High school central

All sports, all schools, one blog.

Suffolk Small School Division Tournament Results

 

Results from Friday's Suffolk Small School Division Tournament at Coram Lanes:
 
TEAM SCORES
COMSEWOGUE...........................3,852   
BELLPORT....................................3,669   
EASTPORT/SOUTH MANOR........3,644   
ISLIP................................................3,475   
CENTRAL ISLIP.............................3,442   
MT. SINAI.........................................3,409   
SAYVILLE........................................3,376   
WESTHAMPTON BEACH.............3,342   
SOUTHOLD....................................3,246   
EH/BH/PIERSON...........................3,201   
ROCKY POINT................................3,189   
BAYPORT/BLUE POINT................3,142   
HARBORFIELDS............................3,073   
 
INDIVIDUAL HIGH THREE-GAME SERIES
Player (School)                     Game 1    Game 2    Game 3    Series   
Chris Beni (SAY)                      193           225            289           707   
Robert Samuels (COG)          223           237            243           703   
Sean Millsap (BEL)                  248           210            210           668   
Steven O'Braitis (EPT)             215           190            239           644   
Tom Perrodin (BEL)                 179           233            223           635   
Clay Moosmuller(COG)           180          227            214            621   
Mike Kovarick (ISP)                   235          189            190            614   
Andrew Karkota (EPT)              146          215            237            598   
Francesco Logozzo (WHB)      231          169            192            592   
 
INDIVIDUAL HIGH FOUR-GAME SERIES
Player (School)     Game 1    Game 2    Game 3    Game 4    Series   
Samuels (COG)      223           237           243            196          899   
Beni (SAY)                193           225           289             172         879   
O'Braitis (EPT)         215          190           239              222        866   
Millsap (BEL)            248          210           210              168        836   
Karkota (EPT)           146         215           237              222        820   
Moosmuller(COG)   180         227           214              189        810   
Kovarick (ISP)           235         189           190              189        803   
Perrodin (BEL)          179          233           223              164        799   
 Logozzo (WHB)        231         169           192              184        776   

INDIVIDUAL HIGH GAME
Player (School)                     
Chris Beni (SAY)........................... 289
Sean Millsap (BEL)...................... 248
Robert Samuels (COG)............... 243
Matt Busch (ISP)............................ 241
Steven O'Braitis (EPT)................... 239
Andrew Karkota (EPT)....................237
Robert Samuels (COG)................. 237         
Vinny Lupo (CI)................................236
Mike Kovarick (ISP).........................235
Tom Perrodin (BEL).......................223
 

 

Tags: Comsewogue , Chris Beni , Robert Samuels , Small School Division Tournament

advertisement | advertise on newsday

advertisement | advertise on newsday