TODAY'S PAPER
Broken Clouds 28° Good Evening
Broken Clouds 28° Good Evening
SportsGolfUS Open

U.S. Open tee times and TV schedule at Chambers Bay

Jason Dufner watches his tee shot on the

Jason Dufner watches his tee shot on the fifth hole during the third round of The Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide at Muirfield Village Golf Club on June 6, 2015 in Dublin, Ohio. Photo Credit: Getty Images

The 2015 U.S. Open will be the first major golf tournament broadcast by Fox. Here's the TV schedule for the event at Chambers Bay in University Place, Washington:

Thursday, June 18, First round: Noon-8 p.m. on Fox Sports 1, 8-11 p.m. on Fox.

Friday, June 19, Second round: Noon-8 p.m. on Fox Sports 1, 8-11 p.m. on Fox.

Saturday, June 20, Third round: 2-10 p.m. on Fox, 7-10 p.m. on Fox Deportes.

Sunday, June 21, Final round: 2-10:30 p.m. Fox, 7:30-10:30 p.m. on Fox Deportes.

Monday, June 22, Playoff (if necessary), Noon-4 p.m., Fox.

U.S. Open Tee Times

Yardage: 7,658; Par: 70

Thursday-Friday (All times Eastern)

First hole-10th hole

10 a.m.-4 p.m. -- Michael Putnam, United States; Marcus Fraser, Australia; TBD.

10:11 a.m.-4:11 p.m. -- Garth Mulroy, South Africa; Richard Lee, United States; Lucas Bjerregaard, Denmark.

10:22 a.m.-4:22 p.m. -- Jason Allred, United States; a-Kyle Jones, United States; Cody Gribble, United States.

10:33 a.m.-4:33 p.m. -- Phil Mickelson, United States; Bubba Watson, United States; Angel Cabrera, Argentina.

10:44 a.m.-4:44 p.m. -- Liang Wen-Chong, China; David Hearn, Canada; Hiroyuki Fujita, Japan.

10:55 a.m.-4:55 p.m. -- Robert Streb, United States; a-Lee McCoy, United States; TBD.

11:06 a.m.-5:06 p.m. -- George McNeill, United States; Masahiro Kawamura, Japan; Cameron Tringale, United States.

11:17 a.m.-5:17 p.m -- Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Brandt Snedeker, United States.

11:28 a.m.-5:28 p.m. -- Jim Furyk, United States; Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain; Colin Mongtomerie, Scotland.

11:39 a.m.-5:39 p.m. -- Brooks Koepka, United States; Russell Henley, United States; Byeong-Hun An, South Korea.

11:50 a.m.-5:50 p.m. -- Jason Dufner, United States; Marc Warren, Scotland; Matt Every, United States.

12:01 p.m.-6:01 p.m. -- Brandon Hagy, United States; a-Matthew NeSmith, United States; Sebastian Cappelen, Denmark.

12:12 p.m.-6:12 p.m. -- a-Nick Hardy, United States; Alex Kim, United States; Rich Berberian Jr., United States.

4 p.m.-10 a.m. -- Jason Palmer, England; Roberto Castro, United States; Andres Romero, Argentina.

4:11 p.m.-10:11 a.m. -- a-Denny McCarthy, United States; D.A. Points, United States, Shiv Kapur, India.

4:22 p.m.-10:22 a.m. -- a-Bryson DeChambeau, United States; Blayne Barber, United States; Billy Hurley, United States;

4:33 p.m.-10:33 a.m. -- Geoff Ogilvy, Australia; Ernie Els, South Africa; Retief Goosen, South Africa.

4:44 p.m.-10:44 a.m. -- Bo Van Pelt, United States; Charlie Beljan, United States; Tony Finau, United States.

4:55 p.m-10:55 a.m. -- Lee Janzen, United States; a-Ollie Schniederjans, United States; Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland.

5:06 p.m.-11:06 a.m. -- Daniel Summerhays, United States; Thomas Aiken, South Africa; Danny Lee, New Zealand.

5:17 p.m.-11:17 a.m. -- Jordan Spieth, United States; Jason Day, Australia; Justin Rose, England.

5:28 p.m.-11:28 a.m. -- Tiger Woods, United States; Rickie Fowler, United States; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa.

5:39 p.m.-11:39 a.m. -- Jimmy Walker, United States; Zach Johnson, United States; Ian Poulter, England.

5:50 p.m.-11:50 a.m. -- Ryan Moore, United States; Anirban Lahiri, India, Erik Compton, United States.

6:01 p.m.-12:01 p.m. -- a-Jake Knapp, United States; Tyler Duncan, United States; Matt Mabrey, United States.

6:12 p.m.-12:12 p.m. -- Michael Davan, United States; a-David Riley, United States; Andrew Pope, United States.

Thursday-Friday

10th hole-First hole

10 a.m.-4 p.m. -- Troy Kelly, United States; Seuk Hyun Baek, South Korea; Cameron Smith, Australia.

10:11 a.m.-4:11 p.m. -- John Parry, England; TBD; a-Jack Maguire, United States.

10:22 a.m.-4:22 p.m. -- Tim O'Neal, United States; Stephan Jaeger, United States; Kurt Barnes, Australia.

10:33 a.m.-4:33 p.m. -- Gary Woodland, United States; Victor Dubuisson, France; John Senden, Australia.

10:44 a.m.-4:44 p.m. -- TBD; Morgan Hoffmann, United States; Bernd Wiesberger, Austria.

10:55 a.m.-4:55 p.m. -- Marcel Siem, Germany; Alexander Levy, France; Brian Harman, United States.

11:06 a.m.-5:06 p.m. -- Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland; Matt Kuchar, United States.

11:17 a.m.-5:17 p.m. -- Dustin Johnson, United States; Adam Scott, Australia; Sergio Garcia, Spain.

11:28 a.m.-6:28 p.m. -- Martin Kaymer, Germany; a-Gunn Yang, South Korea; Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland.

11:39 a.m.-5:39 p.m. -- Patrick Reed, United States; Chris Kirk, United States; Jamie Donaldson, Wales.

11:50 a.m.-5:50 p.m. -- Webb Simpson, United States; Keegan Bradley, United States; Kevin Na, United States.

12:01 p.m.-6:01 p.m. -- a-Sam Horsfield, England; Shunsuke Sonoda, Japan; Oliver Farr, Wales.

12:12 p.m.-6:10 p.m. -- Kevin Lucas, United States; Pat Wilson, United States; a-Cole Hammer, United States.

4 p.m.-10 a.m. -- Tom Hoge, United States; Brad Fritsch, Canada; Tjaart van der Walt, South Africa.

4:11 p.m.-10:11 a.m. -- Brad Elder, United States; a-Beau Hossler, United States; Jamie Lovemark, United States.

4:22 p.m.-10:22 a.m. -- Ryo Ishikawa, Japan; Luke Donald, England; J.B. Holmes, United States.

4:33 p.m.-10:33 a.m. -- Lucas Glover, United States; a-Bradley Neil, Scotland; Marc Leishman, Australia.

4:44 p.m.-10:44 a.m. -- Ryan Palmer, United States; Joost Luiten, The Netherlands; Danny Willett, England.

4:55 p.m.-10:55 a.m. -- TBD; George Coetzee, South Africa; Alexander Noren, Sweden.

5:06 p.m.-11:06 a.m. -- Brendon Todd, United States; Branden Grace, South Africa; Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand.

5:17 p.m.-11:17 a.m. -- Billy Horschel, United States; Paul Casey, England; Lee Westwood, England.

5:28 p.m.-11:28 a.m. -- Bill Haas, United States; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Hunter Mahan, United States.

5:39 p.m.-11:39 a.m. -- Shane Lowry, Ireland; Ben Martin, United States; Stephen Gallacher, Scotland.

5:50 p.m.-11:50 a.m. -- Charley Hoffman, United States; Camilo Villegas, Colombia; Tommy Fleetwood, England.

6:01 p.m.-12:01 p.m. -- Mark Silvers, United States; a-Brian Campbell, United States; Cheng-Tsung Pan, Taiwan.

6:12 p.m.-12:12 p.m. -- TBD; Jared Becher, United States; Sam Saunders, United States.

New York Sports