Class AA
1: 19-0 Bay Shore-11
2: 18-0 Shenendehowa-2
3: 22-1 Tottenville-PSAL
4: 24-0 St. Joseph by the Sea-CHS
5: 17-1 East Islip-11
6: 14-1 East Meadow-8
7: 15-1-1 Liverpool-3
8: 16-3 Bethlehem-2
9: 16-2 Valley Central-9
10: 13-3 North Rockland-1
11: 16-3 Commack-11
12: 13-4 Walt Whitman-11
13: 15-2 Clarence-6
14: 12-4 Horseheads-4
15: 14-4 Sachem East-11
16: 16-2 White Plains-1
17: 14-3 Riverhead-11
18: 13-4 Williamsville North-6
19: 15-4 Columbia-2
20: 12-3 Arlington-1
21: 16-1 LI St. Anthony’s-CHS
22: 15-3-1 Cicero-North Syracuse-3
23: 14-3 Ursuline-1
24: 13-5 Webster Schroeder-5
25: 15-4 Kingston-9
25: 13-4 Brockport-5

Class A
1: 17-1 Elmira Free Academy-4
2: 16-0 Harrison-1
3: 18-1 Kings Park-11
4: 18-2 Hauppauge-11
5: 18-2 Seaford-8
6: 13-2 Pearl River-1
7: 13-1 South Glens Falls-2
8: 14-2 Pittsford Mendon-5
9: 16-2 Cornwall-9
10: 14-3 Port Jervis-9
11: 12-1 Amherst-6
12: 17-3 Floral Park-8
13: 15-3 Eastchester-1
14: 17-1 Geneva-5
15: 15-5 Plainedge-8
16: 14-4 Victor-5
17: 12-5 Beacon-1
18: 13-3 Eastport-South Manor-11
19: 16-2 Ichabod Crane-2
20: 10-3 Williamsville East-6
21: 15-3 Homer-3
22: 12-5 Maryvale-6
23: 13-6 Rochester Mercy-5
24: 13-3-1 Bayport-Blue Point-11
25: 13-5 Williamsville South-6

Class B
1: 16-2 Mechanicville-2
1: 17-1 Windsor-4
3: 15-1 Marlboro-9
4: 13-2 Dobbs Ferry-1
5: 16-1 Babylon-11
6: 12-5 Chenango Valley-4
7: 15-1 Penn Yan-5
8: 12-3 Wayland-Cohocton-5
9: 17-1 Taconic Hills-2
10: 13-4 Falconer-6
11: 15-0 Canton-10
12: 10-0 Salmon River-10
13: 12-3 Cohoes-2
14: 12-1 NYC Poly Prep-AIS
15: 13-3 Canastota-3
16: 12-6 Susquehanna Valley-4
17: 12-3 Cazenovia-3
18: 12-1 Northeast Clinton-7
19: 10-4 Fredonia-6
20: 10-2 Cleveland Hill-6
21: 13-4 Westhill-3
22: 11-1 Peru-7
23: 8-7 Highland-9
24: 14-4 Sodus-5
25: 9-7 Oneonta-4
25: 16-1 A-P-W-3

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Class C
1: 14-0 Chester-9
2: 19-2 Lancaster St. Mary’s-CHS
3: 18-1 Elmira Notre Dame-4
4: 16-1 Bishop Ludden-3
5: 17-0 Gananda-5
6: 18-5 Immaculata-CHS
7: 16-0 Lake George-2
8: 10-6 Binghamton Seton-4
9: 12-1 Haldane-1
10: 17-2 Hoosick Falls-2
11: 13-2 Pine Plains-9
12: 13-4 Port Jefferson-11
13: 9-2 Ticonderoga-7
14: 14-2 Oakfield-Alabama-5
15: 15-4 Tioga-4
16: 12-1 Honeoye-5
17: 17-1 Frewsburg-6
18: 12-5 Rhinebeck-9
19: 13-3 South Lewis-3
20: 13-5 Newark Valley-4
21: 12-5 St. Lawrence-10
22: 16-2 Greene-4
23: 12-3 Thousand Islands-3
24: 11-2 Tuxedo-9
25: 12-3 Cassadaga Valley-6

Class D
1: 14-2 Afton-4
2: 14-2 Stockbridge Valley-3
3: 17-0 Schenevus-4
4: 10-3 Livingston Manor-9
5: 15-1 Bolivar-Richburg-5
6: 16-1 Hartford-2
7: 13-4 Deposit-4
8: 11-2 Heuvelton-10
9: 11-2 Northstar Christian-5
10: 7-0 Crown Point-7
11: 12-3 Fort Ann-2
12: 9-2 Roxbury-4
13: 15-2 Germantown-2
14: 13-1 Jefferson-4
15: 15-2 Hamilton-3
16: 12-4 Batavia Notre Dame-5
17: 12-5 Panama-6
18: 12-4 North Collins-6
19: 10-3 Elba-5
20: 11-3 Hinsdale-6
21: 10-1 Arkport-5
22: 9-0 Elizabethtown-Lewis-7
23: 8-5 Madrid-Waddington-10
24: 10-3 Whitesville-5
25: 10-4 Harrisville-10