Long Island seniors' college signings

A look at where Long Island high school seniors will be headed in the fall of 2009. This list is made of student-athletes who have signed national letters of intent and verbal commitments that are made official once the student signs a letter of intent. Note: Do not send college commitments for high school athletes who did not receive athletic scholarships. These will not be posted.

To submit your college commitment, e-mail sportsdesk@newsday.com. Make sure you include the student's name, sport, current school, and college choice.


BASEBALL

  • Sean Apuzzo, Smithtown East, Savannah College of Art & Design
  • Jared Baiman, Great Neck North, Quinnipiac
  • Brian Barry, Smithtown East, Tulane
  • Scott Bergman, Hewlett, Trinity
  • Walter Bishop, Kellenberg, Millersville
  • Gary Bitetto, Kellenberg, Molloy
  • Juan Borbon, St. Dominic, Molloy
  • Chris Bozza, Ward Melville, Adelphi
  • Adam Brown, Half Hollow Hills East, Stony Brook U.
  • Kevin Brown, South Side, Binghamton
  • Tom Buckley, Kellenberg, St. Rose
  • Vinny Caesar, Massapequa, Stony Brook U.
  • Matt Calvert, Half Hollow Hills West, SUNY Cortland
  • Michael Campisi, Kings Park, RPI
  • Mike Capobianco, Northport, St. Joseph's (N.Y.)
  • Willie Carmona, Hempstead, Stony Brook U.
  • Chris Catan, Shoreham Wading River, Franklin Pierce
  • Kevin Chenicek, Division, C.W. Post
  • Jason Chin, Baldwin, NYIT
  • Chris Chismar, Lindenhurst, SUNY New Paltz
  • Matt Cintorino, Sachem East, Concordia
  • Casey Crowley, Pierson, Florida State
  • Michael Cunningham, Syosset, U. of New Haven
  • Mike D'Auria, Port Jefferson, York (Pa.)
  • Darrin Dawber, St. Anthony's, Hofstra
  • Joe Del Giudice, Mepham, Franklin Pierce
  • Keith Dolega, Seaford, Molloy
  • Marc Douglas, Oyster Bay, Union
  • Brendan Duffy, Port Jefferson, DeSales
  • Jordan T. Epstein, Port Washington, C.W. Post
  • Brian Escobar, St. Dominic, Farmingdale State
  • Eric Fazio, Island Trees, Mercy College
  • C.J. Ferriggi, Kellenberg, Hofstra
  • Joe Fiorino, Glen Cove, William Paterson
  • Brennen Forster, Half Hollow Hills West, New York Tech
  • Jared Frydman, Oyster Bay, Johns Hopkins
  • Ben Goldberg, Plainview JFK, Trinity
  • Dan Goldstein, Huntington, Bucknell
  • Derek Gussaroff, Cold Spring Harbor, Lafayette
  • Kris Guy, Clarke, UMass
  • David Hall, Commack, Temple
  • Kyle Hansen, St. Dominic, St. John's
  • Tom Howard, South Side, Tufts
  • Alex Hudak, Oyster Bay, Haverford
  • Rob Iovino, Clarke, Fairfield
  • Anthony Italiano, St. Anthony's, Boston College
  • Kris Kelly, Longwood, Molloy
  • John Krause, MacArthur, Hofstra
  • Joe LaMacchia, St. Dominic, St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Kyle Leonard, Mepham, Bryant
  • Rob Loftus, Plainedge, New York Tech
  • Christopher Longo, Commack, St. Louis
  • Robert Macaluso, Deer Park, Farmingdale State
  • Terence Macken, Sayville, C.W. Post
  • Stephen Madison, Manhasset, Gettysburg
  • Matthew Marinelli, Holy Trinity, Scranton
  • Cam Maron, Hicksville, C.W. Post
  • Nick Marotta, Friends Academy, Macalester
  • Chris Martelli, Manhassett, Adelphi
  • Bashir Masani, Clarke, Manhattanville
  • Danny Masiello, St. Peter's, Dowling
  • Mike Massa, Glenn, Lafayette
  • Steve Matz, Ward Melville, Coastal Carolina
  • Mike Mauri, Massapequa, Fordham
  • Anthony Mazzella, MacArthur, Queens College
  • Patrick McCallion, Chaminade, Scranton
  • Matthew McCormick, Massapequa, C.W. Post
  • Casey McKay, St. John the Baptist, Post
  • Brendan McLaughlin, St. John the Baptist, Union
  • Stephen McNamara, Division, NYIT
  • Ross Medico, Bellmore JFK, Queens College
  • Anthony Mele, Island Trees, Briarcliffe
  • Chris Mendoza, Connetquot, Dowling
  • Vinny Messana, Centereach, Farmingdale State
  • Dan Meyer, Seaford, Coker
  • James Milani, Centereach, Adelphi
  • Thor Miller, Miller Place, Stony Brook U.
  • John Molloy, Carey, New Paltz
  • Mike Moosbrugger, Miller Place, Mount St. Mary's
  • Eric Moskowitz, Glenn, Lenoir-Rhyne
  • John Nizinski, Division, Quinnipiac
  • Ryan O'Kelly, New Hyde, Park, C.W. Post
  • C.J. Palette, Oceanside, Johnson and Wales
  • Ethan Peck, Roslyn, Union
  • Richard Pecoraro, Hampton Bays, Southern New Hampshire
  • Mike Perrone, Seaford, Vassar
  • Michael Pinnola, North Babylon, SUNY New Paltz
  • Thomas Pinnola, North Babylon, SUNY New Paltz
  • Jimmy Powers, Riverhead, Temple
  • Erik Pyle, Kellenberg, Southern New Hampshire
  • Tom Quicker, St. John the Baptist, Southern New Hampshire
  • Brett Roeske, Cold Spring Harbor, Binghamton
  • Joseph Romanelli, Holy Trinity, New Haven
  • Ryan Scarisbrick, Massapequa, St. Joseph's (N.Y.)
  • Thomas Scenczy, Kellenberg, Molloy
  • Jason Schilling, Center Moriches, Lynchburg
  • John Schilt, Clarke, St. John's
  • Brett Schreiber, Clarke, UMass-Boston
  • Lou Simonetti, Cold Spring Harbor, Siena
  • Greg Sinacori, Wantagh, New York Tech
  • Kurt Smolensky, Syosset, Monmouth
  • John Soldinger, Bay Shore, Manhattan
  • Joseph Solomeno, Sachem East, Briarcliffe
  • Matt Soren, Roslyn, Delaware
  • Robert Spina, Chaminade, Fairfield
  • Charlie Steinman, Chaminade, Georgetown
  • Marcus Stroman, Patchogue-Medford, Duke
  • Brian Sundberg, Clarke, Pace
  • Stephen Toole, Manhasset, Fredonia St.
  • Tommy Torregrossa, Carey, Adelphi
  • Anthony Vega, Patchogue-Medford, Manhattan
  • Leonel Vinas, Freeport, C.W. Post
  • Gregory Walsh, Holy Trinity, Molloy
  • Mike Weiss, Oceanside, Drew
  • Eric Wiener, Deer Park, Briarcliffe
  • John Yohe, St. Dominic, Bentley


    MEN'S BASKETBALL
  • George Beamon, Roslyn, Manhattan
  • Paul Bilbo, St. Dominic, Hofstra
  • Michael Canning, Massapequa, Salve Regina
  • Sean Canning, Massapequa, Salve Regina
  • C.J. Caputo, Chaminade, Middlebury
  • Rob Carroll, Connetquot, NYIT
  • Ryan Creighton, Greenport, Franklin Pierce
  • Connor Cullen, East Islip, SUNY Cobleskill
  • Sandeep Dhaliwal, Farmingdale, Columbia
  • Matt Duffy, Huntington, Wells College
  • David Fogel, Hewlett, Wesleyan
  • Harrison Hefele, Friends Academy, SUNY Cortland
  • Sameer Khurana, Farmingdale, Delaware
  • Derek Klein, Long Island Lutheran, SUNY Brockport
  • Zach Kriftcher, Port Washington, Bucknell
  • James Knudsen, Longwood, U.S. Coast Guard
  • E.J. Parry, Long Island Lutheran, SUNY Brockport
  • James Pate, Babylon, NYIT
  • Doug Poetzsch, St. Anthony's, Washington & Lee
  • Ben Resner, Harborfields, Quinnipiac
  • Kyle Shneider, Jericho, Tufts
  • Ryan Straub, Holy Trinity, Moravian
  • Bobby Thomas, MacArthur, Elmira
  • Patrick Walters, St. Dominic, Wheaton
  • Jesse Winter, South Side, SUNY Cortland


    MEN'S FENCING
  • Tyler Hancock, Garden City, Duke
  • Stuart Holmes, Centereach, Sacred Heart


    FOOTBALL
  • Harlan Abeshouse, East Meadow, Colgate
  • Paul Alessandri, St. Anthony's, Ithaca
  • John Beers, Syosset, Buffalo St.
  • Thomas Beverly, St. John the Baptist, C.W. Post
  • Dan Bonaventura, Hauppauge, Robert Morris
  • Dillon Boos, Sayville, Bentley
  • Joe Botti, Sachem East, C.W. Post
  • Alexander Burgazzoli, Half Hollow Hills East, American International
  • James Cameron, Plainview JFK, USMMA
  • Craig Capodiferro, Locust Valley, Colgate
  • Justin Casale, Wheatley/Carle Place, Muhlenberg
  • Bligh Cassidy, Cold Spring Harbor, Dickinson
  • Sajjad Chagani, Sewanhaka, Lehigh
  • Landz Charles, Sewanhaka, Widener
  • Michael Constantin, Bay Shore, Alfred
  • Frank Conti, Sachem North, Stony Brook U.
  • Patrick Cosgrove, Chaminade, The Lawrenceville School
  • Ryan Cummings, Bay Shore, Buffalo St.
  • Brendan Denihan, Manhasset, Hartwick
  • Tyler DeRosa, Miller Place, Western Connecticut St.
  • Anthony Dima, Centereach, Hofstra
  • Chris Dooley, Chaminade, Yale
  • Joe Doyle, Baldwin, SUNY Cortland
  • Malcolm Eugene, Glenn, Hofstra
  • Joe Fasano, Carey, Pace
  • Nick Ferrara, St. Anthony's, Maryland
  • Jahi Fields, Hempstead, Albany
  • Joe Fiorino, Glen Cove, William Paterson
  • Jospeh Florio, Locust Valley, C.W. Post
  • Dominic Giaimis, Smithtown West, SUNY Brockport
  • Christopher Gonzalez, Longwood, Mount Ida
  • Jimmy Gordon, Patchogue-Medford, Buffalo
  • Jon Guzman, Syosset, Wesleyan
  • Dean Haussel, Miller Place, Salve Regina
  • Ryan Higgins, Chaminade, Fordham
  • Justin Hinton, Hempstead, Hartwick
  • Cameron Iallucci, Ward Melville, Wagner
  • Derrick Johnson, Holy Trinity, Maine
  • Sean Johnson, Chaminade, University of Chicago
  • Ali-Can Karaagac, Longwood, Alfred
  • Erick Lapice, Freeport, Gettysburg
  • James Levantino, Sachem East, USMMA
  • Tom Lindley, Floyd, Michigan
  • Mike Lykos, Half Hollow Hills East, Utica
  • Joe Mancini, Miller Place, Fairleigh Dickinson
  • Bernard Mathis, Lutheran, Stonehill
  • Nick Mauceri, Longwood, Wagner
  • Miguel Maysonet, Riverhead, Hofstra
  • Matt McBride, Holy Trinity, Hofstra
  • Sean McCartney, Lynbrook, Wesley
  • Ricky McClain, St. Anthony, SUNY Maritime
  • Steven Medard, Amityville, Hofstra
  • Peter Miller, Friends Academy, Penn
  • Gage Morris, Bellport, Pace
  • Andrew Nevit, Lindenhurst, Western Connecticut St.
  • Eric Peccia, St. Anthony's, SUNY Maritime
  • Anthony Perrone, New Hyde Park, Fordham
  • Vincent Polo, Wantagh, Stony Brook U.
  • Seth Powers, St. John the Baptist, Kings College
  • Matt Pryzby, St. John the Baptist, Bryant
  • Jonathan M. Reali, Half Hollow Hills West, Sacred Heart U.
  • Kevin Shields, Whitman, Springfield
  • Andrew Smith, Riverhead, Hofstra
  • Kyle Smith, Manhasset, C.W. Post
  • Shamar Stephen, Lutheran, UConn
  • Tyler Swenson, Bellport, Utica
  • Gio Torres, St. John the Baptist, American International
  • Rob Van Bargen, Massapequa, SUNY Cortland
  • John Van Haaren, Sewanhaka, St. Lawrence U.
  • Mike Van Roten, Chaminade, U. of Chicago
  • Anthony Villa, MacArthur, East Stroudsburg
  • Cornell Warrick, Amityville, Wagner
  • Eddie Wess, Longwood, Mount Ida
  • Andrew Whalen, Lawrence, Mount Ida
  • Moses White, Longwood, New Haven
  • Chris Williams, Syosset, C.W. Post
  • Luke Zahradka, Carey, Bentley


    MEN'S GOLF
  • Anthony Corsi, Hauppauge, Dowling


    MEN'S LACROSSE
  • Chris Aiello, Massapequa, Adelphi
  • Domonique Alexander, Baldwin, Ohio State
  • Ryan Alexander, South Side, Dartmouth
  • Dan Allgeier, Bayport-Bluepoint, Dowling
  • John Antoniades, St. Anthony's/Loomis, Hofstra
  • Brandon Ayers, Lynbrook, St. John's
  • Dillon Ayers, Lynbrook, St. John's
  • Bryan Badolato, West Islip, Sacred Heart
  • Cory Banwaree, Comsewogue, SUNY Brockport
  • Terence Barclay, Holy Trinity, Merrimack
  • Robert Bellairs, Plainedge, Hofstra
  • Nicholas Benenati, MacArthur, Binghamton
  • Aidan Bennardo, St. Anthony's, Adelphi
  • Arel Biaz, Copiague, Suffolk CC
  • Tim Bideaux, Plainedge, NYIT
  • Joey Biscardi, Wantagh, Molloy
  • Kevin Bilzi, Huntington, Hamilton
  • Evan Bloom, Sachem North, Dartmouth
  • Bill Borruso, Eastport-South Manor, Lehigh
  • Jarred Bowe, East Hampton, Delaware
  • Ian Braddish, West Islip, North Carolina
  • Pierce Bradley, Garden City, Sacred Heart
  • Michael Brennan, Whitman, New England
  • Tyler Brennan, Ward Melville, Villanova
  • Denis Brown, Chaminade, Colgate
  • D.J. Brown, Glenn, Presbyterian
  • Jesse Brown, Hempstead, Adelphi
  • Brad Cappellini, Manhasset, Harvard
  • Chris Carberry, St. Anthony's, Siena
  • Matthew Carrello, Bethpage, C.W. Post
  • Rich Carlson, Comsewouge, NYIT
  • Donny Casadonte, Half Hollow Hills West, SUNY Geneseo
  • Bobby Cassidy, Oceanside, Hartwick
  • Joe Celano, Farmingdale, Penn St.
  • Salvatore Cerami, Carey, Sacred Heart
  • Stephen Chant, Bayport-BluePoint, Drexel
  • Michael Chapman, Sachem East, Penn
  • Vin Chiodo, Garden City, Marist
  • Andrew Cohen, Hewlett, Tufts
  • Ryan Collins, St. John the Baptist, Colgate
  • Bryan Connolly, Babylon, Skidmore
  • Chris Connors, Garden City, Salve Regina
  • Joe Cordeira, Massapequa, NYIT
  • Nick Cornella, Wantagh, Marywood
  • Pat Day, Ward Melville, Army
  • Matt Dellaquila, St. Anthony's, Merrimack
  • A.J. Diaz, Manhasset, Mulhenburg
  • David DiMaria, Half Hollow Hills West, Lehigh
  • Matt Durand, Cold Spring Harbor, Stevenson
  • John Duvnjak, Manhasset, Middlebury
  • Dan Ebbeke, Massapequa, Army Prep
  • Joe Ednie, Baldwin, Siena
  • Stephen Eicher, Kings Park, Connecticut College
  • Brendan Engelke, Garden City, Penn
  • Connor English, Manhasset, Virginia
  • Dante Fantoni, St. Anthony's, Lehigh
  • Mike Ficano, Manhasset, Mulhlenburg
  • Marc Fiorillo, Locust Valley, Siena
  • Patrick Fiorvanti, St. Anthony's, Harvard
  • Nick Francis, Copiague, Sacred Heart
  • Jeff Froccaro, Port Washington, Princeton
  • Will Fuller, Garden City, Albany
  • Ryan Fumai, St. Anthony's, UMass
  • Michael Generi, Bayport-Blue Point, Siena
  • Andrew Geremia, Floyd, St. Andrews
  • Michael Giambanco, Massapequa, Connecticut College
  • Ryan Gillen, Calhoun, Lycoming
  • Craig Goodermote, Sachem East, Marist
  • Drew Gottstein, Clarke, SUNY Maritime
  • Robbie Grabher, North Shore, Colgate
  • Joseph Granata, Lindenhurst, Navy Prep
  • Dylan Gray, Bayport-Blue Point, LaSell
  • Jonathan Greco, Kings Park, Stevens
  • Brian Greene, Chaminade, Ursinus
  • Andrew Gualtieri, East Hampton, Michigan
  • Gary Guinta, Bay Shore, Bates
  • Jon Guzman, Syosset, Wesleyan
  • Alex Haffner, Northport, SUNY Oneonta
  • Greg Hanley, Cold Spring Harbor, Dickinson
  • John Hannon, Chaminade, Holy Cross
  • Kevin Heenan, Manhasset, Penn
  • Shane Henry, Mt. Sinai, Cornell
  • Will J. Hockenjos, Sachem East, SUNY Plattsburgh
  • Mark Hubner, Shoreham-Wading River, Springfield
  • Harry Hughes, Sachem East, Hartwick
  • Joseph Iavarone, Syosset, Sacred Heart U.
  • Matt Illecette, Copiague, Nassau CC
  • Rich Imperatore, Port Washington, Wesleyan
  • Nick Isnardi, Massapequa, Army
  • Jeff Izzo, Manhasset, Amherst
  • Eric Kaminski, Massapequa, Endicott
  • Michael Kaminski, Sayville, SUNY Cortland
  • Michael Keane, St. Anthony's, Towson
  • Thomas Keith, Syosset, Cornell
  • Steven Kelly, Sachem East, Endicott
  • Kevin Kennedy, Plainedge, Adelphi
  • Bernie Kiernan, South Side, Roger Williams
  • Russell King, Patchogue-Medford, Kean
  • Alex Koch, Islip, DeSales
  • Joe Kramer, Lindenhurst, SUNY Plattsburgh
  • Dan Kurzyp, Copiague, SUNY Oneonta
  • Joe Lasala, Sachem North, Ursinus
  • Karl Lengel, Lynbrook, Hartwick
  • Steven Levy, Manhasset, Amherst
  • Mike Lind, Garden City, SUNY Plattsburgh
  • Robert Lucas, Chaminade, Princeton
  • Joey Lustgarten, Shoreham-Wading River, UMBC
  • Kenny Lutz, Farmingdale, Molloy
  • Brian Mahoney, Carey, Limestone
  • Sean Mahoney, Shoreham-Wading River, USMMA
  • William Manny, St. Anthony's, UMass
  • Mike Maratta, Copiague, Mount St. Vincent
  • Matt Martinez, Copiague, Suffolk CC
  • Danny Martinsen, Smithtown West, Siena
  • Brian McGrath, Carey, Manhattan
  • Andrew McNulty, Whitman, SUNY Geneseo
  • Brendan Meehan, South Side, Siena
  • Jeff Melsopp, Wantagh, Adelphi
  • Rob Messina, Sayville, C.W. Post
  • Andrew Metros, Great Neck North, Middlebury
  • John Mills, Whitman, Delaware
  • Steve Mock, Huntington, Cornell
  • Jeff Molinari, Manhasset, Harvard
  • Sal Molino, Sachem North, St. Andrews
  • A.J. Monteleone, Ward Melville, Florida Southern
  • Eddie Montenegro, Eastport-South Manor, Swarthmore
  • T.J. Moran, Lawrence, Saint Leo
  • Peter Mormino, Farmingdale, Sacred Heart U.
  • Matt Moynihan, Cold Spring Harbor, Binghamton
  • Brandon Mulholland, MacArthur, SUNY Cortland
  • Nik Mullen, Shoreham-Wading River, Navy
  • Steven Murphy, Floyd, Notre Dame
  • Chris Nelson, Copiague, Nassau CC
  • Dan Niebler, Garden City, RPI
  • Jerry Nobile, West Islip, Hofstra
  • Luke Nolan, Baldwin, NYIT
  • Robert Nuzzolese, Syosset, Centenary
  • Jimmy O'Neill, Chaminade, Duke
  • Anthony Ostrander, Farmingdale, Albany
  • Matthew Palasek, Rocky Point, Johns Hopkins
  • Joe Pellegrino, Connetquot, Hartwick
  • Matt Pelligrini, Copiague, SUNY Cobleskill
  • Michael Perdie, Shoreham-Wading River, Merrimack
  • Brandon Perrotta, Bellmore JFK, Molloy
  • Craig Polchinski, Whitman, Hartford
  • Timothy Pond, Chaminade, Holy Cross
  • Brendan Price, St. John the Baptist, Marist
  • Joe Pulido, Copiague, Mercy College
  • Billy Richardson, Sachem North, Molloy
  • Agustin Rodriguez, Hempstead, SUNY Plattsburgh
  • Brendan Rogers, Sayville, Belmont Abbey
  • Daniel Rogers, Plainedge, SUNY Maritime
  • Reid Rosello, Garden City, Hobart
  • Jason Rosenzweig, Massapequa, Towson
  • Mike Rossi, Plainedge, Adelphi
  • Michael Rovnyak, St. John the Baptist, C.W. Post
  • Matt Rubertone, Manhasset, Fairfield
  • Michael Ruppert, Holy Trinity, Pace
  • Alex Sabala, Chaminade, Swarthmore
  • Mike Santisteban, Lawrence, SUNY Plattsburgh
  • Eric Scheidemann, Half Hollow Hills West, Scranton
  • Mike Scott, St. John the Baptist, Siena
  • Robert Seckler, Massapequa, USMMA
  • Kyle Sheridan, Smithtown East, Lehigh
  • Mark Simmons, East Hampton, Wesleyan
  • Michael Sinclair, Manhasset, Yale
  • Sean Slattery, Massapequa, USMMA
  • Dan Stiegart, Copiague, Dominican
  • Ben Strauss, Lynbrook, Towson
  • J.P. Sullivan, Chaminade, Skidmore
  • Jack Switala, Cold Spring Harbor, Washington & Lee
  • James Taddeo, Comsewouge, NYIT
  • Anthony Tartaro, Sachem North, Molloy
  • Daniel Textor, Chaminade, Providence
  • Bobby Thomas, MacArthur, Elmira
  • Ryan Tolan, Island Trees, Catawba
  • Glen Tompkins, Massapequa, Washington College
  • Nick Tsistinas, Copiague, Suffolk CC
  • James VanWie, Plainedge, VMI
  • Anthony Vigliotti, Clarke, Mercy
  • Eric Von Dunn, Massapequa, Binghamton
  • Brian Wallace, Sayville, Belmont Abbey
  • Andrew Wellington, Copiague, Mount St. Vincent
  • Brian Winterfeldt, Calhoun, Albany
  • Nick Wolk, Copiague, SUNY Cobleskill
  • Blaze Yeager, Riverhead, NYIT
  • Anthony Zawadzki, St. Anthony's, Lafayette


    MEN'S SOCCER
  • Donald Anding, Chaminade, Northeastern
  • Michael Annarumma, Massapequa, Hofstra
  • Sean Atkinson, Sachem East, SUNY Potsdam
  • Stephan A. Barea, Island Trees, Hofstra
  • Ian Berger, Oceanside, Albany
  • Mike Berk, Mineola, RPI
  • Billy Birkmier, Mattituck, Norwich
  • Mark Brode, Ward Melville, Syracuse
  • Stephan Brossard, Port Washington, Marist
  • Stefan Carter, Half Hollow Hills West, Boston College
  • Antonio Crespi, North Babylon, Stony Brook U.
  • Eddie Curry, St. Anthony's, Bryant
  • James Diana, Massapequa, Adelphi
  • Oscar Diaz, St. John the Baptist, St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Christian Galindo, Brentwood, Adelphi
  • Michael Gallagher, Chaminade, Northeastern
  • Ryan Goldstien, Port Washington, Emory
  • Josh Haberman, Jericho, Brandeis
  • Brian Harte, Smithtown East, U. of Chicago
  • Daniel J. Johnson, Hauppauge, Connecticut College
  • Daniel Josepher, Eastport/South Manor, U. of Tampa
  • Tyler Kahn, Kellenberg, Manhattan
  • Zach Kupfer, Mepham, UNLV
  • Brendan Lafferty, St. John the Baptist, George Washington
  • A.J. Laza, Longwood, Hofstra
  • Gregory Mallia, St. Anthony's, Delaware
  • Mike Martin, Connetquot, Farmingdale State
  • Christian Molinar, Bay Shore, Stony Brook U.
  • Sean Monsees, Chaminade, Catholic
  • Christopher Muhs, West Babylon, St. Joseph's (LI)
  • James Mulligan, Patchogue-Medford, St. John's
  • Jimmy Nealis, Massapequa, Georgetown
  • John Ortega, Brentwood, Dowling
  • Mike Pitts, Shoreham-Wading River, Nichols
  • Gary Poulin, Hauppauge, USMMA
  • Amanda Rittmeier, Baldwin, Binghamton
  • Steve Rivera, Bay Shore, Adelphi
  • Nuno Rodrigues, Mineola, Fairfield
  • Fardad Sabzevari, Roslyn, Rider
  • Brandon Saldana, Chaminade, Amherst
  • Zachary Santangelo, New Hyde Park, Molloy
  • Steven Suntzenich, Massapequa, Rider
  • Travis Tennie, Massapequa, Adelphia
  • Christopher Vinberg, Massapequa, Adelphi
  • T.J. Winters, Mineola, SUNY Plattsburgh


    MEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING
  • Brendan King, St. John the Baptist, St. Peter's
  • Scott Laine, Farmingdale, SUNY Potsdam
  • Tom Luchsinger, Mount Sinai, North Carolina
  • George Peters, Jericho, SUNY Cortland
  • Joe Reade, Farmingdale, SUNY Potsdam
  • Brian Shannon, Chaminade, Marist
  • Jordan Solomon, Jericho, Lafayette


    MEN'S TENNIS
  • Joshua Katten, Plainview JFK, Bucknell
  • Evan Pincus, Clarke, Bentley
  • Dylan Roberts, Sachem East, Siena
  • Brendan Ruddock, Connetquot, Minnesota
  • Stephan Tolila, Bellmore JFK, Bryant


    MEN'S TRACK & FIELD
  • Jonathan Afanador, Patchogue-Medford, Lock Haven
  • Christian Altamura, MacArthur, C.W. Post
  • Rob Brower, Massapequa, East Stroudsburg
  • Arquimedes DelaCruz, Wantagh, Marist
  • Patrick Fannon, West Islip, SUNY Cortland
  • Ian Haney, Centereach, Sacred Heart U.
  • Billy King, Massapequa, Fairleigh Dickenson
  • Mike Levine, Commack, Yale
  • Miles Lewis, Middle Country, Virginia
  • T.J. Speicher, Division, C.W. Post
  • Mike Spurrell, Massapequa, Stony Brook U.
  • Rob Vietri, Bay Shore, Stony Brook U.
  • Eric Wong, Massapequa, Molloy


    MEN'S VOLLEYBALL
  • Greg Falcone, Lindenhurst, Springfield
  • Robert Kryger, Massapequa, Stevenson


    WRESTLING
  • Zach Buonaiuto, Miller Place, Edinboro
  • Joseph Fiore, Kellenberg, Gettysburg
  • John Greisheimer, Wantagh, Edinboro
  • Paul Liguori, Wantagh, Harvard
  • Sean Messina, West Islip, Hunter
  • Neil Mastellone, Holy Trinity, SUNY New Paltz


    WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
  • Christine Banos, Syosset, Washington University
  • Amanda Bender, Northport, St. Joseph's (N.Y.)
  • Meghan Biondolillo, Island Trees, Springfield
  • Maliqua Fisher, North Babylon, SUNY New Paltz
  • Taylor Flynn, St. Anthony's, Cornell
  • Julie Forster, Huntington, Albany
  • Kim Goidell, Harborfields, Hamilton
  • Terry Green, Holy Trinity, Seton Hall
  • Christine Huber, St. John the Baptist, Rutgers
  • Shannon Ingram, Floral Park, Brandeis
  • Chloe Johnson, North Shore, Queens College
  • Christina Marra, Half Hollow Hills West, Molloy
  • Jackie McKenna, Glenn, William & Mary
  • Eugenia McPherson, North Babylon, St. John's
  • Lauren Nappi, Smithtown West, Ithaca
  • Allison Rayano, Kellenberg, Kean
  • Danielle Spiliotis, Stony Brook, Cedarville
  • Leane Urbancik, Smithtown East, St. Thomas Aquinas
  • Megan Vasquez, Calhoun, Yale
  • Ieasia Walker, Copiague, South Carolina


    WOMEN'S BOWLING
  • Kaitlin Caspar, Longwood, St. Francis (N.Y.)
  • Nicole Meyers, Great Neck South, Kutztown


    WOMEN'S CREW
  • Victoria Greco, St. John the Baptist, Boston College
  • Kristine O'Brien-Carroll, St. John the Baptist, Virginia


    WOMEN'S EQUESTRIAN
  • Allison Haspel, Manhasset, Georgia


    WOMEN'S FENCING
  • Olivia Curry, Cold Spring Harbor, Boston College
  • Sari Levy, Great Neck North, Yale
  • Emmily Smith, Ward Melville, Brandeis


    WOMEN'S FIELD HOCKEY
  • Cassie Cabral, Sayville, Adelphi
  • Chelsea Cook, Sayville, Worcester Polytechnic Institute
  • Danielle DeMola, Sachem East, Adelphi
  • Kaitlyn De Turo, Ward Melville, Hofstra
  • Samantha Frederico, Pierson, Adelphi
  • Micaela Gallagher, Port Jefferson, Hofstra
  • Kathrin Gallo, Sayville, SUNY Geneseo
  • Julianne Green, Bay Shore, Western New England
  • Erin Grekin, Sachem East, Adelphi
  • Danielle Groneman, East Islip, SUNY Cortland
  • Laura Gukelberger, Lindenhurst, SUNY New Paltz
  • Amanda Keller, Garden City, Fairfield
  • Kelly Madden, Oyster Bay, Gettysburg
  • Gianna Marro, Smithtown East, Fairfield
  • Kaila McDonnell, Garden City, Penn
  • Mary Navara, Half Hollow Hills, Adelphi
  • Emily Norell, Garden City, Northeastern
  • Jillian Parisi, Miller Place, Catawba
  • Kristine Puzio, Sachem North, Adelphi
  • Emilee Rahner, Ward Melville, Adelphi
  • Lizzie Takach, Lindenhurst, SUNY New Paltz


    WOMEN'S GOLF
  • Rachel Werner, Smithtown West, Monmouth


    WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS
  • Brittany Cassar, Kings Park, Eastern Michigan
  • Christina Salavec, Farmingdale, Arizona St.
  • Chelsea Savit, Half Hollow Hills West, Yale


    WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY
  • Kellie Micillo, Sayville, SUNY Cortland


    WOMEN'S LACROSSE
  • Nicole Albino, Northport, Jacksonville U.
  • Lena Amalfitano, East Islip, Louisville
  • Adrianna Amendola, Eastport-South Manor, Yale
  • Stephanie Anderson, Shoreham-Wading River, Rutgers
  • Jacquelyn Ardolino, Floyd, Hofstra
  • Sarah Bates, Shoreham-Wading River, Bloomsburg
  • Julianne Bernatzky, Mt. Sinai, SUNY Geneseo
  • Joan Buczkowski, Farmingdale, UMBC
  • Chelsea Caiazza, Lindenhurst, Limestone
  • Cassie Campasano, West Islip, Jacksonville
  • Morgan Chiarenza, Smithtown East, C.W. Post
  • Katie Ciaci, Northport, Florida
  • Emily Cilla, Kings Park, Lock Haven
  • Danielle Clesi, Division, Molloy
  • Demmianne Cook, Smithtown East, Adelphi
  • Rose Corcoran, Sacred Heart, Georgetown
  • Tara Coyle, Farmingdale, Richmond
  • Jenna Davis, Division, Princeton
  • Brittany DeLea, Shoreham-Wading River, Yale
  • Alexa deLyra, Bay Shore, Northwestern
  • Monica DeMairo, Massapequa, Duke
  • Jasmine DePompeo, Sayville, Navy
  • Stephanie Dickson, Smithtown West, Rutgers
  • Stephanie DiLegge, Bay Shore, Mercy College
  • Laura Edward, Bayport-Blue Point, SUNY Cortland
  • Christine Eicher, Kings Park, Stevens Institute of Technology
  • Paige Engeldrum, West Islip, Hamilton College
  • Danielle Etrasco, Massapequa, Boston U.
  • Katelyn Faughnan, East Islip, Iona
  • Christina Fey, Kings Park, UMass
  • Salliebeth Finnegan, West Islip, Oregon
  • Erin Fitzgerald, Mount Sinai, Northwestern
  • Alexandra Franck, Shoreham-Wading River, Muhlenberg
  • Christie Gaskin, Carey, Farleigh Dickinson
  • Katie Gaskin, Carey, Farleigh Dickinson
  • Jillian Gemma, Farmingdale, Dowling
  • Jenny Granger, Ward Melville, Notre Dame
  • Kylie Gregory, Bethpage, Iona
  • Stephanie Guercio, Connetquot, UC Davis
  • Alex Haffner, Northport, SUNY Oneonta
  • Lindsay Haggerty, Kings Park, Vassar
  • Becky Hanley, Northport, Stanford
  • Taylor Harney, Patchogue-Medford, SUNY Cortland
  • Kaitlyn Harrison, West Babylon, Stony Brook U.
  • Janine Hillier, Farmingdale, Florida
  • Julie Hudecek, Shoreham-Wading River, Fairfield
  • Brittany Hushion, Farmingdale, Oregon
  • Makenzie Hommel, Ward Melville, Duke
  • Kelly Jewels, Freeport, C.W. Post
  • Lily Kalata, Smithtown East, Rutgers
  • Katie Keenan, Wantagh, Fairfield
  • Shannon Kelly, Kings Park, Salisbury
  • Natalie Ann Lieberman, Eastport-South Manor, New Haven
  • Brianna Lively, Farmingdale, Jacksonville U.
  • Amanda Macaluso, Hauppauge, Northwestern
  • Isabelle Mahoney, Shoreham-Wading River, Binghamton
  • Lauren Maksym, Farmingdale, North Carolina
  • Chloe Mangan, St. Anthony's, Fairfield
  • Jaclyn Martella, Half Hollow Hills, SUNY Oneonta
  • Kim McGeever, Northport, Binghamton
  • Kerry McGinn, Carle Place, Tufts
  • Allison McKeefrey, Half Hollow Hills East, SUNY Oneonta
  • Natalie Melaniff, Wantagh, Florida
  • Lexi Melville, Syosset, Skidmore
  • Elizabeth Monfort, South Side, Binghamton
  • Nicolle Moran, Lindenhurst, Stony Brook U.
  • Angela Nischo, Lindenhurst, C.W. Post
  • Megan Noone, Massapequa, C.W. Post
  • Morgan O'Reilly, Sayville, UConn
  • Justyne Passarelli, North Shore, Stony Brook U.
  • Kelsey Paulsen, West Islip, Bloomsburg
  • Danielle Pawliw, St. Anthony's, Louisville
  • Kristin Pennino, Wantagh, Binghamton
  • Amanda Pequillan, St. Anthony's, Siena
  • Darielle Petrucci, Smithtown West, SUNY Oneonta
  • Katelyn Piegare, Cold Spring Harbor, Siena
  • Nicole Rettinger, Half Hollow Hills West, Bryant
  • Kim Ridini, Syosset, Ohio State
  • Jessica Romano, Massapequa, Stony Brook U.
  • Irene Russell, Connetquot, Dowling
  • Kim Sandtorv, Centereach, Albany
  • Lianne Scorcia, Carey, Molloy
  • Matte Scully, Huntington, Stony Brook U.
  • Alana Siegel, Syosset, Lafayette
  • Lauren Skrynecki, St. Anthony's, Stony Brook U.
  • Taylor Sommers, Hicksville, Queens College
  • Chiara Speziale, West Islip, American
  • Devon Rhodes, Northport, Yale
  • Lauren Terracciano, Garden City, UMass
  • Lianne Toomey, Hicksville, Quinnipiac
  • Taylor Troyano, West Islip, SUNY Oneonta
  • Caroline Tulley, Sacred Heart, SUNY Oneonta
  • Michelle Verbeeck, Shoreham-Wading River, Navy
  • Ryan Wenk, Manhasset, Bucknell
  • Rachel Wiederkehr, Shoreham-Wading River, Ohio State
  • Gabrielle Wiegand, Bay Shore, Richmond
  • Jessica Williams, Farmingdale, Limestone
  • Olivia Ziegler, West Islip, Fairfield


    WOMEN'S SOCCER
  • Nicole Alagna, Commack, Loyola (Md.)
  • Lauren Boccio, Half Hollow Hills East, Sacred Heart U.
  • Caroline Bond, St. Anthony's, Central Florida
  • Sarah Boucher, Oceanside, Queens College
  • Taryn Boucher, Mattituck, Bucknell
  • Jennifer Brennan, Northport, St. Francis (Pa.)
  • Emily Brenner, Cold Spring Harbor, Elon
  • Andrea Bujacich, Massapequa, Mount St. Mary's
  • Meghan Carey, Island Trees, Adelphi
  • Kate Connolly-Smithwick, Center Moriches, Wesleyan
  • Shannon Cosgrove, St. Anthony's, Elon
  • Jenna D'Alessandro, West Hempstead, NYIT
  • Nicole Daly, New Hyde Park, Siena
  • Christine DeFilippo, Connetquot, Eastern Connecticut St.
  • Maya Dennis, Elmont, Williams
  • Chelsea DeVerna, Ward Melville, Albany
  • Maggie DeVerna, Ward Melville, Albany
  • Kristen Falcone, Holy Trinity, NYU
  • Samantha Falk, Jericho, Miami (Fl.)
  • Krista Fazio, Holy Trinity, Merrimack
  • Amanda Ferrer, St. Anthony's, Eckerd
  • Jillian Gemma, Farmingdale, Dowling
  • Alison Gronenthal, Island Trees, Adelphi
  • Brooke Gruman, Commack, Brandeis
  • Julianne Hayes, Northport, Albany
  • Breanne Ingargiola, Bayport-Blue Point, East Stroudsburg
  • Danielle Ippolito, Mepham, Loyola (Md.)
  • Lauren Jacobs, Northport, SUNY Cortland
  • Kiersten Jacobsen, Plainedge, SUNY Cortland
  • Bridget Keller, St. Anthony's, Amherst
  • Caralee Keppler, Oceanside, West Virginia
  • Carly Kirschner, Half Hollow Hills East, Binghamton
  • Francine Kofinas, Half Hollow Hills West, Brandeis
  • Meredith Maguire, Northport, Johns Hopkins
  • Dianna Marinaro, Shoreham-Wading River, South Florida
  • Julia Martin, Bayport-Blue Point, Florida Gulf Coast
  • Meghan McCarty, Oceanside, Penn St.
  • Ryan Elizabeth McGovern, Rocky Point, Hartwick
  • Kate McGrath, North Babylon, Pittsburgh at Johnstown
  • Jennifer Melon, St. Anthony's, Loyola (Md.)
  • Natalie Meringolo, St. Anthony's, Molloy
  • Alyssa Miller, Connetquot, SUNY Oneonta
  • Meghan Mohr, Sachem East, Rider
  • Ashley Moore, Island Trees, Sacred Heart U.
  • Nicole Morales, Hauppauge, Norwich
  • Kayla Mueger, Farmingdale, Dowling
  • Danielle Murino, Connetquot, Hofstra
  • Lauren Muscarella, Massapequa, Southern Connecticut St.
  • Shana Myones, Commack, SUNY Oneonta
  • Kristen O'Connor, Island Trees, NYIT
  • Hana Paiser, Port Washington, Tufts
  • Emily Pape, Northport, Binghamton
  • Cathleen Reardon, St Anthony's, Adelphi
  • Melanie Reese, Port Washington, Skidmore
  • Melanie Rigo, Glenn, Jacksonville St. (Ala.)
  • Amanda Rittmeier, Baldwin, Binghamton
  • Maria Romano, Syosset, NYIT
  • Kimberly Rose, Seaford, Dartmouth
  • Carly Schneider, Bellmore JFK, Farmingdale State
  • Courtney Seltman, Sachem East, Elon
  • Lisa Sorrentino, St. Anthony's, Iona
  • Juliana Speroni, Oceanside, Drexel
  • Juliana Stalzer, St. Mary's, Hartford
  • Elizabeth Stewart, Plainedge, Sacred Heart U.
  • Kerry Sullivan, Massapequa, Binghamton
  • Samantha Tavantzis, Sachem East, C.W. Post
  • Emily Varoner, Miller Place, Iona
  • Mikaela Wolf, Northport, Sacred Heart U.
  • Kelcey Zacarese, New Hyde Park, Drexel


    SOFTBALL
  • Vanessa Acosta, Brentwood, St. Peter's
  • Kelly Brajevich, Mt. Sinai, St. Joseph's (N.Y.)
  • Sarah Brennan, St. John the Baptist, Molloy
  • Megan Butterworth, Holy Trinity, Molloy
  • Nicole Capella, Floyd, C.W. Post
  • Caroline Carbone, Wheatley, Queens College
  • Alyssa Clancy, Westhampton, SUNY Old Westbury
  • Kate Connolly-Smithwick, Center Moriches, Wesleyan
  • Kristen Cornelis, Glen Cove, Kutztown
  • Amelia Czelatks, Riverhead, Eckerd
  • Gillian Davidoff, Oceanside, SUNY New Paltz
  • Victoria DeMarco, Our Lady of Mercy, Mt. St. Mary's
  • Nicola DeVine, Farmingdale, Baruch
  • Jillian Donnelly, Mt. Sinai, Towson
  • Alex D'Onofrio, Patchogue-Medford, Minnesota State at Moorhead
  • Tara Donnino, Northport, SUNY Cortland
  • Amanda Dolowich, Patchogue-Medford, Briarcliffe
  • Alexandra Drago, Commack, Queens College
  • Carissa Drossos, Babylon, SUNY Oneonta
  • Kristen Flint, Brentwood, Baruch
  • Nicole Flint, Brentwood, Baruch
  • Tara Fogarty, Northport, George Washington
  • Samantha Fregenti, Whitman, Holy Cross
  • Olivia Galati, St. John the Baptist, Hofstra
  • Nicole Gallo, Mt. Sinai, Cortland
  • Hillary Genova, Brentwood, Queens College
  • Cristina Gomez, Freeport, Briarcliffe
  • Alexis Gonzalez, Hauppauge, Siena
  • Danielle Groneman, East Islip, SUNY Cortland
  • Alexandra Hultberg, Hampton Bays, Philadelphia
  • Jenn Jacob, St. Anthony's, Bryant
  • Kelley Jansen, Long Beach, Molloy
  • Ashley Johnstone, Bellmore JFK, Mercy College
  • Katie Kraus, Kellenberg, SUNY Oneonta
  • Tara Lanigan, Division, Queens College
  • Diana Lashinsky, West Islip, SUNY Oswego
  • Kelsey Lewis, Mount Sinai, Delaware State
  • Melissa Liotta, St. John The Baptist, SUNY New Paltz
  • Theresa Magnani, Plainedge, Concordia
  • Melani Maxwell, West Babylon, Hartford
  • Caitlin Maynes, Miller Place, Mt. St. Mary's
  • Heather McGinley, Kings Park, SUNY Cortland
  • Jill McGovern, Island Trees, Briarcliffe
  • Danielle Messina, West Babylon, Dowling
  • Katie Mirabile, Carey, Mercy
  • Amanda Muraca, Miller Place, William Patterson
  • Heather Muscara, Mepham, Rider
  • Janelle Napoleon, Lindenhurst, Queens College
  • Patricia M. O'Toole, Ward Melville, Army
  • Melissa Perez, St. John the Baptist, Rhode Island
  • Daniella Pusateri, Commack, Messiah
  • Brianne Roselle, Whitman, Briarcliffe
  • Stefanie Rosenberg, Commack, SUNY Geneseo
  • Toni-Ann Rossi, St. Anthony's, Catholic
  • Alyssa Rothman, Plainview JFK, MIT
  • Elizabeth Santos, Babylon, Baruch
  • Stephanie Sarcona, East Meadow, Oswego
  • Melissa Shaver, Miller Place, Cortland
  • Chelsea Shea, West Babylon, Pace
  • Aliciea Sheron, Whitman, Briarcliffe
  • Elizabeth Spiller, St. John the Baptist, Fairleigh Dickinson
  • Ashley Strangio, South Side, Babson
  • Nicolette Surkes, Bay Shore, Sacred Heart U.
  • Megan Sweezy, East Islip, Dowling
  • Carly Taitz, Bayport-Blue Point, Bentley
  • Anniela Vaccaro, Molloy, Monmouth


    WOMEN'S SWIMMING/DIVING
  • Alana Biagioli, St. Anthony's, Fordham
  • Elizabeth Jester, Port Washington, USC
  • Briana Meehan, Island Trees, St. Peter's
  • Maribeth Smith, Bethpage, Marshall
  • Keira Yeager, St. Anthony's, Babson


    WOMEN'S TENNIS
  • Kara Caulfield, Sayville, Mount St. Mary's
  • Brittany Ciavarella, Bellmore JFK, NYU
  • Amanda Halstrom, Bellmore JFK, Delaware
  • Jordana Kono, Jericho, Penn
  • Kristin Norton, Port Washington, Harvard
  • Caroline Rienzo, Hauppauge, Manhattan
  • Andrea Samlin, Bellmore JFK, Towson


    WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD
  • Ashley Beck, Smithtown East, Sacred Heart U.
  • Amanda Brennan, Sachem North, Muhlenberg
  • Maya Dennis, Elmont, Williams
  • Caiti Derenze, Mercy, Holy Cross
  • Kelsey Gardner, Kellenberg, Holy Cross
  • Liz Henry, Massapequa, SUNY Cortland
  • Kim Moran, Bay Shore, UConn
  • Kayla Murphy, Longwood, Nebraska-Omaha
  • Erin O'Shea, Comsewogue, Sacred Heart U.
  • Nina Renker, Sacred Heart, Yale
  • Lauren Sprow, Smithtown West, Sacred Heart U.
  • Bridget Straub, Mercy, Holy Cross
  • Danielle Toritto, Smithtown East, Monmouth
  • Ariel Wharry, Lindenhurst, Molloy


    WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
  • Sara Atai, Ward Melville, Pace
  • Kylie Clemens, Lindenhurst, Franklin Pierce
  • Amanda Cohen, Port Washington, Hamilton College
  • Kathyrn Dircks, Ward Melville, Loyola (Md.)
  • Jenna Faggione, Holy Trinity, Molloy
  • Jen Fiorentino, Hauppauge, Binghamton
  • Lauren Halverson, Patchogue-Medford, Mount St. Mary (N.Y.)
  • Sara Hanna, Eastport-South Manor, Newbury
  • ToniMarie Illuzzi, Eastport-South Manor, Clark
  • Jennifer Koelbel, West Hempstead, Molloy
  • Stefani Koelbel, West Hempstead, Molloy
  • Alexa Lampasona, Westhampton, Manhattan
  • Samantha Lukralle, Lindenhurst, South Carolina at Aiken
  • Erin MacBride, Calhoun, Mount St. Vincent
  • Rebecca Meyer, Commack, Bryant
  • Nicole Morales, Patchogue-Medford, Sacred Heart U.
  • Maria Nagel, Seaford, SUNY Oswego
  • Kelly O'Brien, Eastport-South Manor, Susquehanna
  • Corinne Perry, Northport, Stony Brook U.
  • Jenna Reilly, Northport, Merrimack
  • Samantha Rosario, Lindenhurst, Maryland
  • Alyssa Rothman, Plainview JFK, MIT
  • Sara Sangorgio, West Islip, Adelphi
  • Alexa Santiago, Brentwood, Georgian Court
  • Jordan Scolaro, South Side, Haverford
  • Sara Stephani, Bellport, Western Connecticut St.
  • Ashley Strangio, South Side, Babson
  • Dana Vosilla, Massapequa, SUNY New Paltz
  • Nicole Weissert, Bay Shore, Fairleigh Dickinson