(Through Jan. 12)

Class AA

1: 11-1 St. Michael’s-CHS
2: 12-0 Murry Bergtraum-PSAL
3: 11-0 Syracuse Corcoran-3
4: 8-2 Mount Vernon-1
5: 8-3 Christ The King-CHS
6: 7-1 Shenendehowa-2
7: 10-1 St. Peter’s-CHS
8: 12-0 Frances Lewis-PSAL
9: 9-1 Colonie-2
10: 9-0 Orchard Park-6
11: 8-1 Mercy-5
12: 6-1 Kellenberg-CHS
13: 10-2 St. Anthony’s-CHS

14: 5-1 North Babylon-11
15: 9-1 Warwick-9
16: 9-0 Binghamton-4
17: 7-3 Sachem East-11
18: 8-2 Fairport-5
19: 6-3 Ossining-1
20: 7-1 Lockport-6
21: 8-0 John Jay East Fishkill-1
22: 8-2 Minisink Valley-9
23: 9-1 Kingston-9
24: 7-3 Cicero-North Syracuse-3
25: 7-3 Mary Louis-PSAL
25: 7-2 Farmingdale-8

Class A

1: 10-0 Averill Park-2
2: 8-0 Lakeland-1
3: 10-0 Holy Names-2
4: 7-1 Greece Arcadia-5
5: 8-0 Levittown Division-8
6: 9-1 Pearl River-1
7: 10-2 Garden City-8
8: 7-3 Cornwall-9
9: 9-1 Jamesville-DeWitt-3
10: 7-1 Maine-Endwell-4
11: 10-1 Pioneer-6
12: 7-3 Mohonasen-2
13: 8-1 Malone-10
14: 8-1 Wallkill-9
15: 9-1 Newark-5
16: 8-2 Camden-3
17: 10-1 Kings Park-11
18: 6-2 Pittsford Sutherland-5
19: 7-2 Corning East-4
20: 7-2 Albertus Magnus-1
20: 10-1 Whitesboro-3

Class B

advertisement | advertise on newsday

1: 9-0 South Jefferson-3
2: 10-1 Nanuet-1
3: 8-1 Irvington-1
4: 8-0 Lansing-4
5: 9-1 Oneonta-4
6: 6-2 Nazareth-5
7: 8-1 Watervliet-2
8: 8-1 Briarcliff-1
9: 8-1 Livonia-5
10: 8-3 Center Moriches-11
11: 8-1 Spackenkill-9
12: 8-1 Olean-6
13: 8-2 Mattituck-11
14: 10-2 Clinton-3
15: 8-1 Westhill-3
16: 7-2 Chenango Valley-4
17: 11-1 Long Island Lutheran-AIS
18: 9-0 Fonda-Fultonville-2
19: 8-0 Canastota-3
20: 7-3 Elmira Notre Dame-4

Class C

1: 10-0 Maple Hill-2
2: 10-0 Gananda-5
3: 10-0 Bishop Grimes-3
4: 9-1 Stony Brook-11
5: 8-1 Hoosic Valley-2
6: 9-1 Tioga-4
7: 9-1 Marion-5
8: 12-0 Little Falls-3
9: 8-0 Thousand Islands-3
10: 8-0 Keshequa-5
11: 8-1 Greenwich-2
12: 7-2 Tuxedo-9
13: 8-4 Immaculata-CHS
14: 7-2 East Rockaway-8
15: 7-2 Odessa-Montour-4
16: 5-4 Haldane-1
17: 6-0 Brushton-Moira-10
18: 7-2 Greene-4
19: 7-3 Voorheesville-2
20: 8-3 Tri-Valley-9

Class D

1: 8-1 Coleman Catholic-9
2: 9-0 Pine Valley-6
3: 9-0 South Kortright-4
4: 8-0 Elba-5
5: 10-0 Whitehall-2
6: 10-0 Westport-7
7: 8-0 Oriskany-3
8: 8-1 Germantown-2
9: 8-1 Batavia Notre Dame-5
10: 7-2 Davenport-4
11: 6-2 Harrisville-10
12: 8-3 Sackets Harbor-3
13: 7-2 Argyle-2
14: 9-2 New York Mills-3
15: 8-3 Hammond-10
16: 8-0 Bolivar-Richburg-5
17: 6-3 Schenevus-4
18: 6-2 Lake Placid-7
19: 5-3 Madrid-Waddington-10
20: 7-1 Eldred-9