31 a.m. — Jack Senior, England; James Heath, England; Brian Gay, United States.

10:43 a.m.-5:42 a.m. — Jim Herman, United States; Fabian Gomez, Argentina; Anthony Wall, England.

10:54 a.m.-5:53 a.m. — Paul Howard, England; Daniel Summerhays, United States; Colt Knost, United States.

11:05 a.m.-6:04 a.m. — Oskar Arvidsson, Sweden, Harold Varner III, United States; Tyrrell Hatton, England.

11:16 a.m.-6:15 a.m. — Ryan Evans, England; Callum Shinkwin, England; Zander Lombard, South Africa.