Through May 30

CLASS AA

1. Monroe-PSAL              27-0
2. Lindenhurst-11           22-1
3. James Madison-PSAL       18-0
4. MacArthur-8              20-4
5. Horseheads-4             17-3
6. Liverpool-3              18-3
7. Mamaroneck-1             18-4
8. George Washington-PSAL   20-4
9. Valley Central-9         19-4
10. Longwood-11             20-4
11. Clarence-6              16-4
12. Irondequoit-5           15-5
13. Suffern-1               19-4
14. Kingston-9              19-3
15. Canandaigua-5           16-5
16. Calhoun-8               19-5
17. Auburn-3                15-5
18. Half Hollow Hills W.-11 20-6
19. Orchard Park-6          15-7
20. Saratoga-2              15-8
21. Fox Lane-1              15-7
22. Webster Thomas-5        14-7
23. North Rockland-1        16-7
24. Guilderland-2           14-9
25. LaSalle-2               17-5

CLASS A

1. Albion-6                 21-0
2. Ichabod Crane-2          21-1
3. Maine Endwell-4          15-2
4. Victor-5                 19-3
5. Cornwall-9               19-3
6. Lakeland-1               18-4
7. Pittsford Sutherland-5   19-2
8. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-3 18-4
9. Wantagh-8                21-5
10. Kings Park-11           16-7

11. Pearl River-1           15-6
12. Whitesboro-3            16-7
13. Greece Arcadia-5        16-6
14. Williamsville South-6   10-5
15. Hauppauge-11            19-6
16. Levittown Division-8    18-8
17. New Paltz-9             12-5
18. Massena-10              13-6
19. Iroquois-6              18-3
20. Syracuse CBA-3          17-4
21. Shoreham/Wading Riv.-11 19-5
22. Aquinas-5               14-8
23. Schalmont-2             17-4
24. Harrison-1              14-8
25. Averill Park-2         10-11

advertisement | advertise on newsday

CLASS B

1. Bishop Ludden-3            21-0
2. Oyster Bay-8               22-1
3. Riverdale/Kingsbridge-PSAL 19-3
4. Lansing-4                  16-2
5. Somers JFK-1               17-3
6. Juan Morel-PSAL            16-0
7. Southampton-11             18-4
8. Saratoga Catholic-2        20-2
9. Marlboro-9                 17-4
10. Queens HS of Teach.-PSAL  18-1
11. Tonawanda-6               18-2
12. Granville-2               19-3
13. Wayland-Cohocton-5        16-5
14. Plattsburgh-7             17-3
15. Westhill-3                17-5
16. Pleasantville-1           18-4
17. Ogdensburg-10             12-4
18. Windsor-4                 15-5
19. Hastings-1                18-4
20. East Aurora-6             15-3
21. Potsdam-10                11-4
22. Northeastern Clinton-7    12-5
23. Locust Valley-8           17-7
24. Batavia-5                 14-6
25. Center Moriches-11        13-8

CLASS C

1. Frewsburg-6                21-0
2. Elmira Heights Edison-4    19-1
3. Caledonia-Mumford-5        17-1
4. Ft. Plain-2                17-3
5. Watertown IHC-3            19-3
6. Greenwich-2                17-5
7. McGann-Mercy-11            12-6
8. Pine Plains-9              16-5
9. Sidney-4                   17-4
10. Norwood-Norfolk-10        14-4
11. Ticonderoga-7             14-6
12. Cuba-Rushford-5           14-4
13. Westmoreland-3            19-3
14. St. Lawrence-10           11-4
15. Portville-6               12-6
16. Fabius-Pompey-3           20-2
17. Newark Valley-4           13-5
18. Cassadaga-6               12-6
19. Lyons-5                   18-4
20. Valhalla-1                12-9
21. Honeoye-5                 15-2
22. Chatham-2                 14-8
23. Canajohaire-2             15-7
24. Keio-1                   11-10
25. Port Jefferson-11         9-11

CLASS D

1. Heuvelton-10               16-0
2. North Collins-6            18-1
3. Bolivar-Richburg-5         17-1
4. Schroon Lake-7             15-1
5. Fort Ann-2                 14-2
6. Copenhagen-3               18-2
7. Pine Valley-6              18-2
8. Maple Grove-6              14-4
9. Lyndonville-5              17-4
10. Jefferson-4               13-5
11. Germantown-2              18-3
12. Northstar Christian-5     17-3
13. Chapel Field-9            13-7
14. Westport/Keene-7           9-3
15. Chateaugay-10             10-3
16. Oriskany-3                16-5
17. Lisbon-10                 11-5
18. Gilbertville-Mt. Upton-4  13-5
19. Margaretville-4           10-5
20. Fort Edward-2             12-6