(all times p.m.)

WEEK IV

SEPT. 30

NASSAU I

Massapequa at Westbury, 5

Uniondale vs. Hicksville, at Cantiague Park, 5:30

Freeport at Farmingdale, 6:30

advertisement | advertise on newsday

NASSAU II

Calhoun at Mepham, 7

Mac Arthur at Manhasset, 7

Sewanhaka at Bellmore JFK, 7

NASSAU III

Lawrence at Hewlett, 6

NASSAU IV

East Rockaway at Cold Spring Harbor, 7

Island Trees at Friends Academy, 7

Seaford at Malverne, 7

advertisement | advertise on newsday

SUFFOLK I

Sachem North at Patchogue-Medford, 6

Commack at Sachem East, 7

Longwood at Connetquot, 7

SUFFOLK II

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Deer Park at Copiague, 7

SUFFOLK III

Amityville at Eastport/South Manor, 6

Westhampton at Islip, 7

Kings Park at Comsewogue, 7:30

SUFFOLK IV

Shoreham-Wading River at Mt. Sinai, 7

CHSFL

Iona Prep vs. Kellenberg, Mitchel Athletic Complex, 7

Nazareth at Xaverian, Aviator Sports Complex, 7

St. Peter’s at St. Anthony’s, 7

Holy Trinity at St. Joe’s by the Sea, 7:30

OCT. 1

NASSAU I

Oceanside at East Meadow, 3

Plainview JFK at Hempstead, 3

Valley Stream Central at Baldwin, 3

NASSAU II

Garden City at Elmont, 3

Herricks at Great Neck South, 3

Jericho at Great Neck North, 3

Long Beach at Carey, 3

NASSAU III

Bethpage at Plainedge, 3

New Hyde Park at Valley Stream North, 3

Roslyn at Floral Park, 3

South Side at Roosevelt, 3

Lynbrook at Glen Cove, 6

Wantagh at Division, 3

NASSAU IV

Locust Valley at Carle Place/Wheatley, 6:30

Mineola at Oyster Bay, 3

Valley Stream South at Clarke, 3

West Hempstead at North Shore, 3

SUFFOLK I

Brentwood at Central Islip, 2

Ward Melville at Floyd, 2

Whitman at Bay Shore, 2:30

Lindenhurst at Northport, 3

SUFFOLK II

Centereach at Huntington, 1:30

Hills West at Hills East, 2

Riverhead at Bellport, 2

Smithtown East at Smithtown West, 2

SUFFOLK III

East Islip at Hauppauge, 2

Rocky Point at Sayville, 2

Harborfields at West Babylon, 2:30

SUFFOLK IV

Southampton/Pierson at Center Moriches, 1:30

Babylon at Miller Place, 2

Glenn at Bayport-Blue Point, 2

Greenport/Southold at East Hampton, 2

Hampton Bays at Mercy, 2

Port Jefferson at Wyandanch, 3

CHSFL

St. Dominic’s at Moore Catholic, 3

OCT. 2

CHSFL

Monsignor Farrell at Chaminade, 1:30

NON-LEAGUE

Poly Prep at St. John the Baptist NL, 1:30

WEEK V

OCT. 7

NASSAU I

East Meadow at Uniondale, Mitchel Athletic Complex, 6

NASSAU II

Garden City at Mac Arthur, 7

Manhasset at Long Beach, 7

NASSAU III

NASSAU IV

Cold Spring Harbor at Carle Place/Wheatley, 7:30

Locust Valley at Seaford, 6

SUFFOLK I

Ward Melville at Lindenhurst, 6

SUFFOLK II

Hills West at Smithtown West, 6

SUFFOLK III

Westhampton at Hauppauge, 6

Comsewogue at Islip, 7

SUFFOLK IV

Shoreham-Wading River vs. Glenn, at Whitman, 5

Babylon at Mt. Sinai, 7

Wyandanch at Greenport/Southold, 7

CHSFL

Kennedy Catholic at St. Dominic’s, Bayville CIBF, 7

Stepinac at St. Anthony’s, 7

Non-League

Kellenberg at Monsignor Farrell, 7:30

OCT. 8

NASSAU I

Farmingdale at Massapequa, 2

Oceanside at Baldwin, 2

Plainview JFK at Freeport, 2

Syosset at Hempstead, 2

Westbury at Valley Stream Central, 2

NASSAU II

Bellmore JFK at Elmont, 2

Great Neck North at Calhoun, 2

Great Neck South at Jericho, 2

Herricks at Carey, 2

Mepham at Sewanhaka, 2

NASSAU III

Lawrence at Wantagh, 2

Division at Bethpage, 2

Floral Park at New Hyde Park, 2

Glen Cove at Hewlett, 2

Roosevelt at Lynbrook, Marion St., 2

Roslyn at Plainedge, 2

Valley Stream North at South Side, 2

NASSAU IV

Clarke at East Rockaway, 2

Friends Academy at Valley Stream South, 2

Island Trees at Oyster Bay, Memorial Fld., 2

Malverne at West Hempstead, 2

Mineola at North Shore, 2

NON-LEAGUE

Walter Panas at Port Washington, 1:30

SUFFOLK I

Bay Shore at Brentwood, 1:30

Central Islip at Commack, 1:30

Sachem East at Sachem North, 1:30

Connetquot at Northport, 2

Longwood at Floyd, 2

Patchogue-Medford at Whitman, 2

SUFFOLK II

Bellport at West Islip, 2

Centereach at Newfield, 1

Copiague at Riverhead, 1:30

Smithtown East at North Babylon, 2

Huntington at Hills East, 2:15

SUFFOLK III

Rocky Point at Harborfields, 1

Kings Park at East Islip, 1:30

E West Babylon at Amityville, 1:30

astport/South Manor at Sayville, 2

SUFFOLK IV

Center Moriches at Port Jefferson, 2

East Hampton/ at Hampton Bays, 1

Mercy at Southampton/Pierson, 1:30

Miller Place at Bayport-Blue Point, 1

CHSFL

Chaminade at Holy Cross, Bayside H.S., 1:30

Non-League

Poly Prep at Holy Trinity, 1:30

OCT. 9

CHSFL

Xavier at St. John the Baptist, 1:30

WEEK VI

OCT. 14

NASSAU I

East Meadow at Farmingdale, 6:30

NASSAU II

Elmont at Mac Arthur, 7

NASSAU III

Bethpage at Lawrence, 7

NASSAU IV

Carle Place/Wheatley at Seaford, 7

Malverne at Mineola, 7

SUFFOLK I

Lindenhurst at Longwood, 6

Brentwood at Sachem North, 6

Commack at Ward Melville, 6:30

SUFFOLK III

Islip at Rocky Point, 7

SUFFOLK IV

Miller Place at Shoreham-Wading River, 7

CHSFL

Holy Cross at St. Anthony’s, 7

OCT. 15

NASSAU I

Baldwin at Massapequa, 2:30

Freeport at Syosset, 2

Hempstead at Oceanside, 3:30

Valley Stream Central at Plainview JFK, 2

Westbury at Hicksville, 2

NASSAU II

Carey at Mepham, 2

Great Neck North at Great Neck South, 2

Jericho at Bellmore JFK, 2

Long Beach at Garden City, 2

Manhasset at Herricks, 2

Sewanhaka at Calhoun, 2

NASSAU III

Hewlett at Wantagh, 2

Division at Roslyn, 2

Lynbrook at South Side, 2

New Hyde Park at Glen Cove, 3

NASSAU IV

Cold Spring Harbor at Island Trees, 1:30

East Rockaway at Valley Stream South, 3

North Shore at Clarke, 2

Oyster Bay at Friends Academy, 2

Plainedge at Roosevelt, 2

Valley Stream North at Floral Park, 2

West Hempstead at Locust Valley, 2

SUFFOLK I

Sachem East at Central Islip, 1:30

Bay Shore at Northport, 2

Connetquot at Whitman, 2

Patchogue-Medford at Floyd, 2

SUFFOLK II

Copiague at Huntington, 1:30

North Babylon at Newfield, 1:30

Riverhead at Deer Park, 1:30

West Islip at Hills West, 1:30

Smithtown West at Bellport, 2

SUFFOLK III

Harborfields at Kings Park, 1:30

Amityville at Comsewogue, 2

Sayville at East Islip, 2

Westhampton at Eastport/South Manor, 2

West Babylon at Hauppauge, 5:30

SUFFOLK IV

Hampton Bays at Bayport-Blue Point, 1

Greenport/Southold Mt. Sinai, 1:30

Mercy at Wyandanch, 1:30

Port Jefferson at Southampton/Pierson, 1:30

Center Moriches at Babylon, 2

Glenn at East Hampton, 2

CHSFL

Chaminade at Cardinal Hayes, Rooftop Macombs Park, 3

St. John the Baptist at Mount St. Michael, 1:30

Christ the King at Kellenberg, Mitchel Athletic Complex, 7

NON-LEAGUE

Cardinal Spellman at Holy Trinity, 1:30

St. Dominic’s at L.I. Lutheran, noon

Gorton at Port Washington, 1:30

WEEK VII

OCT. 21

NASSAU I

Oceanside at Freeport, 6:30

Uniondale at Farmingdale, 6:30

NASSAU II

Carey at Manhasset, 7

NASSAU III

Floral Park at Glen Cove, 6

NASSAU IV

North Shore at Malverne, 6

Clarke at Carle Place/Wheatley, 7

Valley Stream South at Island Trees, 7

SUFFOLK I

Floyd at Lindenhurst, 6

Northport at Longwood, 6

Connetquot at Ward Melville, 6:30

SUFFOLK II

Deer Park at Newfield, 6

Smithtown West at Copiague, 7

SUFFOLK III

Amityville at Westhampton, 6

Sayville at Islip, 7

Hauppauge at Rocky Point, 7

SUFFOLK IV

Glenn at Babylon, 6

East Hampton at Mercy, 6

Mt. Sinai at Miller Place, 6

Port Jefferson at Greenport/Southold, 7

CHSFL

St. Anthony’s at Monsignor Farrell, 7

OCT. 22

NASSAU I

Baldwin at East Meadow, 2

Hempstead at Westbury, 2

Hicksville at Syosset, 2

Mepham at Elmont, 2:30

Massapequa at Plainview JFK, 2

NASSAU II

Calhoun at Jericho, 2

Great Neck South at Bellmore JFK, 2

Long Beach at Great Neck North, 2

Mac Arthur at Herricks, 2

Sewanhaka at Garden City, 2

NASSAU III

Bethpage at Valley Stream North, 2

Lynbrook at Lawrence, 2

Plainedge at Division, 2

South Side at New Hyde Park, 2

Wantagh at Roslyn, 2

Roosevelt at Hewlett, 4

NASSAU IV

East Rockaway at Locust Valley, 2

Oyster Bay at Cold Spring Harbor, 2

West Hempstead at Friends Academy, 2

Seaford at Mineola, 3:30

SUFFOLK I

Sachem North at Commack, 1:30

Whitman at Brentwood, 1:30

Smithtown East at Centereach, 2

Sachem East at Patchogue-Medford, 2

Bay Shore at Central Islip, 2

SUFFOLK II

Hills West at Riverhead, 1:30

Hills East at North Babylon, 2

West Islip at Huntington, 2:30

SUFFOLK III

Comsewogue at Harborfields, 1

Eastport/South Manor at Kings Park, 1:30

East Islip at West Babylon, 2:30

SUFFOLK IV

Bayport-Blue Point at Shoreham-Wading River, 1

Hampton Bays at Southampton/Pierson, 1:30

Wyandanch at Center Moriches, 1:30

CHSFL

Christ the King at St. John the Baptist, 1:30

Kellenberg at Holy Trinity, 1:30

NON-LEAGUE

Fordham Prep at Chaminade, 1:30

St. Dominic’s at Kennedy Catholic, noon

WEEK VIII

OCT. 28

NASSAU III

Roslyn at Lynbrook, Marion St., 6

Valley Stream North at Division, 6

NASSAU IV

Carle Place/Wheatley at Island Trees, 7

SUFFOLK I

Central Islip at Patchogue-Medford, 6

Brentwood at Connetquot, 7

Ward Melville at Sachem East, 7

SUFFOLK II

Newfield at Smithtown West, 6

SUFFOLK III

Rocky Point at Eastport/South Manor, 6

SUFFOLK IV

Miller Place at Center Moriches, 7

Shoreham-Wading River at Hampton Bays, 7

Southampton/Pierson at Greenport/Southold, 7

West Babylon at Comsewogue, 7

CHSFL

Cardinal Hayes at St. Anthony’s, 7

Nazareth vs. St. Dominic’s, at Bayville CIBF, 7

OCT. 29

NASSAU I

Farmingdale at Hempstead, 2

Freeport at Valley Stream Central, 2

Hicksville at Baldwin, 2

Massapequa at Oceanside, 2

Plainview JFK at Uniondale, 2

Syosset at East Meadow, 2

NASSAU II

Bellmore JFK at Carey, 2

Calhoun at Great Neck South, 2

Elmont at Jericho, 2

Glen Cove at Plainedge, 2

Garden City at Mepham, 2

Great Neck North at Manhasset, 2

Herricks at Sewanhaka, 2

Mac Arthur at Long Beach, 2

NASSAU III

Hewlett at New Hyde Park, 2

Lawrence at Roosevelt, 2

South Side at Floral Park, 2

Wantagh at Bethpage, 2

NASSAU IV

Cold Spring Harbor at North Shore, 2

Friends Academy at Malverne, 2

Locust Valley at Clarke, 2

Mineola at East Rockaway, 2

Seaford at West Hempstead, 2

Valley Stream South at Oyster Bay, Memorial Fld., 2

SUFFOLK I

Floyd at Sachem North, 1

Longwood at Bay Shore, 1

Lindenhurst at Commack, 1:30

Northport at Whitman, 2

SUFFOLK II

Deer Park at Hills West, 1:30

Bellport at North Babylon, 2

Hills East at West Islip, 2

Huntington at Smithtown East, 2

Riverhead at Centereach, 2

SUFFOLK III

Harborfields at East Islip, 1

Hauppauge at Kings Park, 1:30

Islip at Amityville, 1:30

Westhampton at Sayville, 2

SUFFOLK IV

Mercy at Glenn, 1:30

Mt. Sinai at Wyandanch, 1:30

Babylon at Port Jefferson, 2

Bayport-Blue Point at East Hampton, 2

CHSFL

Kellenberg at Xavier, Aviator Sports Complex, 1:30

Mount St. Michael at Holy Trinity, 1:30

Stepinac at Chaminade, 2

OCT. 30

CHSFL

St. John the Baptist vs. Holy Cross, Bayside H.S., 2