WEEK 1

Fri., Sept. 12, 2014

NASSAU

Conference I

Oceanside at Freeport, 6:30 p.m.

Conference II

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Bellmore JFK at Westbury, 6 p.m.

Conference III

Manhasset at Hewlett, 7 p.m.

South Side at Glen Cove, 7 p.m.

Valley Stream North at Division, 7 p.m.

Conference IV

Clarke at Cold Spring Harbor, 7 p.m.

Locust Valley at Seaford, 7 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Bay Shore at Lindenhurst, 6 p.m.

Brentwood at Longwood, 6 p.m.

Commack at Connetquot, 7 p.m.

Floyd at Sachem North, 7 p.m.

Division II

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Copiague at Smithtown West, 6 p.m.

Half Hollow Hills East at Centereach, 6 p.m.

Half Hollow Hills West at Newfield, 6 p.m.

Division III

Kings Park at Rocky Point, 7 p.m.

Miller Place at Westhampton, 6 p.m.

Division IV

Babylon at Greenport/Southold, 7 p.m.

Bayport-Blue Point at Mercy, 7 p.m.

Shoreham-Wading River at Center Moriches, 7 p.m.

Wyandanch at Stony Brook, 7:30 p.m.

Non-League

Kennedy Catholic vs. St. Dominic, at Centre Island, Bayville 6:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 13, 2014

NASSAU

Conference I

Farmingdale at Massapequa, 2 p.m.

Hempstead at East Meadow, 2 p.m.

Mac Arthur at Hicksville, 2 p.m.

Plainview JFK at Syosset, 2 p.m.

Uniondale at Port Washington, 2 p.m.

Valley Stream Central at Baldwin, 2 p.m.

Conference II

Calhoun at Sewanhaka, 2 p.m.

Carey at Mepham, 2 p.m.

Garden City at Elmont, 2 p.m.

Long Beach at Jericho, 3 p.m.

New Hyde Park at Wantagh, 2 p.m.

Conference III

Floral Park at Great Neck North, 2 p.m.

Herricks at Great Neck South, 2 p.m.

Lawrence at Bethpage, 2 p.m.

North Shore at Roslyn, 2 p.m.

Plainedge at Lynbrook, 3 p.m.

Conference IV

East Rockaway vs. Carle Place/Wheatley, at Wheatley, 2 p.m.

Friends Academy at Oyster Bay, 2 p.m.

Island Trees at Malverne, 2 p.m.

Roosevelt at West Hempstead, 2 p.m.

Valley Stream South at Mineola, Hampton Stadium, 2 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

Central Islip at Whitman, 2 p.m.

Patchogue-Medford at Northport, 2 p.m.

Sachem East at Ward Melville, 2 p.m.

Division II

East Islip at Bellport, 2 p.m.

North Babylon at Smithtown East, 2 p.m.

West Babylon at Deer Park, 2 p.m.

West Islip at Riverhead, 2 p.m.

Division III

Amityville at Islip, 2 p.m.

Eastport/South Manor at Sayville, 2 p.m.

Mt. Sinai at Harborfields, 2 p.m.

Huntington at Hauppauge, 5:30 p.m.

Division IV

Hampton Bays at Glenn, 1:30 p.m.

Southampton/Ross at Port Jefferson, 2 p.m.

Non-League

St. Anthony's at Father Judge (Philadelphia), 1 p.m.

Chaminade at St. Peters, 1:30 p.m.

St. John the Baptist at Lancaster St. Mary's, 1:30 p.m.

Kellenberg at Holy Trinity, 1:30 p.m.

Nazareth at LI Lutheran, 2 p.m.

WEEK 2

Fri., Sept. 19, 2014

NASSAU

Conference II

Garden City at Herricks, 4:30 p.m.

Conference III

South Side at Hewlett, 5:30 p.m.

Lynbrook at Manhasset, 7 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

Longwood at Patchogue-Medford, 6 p.m.

Commack at Sachem East, 7 p.m.

Sachem North at Connetquot, 7 p.m.

Division II

North Babylon at Deer Park, 6 p.m.

West Islip at West Babylon, 6:30 p.m.

Division IV

Shoreham-Wading River at Babylon, 6 p.m.

Greenport/Southold/ at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.

Port Jefferson at Hampton Bays, 7 p.m.

CHSFL

St. Anthony's at Farrell, 7 p.m.

Xaverian at Kellenberg, 7 p.m.

Non-League

Rye Country Day vs. St. Dominic, at Centre Island, Bayville, 7:30 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 20, 2014

NASSAU

Conference I

East Meadow at Plainview JFK, 2 p.m.

Farmingdale at Syosset, 2 p.m.

Freeport at Hempstead, 2 p.m.

Hicksville at Port Washington, 2 p.m.

Mac Arthur at Baldwin, 2 p.m.

Oceanside at Uniondale, 2 p.m.

Valley Stream Central at Massapequa, 2 p.m.

Conference II

Calhoun at Mepham, 2 p.m.

Carey at Wantagh, 2 p.m.

Elmont at Bellmore JFK, 2 p.m.

Jericho at Great Neck South, 2 p.m.

Long Beach at Sewanhaka, 2 p.m.

Westbury at New Hyde Park, 2 p.m.

Conference III

Floral Park at Division, 2 p.m.

Great Neck North at Roslyn, 2 p.m.

Lawrence at Glen Cove, 2 p.m.

Plainedge at North Shore, 2 p.m.

Valley Stream North at Bethpage, 2 p.m.

Conference IV

Carle Place/Wheatley at Valley Stream South, 2 p.m.

Clarke at Malverne, 2 p.m.

Cold Spring Harbor at Oyster Bay, 3 p.m.

Island Trees at West Hempstead, 2 p.m.

Locust Valley at Friends Academy, 2 p.m.

Roosevelt at Mineola, Hampton Stadium, 2 p.m.

Seaford at East Rockaway, 2 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

Bay Shore at Central Islip, 1:30 p.m.

Lindenhurst at Brentwood, 1:30 p.m.

Whitman at Northport,, 2 p.m.

Floyd at Ward Melville, 2 p.m.

Division II

Centereach at Bellport, 2 p.m.

Copiague at Half Hollow Hills East, 1:30 p.m.

Newfield at East Islip, 1 p.m.

Smithtown East at Riverhead, 2 p.m.

Smithtown West at Half Hollow Hills West, 1:30 p.m.

Division III

Comsewogue at Eastport/South Manor, 2 p.m.

Harborfields at Rocky Point, 1:30 p.m.

Islip at Mt Sinai, 2 p.m.

Miller Place at Huntington, 2 p.m.

Westhampton at Kings Park, 1:30 p.m.

Division IV

Glenn at Bayport-Blue Point, 1 p.m.

Mercy at Southampton/Ross, 2 p.m.

Wyandanch at Center Moriches, 2 p.m.

CHSFL

St. Joseph at Chaminade, 1 p.m.

St. Francis Prep at St. John the Baptist, 1:30 p.m.

Mount St. Michael at Holy Trinity, 1:30 p.m.

WEEK 3

Wed., Sept. 24, 2014

SUFFOLK

Division I

Ward Melville at Patchogue-Medford, 3 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 26, 2014

CHSFL

Holy Cross at St. Anthony's, 7 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 27, 2014

NASSAU

Conference I

Baldwin at Farmingdale, 2 p.m.

East Meadow at Oceanside, 3 p.m.

Massapequa at Freeport, 2 p.m.

Plainview JFK at Hicksville, 2 p.m.

Port Washington at Hempstead, 2 p.m.

Syosset at Mac Arthur, 2 p.m.

Uniondale at Valley Stream Central, 2 p.m.

Conference II

Great Neck South at Bellmore JFK, 2 p.m.

Herricks at Calhoun, 2 p.m.

Mepham at Elmont, 2 p.m.

New Hyde Park at Jericho, 2 p.m.

Sewanhaka at Carey, 2 p.m.

Wantagh at Long Beach, 2 p.m.

Westbury at Garden City, 2 p.m.

Conference III

Bethpage at Lynbrook, 2 p.m.

Glen Cove at Floral Park, 2 p.m.

Hewlett at Plainedge, 2 p.m.

Division at Lawrence, 2 p.m.

North Shore at Valley Stream North, 2 p.m.

Roslyn at Manhasset, 2 p.m.

South Side at Great Neck North, 2 p.m.

Conference IV

Carle Place at Locust Valley, Centre Island, 6 p.m.

Friends Academy at Island Trees, 7 p.m.

Malverne at Roosevelt, 2 p.m.

Mineola at Clarke, 2 p.m.

Oyster Bay at East Rockaway, 2 p.m.

Valley Stream South at Cold Spring Harbor, 2 p.m.

West Hempstead at Seaford, 2 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

Whitman at Bay Shore, 1 p.m.

Brentwood at Commack, 1:30 p.m.

Connetquot at Lindenhurst, 1:30 p.m.

Central Islip at Floyd, 2 p.m.

Northport at Longwood, 2 p.m.

Sachem East at Sachem North, 7 p.m.

Division II

Deer Park at East Islip, 1 p.m.

Centereach at Copiague, 2 p.m.

Bellport at Newfield, 2 p.m.

Half Hollow Hills East at North Babylon, 2 p.m.

Half Hollow Hills West at West Islip, 2 p.m.

Riverhead at Smithtown West, 2 p.m.

West Babylon at Smithtown East, 2 p.m.

Division III

Sayville at Westhampton, 1:30 p.m.

Hauppauge at Rocky Point, 2 p.m.

Islip at Harborfields, 2 p.m.

Mt Sinai at Comsewogue, 3 p.m.

Kings Park at Eastport/South Manor, 6 p.m.

Division IV

Bayport-Blue Point at Greenport/Southold, 1 p.m.

Glenn at Center Moriches, 1 p.m.

Port Jefferson at Wyandanch, 1:30 p.m.

Babylon at Mercy, 2 p.m.

Hampton Bays at Shoreham-Wading River, 2 p.m.

Stony Brook at Southampton/Ross, 2 p.m.

CHSFL

Cardinal Hayes at Holy Trinity, 1:30 p.m.

Farrell at Chaminade, 1:30 p.m.

Non-League

Hackley School vs. LI Lutheran, Cantiague Park, 7 p.m.

Sat., Sept. 28, 2014

CHSFL

St. Peters at St. John the Baptist, 1:30 p.m.

Kennedy Catholic at Kellenberg, 1:30 p.m.

WEEK 4

Wed., Oct. 1, 2014

SUFFOLK

Division II

Smithtown East at East Islip, 3:30 p.m.

Smithtown West at Centereach, 4 p.m.

Half Hollow Hills East at West Islip, 4 p.m.

Newfield at North Babylon, 4 p.m.

Riverhead at Half Hollow Hills West, 4 p.m.

West Babylon at Copiague, 4 p.m.

Bellport at Deer Park, 6 p.m.

Division IV

Bayport-Blue Point at Babylon, 4 p.m.

Center Moriches at Port Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Greenport/Southold at Southampton/Ross, 4 p.m.

Shoreham-Wading River at Glenn, 4 p.m.

Stony Brook at Mercy, 6:30 p.m.

Thurs., Oct. 2, 2014

NASSAU

Conference I

Hempstead at Valley Stream Central, Fireman's Field, 4 p.m.

Hicksville at East Meadow, 4 p.m.

Mac Arthur at Uniondale, 4 p.m.

Plainview JFK at Massapequa, 4 p.m.

Port Washington at Baldwin, 4 p.m.

Syosset at Oceanside, 4:30 p.m.

Freeport at Farmingdale, 6:30 p.m.

Conference II

Bellmore JFK at Calhoun, 4 p.m.

Elmont at Carey, 4 p.m.

New Hyde Park at Mepham, 4 p.m.

Wantagh at Garden City, 4 p.m.

Great Neck South at Sewanhaka, 4 p.m.

Jericho at Westbury, 5 p.m.

Long Beach at Herricks, 5 p.m.

Conference III

Floral Park at North Shore, 4 p.m.

Glen Cove at Plainedge, 4 p.m.

Great Neck North at Hewlett, 4 p.m.

Lynbrook at Lawrence, 4 p.m.

Manhasset at Valley Stream North, 4:30 p.m.

Roslyn at Division, 7 p.m.

South Side at Bethpage, 7 p.m.

Conference IV

Clarke at Friends Academy, 4 p.m.

Cold Spring Harbor at Carle Place, 4 p.m.

Mineola at Locust Valley, 4 p.m.

Valley Stream South at West Hempstead, 4 p.m.

Oyster Bay at Malverne, 4:30 p.m.

Seaford at Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m.

East Rockaway at Island Trees, 7 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

Longwood at Floyd, 3:30 p.m.

Connetquot at Brentwood, 4 p.m.

Lindenhurst at Whitman, 4 p.m.

Northport at Ward Melville, 4 p.m.

Sachem East at Bay Shore, 4 p.m.

Sachem North at Patchogue-Medford, 6 p.m.

Division III

Amityville at Huntington, 4 p.m.

Central Islip at Commack, 4 p.m.

Hauppauge at Mt Sinai, 4 p.m.

Kings Park at Harborfields, 4 p.m.

Miller Place at Sayville, 4 p.m.

Rocky Point at Islip, 4 p.m.

Westhampton at Comsewogue, 7 p.m.

Non-League

St. Dominic at Stony Brook University., 2:30 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 4, 2014

CHSFL

Holy Trinity at Farrell, 7 p.m.

Xavier at St. John the Baptist, 1:30 p.m.

Non-League

LI Lutheran at NYMA, 2 p.m.

Sun., Oct. 5, 2014

CHSFL

Hackley School at Kellenberg, at Mitchel Athletic Complex, 3 p.m.

St. Anthony's at Chaminade, 3 p.m.

WEEK 5

Fri., Oct. 10, 2014

NASSAU

Conference I

Baldwin at Plainview JFK, 6:30 p.m.

Oceanside at Mac Arthur, 6 p.m.

Conference II

Carey at Westbury, 6 p.m.

Conference IV

Roosevelt at Carle Place, 7 p.m.

West Hempstead at Mineola, Hampton Stadium, 7 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division II

Centereach at West Babylon, 6:30 p.m.

Division III

Eastport/South Manor at Westhampton, 6 p.m.

Division IV

Mercy at Greenport/Southold, 7 p.m.

Sayville at Comsewogue, 7 p.m.

Southampton/Ross at Bayport-Blue Point, 6 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 11, 2014

NASSAU

Conference I

Farmingdale at East Meadow, 3 p.m.

Hicksville at Hempstead, 2 p.m.

Massapequa at Syosset, 3 p.m.

Uniondale at Freeport, 3 p.m.

Valley Stream Central at Port Washington, 3 p.m.

Conference II

Calhoun at Great Neck South, 3 p.m.

Garden City at Long Beach, 3 p.m.

Herricks at Elmont, 3 p.m.

Jericho at Bellmore JFK, 3 p.m.

Mepham at Wantagh, 3 p.m.

Sewanhaka at New Hyde Park, 3 p.m.

Conference III

Bethpage at Glen Cove, 3 p.m.

Great Neck North at Manhasset, 3 p.m.

Lawrence at Hewlett, 3 p.m.

Division at South Side, 3 p.m.

North Shore at Lynbrook, 7 p.m.

Plainedge at Floral Park, 3 p.m.

Valley Stream North at Roslyn, 3 p.m.

Conference IV

Cold Spring Harbor at East Rockaway, 3 p.m.

Friends Academy at Seaford, 5 p.m.

Island Trees at Oyster Bay, 3 p.m.

Locust Valley at Clarke, 3 p.m.

Malverne at Valley Stream South, 3 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

Bay Shore at Northport, 2 p.m.

Patchogue-Medford at Floyd, 2 p.m.

Sachem North at Brentwood, 2 p.m.

Ward Melville at Central Islip, 2 p.m.

Commack at Lindenhurst, 3 p.m.

Connetquot at Longwood,, 4 p.m.

Whitman at Sachem East, 6 p.m.

Division II

Copiague at Bellport, 2 p.m.

Deer Park at Half Hollow Hills East, 2 p.m.

East Islip at North Babylon, 2 p.m.

Riverhead at Newfield, 2 p.m.

Smithtown East at Half Hollow Hills West, 2 p.m.

West Islip at Smithtown West,, 4 p.m.

Division III

Kings Park at Miller Place, 2 p.m.

Rocky Point at Huntington, 2 p.m.

Mt Sinai at Amityville, 3:30 p.m.

Harborfields at Hauppauge, 6 p.m.

Division IV

Glenn at Port Jefferson, 2 p.m.

Shoreham-Wading River at Wyandanch, 2 p.m.

Center Moriches at Hampton Bays, 3:30 p.m.

Stony Brook at Babylon, 6 p.m.

CHSFL

Holy Trinity at Stepinac, 6 p.m.

Non-League

LI Lutheran at Rye Country Day School, 3 p.m.

Sun., Oct. 12, 2014

CHSFL

St. Anthony's at Iona, 1:30 p.m.

St. John the Baptist at St. Joseph, 2:30 p.m.

Chaminade at Holy Cross, Bayside, 1:30 p.m.

Kellenberg at Cardinal Spellman, 1 p.m.

WEEK 6

Fri., Oct. 17, 2014

NASSAU

Conference I

Plainview JFK at Mac Arthur, 6 p.m.

Port Washington at Hicksville, Cantiague Pk., 6 p.m.

Oceanside at Farmingdale, 6:30 p.m.

Conference II

Bellmore JFK at Herricks, 5:30 p.m.

New Hyde Park at Long Beach, 7 p.m.

Conference IV

Island Trees at Mineola, Hampton Stadium, 7 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

Commack at Sachem North, 7 p.m.

Patchogue-Medford at Connetquot, 7 p.m.

Division II

Smithtown West at Half Hollow Hills East, 6 p.m.

Division III

Harborfields at Eastport/South Manor, 6 p.m.

Comsewogue at Rocky Point, 7 p.m.

Division IV

Hampton Bays at Stony Brook, 7 p.m.

CHSFL

Stepinac at St. Anthony's, 7 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 18, 2014

NASSAU

Conference I

East Meadow at Massapequa, 2 p.m.

Freeport at Baldwin, 2 p.m.

Hempstead at Uniondale, 2 p.m.

Valley Stream Central at Syosset, 2 p.m.

Conference II

Calhoun at Wantagh, 2 p.m.

Garden City at Carey, 2 p.m.

Great Neck South at Jericho, 2 p.m.

Elmont at Sewanhaka, 2 p.m.

Westbury at Mepham, 3 p.m.

Conference III

Hewlett at Bethpage, 3:30 p.m.

Lynbrook at Division, 2 p.m.

Manhasset at North Shore, 2 p.m.

Plainedge at Lawrence, 2 p.m.

Roslyn at Great Neck North, 2 p.m.

South Side at Floral Park, 2 p.m.

Valley Stream North at Glen Cove, 4 p.m.

Conference IV

Carle Place at West Hempstead, 2 p.m.

East Rockaway at Friends Academy, 2 p.m.

Locust Valley at Roosevelt, 2 p.m.

Seaford at Malverne, 2 p.m.

Valley Stream South at Clarke, 2 p.m.

Oyster Bay at Cold Spring Harbor, 3 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

Longwood at Bay Shore, 1 p.m.

Sachem East at Brentwood, 1:30 p.m.

Lindenhurst at Central Islip,, 2 p.m.

Northport at Floyd, 2 p.m.

Ward Melville at Whitman, 2 p.m.

Division II

West Babylon at Half Hollow Hills West, 1:30 p.m.

Bellport at North Babylon, 2 p.m.

East Islip at Riverhead, 2 p.m.

Newfield at Copiague,, 2 p.m.

West Islip at Smithtown East, 2 p.m.

Deer Park at Centereach, 3 p.m.

Division III

Amityville at Miller Place, 1:30 p.m.

Hauppauge at Islip, 2 p.m.

Huntington at Sayville, 2 p.m.

Division IV

Center Moriches at Bayport-Blue Point,, 1 p.m.

Babylon at Glenn, 1:30 p.m.

Southampton/Ross at Wyandanch, 1:30 p.m.

Greenport/Southold/Matt at Port Jefferson, 2 p.m.

Mercy at Shoreham-Wading River, 2 p.m.

CHSFL

Kellenberg at Fordham Prep, Coffey, 1:30 p.m.

St. John the Baptist at Mount St. Michael, 1:30 p.m.

Xavier at Holy Trinity, 1:30 p.m.

Chaminade vs. Cardinal Hayes, Rooftop Field, 2 p.m.

Non-League

St. Dominic at LI Lutheran, 2 p.m.

WEEK 7

Fri., Oct. 24, 2014

NASSAU

Conference I

Massapequa at Oceanside, 6 p.m.

Mac Arthur at Farmingdale, 6:30 p.m.

Syosset at Freeport, 6:30 p.m.

Conference III

Manhasset at Roslyn, 7 p.m.

Conference IV

East Rockaway at Oyster Bay, Theodore Roosevelt Park, 7 p.m.

Malverne at Friends Academy, 7 p.m.

Mineola at Seaford, 7 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

Lindenhurst at Sachem East, 7 p.m.

Longwood at Sachem North, 7 p.m.

Division II

Smithtown West at West Babylon, 6:30 p.m.

Division III

Huntington at Eastport/South Manor, 6 p.m.

Sayville at Hauppauge, 6 p.m.

Division IV

Babylon at Hampton Bays, 7 p.m.

Glenn at Greenport/Southold, 7 p.m.

Southampton/Ross at Center Moriches, 7 p.m.

Wyandanch at Mercy, 7 p.m.

Port Jefferson at Stony Brook, 7:30 p.m.

CHSFL

Holy Trinity at St. Anthony's, 7 p.m.

Nazareth at Kellenberg, Mitchel Athletic Complex, 7 p.m.

Non-League

Bergen Tech vs. St. Dominic, at Centre Island, Bayville 7 p.m.

Sat., Oct. 25, 2014

NASSAU

Conference I

Baldwin at Uniondale, 2 p.m.

Hempstead at Port Washington, 2 p.m.

Hicksville at Plainview JFK, 2 p.m.

East Meadow at Valley Stream Central, 2 p.m.

Conference II

Bellmore JFK at Great Neck South, 2 p.m.

Jericho at New Hyde Park, 2 p.m.

Long Beach at Carey, 2 p.m.

Mepham at Garden City, 3 p.m.

Sewanhaka at Herricks, 2 p.m.

Wantagh at Elmont, 2 p.m.

Westbury at Calhoun, 2 p.m.

Conference III

Bethpage at Plainedge, 2 p.m.

Floral Park at Lawrence, 2 p.m.

Glen Cove at Lynbrook, 2 p.m.

Great Neck North at South Side, 2 p.m.

Hewlett at Valley Stream North, 2 p.m.

Division at North Shore, 2 p.m.

Conference IV

Carle Place at Island Trees, 1:30 p.m.

Clarke at Roosevelt, 2 p.m.

Cold Spring Harbor at Valley Stream South, 2 p.m.

West Hempstead at Locust Valley, 2 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

Northport at Central Islip, 1:30 p.m.

Bay Shore at Ward Melville, 2 p.m.

Brentwood at Patchogue-Medford, 2 p.m.

Floyd at Connetquot,, 2 p.m.

Whitman at Commack, 2:30 p.m.

Division II

Bellport at Half Hollow Hills East, 1:30 p.m.

Copiague at Deer Park,, 1:30 p.m.

Half Hollow Hills West at East Islip, 1 p.m.

Centereach at West Islip, 2 p.m.

Newfield at Smithtown East, 2 p.m.

North Babylon at Riverhead, 2 p.m.

Division III

Islip at Miller Place, 1:30 p.m.

Mt Sinai at Kings Park, 1:30 p.m.

Westhampton at Amityville, 2 p.m.

Comsewogue at Harborfields, 2 p.m.

Division IV

Bayport-Blue Point at Shoreham-Wading River, 2 p.m.

CHSFL FOOTBALL

Stepinac at Chaminade, 1:30 p.m.

St. John the Baptist at Cardinal Hayes, Rooftop Field, 2 p.m.

Non-League

Hopkins School at LI Lutheran, 2 p.m.WEEK 8

Thurs., Oct. 30

SUFFOLK

Division II

North Babylon at Copiague, 6 p.m.

Fri., Oct. 31, 2014

NASSAU

Conference I

Port Washington at Plainview JFK, 6:30 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

Ward Melville at Longwood, 4 p.m.

Central Islip at Sachem East, 7:30 p.m.

Division IV

Hampton Bays at Southampton/Ross, 5 p.m.

Sat., Nov. 1, 2014

NASSAU

Conference I

Farmingdale at Valley Stream Central, 2 p.m.

Freeport at Mac Arthur, 2 p.m.

Baldwin at Oceanside, 2:30 p.m.

Massapequa at Hempstead, 2 p.m.

Syosset at East Meadow, 2 p.m.

Uniondale at Hicksville, 2 p.m.

Conference II

Carey at Calhoun, 2 p.m.

Elmont at Long Beach, 2 p.m.

Great Neck South at New Hyde Park, 2 p.m.

Herricks at Jericho, 2 p.m.

Mepham at Bellmore JFK, 2 p.m.

Sewanhaka at Garden City, 2 p.m.

Wantagh at Westbury, 2 p.m.

Conference III

Glen Cove at Hewlett, 2 p.m.

Bethpage at Manhasset, 2 p.m.

Lawrence at Valley Stream North, 2 p.m.

Division at Plainedge, 2 p.m.

Lynbrook at Floral Park, 2 p.m.

North Shore at Great Neck North, 2 p.m.

Roslyn at South Side, 2 p.m.

Conference IV

Malverne at Locust Valley, 1 p.m.

Mineola at Carle Place, 2 p.m.

Oyster Bay at Valley Stream South, 2 p.m.

Seaford at Clarke, 2 p.m.

West Hempstead at East Rockaway, 2 p.m.

Friends Academy at Cold Spring Harbor, 6 p.m.

Roosevelt at Island Trees, 6 p.m.

SUFFOLK

Division I

Floyd at Bay Shore, 1 p.m.

Patchogue-Medford at Commack, 1:30 p.m.

Sachem North at Lindenhurst, 1:30 p.m.

Brentwood at Whitman, 2 p.m.

Connetquot at Northport, 2 p.m.

Division II

Deer Park at Newfield, 1:30 p.m.

East Islip at West Islip, 2 p.m.

Half Hollow Hills East at West Babylon, 2 p.m.

Half Hollow Hills West at Centereach, 2 p.m.

Riverhead at Bellport, 2 p.m.

Smithtown East at Smithtown West, 2 p.m.

Division III

Hauppauge at Kings Park, 1:30 p.m.

Islip at Sayville, 1:30 p.m.

Westhampton at Huntington, 1:30 p.m.

Rocky Point at Amityville, 2 p.m.

Miller Place at Comsewogue, 2 p.m.

Eastport/South Manor at Mt Sinai, 6 p.m.

Division IV

Greenport/Southold at Wyandanch, 1:30 p.m.

Mercy at Glenn, 1:30 p.m.

Stony Brook at Bayport-Blue Point, 1 p.m.

Center Moriches at Babylon, 6 p.m.

Port Jefferson at Shoreham-Wading River, 7 p.m.

CHSFL

Chaminade at Iona, 1:30 p.m.

St. John the Baptist at Holy Trinity, 1:30 p.m.

Cardinal Hayes at St. Anthony's, 7 p.m.

Christ the King at Kellenberg, Mitchel Athletic Complex, 7 p.m.

Non-League

St. Dominic at St. Luke's, 12:30 p.m.

Sat., Nov. 8, 2014

Non-League

Baltimore Lutheran School at LI Lutheran, 3 p.m.