Rankings through April 25

Class AA

1. Mamaroneck-1                    9-2
2. Monroe-PSAL                    13-0
3. St. Joseph’s By the Sea-CHSAA   6-0
4. Lindenhurst-11                  8-1
5. Norman Thomas-PSAL              6-0
6. Kingston-9                      7-0
7. Shenendehowa-2                  7-0
8. George Washington-PSAL         10-3
9. Webster Thomas-5                7-1
10. Mac Arthur-8                   7-2
11. Horseheads-4                   6-2
12. Longwood-11                    7-1
13. Clarence-6                     4-2
14. Liverpool-3                    3-2
15. Canandaigua-5                  8-0
16. LaSalle-2                      5-2
17. Roy C Ketcham-1                4-2
18. Calhoun-8                      7-3
19. Suffern-1                      8-1
20. Orchard Park-6                 4-2

CLASS A

1. Maine-Endwell-4                 7-0
2. Islip-11                        9-0
3. Pittsford Sutherland-5          9-0
4. Syracuse CBA-3                  8-1
5. Cornwall-9                      7-1
6. Grand Island-6                  6-1
7. Lakeland-1                      7-2
8. Victor-5                        7-2
9. Wantagh-8                       7-3
10. Massena-10                     4-1
11. Vernon-Verona-Sherill-3        6-1
12. Pelham-1                       7-1
13. Burnt Hills-2                  6-3
14. Iroquois-6                     2-0
15. Shoreham/Wading River-11       7-2
16. Island Trees-8                 7-3

17. Albion-6                       6-0
18. Ichabod Crane-2                7-1
19. Greece Arcadia-5               5-1
20. Clarke-8                       7-3

advertisement | advertise on newsday

CLASS B

1. Southampton-11                  8-0
2. Lansing-4                       7-0
3. Bishop Ludden-3                 8-0
4. Somers JFK-1                    5-1
5. Locust Valley-8                 8-2
6. Wellsville-5                    9-2
7. Dunkirk-6                       5-2
8. Pleasantville-1                 8-0
9. Ogdensburg Free Academy-10      3-0
10. Riverdale/Kingsbridge-PSAL     8-3
11. Fonda-Fultonville-2            8-1
12. Oneonta-4                      7-1
13. Granville-2                    9-1
14. Onteora-9                      6-2
15. Wayland-Cohocton-5             8-1
16. Fredonia-6                     6-1
17. Utica Notre Dame-3             5-2
18. St John’s Prep-CHSAA           2-0
19. Westhill-3                     3-2
20. Plattsburgh-7                  6-2

CLASS C

1. Frewsburg-6                     9-0
2. Thomas Edison-4                 9-0
3. Oakfield-Alabama-5              7-0
4. Oyster Bay-8                    10-1
5. Fort Plain-2                    5-1
6. Pulaski-3                       5-1
7. Greenwich-2                     8-1
8. Pine Plains-9                   7-1
9. Norwood-Norfolk-10              6-1
10. Walton-4                       8-1
11. Caledonia-Mumford-5            5-0
12. Westmoreland-3                 7-2
13. McGann-Mercy-11                5-3
14. Keio Academy-1                 4-3
15. Cassadaga Valley-6             4-2
16. Valhalla-1                     5-2
17. Tri-Valley-9                   6-1-1
18. Sidney-4                       7-1
19. Cattaraugus/Little Valley-6    5-1
20. Fabius-Pompey-3                6-2

CLASS D

1. Milford-4                       6-0
2. Pine Valley-6                   3-0
3. Bolivar-Richburg-5              6-0
4. Copenhagen-3                    4-0
5. Heuvelton-10                    4-0
6. Margaretville-4                 4-0
7. Fort  Ann-2                     5-1
8. Hamilton-3                      5-2
9. Arkport-5                       6-2
10. Chateaugay-10                  2-0
11. Fort  Edward-2                 6-2
12. Maple Grove-6                  2-0
13. Schroon Lake-7                 3-0
14. Livingston Manor-9             4-2-1
15. Smithtown Christian-11         3-4