2010 NYSSCOGS/NYSSWA
Softball State Rankings - week 2
Poll editor: Perry L. Novak
sports@oneidadispatch.com,nysscogs@yahoo.com (April 21-27)

Class AA
1: 12-0 Bay Shore-11
2: 10-0 East Meadow-8

3: 5-0 Horseheads-4
4: 13-1 Tottenville-PSAL
5: 13-0 St. Joseph by the Sea-CHS
6: 9-0 Shenendehowa-2
7: 5-0 Clarence-6
8: 6-1 North Rockland-1
9: 10-0 East Islip-11
10: 6-0-1 Cicero-North Syracuse-3
11: 10-1 Commack-11
12: 7-0 Ketcham-1
13: 7-0 Valley Central-9
14: 7-0 Bethlehem-2
15: 6-1-1 Liverpool-3
16: 10-2 Long Beach-8
17: 4-1 Arlington-1
18: 10-1 Columbia-2
19: 4-1 Webster Schroeder-5
20: 3-1 Williamsville North-6
21: 8-2 Sachem East-11
22: 9-1 White Plains-1
23: 10-1 LI St. Anthony’s-CHS
24: 6-0 West Genesee-3
25: 6-1 Binghamton-4

Class A
1: 8-0 Pearl River-1
2: 11-0 Hauppauge-11
3: 12-1 Seaford-8

4: 5-1 Victor-5
5: 5-0 South Glens Falls-2
6: 8-1 Elmira Free Academy-4
7: 5-1 Cornwall-9
8: 11-1 Kings Park-11
9: 6-0 Harrison-1
10: 5-2 Pittsford Mendon-5
11: 6-0 Maryvale-6
12: 11-1 Plainedge-8
13: 6-1 Eastchester-1
14: 8-2 Port Jervis-9
15: 7-1 CBA-3
16: 4-1 Amherst-6
17: 6-1 Beacon-1
18: 10-4 Floral Park-8
19: 7-2 Pittsford Sutherland-5
20: 7-1 Ichabod Crane-2

Class B
1: 5-0 Mechanicville-2
2: 9-1 Windsor-4
3: 10-0 Marlboro-9
4: 6-0 Falconer-6
5: 4-0 Mynderse-5
6: 6-1 Dobbs Ferry-1
7: 3-2 Chenango Valley-4
8: 6-3 Wayland-Cohocton-5
9: 5-1 Cohoes-2
10: 6-0 Olean-6
11: 6-1 Taconic Hills-2
12: 9-1 Babylon-11
13: 7-2 Westhill-3
14: 5-0 Canton-10
15: 4-2 Oneonta-4
16: 5-2 Highland-9
17: 4-3 Susquehanna Valley-4
18: 5-0 OFA-10
19: 3-0 Salmon River-10
20: 8-2 Bayport-Blue Point-11
20: 5-8 Carle Place-8

Class C
1: 8-0 Bishop Ludden-3
2: 9-0 Lancaster St. Mary’s-CHS
3: 8-0 Chester-9
4: 5-1 Hoosick Falls-2
5: 6-0 Tioga-4
6: 7-1 Pine Plains-9
7: 7-2 Binghamton Seton-4
8: 10-0 Elmira Notre Dame-4
9: 6-0 Haldane-1
10: 7-0 Gananda-5
11: 6-0 Sandy Creek-3
12: 8-2 Immaculata-CHS
13: 3-0 Ticonderoga-7
14: 8-2 Port Jefferson-11
15: 3-0 Keshequa-5
16: 11-0 Friends-8
17: 7-0 Lake George-2
18: 6-1 South Lewis-3
19: 6-2 Duanesburg-2
20: 3-0 Oakfield-Alabama-5

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Class D
1: 6-2 Afton-4
2: 5-0 Batavia Notre Dame-5
3: 6-0 Germantown-2
4: 7-2 Stockbridge Valley-3
5: 3-0 Heuvelton-10
6: 6-0 Northstar Christian-5
7: 3-1 Elba-5
8: 10-0 Schenevus-4
9: 2-0 Crown Point-7
10: 4-2 Livingston Manor-9
11: 7-0 Bolivar-Richburg-5
12: 6-0 Hartford-2
13: 7-1 North Collins-6
14: 5-1 Downsville-4
15: 6-2 Deposit-4
16: 3-0 Harrisville-10
17: 5-2 Fort Ann-2
18: 7-1 Jefferson-4
19: 3-0 Edwards-Knox-10
20: 4-2 Hamilton-3