TODAY'S PAPER
49° Good Afternoon
49° Good Afternoon
SportsCollegeLacrosse

NCAA women’s lacrosse tournament schedule 2018

Division I, Division II and Division III women’s lacrosse tournament game schedule and TV information.

Teammates congratulate Stony Brook's Kylie Ohlmiller after a

Teammates congratulate Stony Brook's Kylie Ohlmiller after a second-half goal in the America East championship game at LaValle Stadium on Sunday, May 6, 2018. Credit: Daniel De Mato

DIVISION I

Opening round

Wednesday, May 9

Wagner 13, Mercer 9

First Round

Friday, May 11

Denver 19, High Point 10

Navy 16, Johns Hopkins 9

(8) Loyola Maryland 18, Fairfield 2

Penn 15, Penn State 14 (2OT)

Princeton 12, Syracuse 11 (2OT)

Virginia 12, Stanford 3

Colorado 23, Jacksonville 18

(7) Towson 16, Wagner 6

Northwestern 24, Richmond 18

Virginia Tech 13, Georgetown 10

Second Round

Sunday, May 13

(1) Maryland 15, Denver 4

Navy 19, Loyola Maryland 15

(5) Stony Brook 18, Penn 5

(4) Boston College 16, Princeton 10

(3) James Madison 15, Virginia 12

(6) Florida 13, Colorado 9

Northwestern 21, (7) Towson 17

(2) North Carolina 17, Virgina Tech 8

Quarterfinals

Saturday, May 19 (at higher seed)

Navy vs. (1) Maryland, Noon

(6) Florida vs. (3) James Madison, 1 p.m.

(5) Stony Brook vs. (4) Boston College, Noon

Northwestern vs. (2) North Carolina, 1 p.m.

Semifinals

Friday, May 25 at Stony Brook

Semifinal 1, 5 p.m., ESPN3

Semifinal 2, 7:30 p.m., ESPN3

National championship

Sunday, May 27 at Stony Brook

Noon, ESPNU

DIVISION II

First Round

Friday, May 11

South Region

(2) Florida Tech 13, (3) Limestone 11

Atlantic Region

(2) East Stroudsburg 12, (3) Mercyhurst 11

East Region

(2) Adelphi 13, (3) LIU Post 10

Midwest

(2) Regis 21, (3) UIndy 6

Second Round

Saturday, May 12

South Region

(1) Florida Southern 19, Florida Tech 10

Atlantic Region

East Stroudsburg 16, (1) West Chester 14

East Region

(1) Le Moyne 14, Adelphi 11

Midwest Region

Regis 15, (1) Lindenwood 14

Semifinals

Friday, May 18 at University of Tampa

(2) East Stroudsburg vs. (1) Florida Southern, 11 a.m.

(2) Regis vs. (1) Le Moyne, 3 p.m.

National championship

Sunday May 20 at University of Tampa

Noon, streams on NCAA.com

DIVISION III

First Round

Saturday, May 12

Meredith 20, USMMA 9

Springfield 24, Elms 3

Westfield State 17, Morrisville State 12

Wesleyan (Conn.) 13, Messiah 10

Cortland 17, Plymouth State 8

William Smith 18, Endicott 8

Tufts 17, FDU-Florham 8

Babson 17, Castleton 4

Washington & Lee 27, Cabrini 7

Catholic 23, Johnson & Wales 10

Denison 21, Calvin 4

Stockton 17, Marymount (Va.) 10

Marywood 17, Misericordia 8

Second Round

Sunday, May 13

Salisbury 19, Meredith 11

Stockton 11, Marywood 7

Trinity (CT) 16, Springfield 4

Rhodes 23, Transylvania 9

Gettysburg 19, Westfield State 4

Mary Washington 18, Mount Union 6

Wesleyan (CT) 11, St. John Fisher 6

Amherst 10, SUNY Cortland 7

TCNJ 8, William Smith 2

Bowdoin 18, Stevens 8

Franklin & Marshall 12, Tufts 11

Colorado College 17, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 13

Middlebury 18, Babson 5

Illinois Wesleyan 18, Hamline 8

York (PA) 10, Washington & Lee 3

Catholic 14, Rowan 11

Third Round

Saturday, May 19

Bowdoin vs. TCNJ, 11:30 a.m.

Mary Washington vs. Gettysburg, 11:30 a.m.

Illinois Wesleyan vs. Middlebury, 11:30 a.m.

Denison vs. Salisbury, 11:30 a.m.

Rhodes vs. Trinity (Conn.), 2:30 p.m.

Amherst vs. Wesleyan (Conn.), 2:30 p.m.

Colorado College vs. Franklin & Marshall, 2:30 p.m.

Catholic vs. York (Pa.), 2:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Sunday, May 20

Four games to be played across regional sites

Semifinals

Friday, May 26 at Roanoke College

Semifinal 1, 11:30 a.m., streams on NCAA.com

Semifinal 2, 2:30 p.m., streams on NCAA.com

National championship

Saturday, May 27 at Roanoke College

2 p.m., streams on NCAA.com

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.

New York Sports