Through May 23

CLASS AA

1. Monroe-PSAL                   25-0
2. Lindenhurst-11                19-1
3. James Madison-PSAL            16-0
4. MacArthur-8                   17-3
5. Roy C. Ketcham-1              17-3
6. Shenendehowa-2                17-3
7. Kingston-9                    18-2
8. Horseheads-4                  17-3
9. Longwood-11                   17-3
10. St. Jos's by the Sea-CHSAA   14-1
11. Liverpool-3                  16-3
12. LaSalle-2                    16-4
13. Mamaroneck-1                 16-4
14. Clarence-6                   11-3
15. Albany CBA-2                 16-2
16. Valley Central-9             16-2
17. Half Hollow Hills West-11    17-4
18. Irondequoit-5                15-5
19. John Jay Cross River-1       16-4
20. Canandaigua-5                15-5
21. Shaker-2                     15-4
22. Smithtown East-11            17-4
23. Calhoun-8                    15-5
24. Horace Greeley-1           15-4-1
25. Orchard Park-6               13-6

CLASS A

1. Albion-6                      17-0
2. Ichabod Crane-2               19-1
3. Syracuse CBA-3                17-2
4. Maine-Endwell-4               16-2
5. Iroquois-6                    16-2
6. Victor-5                      17-3
7. Cornwall-9                    17-3
8. Shoreham-Wading River-11      17-3
9. Islip-11                      16-3

10. Grand Island-6               18-2
11. Lakeland-1                   16-4
12. Pittsford Sutherland-5       18-2
13. Schalmont-2                  17-3
14. Eastchester-1                17-3
15. Wantagh-8                    17-4
16. Watertown Immaculate Heart-3 16-4
17. Sayville-11                  16-4
18. Massena-10                   13-4
19. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-3     16-4
20. Greece Arcadia-5             14-6
21. Levittown Division-8         14-8
22. Somers-1                     13-7
23. Pearl River-1                13-6
24. Aquinas-5                    12-8
25. Burnt Hills-2                12-8

CLASS B

1. Bishop Ludden-3               19-0
2. Oyster Bay-8                  20-1
3. Riverdale/Kingsbridge-PSAL    18-3
4. Lansing-4                     14-2
5. Somers JFK-1                  15-3
6. Juan Morel-PSAL               15-0
7. Southampton-11                16-4
8. Dunkirk-6                     16-3
9. Granville-2                   17-3
10. Marlboro-9                   15-4
11. Queens HS of Teaching-PSAL   17-1
12. Saratoga Catholic-2          18-2
13. Wayland-Cohocton-5           15-5
14. Plattsburgh-7                16-3
15. Ogdensburg-10                11-3
16. Tonowanda-6                  13-2
17. Westhill-3                   14-5
18. Pleasantville-1              16-4
19. Locust Valley-8              17-5
20. Windsor-4                    14-5
21. Hastings-1                   16-4
22. Potsdam-10                   10-4
23. Northeastern Clinton-7       10-4
24. Fredonia-6                   14-4
25. Midlakes-5                   15-5

advertisement | advertise on newsday

CLASS C

1. Frewsburg-6                   20-0
2. Westmoreland-3                17-2
3. Elmira Heights Edison-4       17-1
4. Oakfield-Alabama-5            17-1
5. Caledonia-Mumford-5           15-1
6. Fort  Plain-2                 15-3
7. Hoosick Falls-2               13-4
8. Tuxedo-9                      14-5
9. Fabius-Pompey-3               17-2
10. Greenwich-2                  15-5
11. Unatego-4                    14-5
12. McGann-Mercy-11              12-6
13. Norwood-Norfolk-10           13-4
14. East Rochester-5             18-1
15. Pine Plains-9                13-5
16. Sidney-4                     14-4
17. Ticonderoga-7                12-6
18. Cuba-Rushford-5              12-4
19. Cooperstown-3                12-4
20. Newark Valley-4              12-4
21. St. Lawrence-10              10-4
22. Schohaire-2                  15-5
23. Tioga center-4               12-4
24. Portville-6                  11-6
25. Cassadaga Valley-6           11-6

CLASS D

1. Heuvelton-10                  14-0
2. North Collins-6               16-1
3. Bolivar-Richburg-5            16-1
4. Schroon Lake-7                14-1
5. Fort  Ann-2                   15-2
6. Copenhagen-3                  15-2
7. Pine Valley-6                 17-2
8. Maple Grove-6                 13-4
9. Lyndonville-5                 16-4
10. Jefferson-4                  11-5
11. Arkport-5                    13-3
12. Fort  Edward-2               13-4
13. Margaretville-4              10-4
14. Stockbridge Valley-3         12-5
15. Hamilton-3                   11-5
16. Chapel Field-9               12-7
17. Livingston Manor-9         12-5-1
18. Westport/Keene-7              8-3
19. Northstar Christian-5        16-3
20. Crown Point-7                 8-3
21. New York Mills-3             14-6
22. Willsboro-7                   8-4
23. Lisbon-10                     8-5
24. Brocton-6                    10-5
25. Cherry Valley-Springfield-4  11-6