The U.S. Open begins Thursday, June 12, at Pinehurst No. 2 in Pinehurst, N.C. Below are the tee times (ET) for the first two rounds.

THURSDAY-FRIDAY

First hole-10th hole

6:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m. -- Daniel Berger, United States; Brett Stegmaier, United States, a-Cameron Wilson, United States.

6:56 a.m.-12:41 p.m. -- Marcel Siem, Germany; Brian Stuard, United States; Andrea Pavan, Italy.

7:07 a.m.-12:52 p.m. -- Matt Every, United States; Roberto Castro, United States; Matt Jones, Australia.

7:18 a.m.-1:03 p.m. -- Sergio Garcia, Spain; Jason Day, Australia; Brandt Snedeker, United States.

advertisement | advertise on newsday

7:29 a.m.-1:14 p.m. -- Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Matt Kuchar, United States; Lee Westwood, England.

7:40 a.m.-1:25 p.m. -- Webb Simpson, United States; Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland.

7:51 a.m.-1:36 p.m. -- Ian Poulter, England; Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain; Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand.

8:02 a.m.-1:47 p.m. -- Nick Watney, United States; Jonas Blixt, Sweden; Joost Luiten, The Netherlands.

8:13 a.m.-1:58 p.m. -- Billy Horschel, United States; Billy Hurley III, United States; Robert Allenby, Australia.

8:24 a.m.-2:09 p.m. -- Aaron Baddeley, Australia; a-Oliver Goss, Australia; Aron Price, Australia.

8:35 a.m.-2:20 p.m. -- Tom Lewis, England; Craig Barlow, United States; Justin Thomas, United States.

8:46 a.m.-2:31 p.m. -- a-Robby Shelton, United States; Matthew Dobyns, United States; Brady Watt, Australia.

8:57 a.m.-2:42 p.m. -- Clayton Rask, United States; a-Brian Campbell, United States; Nicholas Mason, United States.

12:30 p.m.-6:45 a.m. -- Garth Mulroy, South Africa; Steven Alker, New Zealand; Bobby Gates, United States.

advertisement | advertise on newsday

12:41 p.m.-6:56 a.m. -- Niclas Fasth, Sweden; Kiyoshi Miyazato, Japan; Hudson Swafford, United States.

12:52 p.m.-7:07 a.m. -- John Senden, Australia; Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium; Brooks Koepka, United States.

1:03 p.m.-7:18 a.m. -- Dustin Johnson, United States; Jimmy Walker, United States; Victor Dubuisson, United States.

1:14 p.m.-7:29 a.m. -- Stewart Cink, United States; Justin Leonard, United States; Y.E. Yang, South Korea.

1:25 p.m.-7:40 a.m. -- Bubba Watson, United States; Adam Scott, Australia; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa.

advertisement | advertise on newsday

1:36 p.m.-7:51 a.m. -- Ernie Els, South Africa; Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa.

1:47 p.m.-8:02 a.m. -- Jason Dufner, United States; Keegan Bradley, United States; Martin Kaymer, Germany.

1:58 p.m.-8:13 a.m. -- Hunter Mahan, United States; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Jamie Donaldson, Wales.

2:09 p.m.-8:24 a.m. -- Bo Van Pelt, United States; Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano, Spain; Seung-Yul Noh, South Korea.

2:20 p.m.-8:35 a.m. -- Danny Willett, England; a-Corey Whitsett, United States; Luke Guthrie, United States.

2:31 p.m.-8:46 a.m. -- Kevin Tway, United States; Jim Renner, United States; Chris Doak, Scotland.

2:42 p.m.-8:57 a.m. -- Cody Gribble, United States; Chris Thompson, United States; a-Andrew Dorn, United States.