TODAY'S PAPER
66° Good Evening
66° Good Evening
SportsCollegeLacrosse

NCAA men's lacrosse tournament schedule 2019

Division I, Division II and Division III men's lacrosse tournament game schedule and TV information.

Penn State's Mac O'Keefe gets ready to take

Penn State's Mac O'Keefe gets ready to take a shot in the second quarter during a game against Stony Brook on Feb. 16 at LaValle Stadium. Photo Credit: Bob Sorensen

Division I

Opening round — Wednesday, May 8

UMBC 14, Marist 8

First round — Saturday, May 11

Loyola Maryland 15, Syracuse 13

Yale 19, Georgetown 16

Penn 13, Army 8

Virginia 19, Robert Morris 10

First round — Sunday, May 12

Penn State 25, UMBC 10

Maryland 14, Towson 13 (OT)

Duke 12, Richmond 11

Notre Dame 16, Johns Hopkins 9

Quarterfinals — Saturday, May 18

Games at Hofstra's James M. Shuart Stadium

Virginia vs. Maryland, Noon, ESPNU

Notre Dame vs. Duke, 2:30 p.m., ESPNU

Quarterfinals — Sunday, May 19

Games at Rentschler Field in East Hartford, Conn.

Penn State vs. Loyola Maryland, Noon, ESPNU

Yale vs. Penn, 2:30 p.m., ESPNU

Semifinals — Saturday, May 25

Games at Lincoln Financial Field in Philadelphia

Quarterfinal winners, Noon and 2:30 p.m., ESPN2

National championship — Monday, May 27

at Lincoln Financial Field in Philadelphia

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m., ESPN2

Division II

First round — Wednesday, May 8

Mercy 15, Seton Hill 10

Merrimack 16, Mercyhurst 5

Indianapolis 16, Queens (N.C.) 15 (OT)

Tampa 13, Wingate 6

Quarterfinals — Saturday, May 11

No. 4 Mercy at No. 1 Le Moyne, Noon

No. 3 Indianapolis at No. 2 Belmont Abbey, Noon

No. 4 Tampa at No. 1 Limestone, Noon

No. 6 Merrimack at No. 2 Adelphi, 1 p.m.

Semifinals — Saturday, May 18/Sunday, May 19

Quarterfinal winners, TBD

National championship — Sunday, May 26

at Lincoln Financial Field in Philadelphia

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m., NCAA.com

Division III

First round — Tuesday, May 7

New England College 12, Norwich 10

Maritime 14, Grove City 13

Stockton 20, Morrisville State 9

John Carroll 7, Hope 6

Second round — Wednesday, May 8

Rhodes 22, Illinois Wesleyan 9

Amherst 21, Elizabethtown 9

Stevenson 12, Franklin & Marshall 9

St. John Fisher 11, Gettysburg 10

Cabrini 15, DeSales 4

Springfield 16, Ursinus 15

York (Pa.) 18, Stockton 11

Wesleyan (Conn.) 11, Western New England 8

Williams 21, Keene State 10

Union (N.Y.) 12, Cortland 7

Salisbury 19, Maritime 4

Lynchburg 15, Transylvania 5

Tufts 24, New England College 7

RIT 20, John Carroll 5

Washington & Lee 23, Piedmont 2

Denison 12, Concordia (Wis.) 6

Third Round — Saturday, May 11

Stevenson at Tufts, TBD

Wesleyan (Conn.) at Amherst, TBD

St. John Fisher at Williams, TBD

Union (N.Y.) at RIT, TBD

Lynchburg at Salisbury, TBD

Rhodes at Denison, TBD

Springfield at Cabrini, TBD

Washington & Lee at York (Pa.), TBD

Quarterfinals — Wednesday, May 15

Semifinals — Sunday, May 19

National championship — Sunday, May 26

at Lincoln Financial Field in Philadelphia

TBD vs. TBD, 4 p.m., NCAA.com

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.

New York Sports