At Whistling Straits

Sheboygan, Wis.

Purse: $10 million

PhotosPGA Championship practice roundsPhotosSee the course at Whistling Straits

Yardage: 7,501; Par: 72

All Times EDT

Thursday-Friday

advertisement | advertise on newsday

First hole-10th hole

7:45 a.m.-1 p.m. -- Ryan Helminen, United States; Rory Sabbatini, South Africa; Chesson Hadley, United States.

7:55 a.m.-1:10 p.m. -- David Howell, England; Grant Sturgeon, United States; Boo Weekley, United States.

8:05 a.m.-1:20 p .m. -- Charles Howell III, United States; Austin Peters, United States; Thomas Bjorn, Denmark.

8:15 a.m.-1:30 p.m. -- Byeong Hun An, South Korea; Russell Henley, United States; Robert Streb, United States.

@Newsday

8:25 a.m.-1:40 p.m. -- James Morrison, England; Ryan Palmer, United States; Charley Hoffman, United States.

8:35 a.m.-1:50 p.m. -- Stephen Gallacher, Scotland; Ryan Moore, United States; Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand.

8:45 a.m.-2 p.m. -- Vijay Singh, Fiji; David Toms, United States; Mark Brooks, United States.

8:55 a.m.-2:10 p.m. -- James Hahn, United States; Jamie Donaldson, Wales; Harris English, United States.

9:05 a.m.-2:20 p.m. -- Ross Fisher, England; J.B. Holmes, United States; Mikko Ilonen, Finland.

advertisement | advertise on newsday

9:15 a.m.-2:30 p.m. -- Tony Finau, United States; Branden Grace, South Africa; Danny Lee, New Zealand.

9:25 a.m.-2:40 p.m. -- Steve Young, United States; Morgan Hoffmann, United States; Anirban Lahiri, India.

9:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. -- Brian Cairns, United States; Matt Every, United States; Matt Jones, Australia.

9:45 a.m.-3 p.m. -- Adam Rainaud, United States; Brian Harman, United States; J.J. Henry, United States.

10 a.m.-4 p.m. -- Michael Putnam, United States; Marcus Fraser, Australia; Steve Marino, United States.

advertisement | advertise on newsday

1 p.m.-7:45 a.m. -- Bob Sowards, United States; Koumei Oda, Japan; Alex Cejka, Germany.

1:10 p.m.-7:55 a.m. -- Ryan Kennedy, United States; Kevin Chappell, United States; Brendon de Jonge, Zimbabwe.

1:20 p.m.-8:05 a.m. -- Davis Love III, United States; Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland; Steve Stricker, United States.

1:30 p.m.-8:15 a.m. -- Jimmy Walker, United States; Tommy Fleetwood, England; Justin Thomas, United States.

1:40 p.m.-8:25 a.m. -- Webb Simpson, United States; Bernd Wiesberger, Austria; Shane Lowry, Ireland.

1:50 p.m.-8:35 a.m. -- Nick Watney, United States; Ian Poulter, England; Joost Luiten, The Netherlands.

2 p.m.-8:45 a.m. -- Luke Donald, England; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland; Patrick Reed, United States.

2:10 p.m.-8:55 a.m. -- Adam Scott, Australia; Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Brooks Koepka, United States.

2:20 p.m.-9:05 a.m. -- Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Jordan Spieth, United States; Zach Johnson, United States.

2:30 p.m.-9:15 a.m. -- Jason Dufner, United States; Phil Mickelson, United States; Padraig Harrington, Ireland.

2:40 p.m.-9:25 a.m. -- Cameron Tringale, United States; Danny Willett, England; John Senden, Australia.

2:50 p.m.-9:35 a.m. -- Jason Bohn, United States; Marcel Siem, Germany; Omar Uresti, United States.

3 p.m.-9:45 a.m. -- Richie Ramsay, Scotland; Dan Venezio, United States; Nick Taylor, Canada.

Thursday-Friday

10th hole-First hole

7:45 a.m.-1 p.m. -- Pat Perez, United States; Brian Gaffney, United States; David Hearn, Canada.

7:55 a.m.-1:10 p.m. -- Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Johan Kok, United States; Brendan Steele, United States.

8:05 a.m.-1:20 p .m. -- Matt Dobyns, United States; Colin Montgomerie, Scotland; John Daly, United States.

8:15 a.m.-1:30 p.m. -- Victor Dubuisson, France; Matt Kuchar, United States; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa.

8:25 a.m.-1:40 p.m. -- Sergio Garcia, Spain; Bill Haas, United States; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa.

8:35 a.m.-1:50 p.m. -- Justin Rose, England; Brandt Snedeker, United States; Geoff Ogilvy, Australia.

8:45 a.m.-2 p.m. -- Bubba Watson, United States; Paul Casey, England; Jim Furyk, United States.

8:55 a.m.-2:10 p.m. -- Hunter Mahan, United States; Lee Westwood, England; Ernie Els, South Africa.

9:05 a.m.-2:20 p.m. -- Jason Day, Australia; Dustin Johnson, United States; Rickie Fowler, United States.

9:15 a.m.-2:30 p.m. -- Tiger Woods, United States; Martin Kaymer, Germany; Keegan Bradley, United States.

9:25 a.m.-2:40 p.m. -- Gary Woodland, United States; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Marc Warren, Scotland.

9:35 a.m.-2:50 p.m. -- Brent Snyder, United States; Tyrrell Hatton, England; Brendon Todd, United States.

9:45 a.m.-3 p.m. -- Jeff Olson, United States; Fabian Gomez, Argentina; Martin Laird, Scotland.

1 p.m.-7:45 a.m. -- George McNeill, United States; Charles Frost, United States; Emiliano Grillo, Argentina.

1:10 p.m.-7:55 a.m. -- Chris Wood, England; Brett Jones, United States; Sean O'Hair, United States.

1:20 p.m.-8:05 a.m. -- George Coetzee, South Africa; Ben Martin, United States; Soren Kjeldsen, Denmark.

1:30 p.m.-8:15 a.m. -- Rich Beem, United States; Shaun Micheel, United States; Y.E. Yang, South Korea.

1:40 p.m.-8:25 a.m. -- Rafa Cabrera-Bello, Spain; Steve Bowditch, Australia; Daniel Berger, United States.

1:50 p.m.-8:35 a.m. -- Camilo Villegas, Colombia; Kiradech Alphibarnrat, Thailand; Pablo Larrazabal, Spain.

2 p.m.-8:45 a.m. -- Cameron Smith, Australia; Shawn Stefani, United States; Hiroshi Iwata, Japan.

2:10 p.m.-8:55 a.m. -- Kevin Streelman, United States; Sang-Moon Bae, South Korea; David Lingmerth, Sweden.

2:20 p.m.-9:05 a.m. -- Troy Merritt, United States; Alexander Levy, France; Russell Knox, Scotland.

2:30 p.m.-9:15 a.m. -- Tim Clark, South Africa; Billy Horschel, United States; Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain.

2:40 p.m.-9:25 a.m. -- Eddie Pepperell, England; Sean Dougherty, United States; Kevin Na, United States.

2:50 p.m.-9:35 a.m. -- Marc Leishman, Australia; Ben Polland, United States; Kevin Kisner, United States.

3 p.m.-9:45 a.m. -- Scott Piercy, United States; Alan Morin, United States; Andy Sullivan, England.

TV schedule

Thursday: 2-8 p.m., TNT

Friday: 2-8 p.m., TNT

Saturday: 11 a.m.-2 p.m., TNT; 2-7 p.m., CBS

Sunday: 11 a.m.-2 p.m., TNT; 2-7 p.m., CBS