LONG ISLAND FESTIVAL OF RACES -MARATHON
SUNDAY MAY 1, 2011
NASSAU COUNTY, NEW YORK
FINISH LINE ROAD RACE TECHNICIANS
(516) 883-5599 FAX (516) 883-4657
www.FLRRT.com

 

WHEELCHAIR

Place O'All First Name Last Name Ag S Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====

*******FULL - MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 26671 SHAUN MCGRATH 32 M LYNBROOK NY 2:39:43 6:06
2 26909 ARMANDO RAMIREZ 31 M BROOKLYN NY 2:41:14 6:09
3 26910 FELIPE VERGARA 46 M BROOKLYN NY 2:45:23 6:19
4 26853 NICK FILIPPAZZO 18 M WANTAGH NY 2:45:41 6:20
5 26752 FRED SHATTELL 21 M LIVERPOOL NY 2:50:50 6:31
6 26726 BRENDAN DONOGHUE 35 M FOREST HILLS NY 2:52:24 6:35
7 26855 THOMAS GLENN 34 M LEVITTOWN NY 2:55:33 6:42
8 26030 WILLIAM FANNING 41 M WEST ISLIP NY 2:56:52 6:45
9 26760 DAVID ROTHMAN 21 M OCEANSIDE NY 2:56:58 6:45
10 26571 MARKUS SCHUEMMER 30 M KLEINENBROICH 2:57:19 6:46

*******FULL - FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place No. First Name Last Name Ag S Town St Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ==================== == ======= =====
1 26545 JODIE SCHOPPMANN 26 F LEVITTOWN NY 2:42:54 6:13
2 26181 NONI ACCETTURI 37 F PORT WASHINGTON NY 3:08:29 7:12
3 26149 LINDSEY BLOCK 24 F HUNTINGTON NY 3:13:38 7:24
4 26697 KATE MULLEN-MOST 40 F BAYPORT NY 3:14:32 7:26
5 26452 JODI KARTES-HEINO 41 F EAST QUOGUE NY 3:18:46 7:35
6 26854 TRACEY MAGEE 43 F KINNELON NJ 3:19:08 7:36
7 26066 CRISTIN DELANEY-GUILLE 30 F LONG BEACH NY 3:24:57 7:49
8 26924 BETH LOWENTHAL 36 F LAUREL MD 3:29:12 7:59
9 26899 HEIDI NATHAN 27 F MEDFORD NY 3:30:07 8:01
10 26121 LAURA RYAN 40 F MELVILLE NY 3:34:32 8:11

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26702 ERIC RAISIG WESTBURY 19 3:47:04 8:40
2 26812 RUSSELL BOWERS CHARLOTTE 19 3:49:20 8:45
3 26877 MATTHEW BOHENSKY BROOKLYN 17 3:54:34 8:57

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26927 KATIE MILLER VALDEZ 18 4:42:07 10:46
2 26124 MARISA ALLEN WANTAGH 17 5:10:40 11:51
3 26522 DOMONIQUE ISNARDI BETHPAGE 17 5:13:47 11:59

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26675 JAVIER MONTES SUNNYSIDE 23 3:04:53 7:04
2 26302 BRADLEY RAXENBERG WOODBURY 21 3:05:11 7:04
3 26781 JOSEPH PARASZCZUK VALLEY STREAM 21 3:08:46 7:12

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26282 KATHERINE TULLMANN BROOKLYN 24 3:41:22 8:27
2 26716 JENNIFER CURTIN HOLBROOK 21 3:46:03 8:38
3 26487 KRISTIN CONFORTI CARMEL 23 3:56:34 9:02

advertisement | advertise on newsday

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26044 STEPHEN DENNIS EAST PATCHOGUE 26 3:02:50 6:59
2 26911 REYNALDO MARTINEZ BROOKLYN 25 3:06:15 7:07
3 26832 JESSE GOODENOUGH NORTH BABYLON 25 3:12:17 7:20

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26355 ABIGAIL BEAUDOIN SARATOGA SPRINGS 26 3:55:08 8:59
2 26370 LAUREN GATTO NORTHPORT 26 3:56:46 9:02
3 26764 SAMANTHA AUGERI LOCUST VALLEY 28 4:10:38 9:34

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26847 GORDON ROBLE NEW YORK 33 3:13:03 7:22
2 26130 PADRAIG PRIMROSE POINT LOOKOUT 31 3:16:40 7:31
3 26208 MATTHEW MARGULIES HEWLETT 33 3:17:55 7:33

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26537 JULIE MARTELLO FRANKLIN SQUARE 30 3:44:44 8:35
2 26869 ANH PHAN ASTORIA 33 3:45:10 8:36
3 26703 CAROLINE HANDSCHUH NEW YORK 32 3:51:54 8:51

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26137 MIKE ARBEIT WANTAGH 39 3:05:37 7:05
2 26731 JULIO SAUCE BROOKLYN 39 3:10:26 7:16
3 26758 JAN SINAR HOWARD BEACH 37 3:11:53 7:20

@Newsday

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26706 JENNIFER RIANO GOEZ FREEPORT 37 3:40:02 8:24
2 26054 JEN MODICA BAY SHORE 37 3:41:47 8:28
3 26575 DIANE LEITNER YORKTOWN HEIGHTS 39 3:50:54 8:49

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26826 RYTIS ZAJANCKAUSKAS VILNIUS 41 2:58:08 6:48
2 26451 JOHN KANE LEVITTOWN 42 3:06:23 7:07
3 26848 DIEDERIK VAN HOOGSTRATE NEW YORK 41 3:09:36 7:14

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26464 ELAINE GILMARTIN TARDO GREENLAWN 44 3:49:00 8:45
2 26560 STEPHANIE COSOLA GARDEN CITY 43 3:57:31 9:04
3 26543 KRISTI GRAZIANO MILLER PLACE 43 4:01:27 9:13

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26903 GUILLERMO FUENTES FRESH MEADOWS 45 3:02:43 6:59
2 26392 MARK THOMPSON MAMARONECK 48 3:15:15 7:27
3 26908 GEORGE WORTH ISLIP 48 3:16:27 7:30

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26096 HELEN CHAMBERS NORTH PATCHOGUE 47 3:43:29 8:32
2 26707 BARBARA CRONIN-STAGNARI MINEOLA 49 3:43:37 8:32
3 26034 BARBARA BENCIVENGA NESCONSET 48 3:51:36 8:50

advertisement | advertise on newsday

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26538 EDWARD BASANTI BROOKLYN 52 3:11:14 7:18
2 26882 RUDY AFANADOR MEDFORD 52 3:14:08 7:25
3 26827 MICHAEL COHEN SMITHTOWN 51 3:15:47 7:28

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26769 KIM SOLOMINE SYOSSET 54 3:49:26 8:46
2 26542 SUE CORRIE NEW HYDE PARK 50 4:06:40 9:25
3 26424 KATHY MAGIONCALDA SMITHTOWN 50 4:16:06 9:47

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26173 STEVEN LERNER GLEN ALLEN 55 3:16:36 7:30
2 26235 JOHN TEN BROECK VALLEY STREAM 57 3:35:00 8:13
3 26710 PERCY GULARTE NEW YORK 56 3:37:26 8:18

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26457 EILEEN GUARASCIO PATCHOGUE 57 3:55:59 9:01
2 26526 HYEKYUNG CHUNG FRESH MEADOWS 55 5:35:37 12:49
3 26776 JOAN THALASINOS MASSAPEQUA 57 6:28:31 14:50

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26024 INKUL YOO BROOKLYN 63 3:16:33 7:30
2 26824 SCOTT FULLER STATEN ISLAND 61 3:55:35 9:00
3 26696 BOB NORDMAN NEW HYDE PARK 63 3:56:56 9:03

advertisement | advertise on newsday

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26825 JOAN GEROLD STONY BROOK 62 3:44:20 8:34
2 26023 KYUNG YOO BROOKLYN 61 5:15:57 12:04
3 26125 SHERRY BELLOVIN N. MASSAPEQUA 64 5:37:15 12:52

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26534 FOO WONG MILL NECK 66 3:46:14 8:38
2 26635 CHONG SOE FOREST HILLS 65 3:58:14 9:06
3 26568 TIM RYAN NEW YORK 67 4:31:19 10:21

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26916 NADEZDA ZAKHAROVA BROOKLYN 65 3:53:59 8:56
2 26190 RUTH LIEBOWITZ STATEN ISLAND 69 5:00:02 11:27
3 26141 BEVERLY SIMONELLI CRAGSMOOR 65 6:00:16 13:45

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26216 MICHAEL OGAZON GARDEN CITY 70 6:21:53 14:34

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26880 RICHARD MURPHY BAY SHORE 76 4:56:15 11:18
2 26807 ALAN STERN WOODMERE 76 5:26:29 12:28

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====

FULL - MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====
1 26171 AMERICO FIORE SOUTHAMPTON 81 6:35:25 15:05

FULL - FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place No. First Name Last Name Town Finish Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==================== == ======= =====