Winterfest 2014 Lineup

South African composer, vocalist and bassist Bakithi Kumalo South African composer, vocalist and bassist Bakithi Kumalo takes the stage at the Suffolk Theater in Riverhead at the Winterfest Live on the Vine kickoff party. Photo Credit: Randee Daddona

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Here's the complete concert schedule for this year's "Live on the Vine" at East End wineries, hotels, restaurants and the Suffolk Theater in Riverhead:

FRIDAY FEB. 7

7-10 p.m.

Bistro 72 at Hotel Indigo: April Rain, no cover charge

8-11 p.m.

The Suffolk Theater: Johnny Winter $45 (open for dinner/cocktails from 6:30 p.m.)

advertisement | advertise on newsday

SATURDAY FEB. 8

1-3 p.m.

Macari Vineyards: Alex Sipiagin

Bedell Cellars: Matt Marshak

Raphael: Trevor Davison Quartet

@Newsday

Jason's Vineyard: TBD

2:30-4:30 p.m.

Waters Crest Winery: Bryan Gallo w/ Pete Mancini of Butchers Blind

Clovis Point: Champian Fulton

4-6 p.m.

advertisement | advertise on newsday

Jamesport Vineyards: Bryce Larsen

7-10 p.m.

Bay Street Theatre: Celebrating The Beatles

7-11 p.m.

Hotel Indigo Ballroom: Mambo Loco

advertisement | advertise on newsday

SUNDAY FEB. 9

1-3 p.m.

theRIVERHEADPROJECT Restaurant: JK Hodge

1:30-3:30 p.m.

Bedell Cellars: Fuerza Flamenca

Raphael: Joe Delia & Thieves

3-5 p.m.

Sparkling Pointe: Royal String Duo

Pellegrini Vineyards: Jack Morelli Trio

Osprey's Dominion Vineyard: East End Trio

FRIDAY FEB. 14

7-10 p.m.

Bistro 72 at Hotel Indigo: Alexander Clough, no cover charge

8-11 p.m.

The Suffolk Theater: Valentine's Candlelight Comedy: Last Comic Standing's Myq Kaplan (dancing to follow) $40.00

SATURDAY FEB. 15

12-2 p.m.

Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard: Ricky Roche

1-3 p.m.

Jason's Vineyard: Nina Et cetera

Duck Walk Vineyards: Jazz on the ½ Shell

Palmer Vineyards: Mike Engle

Raphael: Jared Gold Quartet

2:30-4:30 p.m.

Macari Vineyards: Michael Jazz Trio

Sannino Bella Vita Vineyards: Perfect Strangers

Waters Crest Winery: Jeff & Valerie

Bedell Cellars: Buddy Merriam's Back Roads Trio

4-6 p.m.

Coffee Pot Cellars: Jean-Paul Vest

7-10 p.m.

Hotel Indigo Ballroom: Gene Casey & The Lone Sharks

SUNDAY FEB. 16

12-2 p.m.

Baiting Hollow Farm Vineyard: TBD

1-3 p.m.

theRIVERHEADPROJECT Restaurant: Alex Alexander

1:30-3:30 p.m.

Duck Walk Vineyards: Mark Portugal

Raphael: Carlos Jimenez Mambo Dulcet

3-5 p.m.

Pellegrini Vineyards: Danny Kean & Friends

Sannino Bella Vita Vineyards: Robert Bruey

Jamesport Vineyards: Kerry Kearney

Diliberto Winery: Monday Michiru

Bedell Cellars: Paul Effman

7:30-9:30 p.m.

Martha Clara Vineyards: New Life Crisis

FRIDAY FEB. 21

7-10 p.m.

Bistro 72 at Hotel Indigo: Jeff LeBlanc, no cover charge

SATURDAY FEB. 22

1-3 p.m.

Jason's Vineyard: Nina Et cetera

Raphael: Nicky Schrire Quartet

2:30-4:30 p.m.

Sherwood House: Jack's Waterfall

4-6 p.m.

Coffee Pot Cellars: Rorie Kelly

6-9 p.m.

The Inn and Spa at East Wind: Diane Hoffman, no cover charge

7-11 p.m.

Hotel Indigo Ballroom: Vinny St Martin & the Seeing Eye Dog Band

SUNDAY FEB. 23

1-3 p.m.

theRIVERHEADPROJECT Restaurant: Earth Tones

1:30-3:30 p.m.

Bedell Cellars: Buddy Merriam's Back Roads Trio

Raphael: Gabriele Tranchina Ensemble

Palmer Vineyards: Brian Lenair

3-5 p.m.

Sparkling Pointe: Alex Clough

Pellegrini Vineyards: Scogeojam

FRIDAY FEB. 28

7-10 p.m.

Bistro 72 at Hotel Indigo: Jon & Anthony's Acoustic Jam, no cover charge

SATURDAY MARCH 1

1-3 p.m.

Jason's Vineyard: Nina Et cetera

Duck Walk Vineyards: Max Feldschuh

Palmer Vineyards: Mike Engle

Raphael: Glenn Heckinger Quintet

2:30-4:30 p.m.

Macari Vineyards: Mundo Clave

Clovis Point: Dwayne Kerr & Funky Flute Band

Bedell Cellars: Jay Rowe Trio

4-6 p.m.

Coffee Pot Cellars: Don Bracken

Sannino Bella Vita Vineyards: Ahmad Ali

6-9 p.m.

The Inn and Spa at East Wind: Gail Storm, no cover charge

7-11 p.m.

Hotel Indigo Ballroom: Morris Goldberg & Ojoyo

SUNDAY MARCH 2

1-3 p.m.

theRIVERHEADPROJECT Restaurant: JK Hodge

1:30-3:30 p.m.

Bedell Cellars: Points East

Raphael: Miles to Dayton

3-5 p.m.

Jamesport Vineyards: Jon DiVello

Osprey's Dominion Vineyard: Country Line

FRIDAY MARCH 7

7-10 p.m.

Bistro 72 at Hotel Indigo: Jesse Barnes, no cover charge

SATURDAY MARCH 8

1-3 p.m.

Jason's Vineyard: The Firefly Duo

Sherwood House: Vanessa Trouble

Raphael: JT Project

Diliberto Winery: Josyanne Monaco

2:30-4:30 p.m.

Macari Vineyards: Ray Anderson

Waters Crest Winery: Pearl Street

Bedell Cellars: Taking Berlin

4-6 p.m.

Jamesport Vineyards: Gene Casey Trio

6-9 p.m.

The Inn and Spa at East Wind: Rob Europe, no cover charge

7-11 p.m.

Hotel Indigo Ballroom: Cold Spring Harbor Band

7:30-9:30 p.m.

Martha Clara Vineyards: Something: Acoustic Tribute to Beatles

SUNDAY MARCH 9

1-3 p.m.

theRIVERHEADPROJECT Restaurant: Alex Alexander

1:30-3:30 p.m.

Palmer Vineyards: Brian Lenair

Raphael: Curtis Haywood's Smooth & Saxy Experience

Clovis Point: Eri Yamamoto

3-5 p.m.

Sparkling Pointe: Chris Tedesco

Bedell Cellars: Paul Effman Trio

FRIDAY MARCH 14

7-10 p.m.

Bistro 72 at Hotel Indigo: Jeff LeBlanc, no cover charge

SATURDAY MARCH 15

1-3 p.m.

Bedell Cellars: Fuerza Flamenca

Raphael: Manhattan Circle

Jason's Vineyard: The Christine and Elliot Spero Duo

2:30-4:30 p.m.

Pellegrini Vineyards: Emma Larsson & Shan Kenner / Flamenco Jazz Trio

4-6 p.m.

Jamesport Vineyards: The Second Hands

6-9 p.m.

The Inn and Spa at East Wind: Tommy Keys Jazz, no cover charge

7-11 p.m.

Hotel Indigo Ballroom: The Dinny Keg Band

SUNDAY MARCH 16

1-3 p.m.

theRIVERHEADPROJECT Restaurant: Earth Tones

1:30-3:30 p.m.

Bedell Cellars: Points East

Raphael: Mambo Loco

3-5 p.m.

Jamesport Vineyards: Who Are Those Guys Duo

You also may be interested in: