CLASS AA

Rank, Team-SectionRecord

1, Murry Bergtraum-PSAL  25-0

2, Christ The King-CHS  24-5

z-3, Sachem East-11 22-3

y-4, Shenendehowa-2  22-3

xx-5, Mount Vernon-1 21-4

xx-6, Fairport-5 21-3

x-7, Cicero-North Syracuse-3 19-4

x-8, Kingston-9 19-2

advertisement | advertise on newsday

9, St. Michael's-CHS 21-6

10, St. Peter's-CHS 23-3

11, Corcoran-3 19-2

x-12, Lockport-6 18-4

x-13, Binghamton-4 20-1

14, North Babylon-11 18-3

15, Ossining-1 18-4

16, Mercy-5 19-3

17, Minisink Valley-9 17-3

18, Horseheads-4 17-3

advertisement | advertise on newsday

19, Shaker-2 17-5

20, St. John Baptist-CHSAA 16-10

21, Mary Louis-CHSAA 18-8

22, Colonie-2 17-3

23, Bishop Ford-CHS 20-4

advertisement | advertise on newsday

x-24, Baldwin-8 16-5

25, Gates Chili-5 14-7

CLASS A

Rank, Team-SectionRecord

z-1, Averill Park-2 24-1

y-2, Lakeland-1 24-3

xx-3, Division-8 20-2

xx-4, Greece Arcadia-5 21-3

5, Maine-Endwell-4 18-3

x-6, Grand Island-6 17-3

x-7, Cortland-3 17-4

x-8, Harborfields-11 17-5

x-9, Cornwall-9 17-3

10, Buffalo Sacred Heart-CHS 22-5

11, Holy Names-2 21-1

x-12, Malone-10 17-2

13, Peekskill-1 17-5

14, Pearl River-1 18-3

15, Wallkill-9 15-4

16, Kings Park-11 18-3

17, Lynbrook-8 13-8

18, Aquinas-5 16-6

19, New Hartford-3 14-8

20, Garden City-8 16-4

CLASS B

Rank, Team-SectionRecord

z-1, Irvington-124-1

2, LI Lutheran-AIS 19-3

y-3, Oneonta-4 19-4

xx-4, Nazareth-5 16-7

xx-5, Watervliet-2 19-5

x-6, South Jefferson-3 21-1

7, Lansing-4 19-1

x-8, Center Moriches-11 17-7

x-9, Olean-6 19-4

10, Nanuet-1 16-4

x-11, OFA-10 15-9

12, Chenango Valley-4 15-5

13, Mechanicville-2 15-7

x-14, Saranac-7 17-5

15, Jordan-Elbridge-3 16-6

16, Westhill-3 17-2

17, Wayland-Cohocton-5 17-5

x-18, Highland-9 17-5

19, Mattituck-11 14-4

x-20, Locust Valley-8 12-7

20, Watkins Glen-415-5

CLASS C

Rank, Team-SectionRecord

z-1, Marion-5 24-2

y-2, Tioga-4 22-2

xx-3, North Salem-1 17-6

xx-4, Maple Hill-2 23-1

x-5, Stony Brook-11 20-3

x-6, Brushton-Moira-1020-1

x-7, Utica Notre Dame-317-6

x-8, Frewsburg-619-3

9, Greenwich-220-2

10, Lancaster St. Mary's-CHS16-11

11, Keshequa-519-4

12, Gananda-520-2

x-13, East Rockaway-8 18-3

14, Waterville-315-5

15, Thousand Islands-320-2

16, Hoosic Valley-217-4

x-17, Tuxedo-914-7

18, Bishop Grimes-319-1

19, Greene-414-5

20, Odessa-Montour-416-6

20, Staten Island Academy-AIS22-3

20, Little Falls-319-2

x-20, Ticonderoga-76-11

CLASS D

Rank, Team-SectionRecord

z-1, Clymer-620-4

y-2, Harrisville-1019-4

xx-3, Coleman Catholic-919-4

xx-4, Davenport-420-4

x-5, Elba-522-1

x-6, Argyle-217-4

7, Pine Valley-618-2

x-8, Hamilton-314-8

x-9, Westport-720-1

10, South Kortright-418-1

11, Whitehall-220-1

12, New York Mills-318-3

13, Schenevus-417-4

14, Madrid-Waddington-1015-6

15, Lake Placid-716-5

16, Canaseraga-518-4

17, Eldred-915-3

18, Jasper-Troupsburg-518-3

19, Germantown-217-2

20, Hammond-1015-5

20, Sackets Harbor-313-7