Here are the Long Islanders that will compete at the NYSPHSAA Track and Field Championships on Friday and Saturday at the University of Albany:

BOYS

100 meter dash- Division I

Shaka Shomari - Holy Trinity- 10.82

Josh Linster - Long Beach - 10.93

Hassan Matthews - Amityville- 11.04

Gregory Matzelle - Carey - 11.10

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Marquise Williams - Lindenhurst - 11.10

100 meter Dash - Division II

Cyrus Holder - Friends Academy - 11.18

Franklin Andre - Southampton - 11.24

200 meter dash - Division I

TeVaughn Owens - Uniondale - 22.20

Justin Percival - St. Anthony's - 22.20

Corey Bull - Roosevelt - 22.29

Shane Harris - Smithtown East - 22.34

Dominick Cassella- Patchogue-Medford- 22.42

advertisement | advertise on newsday

200 meter dash - Division II

Philip Sellitto - Island Trees - 22.63

Franklin Andre - Southampton - 22.64

Julian Christian - Friends Academy - 22.99

400 Meter Dash - Division I

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Kory Fitzgerald - Half Hollow Hills West - 48.35

Kyree Johnson - Huntington - 48.50

Deniz Soybas - Bethpage - 50.06

400 Meter Dash - Division II

Alex Bernstein - Wheatley - 51.03

Joseph Strassfield - Southampton - 51.08

110 meter hurdles - Division I

Michael Outing - Farmingdale- 14.19

Aaron McFadden - Copiague - 14.24

Travon Duncan - Amityville - 14.36

Cory Parrish - Vally Stream Central - 14.99

110 meter hurdles - Division II

Jesse Scanlon - Southampton - 15.39

Malik Stoddart - Wyandanch - 15.50

Andrew Ariza - Mineola - 15.94

400 Meter Hurdles - Division I

Infinite Tucker - Huntington - 53.14

Sam Chimezie - Half Hollow Hills East - 53.64

Connor Hatton - St John the Baptist - 55.23

Krystofer Ringgold - Uniondale - 56.40

400 meter hurdles - Division II

Alex Frabizio - Mercy - 57.63

Nicholas Vazquez - Wheatley - 57.88

800 meter run

Luke Germanakos - Lynbrook - 1:52.43

Shamar Powell - Whitman - 1:52.71

Michael Grady - East Meadow- 1:53.01

Tom Gassner - Bellport - 1:53.34

Michael O'Leary - St. Anthony's - 1:54.52

Eugene Lease - Island Trees - 1:57.80

Spencer Crough - Southampton - 1:59.32

1,600 meter run

Michael Grady - East Meadow - 4:15.39

James Burke - Port Jefferson- 4:17.55

John Ripa - Ward Melville - 4:18.35

Alexander Tosi - Oyster Bay - 4:38.64

3,200 meter run

Patrick Tucker - St. Anthony's - 9:15.56

Ryan Scanlon - Harborfields - 9:27.13

Michael Gordon - Valley Stream South - 9:37.90

Alexander Tosi - Oyster Bay - 9:41.70

Nicholas Berglin - Hampton Bays - 10:12.17

3,000 meter steeplechase

Brian Michels - Patchogue Medford - 9:29.40

Tommy Fruhauf - Manhasset - 9:41.88

Justin Julich - Port Jefferson - 10:06.78

Chris Mueller - Mineola - 10:29.22

4X100 Meter Relay - Division I

Holy Trinity - Trevon Stith, Ryan Archibold, Tyler Dingle, Shaka Shomari - 42.33

Half Hollow Hills West - Llordel Card, Jovahn Williamson, Demar Lopez, Raymond Lyte - 42.79

Uniondale - Tyrus Colbert, Christopher Borzo, Jevaughn Hanson, Ragilio Harriott - 42.86

Riverhead - Andrew Smith, Jacob Robinson, Marcus Reid, Steve Reid - 42.92

4X100 meter Relay - Division II

Friends Academy - Julian Christian, Jalijah Daniels, Nate Sheperd-Tyson, Johndee Baptiste - 44.13

Center Moriches - Timothy Delgado, Christopher Ianelli, Bel McFarline, Joselino Molina- 47.01

4X400 meter relay- Division I

Huntington - Infinite Tucker, Shane McGuire, Kyree Johnson, Scott Gulizio - 3:19.17

Half Hollow Hills West - Kory Fitzgerald, Jovahn Williamson, Ahmed Galal, Denzel Hardy. - 3:19.87

Hempstead - Odane Antwell, Aaron Duncan, Tyrese Halls, Kensley Pierre-Louis - 3:22.28

4X400 meter relay - Division II

Island Trees - Phillip Sellitto, Joe Badolato, Eugene Lease, Danny Dmuchowski - 3:27.69

Friends Academy - Jordan Christian, Julian Christian, Jack Deutsch, Glenn Lostritto - 3:30.55

Wyandanch - Fendly Zephir, Matthew Rosa, Malik Jones, Kamar Harris - 3:30.62

4X800 meter relay

Sachem East - Utsav Deshpande, Rocco Corbisiero, Gillan Faulkner, Jack Rodriguez - 7:48.68

Northport - Tyler Dollhausen, James Donohue, Sam Napola, Keith Pecora - 7:50.63

Port Washington - Andrew Adelhardt, Peter Kirgis, Joseph Levine, Geovany Mendez - 7:53.38

Friends Academy - William Bronner, Mike Campbell, Mitchell Marlow, Joe Tracy - 8:15.21

Mineola - Douglas Demagistris, Matteo Itri, Rob Lang, Chris Mueller - 8:27.74

Southampton - Ryan McCabe, Sebastian Hunter Cuyjet, Spencer Crough, Michael Minogue - 8:35.31

Long Jump - Division I

Malik Sainnoval - Brentwood - 23-5

Jude Pierre - Farmingdale - 23- 4.5

Dwight Corley - Floyd - 22-7

Mike Webster - Baldwin - 22 - 5.5

Long Jump- Division II

Kamar Harris - Wyandanch - 21- 4.50

Jack Sherbal - Oyster Bay - 20- 1.25

Triple Jump - Division I

Josh Linster - Long Beach - 47 - 3.5

Reginald Verrier - Chaminade - 46- 9.25

Livingstone Harriott Jr. - Central Islip - 46 - 4.25

Triple Jump - Division II

Jesse Scanlon - Southampton - 44- 11.5

Sebestian Pereira- Southampton - 42-7

Jack Sherbal - Oyster Bay - 41 - 9. 5

Shot put - Division I

Tuner Kelly - Copiague - 58-2

O'Brian Joslyn - Brentwoood - 56-11

Jake Finkelstein - Massapequa - 51- 6.5

John Putnam - Massapequa - 50 - 11.75

Shot put - Division II

Michael Brantmeyer - Center Moriches - 50- 0.5

Nicholas Kocienda - Seaford - 45 - 5.5

Discus- Division I

Liam Hendricks- Smithtown East -169-7

Eric Waugh - Half Hollow Hills West - 161-2

Isaac Guak - Syosset - 160-5

John Putnam - Massapequa - 151

Discus - Division II

Michael Brantmeyer - Center Moriches - 150-9

Christopher Canadeo - Oyster Bay - 147-8

Nicholas Kocienda - Seaford - 147 - 4

Peyton Hand - Hampton Bays - 144-4

High Jump

Daniel Claxton - Smithtown East - 6-9

Hasani Rathan - Floyd - 6-7

Isaiah Mitchell - Roosevelt - 6-3

Nick O'Mally - East Meadow - 6-3

KaShawn Charles - Wyandanch - 6-0

Timothy Alejo - Southampton 5-11

Matthew Buhse - Island Trees 5-10

Pole Vault

John Natalone - Half Hollow Hills East - 14-6

Michael Caldwell - North Shore - 14-0

Alden Mohacsi - Port Jefferson - 12-6

Pentathlon

Drew Alfano - Sachem East - 3402

Connor Langdon - Eastport- South Manor 3387

Isaiah Paige - VS North - 2816

Sheven John - Wheatley - 2581

GIRLS

100 meter dash - Division I

Alexandra Greaves - Whitman - 12.34

Taylor Figueroa - North Babylon - 12.38

Shaday Lawerence - Roosevelt - 12.44

Cameryn Miller - Freeport - 12.48

Victoria St. John - Holy Trinity - 12.50

100 meter dash - Division II

Kennedy Kerr - LuHi - 12.29

Alexandra Vassallo - Locust Valley - 13.04

Megan Dinizio - Mattituck- 13.35

200 meter dash - Division I

Shaday Lawerence - Roosevelt - 24.84

Mary Chimezie - Half Hollow Hills East - 25.10

Niasia Harding - Hempstead - 25.19

Mary Kate Kenny - Sacred Heart - 25.25

200 meter dash - Division II

Allegra Fils-Aime - Port Jefferson - 25.92.

Alexia Insinga - Cold Spring Harbor - 26.25

400 meter dash - Division I

Jasmine Davis- Hauppauge - 56.16

Kristina Cherrington - Uniondale - 56.42

Kiyah Owens - Manhasset - 57.56

Latoya Shand - Huntington 57.74

400 meter dash - Division II

Hannah Connolly-Sporing - Southampton - 59.11

Lauren Bower - Clarke - 59.19

100 meter hurdles - Division I

Aviana Goode - Bay Shore - 14.29

Crystal Henderson - Longwood - 14.40

Alyssa Yeboah - Kodie - St. Anthony's - 14.86

Gabby Schreib - Kellenberg- 15.04

Zaria Scarlett - Westbury - 15.94

100 meter hurdles - Division II

Stephanie Reyes - 17.44

Drew Zaweski - Hampton Bays - 17.86

400 meter hurdles - Division I

Tara Hernandez - North Babylon - 1:01.88

Crystal Green - Uniondale - 1:02.14

Shelby Trentini - Sachem East 1:03.04

Gabby Schreib - Kellenberg - 1:05.34

400 meter hurdles - Division II

Stephanie Reyes - Locust Valley - 1:06.86

Cameron Heaney - Hampton Bays - 1:13.66

800 meter run

Suzie Petryk - Huntington - 2:13.37

Jazmine Fray - Kellenberg - 2:13.74

Meg Tuthill- Mercy - 2:13.81

Alexandra DeCicco - Sachem East - 2:15.30

Paige Duca - Friends Academy - 2:16.44

Cailey Welch - North Shore - 2:17.35

1,500 meter run

Alexandra DeCicco - Sachem East - 4:35.50

Kaitlyn Ohrtmann - Shoreham - Wading River - 4:35.53

Meg Tuthill - Mercy - 4:37.51

Reilly Siebert - Syosset - 4:42.84

Isabelle Harouche - Cold Spring Harbor - 4:45.71

3,000 meter run

Katherine Lee - Shoreham Wading River- 9:54.16

Taylor McClay - Eastport - South Manor - 9:59.32

Diana Vizza - North Shore - 10:02.07

Daniela LoCastro - Cold Spring Harbor - 10:15.13

Stephanie Bazan - North Shore - 10:36.44

2,000 meter steeplechase

Suzie Petryk- Huntington - 6:55.82

Laura Nolan - Miller Place - 6:57.17

Laurel Fisher - Garden City - 7:07.70

Maggie Reid - Locust Valley - 8:09.34

Michele Abatangelo - Southampton - 8:26.57

4X100 meter relay - Division I

Brentwood - Sabrina Mozart, Keshia Sealy, Briana Shand, Alexia Douglas - 47.67.

Sachem North - Leah Blackall, Nikki Fogarty, Kelly Gardner, Alyssa Leto - 47.91

St. Anthony's - Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie, Sara Edmond, Elizabeth Mazzucca, Michaela Mincone- 48.35

Uniondale - Asia Jinks, Micah Forehand, Kristina Cherrington, Crystal Green - 48.70

Holy Trinity- Kimberly Perogine, Aries Burrell, Dominque Kelly, Victoria St. John - 48.84.

4X100 meter relay - Division II

Mercy - Juliana Cintron Leonardo, Adafiah Blackburn, Dayna Young, Delaney Macchirole - 52.15.

Locust Valley - Lindsey Abraham, Callie Catacosinos, Aija Zamurs, Alexandra Vassallo- 52.31

4X400 meter relay - Division I

Uniondale - Michala Webster, Kristina Cherrington, Colby Green, Crystal Green - 3:52.61

Port Washington - Jenny Aguiar, Beatriz Chavarria, Christina Marinelli, Laura Russo - 3:53.49

Kellenberg - Jazmine Fray, Deirdre Lewin, Bridget McNierney, Gabrielle Schreib - 3:56.04.

Westhampton Beach - Grace Gilbakian, Jennifer Jordan, Lauren Lorefice, Nora Murphy - 3:56.06.

4X400 meter relay - Division II

Cold Spring Harbor - Emma Baudo, Alexia Insinga, Ellie Fox, Isabelle Harrouche - 4:10.22

Mercy - Olivia Kneski, Delaney Macchirole, Maddie, Joinnides, Dayna Young - 4:12.06

4X800 meter relay

Huntington - Nicole Abbondandelo, Alex Koumas, Katie Nugent, Suzie Petryk - 9:15.42

Kellenberg - Sarah Newman, Nara Bennett, Deirdre Lewin, Emily O'Hara - 9:22.93

Mercy - Devyn O'Brien, Maddie Joinnides, Kaitlyn Butterfield, Mug Tuthill - 9:25.37

North Shore - Diana Vizza, Cailey Welch, Stephanie Bazan, Emma Rivera - 9:27.99

Cold Spring Harbor - Katherine Wells, Daniela LoCastro, Lauren Spinnato, Isabella Harouche - 9:49.32

High Jump

Faith Penny - East Islip - 5-7.5

Keira Kelly - Westhampton Beach - 5-6

Neve Devine - Port Washington - 5-4

Callie Catacosinos - Locust Valley 5-2

Sam Husak - Mattituck - 4-8

Long Jump - Division I

Aviana Goode - Bay Shore - 18-11

Leah Blackall - Sachem North - 18-10

Denisha West - Westbury - 18 - 1.75

Asia Jinks - Uniondale- 17-11.5

Bridget McNierney - Kellenberg - 17-11

Long Jump - Division II

Alyssa Mustafa - Island Trees- 17-8

Gabriella Gavalas - Southampton - 15-8

Triple Jump - Division I

Leah Blackall - Sachem North - 40 - 0

Denisha West - Westbury - 38 -9.75

Serena Choi - Westhampton Beach - 37- 5.5

Samantha Stetz - St. Anthony's - 36- 7

Triple Jump - Division II

Allegra Fils-Aime - Port Jefferson - 38-10

Alyssa Mustafa - Island Trees - 37 - 3.75

Shot put - Division I

Kristina Insingo - Holy Trinity - 46- 2.5

Leeyan Redwood - Half Hollow Hills West - 41- 11.5

Eylan Preston - Freeport - 39-2

Jenna Phillips - Connetquot - 38-11.75

Shot Put - Division II

Alexus Young - Malverne - 32-8.75

Lillian Concepcion - Port Jefferson - 27- 3.5

Discus - Division I

Kristina Insingo - Holy Trinity - 147-6

Olivia Siefert - St. Anthony's 145-6

Jennifer DeGaetano - Smithtown West - 119- 6

Khadia Jenkins - Farmingdale - 116-04

Alexi Bolster - East Islip - 115-10

Delilah Velez - Hewlett - 114-09

Discus - Division II

Anastasia Koronios - Carle Place - 87-06

Rita Chen - Port Jefferson - 83-05

Pole Vault

Amanda McNelis - Commack - 11-3

Kerstyn Ciulla - Sachem East - 11-0

Ginamarie Ospedale - Farmingdale - 9-6

Samantha Stetz - St. Anthony's - 9-6

Pentathlon

Kathleen Cibuls - Bayport - Blue Point - 3480

Salvinija Barsauskas - Longwood - 2889

Kelsea Thompson - Farmingdale - 2766

Katherine Keller - Wheatley - 2627

Tamia Rowland - Center Moriches - 1841