TODAY'S PAPER
54° Good Evening
54° Good Evening

Week #5 - Sunday October 10, 2010

(This poll only includes H.S. teams that play in the NYSPHSAA soccer tournament)
CLASS 'AA'
1. Half Hollow Hills West-11 (11-0-0)
2. Hicksville-8  (10-0-0)
3. Clarence-6  (10-0-1)
4. Spencerport-5  (10-0-1)
5. North Rockland-1  (8-0-0)
6.
Fayetteville Manlius-3  (10-0-1)
7. Monroe Woodbury-9  (9-0-1)
8. Smithtown West-11  (10-0-0) 
9. Vestal-4  (10-1-1)
10. Baldwinsville-3  (10-1-0)
11. Lancaster-6  (9-1-0)
12. Massapequa-8  (6-1-1)
13. Webster Thomas-5  (9-2-2)
14. John Jay East Fishkill-1  (10-0-0)
15. Brentwood-11  (8-1-1)
16. Bethlehem-2  (8-2-0)
17. Scarsdale-1  (10-1-0)
18. West Islip-11  (9-1-0)
19. Cicero North Syracuse-3  (10-2-1)
20. Saratoga Springs-2  (7-2-2)

 


CLASS 'A'

1. Mineola-8  (8-0-2)
2. Lewiston-Porter-6  (10-0-1)
3. Pittsford Mendon-5  (9-1-1)
4. Scotia-Glenville-2  (8-1-2)
5. Sweet Home-6  (9-1-2)
6. Sayville-11  (9-1-0)
7. Byram Hills-1 (7-1-1)
8. Ichabod Crane-2  (9-0-1)
9. Jamesville DeWitt-3-3  (10-1-0)
10. John Glenn-11  (10-1-0)
11. South Side-8  (6-0-3)
12. Palmyra-Macedon-5  (10-0-1)
13. New Hyde Park-8  (6-1-2)
14. Schalmont-2  (9-1-1)
15. Aquinas-5  (8-1-3)
16. Johnson City-4  (6-2-3)
17. Our Lady of Lourdes-1  (6-2-0)
18. Goshen-9  (6-2-3)
19. Miller Place-11  (7-3-0)
20. Pittsford-Sutherland-5  (7-2-2)


CLASS 'B'
1. Skaneateles-3  (10-0-0)
2. Oneonta-4  (10-1-0)
3. Hornell-5  (9-0-1)
4. Burke Catholic-9  (10-0-0)
5. Plattsburgh-7  (10-0-1)
6. Maple Hill-2  (9-0-0)
7. Center Moriches-11  (9-1-0)
8. Mattituck-11  (9-1-0)
9. Akron-6  (9-2-1)
10. Edgemont-1  (8-2-0)
11. Greece Odyssey-5  (9-2-0)
12. Wheatley-8  (8-1-0)
13. Lansing-4  (12-0-0)
14. Clinton-3  (10-0-0)
15. City Honors-6  (7-2-0)
16. Bronxville-1  (6-2-1)
17. Ellenville-9  (10-0-0)
18. Mount Markham-3  (10-1-1)
19. Ogdensburg Free Academy-10  (9-2-1)
20. Carle Place-8  (5-2-2)


 
CLASS 'C'
1. Manlius Pebble Hill-3  (12-0-0)
2. East Rochester-5  (10-0-1)
3. Friends Academy-8  (5-1-1)
4. Randolph-6  (9-2-2)
5. Marathon-4  (8-3-1)
6. S.S. Seward-9  (10-1-1)
7. Voorheesville-2  (7-1-2)
8. Byron Bergen-5  (9-1-1)
9. Stony Brook School-11  (6-2-0)
10. Madrid-Waddington-10 (8-0-2)
11. Maple Grove-6  (9-1-0)
12. Greene-4  (9-3-0)
13. Waterford--2  (10-2-0)
14. Naples-5  (11-1-1)
15. Port Jefferson-11  (8-1-0)
16. Northern Adirondack-7  (7-4-0)
17. Marion-5  (9-1-1)
18. Cooperstown-3  (10-1-0)
19. Geneseo-5  (9-1-0)
20. Solomon Schecter-1  (4-2-1)
20. tie Walton-4  (11-2-0)

CLASS 'D'
1. Chazy-7  (11-1-0)
2. Belfast-5  (11-0-0)
3. Fort Ann-2  (11-0-1)
4. Poland-3  (9-0-1)
5. Cherry Valley-Springfield-4  (13-0-0)
6. North Collins-6  (9-1-1)
7.
Lisbon-10 (8-1-1)
8. South Kortright-4  (12-0-0)
9. Alford Almond-5  (10-1-0)
10. Family School-9  (6-3-0)
11. Arkport-5  (9-2-0)
12. New Lebenon-2  (8-2-0)
13. Hamilton-3  (8-1-1)
14. Margaretville-4  (9-2-1)
15. Jasper-Troupsberg-5  (7-3-2)
16. Johnsburg-7  (11-1-0)
17. Chateaugay-10  (7-3-0)
18. Northstar-5  (9-4-0)
19. Smithtown Christian-11  (3-4-1)
20. Willsboro-7  (7-4-0)

 

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.

More high schools