Wheelchair

Men

1 KURT FEARNLEY, AUS 1:33:58

2 KRIGE SCHABORT, GA 1:35:08

3 MASAZUMI SOEJIMA, JPN 1:36:16

4 SAUL MENDOZA, TX 1:38:06

5 AARON GORDIAN, COL 1:38:06

6 JOSHUA GEORGE, IL 1:38:06

7 ROGER PUIGBO VERDAGUER, ESP 1:38:07

8 DENIS LEMEUNIER, FRA 1:39:21

advertisement | advertise on newsday

9 RAFAEL BOTELLO JIMENEZ, ESP 1:39:46

10 ALAIN FUSS, FRA 1:41:55

11 ALF. ZARAGOZA SOLORIO, MEX 1:42:29

12 MICHEL FILTEAU, CAN 1:44:02

13 TYLER BYERS, VA 1:46:29

14 JOSH CASSIDY, CAN 1:49:29

15 OIVIND SLETTEN, NOR 1:50:15

16 RICHARD NICHOLSON, AUS 1:51:00

17 KENNY HERRIOT, GBR 1:53:47

18 JORDI MADERA JIMENEZ, ESP 1:56:39

advertisement | advertise on newsday

19 PAUL NUNNARI, AUS 1:58:02

20 DAVID SWOPE, MD 2:00:54

21 WILSON DE LA CRUZ, ECU 2:02:55

22 KAMEL AYARI, NY 2:04:49

23 WENDEL SILVA SOARES, BRA 2:05:38

advertisement | advertise on newsday

24 EDWIN FIGUEROA, CA 2:18:12

25 MONTY ZMUDA, CA 2:23:31

26 PETER HAWKINS, NY 2:28:36

27 PAUL HUNT, GBR 2:36:32

28 GEOFFREY ERICKSON, CA 2:41:02

29 WILLIAM TAN, SIN 2:41:51

30 ROB HOLLIDAY, GBR 2:48:41

31 JOAO CORREA, BRA 2:49:39

32 FERNANDO ARANHA, BRA 2:53:14

33 CHRIS KOHLER, CA 2:53:51

34 ERINELDA SILVA GOMES, BRA 2:57:04

35 AYE KOKO, MYA 3:36:54

Women

1 EDITH HUNKELER, SUI 1:52:38

2 SHELLY WOODS, GBR 1:54:19

3 AMANDA MCGRORY, IL 1:56:09

4 CHANTAL PETITCLERC, CAN 1:57:44

5 SANDRA GRAF , SUI 1:58:10

6 DIANE ROY, CAN 1:59:09

7 WAKAKO TSUCHIDA, JPN 2:01:48

8 CHERI BLAUWET, CA 2:03:57

9 CHRISTINE DAWES, AUS 2:12:58

10 FRANCESCA PORCELLATO, ITA 2:22:43

Handcycle division

Men

1 ALEJANDRO ALBOR, CA, 1:17:48

2 EDWARD MAALOUF, NED, 1:23:17

3 ARKADIUSZ SKRZYPINSKI, POL, 1:27:34

4 ALESSANDRO ZANARDI, ITA, 1:33:17

5 KEANE WEST, FL, 1:33:26

6 JOSH SHARPE, FL, 1:40:00

7 BILL SCHWARZ, NY, 1:45:06

8 GRAIG PARSONS, AUS, 1:45:15

9 HAKI DOKU, ITA, 1:45:28

10 RICARDO CORRAL, NY, 1:49:48

11 MIRCO BRESSANELLI, ITA, 1:51:31

12 JUERGEN KOENEN, GER, 1:52:32

13 FREDDY RAMIREZ, FL, 1:58:12

14 JOSEPH DOWLING, CT, 1:58:22

15 MIROSLAV LEGIN, NY, 1:59:53

16 FADI NESHEIWAT, NY, 2:00:16

17 LATSEEN BENSON, TX, 2:01:09

18 NANO CHLIMON, NY, 2:01:09

19 JACK BEAULIEU, NY, 2:07:54

20 MACKEY TYNDALL, FL, 2:12:47

21 NELSON DE JESUS, NY, 2:13:03

22 JOHN DEVINE, NY, 2:13:35

23 PETER GREENWOOD, WI, 2:14:55

24 DARRELL RUOPP, CT, 2:16:01

25 JAMES WATSON, KS, 2:17:33

26 FRANK JOYCE, NY, 2:22:22

27 MARTIN KOSMYNKA, NY, 2:23:59

28 JAMIE CLARE, NJ, 2:24:19

29 MIKE BERRY, MD, 2:24:22

30 STEPHEN SPINETTO, MA, 2:28:36

31 RUDOLFO GUEVARA, NY, 2:29:46

32 LARRY HICKS, AL, 2:34:35

33 TIBOR SERENYI, HUN, 2:37:01

34 JIM DUNLEAVY, NY, 2:40:26

35 JUAN CARLOS GIL, FL, 2:44:58

36 DUSTIN TULLER, FL, 2:47:22

37 SCOTT RIMMER, FL, 2:51:28

38 ANTONIO MACIEL, BRA, 2:54:17

39 SEINE SNIPPE, NED, 2:57:02

40 JIM KING, VA, 2:57:19

41 COREY SMITH, MI, 2:57:21

42 RICHARD TRAUM, NY, 3:02:12

43 CHRISTOPHER BITTINGER, PA, 3:12:10

44 JOSHUA ORTEGA, NY, 3:21:00

45 JOHN ROBERTS, NY, 3:22:26

Women

1 HELENE HINES, NY, 1:57:18

2 MINDA DENTLER, NY, 2:19:06

3 IRENA PIENIO, POL, 2:41:05

4 ROSEMARY SALAK, VA, 2:48:13

5 MARCIA MONACO, NY, 5:02:35