Long Island football coaches wins

NASSAU

Howie Vogts

Bethpage

364

Don Snyder

Farmingdale

237

Tom Flatley*

Garden City

214

Fred Smith

Friends Academy, Cold Spring Harbor, Locust Valley

202

Buddy Krumenacker*

Hempstead, Farmingdale

189

Russ Cellan*

St. Dominic's, Freeport

167

Nick Balitsos

Levittown Memorial, MacArthur

159

Joe Knoll*

Sewanhaka, Lynbrook, Locust Valley

153

Jay Iaquinta*

St. Agnes, Lynbrook, Hewlett

150

Lou Andre*

Massapequa, Lawrence

143

Warren King

Garden City

142

George Craig

Baldwin

131

Bill Ashley

Freeport

130

Bill Basel

Chaminade

126

Dan Biro

Port Washington

123

Joe Coady

Carle Place

122

Rich Mollo

Lawrence

121

Joe Thomas

Chaminade

120

Joe Fay

Hempstead

119

John Boyle*

Clarke

118

Jack Boyle

Clarke, East Meadow

116

Steve Carroll*

Baldwin, St. Dominic's

116

John Miele

Valley Stream North

116

Bill Cherry

Manhasset

112

Tony Mascia

Holy Trinity

111

Leo Costello

Port Washington

109

Erwin Gerung

Herricks

108

Sal Serpe

Great Neck South

108

Frank Scicchitano

Plainedge

107

Ron James

Malverne

105

Bob Schussler

Hempstead

103

Joe Martone

Island Trees

103

Keith Sachs

Wantagh

102

Angelo Giugliano

New Hyde Park

100

Jerry Jewell

Division

100

Joe Marcino

Wantagh, Freeport, North Shore

100

Bob Daly

Island Trees

100

ALMOST

Ed Walsh

Manhasset

98

Lance Griffin

Valley Stream South

97

Bob Reifsnyder

Berner, Friends Academy, Patchogue-Medford

95

Bruce Gehrke

Mineola

91

SUFFOLK

Tom Cassese

Comsewogue

209

Joe Cipp Jr.*

Bellport

202

Fred Fusaro

Sachem

192

Rich Reichert*

St. Anthony's

190

Henry Read

Seton Hall (Patchogue)

176

Sal Ciampi

East Islip

165

Dorie Jackson

Greenport

151

Joe Patrovich*

Division, Islip, Hauppauge

138

Kip Lukralle*

Northport, Harborfields, Jericho

136

Rich Biancanello

Lindenhurst

133

Terry Manning

North Babylon

130

Clifton LaPlatney

Bay Shore

130

Herb Goldsmith

Southampton

130

Dick Smith

Southampton

126

Joe Lucey

Huntington

125

Paul Longo*

Floyd

114

J. Wayne Shierant

West Islip

112

Byrne Gamble

St. John the Baptist, Harborfields

112

Bob Pratt

Smithtown/East

112

ALMOST

Hans Wiederkehr

Babylon

99

Joe Erickson

Bay Shore

98

W. Homer Ball

Amityville

96

Tony Cusumano

Wyandanch

96

Lee VanVoorhees

Sayville

95

Dave Goldstein

Central Islip

91

Tom DiNuovio

Babylon

90

* = active

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Twitter

advertisement | advertise on newsday