Rankings through May 2

CLASS AA

1. Mamaroneck-1 11-2
2. Monroe-PSAL 16-0
3. Lindenhurst-11 11-1
4. Norman Thomas-PSAL 9-0
5. Kingston-9 10-0
6. George Washington-PSAL 12-3
7. Canandaigua-5 11-0
8. MacArthur-8 10-2
9. Shenendehowa-2 9-1
10. Horseheads-4 12-2
11. Webster Thomas-5 8-2
12. Longwood-11 9-2
13. Roy C. Ketcham-1 7-2
14. Albany CBA-2 9-1
15. Suffern-1 10-1
16. Smithtown East-11 9-2
17. Orchard Park-6 7-3
18. Washingtonville-9 8-2
19. Calhoun-8 8-4
20. Liverpool-3 4-3

CLASS A

1. Maine-Endwell-4 8-0
2. Islip-11 10-0
3. Pittsford Sutherland-5 12-0
4. Lakeland-1 10-2
5. Albion-6 9-0
6. Ichabod Crane-2 10-1
7. Syracuse CBA-3 9-2
8. Cornwall-9 10-2
9. Massena-10 5-1
10. Victor-5 10-2
11. Wantagh-8 9-3
12. Iroquois-6 9-1
13. Shoreham/Wading River-11 10-2
14. Greece Arcadia-5 7-1
15. Hauppauge-11 9-1
16. Watertown IHC-3 6-1
17. Clarke-8 9-3
18. Vernon-Verona-Sherill-3 8-2
19. Somers-1 9-3
20. Grand Island-6 8-2

advertisement | advertise on newsday

CLASS B

1. Bishop Ludden-3 11-0
2. Somers JFK-1 8-1
3. Lansing-4 10-2
4. Locust Valley-8 10-2
5. Southampton-11 9-2

6. Ogdensburg Free-10 5-0
7. Riverdale/Kingsbridge-PSAL 11-3
8. Wayland-Cohocton-5 10-1
9. Dunkirk-6 6-2
10. Oyster Bay-8 12-1
11. Onteora-9 9-2
12. Fredonia-6 9-1
13. Fonda-Fultonville-2 7-2
14. Wellsville-6 9-2
15. Granville-2 10-1
16. St. John's Prep-CHSAA 3-0
17. Plattsburgh-7 8-2
18. Windsor-4 10-2
19. George Luperon-PSAL 6-0
20. Hastings-1 9-2

CLASS C

1. Frewsburg-6 13-0
2. Elmira Heights Edison-4 12-0
3. Pulaski-3 7-1
4. Greenwich-2 10-1
5. Oakfield-Alabama-5 11-1
6. Westmorland-3 11-2
7. Caledonia-Mumford-5 8-0
8. Fort  Plain-2 7-2
9. McGann-Mercy-11 8-3
10. Norwood-Norfolk-10 8-2
11. Pine Plains-9 9-3
12. Tioga Center-4 9-1
13. Cassadaga-6 7-2
14. Valhalla-1 7-3
15. Schohaire-2 10-1
16. Cattaraugus/Little Valley-6 7-2
17. Fabius-Pompey-3 7-2
18. Cuba-Rushford-5 6-2
19. Sidney-4 11-3
20. Brushton Moira-10 2-0

CLASS D

1. Milford-4 7-0
2. Bolivar-Richburg-5 8-0
3. Heuvelton-10 6-0
4. Margaretville-4 6-0
5. Schroon Lake-7 5-0
6. Fort  Ann-2 9-1
7. Copenhagen-3 6-1
8. North Collins-6 5-2
9. Stockbridge Valley-3 9-2
10. Arkport-5 7-2
11. Fort  Edward-2 7-2
12. Maple Grove-6 5-1
13. Lisbon-10 4-1
14. Pine Valley-6 4-1
15. Hamilton-3 6-3
16. Livingston Manor-9 7-3-1
17. Willsboro-7 6-2
18. Gilbertville-Mt. Upton-4 6-1
19. Germantown-2 9-3
20. Westport / Keene-7 6-2