TODAY'S PAPER
56° Good Morning
56° Good Morning
Hello, we've upgraded our systems.

Please log back in to enjoy your subscription. Thank you for being part of the Newsday family.

Forgot your password? We can help go here.

Log in
SportsHigh SchoolBaseball

State rankings

Through May 23

CLASS AA

1. Monroe-PSAL                   25-0
2. Lindenhurst-11                19-1
3. James Madison-PSAL            16-0
4. MacArthur-8                   17-3
5. Roy C. Ketcham-1              17-3
6. Shenendehowa-2                17-3
7. Kingston-9                    18-2
8. Horseheads-4                  17-3
9. Longwood-11                   17-3
10. St. Jos's by the Sea-CHSAA   14-1
11. Liverpool-3                  16-3
12. LaSalle-2                    16-4
13. Mamaroneck-1                 16-4
14. Clarence-6                   11-3
15. Albany CBA-2                 16-2
16. Valley Central-9             16-2
17. Half Hollow Hills West-11    17-4
18. Irondequoit-5                15-5
19. John Jay Cross River-1       16-4
20. Canandaigua-5                15-5
21. Shaker-2                     15-4
22. Smithtown East-11            17-4
23. Calhoun-8                    15-5
24. Horace Greeley-1           15-4-1
25. Orchard Park-6               13-6

CLASS A

1. Albion-6                      17-0
2. Ichabod Crane-2               19-1
3. Syracuse CBA-3                17-2
4. Maine-Endwell-4               16-2
5. Iroquois-6                    16-2
6. Victor-5                      17-3
7. Cornwall-9                    17-3
8. Shoreham-Wading River-11      17-3
9. Islip-11                      16-3

10. Grand Island-6               18-2
11. Lakeland-1                   16-4
12. Pittsford Sutherland-5       18-2
13. Schalmont-2                  17-3
14. Eastchester-1                17-3
15. Wantagh-8                    17-4
16. Watertown Immaculate Heart-3 16-4
17. Sayville-11                  16-4
18. Massena-10                   13-4
19. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-3     16-4
20. Greece Arcadia-5             14-6
21. Levittown Division-8         14-8
22. Somers-1                     13-7
23. Pearl River-1                13-6
24. Aquinas-5                    12-8
25. Burnt Hills-2                12-8

CLASS B

1. Bishop Ludden-3               19-0
2. Oyster Bay-8                  20-1
3. Riverdale/Kingsbridge-PSAL    18-3
4. Lansing-4                     14-2
5. Somers JFK-1                  15-3
6. Juan Morel-PSAL               15-0
7. Southampton-11                16-4
8. Dunkirk-6                     16-3
9. Granville-2                   17-3
10. Marlboro-9                   15-4
11. Queens HS of Teaching-PSAL   17-1
12. Saratoga Catholic-2          18-2
13. Wayland-Cohocton-5           15-5
14. Plattsburgh-7                16-3
15. Ogdensburg-10                11-3
16. Tonowanda-6                  13-2
17. Westhill-3                   14-5
18. Pleasantville-1              16-4
19. Locust Valley-8              17-5
20. Windsor-4                    14-5
21. Hastings-1                   16-4
22. Potsdam-10                   10-4
23. Northeastern Clinton-7       10-4
24. Fredonia-6                   14-4
25. Midlakes-5                   15-5

CLASS C

1. Frewsburg-6                   20-0
2. Westmoreland-3                17-2
3. Elmira Heights Edison-4       17-1
4. Oakfield-Alabama-5            17-1
5. Caledonia-Mumford-5           15-1
6. Fort  Plain-2                 15-3
7. Hoosick Falls-2               13-4
8. Tuxedo-9                      14-5
9. Fabius-Pompey-3               17-2
10. Greenwich-2                  15-5
11. Unatego-4                    14-5
12. McGann-Mercy-11              12-6
13. Norwood-Norfolk-10           13-4
14. East Rochester-5             18-1
15. Pine Plains-9                13-5
16. Sidney-4                     14-4
17. Ticonderoga-7                12-6
18. Cuba-Rushford-5              12-4
19. Cooperstown-3                12-4
20. Newark Valley-4              12-4
21. St. Lawrence-10              10-4
22. Schohaire-2                  15-5
23. Tioga center-4               12-4
24. Portville-6                  11-6
25. Cassadaga Valley-6           11-6

CLASS D

1. Heuvelton-10                  14-0
2. North Collins-6               16-1
3. Bolivar-Richburg-5            16-1
4. Schroon Lake-7                14-1
5. Fort  Ann-2                   15-2
6. Copenhagen-3                  15-2
7. Pine Valley-6                 17-2
8. Maple Grove-6                 13-4
9. Lyndonville-5                 16-4
10. Jefferson-4                  11-5
11. Arkport-5                    13-3
12. Fort  Edward-2               13-4
13. Margaretville-4              10-4
14. Stockbridge Valley-3         12-5
15. Hamilton-3                   11-5
16. Chapel Field-9               12-7
17. Livingston Manor-9         12-5-1
18. Westport/Keene-7              8-3
19. Northstar Christian-5        16-3
20. Crown Point-7                 8-3
21. New York Mills-3             14-6
22. Willsboro-7                   8-4
23. Lisbon-10                     8-5
24. Brocton-6                    10-5
25. Cherry Valley-Springfield-4  11-6 

More high schools