DIVISION I

BAY SHORE MARAUDERS

Coach: Natasha Fuchs

2016 record: 7-9

Key players

Annie Casey, G, Sr.

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Emily Meyer, A, Sr.

Emma Mangels, D, Sr.

Amy Hoeffner, M, Jr.

Lauren Hendricks, A, Soph.

 

BRENTWOOD INDIANS

Coach: Danielle Lillis

2016 record: 1-15

Key players

Shyla Murray, M, Sr.

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Keydy Espinoza, M, Sr.

Jaeline Torres, D, Sr.

Iyana Hudson, G, Jr.

Crystal Benavides, M/D, Jr.

 

advertisement | advertise on newsday

COMMACK COUGARS

Coaches: Melissa Read and Jill Okurowski

2016 record: 9-7

Key players

Casey Hearns, M, Jr.

Lauren Maline, D, Jr.

Katie Kelly, D/M, Soph.

Cat Deutsch, G, Soph.

Brie Springer, A, Jr.

 

CONNETQUOT THUNDERBIRDS

Coach: Sal Piscitelli

2016 record: 6-8

Key players

Gina Barbera, A, Soph.

Jolie Urraro, A, Soph.

McKenzie Richardson, A, Jr.

Megan McLoughlin, D, Jr.

Sydney Danseglio, G, Fr.

 

COPIAGUE EAGLES

Coach: Christie Layden

2016 record: 0-14

Key players

Anna Zaborowska, M, Sr.

Ashley Hudson, A, Sr.

Rebecca Yackel, M, Sr.

Deanna Ianotta, M, Sr.

Cris Castillo, D, Sr.

 

FLOYD COLONIALS

Coach: Brian Midwinter

2016 record: 7-9

Key players

Alexandra Willets, M, Sr.

Chloe Rizzo, D, Sr.

Yaritza Caraballo, M, Sr.

 

HALF HOLLOW HILLS THUNDERCOLTS

Coach: Lori Horbach

2016 record: 9-7

Key players

Ashley Gonzalez, A, Fr.

Samantha Leva, M, Jr.

Kelly Sullivan, M, Jr.

Julia Pascarella, A, Sr.

Megan Lulley, M, Jr.

 

HUNTINGTON BLUE DEVILS

Coach: Kim Gilroy

2016 record: 3-12

Key players

Camille Stafford, D, Sr.

Noelle Harvey, D, Sr.

Ryan Gaffney, M, Sr.

Emma Greenhill, M, Jr.

Isabella Piccola, A, Jr.

 

LINDENHURST BULLDOGS

Coach: Paul DiGiulio

2016 record: 2-16

Key players

Ashley Chieca, D, Sr.

Taylor Hazelton, A, Sr.

Skylar Steinberg, M, Jr.

Katerina Henselder, G, Soph.

Camryn Sesselman, M, Jr.

 

LONGWOOD LIONS

Coach: Randall Grossman

2016 record: 6-10

Key players

Tori Staker, M, Sr.

Kyla Andreas, D, Fr.

Jessie Beigel, M/D, Jr.

Claudia Lopez, A, Jr.

Lindsey Shuster, M, Soph.

 

MIDDLE COUNTRY MAD DOGS

Coach: Lindsay Dolson

2016 record: 16-2

Key players

Jamie Ortega, M, Sr.

Ava Barry, M, Sr.

Rachel Masullo, M, Sr.

Amanda Masullo, M, Sr.

Amy Hofer, A, Sr.

 

NORTH BABYLON BULLDOGS

Coach: Heather Richardson

2016 record: 8-9

Key players

Kailyn Hart, M, Soph.

Emily Valensky, M, Jr.

Angelina Prevete, D, Sr.

Jennifer Parlow, A, Sr.

Alexis Romano, A, Jr.

 

NORTHPORT TIGERS

Coach: Carol Rainson Rose

2016 record: 14-4

Key players

Emerson Cabrera, M, Jr.

Meghan Smith, D, Sr.

Natalie Langella, A, Sr.

Olivia Carner, M, Soph.

Nicole Orella, M, Jr.

 

PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD RAIDERS

Coach: Emily Armstrong

2016 record: 7-7

Key players

Riley Reh, M, Sr.

Caitlin Dellecave, A/M, Fr.

Kenedy Petersen, M/D, Jr.

Madison Hall, D, Sr.

 

RIVERHEAD BLUE WAVES

Coach: Ashley Schandel

2016 record: 8-6

Key players

Megan Kielbasa, A/M, Fr.

Kayla Kielbasa, M, Soph.

Katie Goodale, D, Soph.

Julia Thomas, D, Sr.

Rachel Bornstein, G, Jr.

 

SACHEM EAST FLAMING ARROWS

Coach: Brianne Costello

2016 record: 7-9

Key players

Kristen Shanahan, M, Fr.

Morgan DeBenedictis, A, Soph.

Kayla Lopez, D, Sr.

Gabby Aspuru, M, Sr.

Mackenzie Murphy, M, Soph.

 

SACHEM NORTH FLAMING ARROWS

Coach: Kevin Krause

2016 record: 9-7

Key players

Cali O’Brien, M, Soph.

Hailey Rhatigan, M, Jr.

Samantha Russo, D, Sr.

Eve Calabria, A, Sr.

Emma Murphy, A, Sr.

SMITHTOWN EAST BULLS

Coach: Ann Naughton

2016 record: 11-6

Key players

Shannon Kavanagh, M, Sr.

Julia Smith, A, Sr.

Kate Schmal, M, Sr.

Isabella Costa, A, Soph.

Gabrielle Schneider, M/A, Soph.

 

SMITHTOWN WEST BULLS

Coach: Carie Bodo

2016 record: 14-3

Key players

Chelsea Witteck, A, Sr.

Taylor Mennella, M, Soph.

Grace Langella, M/A, Jr.

Kayla Kosubinsky, D, Sr.

Jessica English, D, Sr.

 

WARD MELVILLE PATRIOTS

Coach: Kerri Kilkenny

2016 record: 10-7

Key players

Kelly Quinn, D, Sr.

Isabella Nelin, D, Sr.

Kaitlin Thornton, A, Sr.

Shannon Brazier, M, Jr.

Jillian Becker, A, Jr.

 

WEST ISLIP LIONS

Coach: Joe Nicolosi

2016 record: 16-5

Key players

Emily Beier, A, Sr.

Lauran DiStefano, G, Jr.

Sam Blair, A, Jr.

Jordan Ilchert, A, Sr.

Danielle Marino, M, Soph.

 

WHITMAN WILDCATS

Coach: Lisa Christiansen

2016 record: 3-11

Key players

Deseree Kleberg, M, Soph.

Shannon Polk, A, Jr.

Cami Getchell, M, Sr.

Olivia Poplawski, D, Sr.

Casey O’Riordan, D, Sr.

 

DIVISION II

BELLPORT CLIPPERS

Coach: Erica Vitale

2016 record: 2-13

Key players

Frankie Porcaro, M, Sr.

Chloe Porcaro, M, Sr.

Jamie Trowbridge, M, Soph.

Casey Myers, A, Jr.

Shannon Gibbons, D, Sr.

 

CENTER MORICHES RED DEVILS

Coach: Paul Raimondi

2016 record: 4-12

Key players

Paige Volkmann, A, Sr.

Madeleine Juliano, A, Jr.

Kelsey Maxwell, M, Soph.

Emma Brennan, D, Soph.

 

COMSEWOGUE WARRIORS

Coach: Michelle Ceraso

2016 record: 8-9

Key players

Hannah Dorney, M, Jr.

Kiki Venza, M, Jr.

Jamie Fischer, M, Sr.

Brianna Blatter, G, Soph.

Mia Genao, D, Fr.

DEER PARK FALCONS

Coach: Nina Ragone

2016 record: 7-8

Key players

Kasey Dorney, M, Jr.

Samantha Giroux, M, Fr.

Alexa Skoubas, M, Fr.

Jenna Doolan, A, Sr.

Kristen Debiase, M/D, Sr.

 

EAST ISLIP REDMEN

Coach: Steve Levy

2016 record: 7-7

Key players

Melissa Sconone, A, Soph.

Sarah Wright, M, Sr.

Angelina Perrone, M, Sr.

Kendall Mittleman, A/M, Soph.

Alyssa Levy, A, Fr.

 

EASTPORT-SOUTH MANOR SHARKS

Coach: Rebecca Thorn

2016 record: 14-5

Key players

Kelsey Huff, M, Sr.

Kaitlyn Dowsett, A, Sr.

Jocelyn Miller, D, Sr.

Dayna Martinetto, G, Jr.

Kasey Choma, M, Soph.

 

HARBORFIELDS TORNADOES

Coach: Kerri McGinty

2016 record: 9-8

Key players

Grace Zagaja, M, Sr.

Erin Tucker, G, Jr.

Grace Steinthal, D, Sr.

Falyn Dwyer, M, Sr.

Katherine Alnwick, M, Sr.

 

HAUPPAUGE EAGLES

Coach: Diana Soltan

2016 record: 7-7

Key players

Katie Murphy, M, Sr.

Olivia Esposito, M, Sr.

Dani Waters, D, Jr.

Shannon Tuozzo, A, Soph.

 

ISLIP BUCCANEERS

Coach: Masina Longo Camarda

2016 record: 7-7

Key players

Emma Rafferty, M, Sr.

Erin Renwick, G, Sr.

Hunter Cairo, A/D, Sr.

Reagan Mullins, M, Soph.

Riley Coleman, A/M, Soph.

 

KINGS PARK KINGSMEN

Coach: Sally Ayres

2016 record: 8-8

Key players

Jill Winwood, M, Sr.

Lexi Kotsalidis, G, Soph.

Shannon Savage, M, Sr.

Michaela Bartley, M, Sr.

Maeve MacKenna, D, Sr.

 

MILLER PLACE PANTHERS

Coach: Thomas Carro

2016 record: 11-4

Key players

Arianna Esposito, M, Sr.

Julia Burn, A, Sr.

Shannon Delurey, A, Sr.

Ava Burn, M/D, Soph.

Madison Murphy, M/D, Fr.

 

ROCKY POINT EAGLES

Coach: Dan Spallina

2016 record: 12-5

Key players

Madison Sanchez, M, Jr.

Christina Bellissimo, M, Jr.

Brianna Lamoureux, M, Soph.

Brianna Carrasquillo, A, Soph.

Christina Ferrara, A, Sr.

 

WEST BABYLON EAGLES

Coach: Colleen Kilgus

2016 record: 8-6

Key players

Jessica Smith, G, Jr.

Dayla Downey, M, Soph.

Emily Heller, M, Soph.

Hannah Heller, M, Soph.

Caitlin McGuire, D, Soph.

 

DIVISION III

BABYLON PANTHERS

Coach: Timothy Harrison

2016 record: 12-4

Key players

Emma Ward, A, Fr.

Montana Craft, D, Sr.

Amanda Guerra, M, Jr.

Erin MacQuarrie, A, Soph.

Maddie Peplinski, G, Jr.

 

BAYPORT-BLUE POINT PHANTOMS

Coach: Ryan Gick

2016 record: 17-1

Key players

Cassidy Weeks, M, Jr.

Kyla Zapolski, M, Sr.

Ally Alliegro, D/M, Sr.

Julia Imbo, A, Sr.

Madison Waters, D, Fr.

 

EAST HAMPTON/BRIDGEHAMPTON/PIERSON BONACKERS

Coach: Jessica Sanna

2016 record: 7-8

Key players

Lucy Emptage, M, Jr.

Jacqui Torsen, M, Sr.

Hollie Schleicher, M/A, Soph.

Sophia Bitis, A, Soph.

Elizabeth Bistian, M, Jr.

GLENN KNIGHTS

Coach: Janine Bright

2016 record: 4-10

Key players

Sylvanna Polito, G, Sr.

Madisyn Hausch, A, Sr.

Sara Weitman, A/M, Sr.

Emily Evans, A, Sr.

Caroline Miller, M/D, Soph.

 

HAMPTON BAYS BAYMEN

Coach: Teresa Strano

2016 record: 1-14

Key players

Colette Levine, G, Jr.

Cassidy Moore, M, 8th

Alondra Quiros, M, Soph.

Karla Solano, D, Sr.

Jen Andres, M, D.

 

MATTITUCK/GREENPORT/SOUTHOLD TUCKERS

Coach: Matt Maloney

2016 record: 13-5

Key players

Mackenzie Hoeg, M, Fr.

Chelsea Marlborough, M, Jr.

Riley Hoeg, A, Soph.

Jane DiGregorio, M, Jr.

Alexandra Beebe, D, Jr.

 

MERCY MONARCHS

Coach: Walter Flaherty

2016 record: 2-10

Key players

Siobhan Merrill, M/A, Sr.

Savanah Hauser, M/A, Sr.

Megan Kuehhas, M/A, Sr.

Kiernan Devaney, M/A, Sr.

Mia Behrens, D, Sr.

 

MOUNT SINAI MUSTANGS

Coach: Al Bertolone

2016 record: 18-3

Key players

Hannah Van Middelem, G, Sr.

Emily Vengilio, D, Sr.

Meaghan Tyrrell, A, Jr.

Meaghan Scutaro, D, Jr.

Haley Dillon, D, Sr.

 

PORT JEFFERSON ROYALS

Coach: Allie Franklin

2016 record: NA

*First-year varsity program.

 

SAYVILLE GOLDEN FLASHES

Coach: Adam Sznitken

2016 record: 5-10

Key player

Kelly Marra, M, Sr.

 

SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER WILDCATS

Coach: Brittany Davis

2016 record: 12-5

Key players

Sophia Triandafils, M, Sr.

Samantha Higgins, M, Sr.

Erin Triandafils, M, Jr.

Jesse Arline, M, Sr.

 

WESTHAMPTON HURRICANES

Coach: Mary Bergmann

2016 record: 9-5

Key players

Isabelle Smith, M, Fr.

Emilee Downs, D, Jr.

Hailey Daleo, A, Jr.

Ansley Berman, D/M, Jr.

Ellie Kast, G, Jr.