Heer are the tee times for the 2016 U.S. Open at Oakmont Country Club in Oakmont, Pa. (All times EDT. “a-” denotes amateur.)

Thursday-Friday

First Hole-10th Hole

6:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Denny McCarthy, United States; Aron Price, Australia; Mikael Lundberg, Sweden.

6:56 a.m.-12:41 p.m. — a-Nick Hardy, United States; Mike Van Sickle, United States; Tom Hoge, United States.

7:07 a.m.-12:52 p.m. — Patrick Rodgers, United States; a-Sam Horsfield, England; Andrew Johnston, England.

advertisement | advertise on newsday

7:18 a.m.-1:03 p.m. — Justin Hicks, United States; Soren Hansen, Denmark; Jason Allred, United States.

7:29 a.m-1:14 p.m. — Romain Wattel, France; Sung Kang, South Korea; Yusaku Miyazato, Japan.

7:40 a.m.-1:25 p.m. — Bernd Wiesberger, Austria; Matteo Manassero, Italy; Daniel Berger, United States.

7:51 a.m.-1:36 p.m. — Matt Kuchar, United States; Bubba Watson, United States; Patrick Reed, United States.

8:02 a.m.-1:47 p.m. — Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain; J.B. Holmes, United States; Kevin Chappell, United States.

@NewsdaySports

8:13 a.m.-1:58 p.m. — Matthew Fitzpatrick, England; Danny Lee, New Zealand; Beyong Hun An, South Korea.

8:24 a.m.-2:09 p.m. — Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Danny Willett, England; Rickie Fowler, United States.

8:35 a.m.-2:20 p.m. — Chris Kirk, United States; Emiliano Grillo, Argentina; Shane Lowry, Ireland.

8:46 a.m.-2:31 p.m. — Mike Miller, United States; Matt Borchert, United States; a-Charlie Danielson, United States.

8:57 a.m.-2:42 p.m. — Chase Parker, United States; a-Ryan Stachler, United States; Patrick Wilkes-Krier, United States.

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Thursday-Friday

10th Hole-First Hole

6:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Andres Gonzales, United States; a-Scottie Scheffler, United States; Derek Fathauer, United States.

6:56 a.m.-12:41 p.m. — Andrew Landry, United States; Matthew Baldwin, England; D.J. Trahan, United States.

7:07 a.m.-12:52 p.m. — Rob Oppenheim, United States; Dicky Pride, United States; Wes Short Jr., United States.

advertisement | advertise on newsday

7:18 a.m.-1:03 p.m. — Patton Kizzire, United States; Yuta Ikeda, Japan; David Lingmerth, Sweden.

7:29 a.m.-1:14 p.m. — Hideto Tanihara, Japan; Gregory Bourdy, France; Kevin Streelman, United States.

7:40 a.m.-1:25 p.m. — a-Jon Rahm, Spain; James Hahn, United States; Robert Streb, United States.

7:51 a.m.-1:36 p.m. — Thomas Aiken, South Africa; Jeff Maggert, United States; David Toms, United States.

8:02 a.m.-1:47 p.m. — Marc Leishman, Australia; Jimmy Walker, United States; Paul Casey, England.

8:13 a.m.-1:58 p.m. — Lee Westwood, England; Luke Donald, England; Martin Kaymer, Germany.

8:24 a.m.-2:09 p.m. — Russell Knox, Scotland; Harris English, United States; Jason Dufner, United States.

8:35 a.m.-2:20 p.m. — Zach Johnson, United States; Bryson DeChambeau, United States; Jordan Spieth, United States.

8:46 a.m.-2:31 p.m. — Kevin Foley, United States; Gregor Main, United States; Mark Anguiano, United States.

8:57 a.m.-2:42 p.m. — a-Kyle Mueller, United States; Derek Chang, United States; Richie Schembechler, United States.

Thursday-Friday

First Hole-10th Hole

12:30 p.m.-6:45 a.m. — Peter Hanson, Sweden; Tim Wilkinson, New Zealand; Thitiphu Chuayprakong, Thailand.

12:41 p.m.-6:56 a.m. — Billy Hurley III, United States; Jeev Milkha Singh, India; J.J. Henry, United States.

12:52 p.m.-7:07 a.m. — Brendan Steele, United States; Soren Kjeldsen, Denmark; Jaco Van Zyl, South Africa.

1:03 p.m.-7:18 a.m. — Anirban Lahiri, India; Scott Piercy, United States; Jamie Donaldson, Wales.

1:14 p.m.-7:29 a.m. — Spencer Levin, United States; Toru Taniguchi, Japan; Carlos Ortiz, Mexico.

1:25 p.m.-7:40 a.m. — Ryan Moore, United States; Andy Sullivan, England; Charley Hoffman, United States.

1:36 p.m.-7:51 a.m. — Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Dustin Johnson, United States.

1:47 p.m.-8:02 a.m. — Webb Simpson, United States; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland; Geoff Ogilvy, Australia.

1:58 p.m.-8:13 a.m. — Ernie Els, South Africa; Jim Furyk, United States; Angel Cabrera, Argentina.

2:09 p.m.-8:24 a.m. — Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand; K.T. Kim, South Korea; Kevin Na, United States.

2:20 p.m.-8:35 a.m. — Jason Day, Australia; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Adam Scott, Australia.

2:31 p.m.-8:46 a.m. — Aaron Wise, United States; Ethan Tracy, United States; Brandon Harkins, United States.

2:42 p.m.-8:57 a.m. — a-Justin Suh, United States; T.J. Howe, United States; Frank Adams III, United States.

Thursday-Friday

10th Hole-First Hole

12:30 p.m.-6:45 a.m. — Lee Slattery, England; Miguel Tabuena, Philippines; Daniel Summerhays, United States.

12:41 p.m.-6:56 a.m. — Sebastian Soderberg, Sweden; Zach Edmondson, United States; Kent Bulle, United States.

12:52 p.m.-7:07 a.m. — Tony Finau, United States; Alex Noren, Sweden; Jason Kokrak, United States.

1:03 p.m.-7:18 a.m. — Max Kieffer, Germany; Gary Stal, France; Kevin Tway, United States.

1:14 p.m.-7:29 a.m. — Cameron Smith, Australia; Steven Bowditch, Australia; a-Derek Bard, United States.

1:25 p.m.-7:40 a.m. — Jim Herman, United States; Smylie Kaufman, United States; William McGirt, United States.

1:36 p.m.-7:51 a.m. — Brandt Snedeker, United States; Bill Haas, United States; Billy Horschel, United States.

1:47 p.m.-8:02a.m. — Brooks Koepka, United States; Chris Wood, England; Justin Thomas, United States.

1:58 p.m.-8:13 a.m. — Kevin Kisner, United States; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Branden Grace, South Africa.

2:09 p.m.-8:24 a.m. — Phil Mickelson, United States; Justin Rose, England; Henrik Stenson, Sweden.

2:20 p.m.-8:35 a.m. — Retief Goosen, South Africa; Keegan Bradley, United States; Lucas Glover, United States.

2:31 p.m.-8:46 a.m. — Andy Pope, United States; a-Sam Burns, United States; Matt Marshall, United States.

2:42 p.m.-8:57 a.m. — Tyler Raber, United States; a-Chris Crawford, United States; Austin Jordan, United States.