TODAY'S PAPER
56° Good Morning
56° Good Morning
SportsGolf

Mark Reilly enters third round tied for 10th

    Mark Reilly of Babylon enters the third round of the American Junior Golf Association tournament at Apawamis Thursday tied for 10th.   Here's the complete rundown of scores after the second round Wednesday:

BOYS DIVISION

Bennett Lavin, Deerfield, Ill.  70-72—142

Benjamin DeForest, Cottekill, N.Y.  71-72—143

Anthony Alex, Wayne, N.J.  74-71—145

Brian Starker, Purchase, N.Y.  71-74—145

Dylan Murray, Westport, Conn.  71-75—146

Colin McDade, Rye, N.Y.  72-74—146

Derrick Kim, Congers, N.Y.  72-75—147

Charles Edler, Fair Haven, N.J.  79-68—147

Danny Guise, Greenwich, Conn.  73-77—150

Nicky Buenaventura, Weston, Mass.  75-76—151

Theo Humphrey, Greenwich, Conn.  77-74—151

Mark Reilly, Babylon, N.Y.  76-75—151

James Kennedy, Rye, N.Y.  76-76—152

Ryan Simpson, Mechanicville, N.Y.  74-78—152

Chris Wiatr, Woodbury, Conn.  78-75—153

Timothy Colanta, Monroe Twp, N.J.  78-75—153

Stuart Kaufman, Armonk, N.Y.  73-80—153

Daniel Myers, Ridgefield, Conn.  79-75—154

Kevin Rawding, Convent Station, N.J.  77-77—154

Michael Heda, Weston, Fla.  80-74—154

Michael Lee, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.  77-78—155

Dillon Corbo, Montville, N.J.  80-75—155

Stephen Pastore, Greenwich, Conn.  74-81—155

Jonathan Gerrard, Highland Park, Ill.  76-79—155

Matthew Long, East Stroudsburg, Pa.  77-79—156

Brian Tohir, New Canaan, Conn.  76-80—156

Will Caro, Weston, Mass.  77-79—156

John Louie, Salinas, Calif.  79-78—157

Jack Maerki, Brightwaters, N.Y.  79-78—157

Nicholas Pandelena, Atkinson, N.H.  78-79—157

Brian Jurkiewicz, Hamburg, N.Y.  77-80—157

Jonathan Greb, Weston, Mass.  78-80—158

Meechai Padungsiriseth, Bradenton, Fla.  79-79—158

Harrison Shih, Saddle River, N.J.  74-84—158

Tommy Halpern, Greenwich, Conn.  78-81—159

Joshua Martin, Pinehurst, N.C.  76-83—159

Joseph D'Amato, Weston, Conn.  80-79—159

Luke Edelman, Mahwah, N.J.  80-79—159

Michael DiTursi, Rye, N.Y.  79-81—160

Bhuvan Potluri, Irvine, Calif.  79-81—160

Christopher Swift, New Canaan, Conn.  80-80—160

Kirk Massie, Westport, Conn.  76-84—160

Chris Yeom, New Hyde Park, N.Y.  80-80—160

Graham Topol, Harrison, N.Y.  83-78—161

Brian  Wolgast, Westport, Conn.  83-78—161

Robert Gibbons, Wappingers Falls, N.Y.  78-83—161

Spencer Sautin, Ballston Lake, N.Y.  81-80—161

Paul Toohey, Yonkers, N.Y.  87-75—162

Francis Ellis, Croton On Hudson, N.Y.  81-82—163

Teddy Bugniazet, Rye, N.Y.  83-80—163

Conor McGovern, Darien, Conn.  81-83—164

Matt DeGiorgio, Mansfield, Mass.  86-78—164

Dylan Petrich, London, United Kingdom  80-85—165

Cal Hedberg, Newington, Conn.  87-79—166

Tyler Lovato, Westminster, Colo.  84-82—166

Daniel Knight, Montreal, Quebec  84-82—166

Hyung Mo Kim, Norwood, N.J.  82-84—166

Brodie Vogler, Cornwallville, N.Y.  81-86—167

Shane Malloy, Rye, N.Y.  83-85—168

Jesse Perkins, Pembroke Pines, Fla.  85-83—168

Jonathan  Farber, Plainview, N.Y.  82-86—168

Scott Kim, River Edge, N.J.  83-85—168

William Anderson, Atlanta, Ga.  85-84—169

John Beyer, Rye, N.Y.  89-81—170

Shane Kennedy, Pearl River, N.Y.  85-85—170

Matthew Quartner, Scarsdale, N.Y.  88-84—172

Staton Pruitt, Columbia, S.C.  87-87—174

Connor Pike, Port Chester, N.Y.  87-88—175

Alex Lagowitz, Livingston, N.J.  81-94—175

Michael Blair, New York, N.Y.  82-94—176

Luke DeNigris, Huntington, N.Y.  82  JWD

James Romanelli, Southport, Conn.  98  DQ - Rule 6-3a (NS)

GIRLS DIVISION

Juliet Vongphoumy, Providence, R.I.  69-71—140

Cindy Ha, Demarest, N.J.  75-76—151

Haley Haught, Austin, Texas  78-77—155

Joyce Kim, Carlsbad, Calif.  76-80—156

Yu Liu, Beijing, China  76-80—156

Hanna Lee, Ridgefield Park, N.J.  76-82—158

Scotland Preston, Mountainside, N.J.  80-78—158

Juliette Garay, La Jolla, Calif.  76-83—159

Esther Park, Closter, N.J.  75-84—159

Regan Simeone, Milton, Mass.  78-81—159

Brooke Nethercott, Greenwich, Conn.  81-79—160

Hana Ku, Basking Ridge, N.J.  82-78—160

Alison Eleey, Quincy, Mass.  80-82—162

Momo Sakuragi, Irvine, Calif.  84-80—164

August Kim, Searingtown, N.Y.  86-79—165

Alice Lee Kwon, Buena Park, Calif.  82-84—166

Anne Troy, Stamford, Conn.  84-82—166

Maria Mancini, Poland, Ohio  83-83—166

Christie Lin, Calgary, Alberta  81-86—167

Victoria DeGroodt, Walden, N.Y  87-82—169

Alexandra Perez, Miami, Fla.  86-83—169

Isabelle Galantino, Westbury, N.Y.  91-79—170

Kristin Wright, Winnetka, Ill.  87-88—175

Michelle Peng, West Harrison, N.Y.  85-90—175

Mary Funk, Nashville, Tenn.  84-92—176

Stefanie Mitchell, Sarasota, Fla.  90-86—176

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.

New York Sports