TODAY'S PAPER
47° Good Morning
47° Good Morning
SportsGolfUS Open

2018 U.S. Open tee times at Shinnecock Hills

A view of the Shinnecock Hills Golf Club

A view of the Shinnecock Hills Golf Club 16th green in the foreground and 17th hole in the background for the 2018 U.S. Open on May 21, 2018. Photo Credit: Kathleen Malone-Van Dyke

The 2018 U.S. Open will take place at Shinnecock Hills Golf Club in Southampton on June 14-17. Shinnecock Hills will set up at 7,440 yards and will play to a par of 35-35—70.

Below are the tee times for the first two rounds of the major golf championship, which include a pair of power threesomes in Tiger Woods-Dustin Johnson-Justin Thomas and Rory McIlroy-Jordan Spieth-Phil Mickelson.

THURSDAY-FRIDAY (1st hole-10th hole)

 

6:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Harold Varner, United States; Scott Piercy, United States; Matthieu Pavon, France.

6:56 a.m.-12:41 p.m. — Michael Putnam, United States; Scott Gregory, England; Will Zalatoris, United States.

7:07 a.m.-12:52 p.m. — Brendan Steele, United States; Chesson Hadley, United States; a-Harry Ellis, England.

7:18 a.m.-1:03 p.m. — Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela; Dylan Frittelli, South Africa; a-Doug Ghim, United States.

7:29 a.m.-1:14 p.m. — Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Jimmy Walker, United States; Justin Rose, England.

7:40 a.m.-1:25 p.m. — Bubba Watson, United States; Jason Day, Australia; Brooks Koepka, United States.

7:51 a.m.-1:36 p.m. — Tyrrell Hatton, England; Danny Willett, England; Ian Poulter, England.

8:02 a.m.-1:47 p.m. — Kevin Chappell, United States; Andrew Johnston, England; Daniel Berger, United States.

8:13 a.m.-1:58 p.m. — Bryson DeChambeau, United States; Matt Fitzpatrick, England; Matt Kuchar, United States.

8:24 a.m.-2:09 p.m. — Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark; Shubhankar Sharma, India; Patrick Rodgers, United States.

8:31 a.m.-2:20 p.m. — Lanto Griffin, United States; Tom Lewis, England; a-Jacob Bergeron, United States.

8:46 a.m.-2:31 p.m. — a-Kristoffer Reitan, Norway; a-Luis Gagne, Costa Rica; Cole Miller, United States.

8:57 a.m.-2:42 p.m. — Mickey DeMorat, United States; a-Tyler Strafaci, United States; Calum Hill, Scotland.

THURSDAY-FRIDAY (10th hole-1st hole)

6:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Scott Stallings, United States; Sebastian Munoz, Colombia; Matthew Southgate, England.

6:56 a.m.-12:41 p.m. — Trey Mullinax, United States; a-Matt Parziale, United States; Jason Scrivener, Australia.

7:07 a.m.-12:52 p.m. — David Bransdon, Australia; Eric Axley, United States; Tyler Duncan, United States.

7:18 a.m.-1:03 p.m. — a-Garrett Rank, Canada; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada; Aaron Baddeley, Australia.

7:29 a.m.-1:14 p.m. — Alexander Levy, France; Brian Harman, United States; Patrick Cantlay, United States.

7:40 a.m.-1:25 p.m. — Paul Casey, England; Satoshi Kodaira, Japan; Branden Grace, South Africa.

7:51 a.m.-1:36 p.m. — Zach Johnson, United States; Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Patrick Reed, United States.

8:02 a.m.-1:47 p.m. — Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Jordan Spieth, United States; Phil Mickelson, United States.

8:13 a.m.-1:58 p.m. — Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Marc Leishman, Australia; Rickie Fowler, United States.

8:24 a.m.-2:09 p.m. — Charles Howell III, United States; Bill Haas, United States; Charley Hoffman, United States.

8:35 a.m.-2:20 p.m. — Sungjae Im, South Korea; Russell Knox, Scotland; Matthew Wallace, England.

8:46 a.m.-2:31 p.m. — a-Shintaro Ban, United States; Sung Joon Park, South Korea; Tim Wilkinson, New Zealand.

8:57 a.m.-2:42 p.m. — Dylan Meyer, United States; Sulman Raza, United States; Chris Naegel, United States.

THURSDAY-FRIDAY (1st hole-10th hole)

12:30 p.m.-6:45 a.m. — Sam Burns, United States; Brian Gay, United States; Dean Burmester, South Africa.

12:41 p.m.-6:56 a.m. — Ryan Evans, England; a-Chun An Yu, Taiwan; Liang Wenchong, China.

12:52 p.m.-7:07 a.m. — Russell Henley, United States; Aaron Wise, United States; Peter Uihlein, United States.

1:03 p.m.-7:18 a.m.— Tony Finau, United States; Luke List, United States; Gary Woodland, United States.

1:14 p.m.-7:29 a.m. — Sergio Garcia, Spain; Jon Rahm, Spain; Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain.

1:25 p.m.-7:40 a.m. — Tommy Fleetwood, England; Francesco Molinari, Italy; Alex Noren, Sweden.

1:36 p.m.-7:51 a.m. — Cameron Smith, Australia; Kyle Stanley, United States; Pat Perez, United States.

1:47 p.m.-8:02 a.m. — Justin Thomas, United States; Dustin Johnson, United States; Tiger Woods, United States.

1:58 p.m.-8:13 a.m. — Li Haotong, China; Si Woo Kim, South Korea; Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand.

2:09 p.m.-8:24 a.m. — Jason Dufner, United States; a-Braden Thornberry, United States; Brandt Snedeker, United States.

2:20 p.m.-8:35 a.m. — Rikuya Hoshino, Japan; a-Ryan Lumsden, Scotland; James Morrison, England.

2:31 p.m.-8:46 a.m. — Cameron Wilson, United States; a-Will Grimmer, United States; a-Philip Barbaree, United States.

2:42 p.m.-8:57 a.m. — a-Rhett Rasmussen, United States; Michael Hebert, United States; Michael Block, United States.

THURSDAY-FRIDAY (10th hole-1st hole)

12:30 p.m.-6:45 a.m. — Matt Jones, Australia; Ryan Fox, New Zealand; Shota Akiyoshi, Japan.

12:41 p.m.-6:56 a.m. — Paul Waring, England; a-Theo Humphrey, United States, Ted Potter Jr., United States.

12:52 p.m.-7:07 a.m. — Richy Werenski, United States; Robert Castro, United States; Ollie Schniederjans, United States.

1:03 p.m.-7:18 a.m.— a-Noah Goodwin, United States; Richie Ramsay, Scotland; Kenny Perry, United States.

1:14 p.m.-7:29 a.m. — Keegan Bradley, United States; Emiliano Grillo, Argentina; Xander Schauffele, United States.

1:25 p.m.-7:40 a.m. — Lucas Glover, United States; Webb Simpson, United States; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland.

1:36 p.m.-7:51 a.m. — Ernie Els, South Africa; Steve Stricker, United States; Jim Furyk, United States.

1:47 p.m.-8:02 a.m. — Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Adam Scott, Australia; Martin Kaymer, Germany.

1:58 p.m.-8:13 a.m. — Kevin Kisner, United States; Ross Fisher, England; Adam Hadwin, Canada.

2:09 p.m.-8:24 a.m. — Shane Lowry, Ireland; Byeong Hun An, South Korea; Chez Reavie, United States.

2:20 p.m.-8:35 a.m. — Lucas Herbert, Australia; Brian Stuard, United States; a-Stewart Hagestad, United States.

2:31 p.m.-8:46 a.m. — a-Franklin Huang, United States; Sebastian Vazquez, Mexico; Michael Miller, United States.

2:42 p.m.-8:57 a.m. — Christopher Babcock, United States; a-Timothy Wiseman, United States; David Gazzolo, United States.

(a): amateur

New York Sports