TODAY'S PAPER
51° Good Evening
51° Good Evening

(This poll only includes H.S. teams that play in the NYSPHSAA soccer tournament)

CLASS 'AA'
* = Section Champion
1. Half Hollow Hills West-11 (16-0-0)
2. Fayetteville Manlius-3 (16-0-1)
3. Clarence-6 (15-0-1)
4. Hicksville-8 (15-0-0)
5. Monroe Woodbury-9 (14-0-2)
6. Commack-11 (14-1-1)
7. Vestal-4 (15-1-1)
8. Spencerport-5 (15-1-1)
9. John Jay East Fishkill-1 (14-1-1)
10. Smithtown West-11 (14-0-2)
11. Baldwinsville-3 (14-2-1)
12. Penfield-5 (14-3-0)
13. Great Neck South-8 (11-1-2)
14. Bethlehem-2 (14-2-0)
15. Scarsdale-1 (15-2-0)
16. Cicero North Syracuse-3 (14-2-1)
17. Brentwood-11 (13-1-2)
18. Saratoga Springs-2 (11-2-3)
19. West Islip-11 (12-3-1)
20. R.C. Ketcham-1 (11-3-2)

CLASS 'A'
* = Section Champion
1. Ichabod Crane-2 (16-0-1)
2. Sweet Home-6 (14-0-3)
3. John Glenn-11 (15-1-0)
4. Manhassett-8 (12-1-2)
5. Sayville-11 (14-1-1)
6. Byram Hills-1 (12-2-3)
7. Pittsford Mendon-5 (13-2-1)
8. Jamesville DeWitt-3-3 (15-1-1)
9. Wantagh-8 (8-1-5)
10. Pittsford-Sutherland-5 (11-3-3)
11. Somers-1 (13-3-0)
12. Island Trees-8 (11-2-1)
13. Scotia-Glenville-2 (13-2-2)
14. Aquinas-5 (11-2-4)
15. Lakeland-1 (12-2-3)
16. Goshen-9 (9-3-3)
17. Elmira Free Academy-4 (10-6-1)
18. Maryvale-6 (14-2-1)
19. Red Hook-9 (11-2-2)
20. Johnson City-4 (9-3-3)


CLASS 'B'

* = Section Champion
1. Skaneateles-3 (17-0-0)
2. Oneonta-4 (15-2-0)
3. Burke Catholic-9 (17-0-0)
4. Plattsburgh-7 (16-0-1)
5. Hornell-5 (13-1-1)
6. Akron-6 (14-2-1)
7. Edgemont-1 (13-3-0)
8. Bronxville-1 (12-3-1)
9. Mattituck-11 (13-2-1)
10. Maple Hill-2 (16-1-0)
11. Watkins Glen-4 (16-1-1)
12. Carle Place-8 (9-3-2)
13. Center Moriches-11 (13-3-0)
14. Clinton-3 (17-0-0)
15. Trumanburg-4 (16-2-0)
16. Wheatley-8 (9-3-2)
17. Bath-Haverling-5 (12-2-3)
18. Tuxedo-9 (14-2-0)
19. South Jefferson-3 (15-1-0)
20. Ogdensburg Free Academy-10 (12-3-1)
tie City Honors-6 (12-4-1)

 

CLASS 'C'

* = Section Champion
1. East Rochester-5 (15-0-1)
2. Friends Academy-8 (11-1-2)
3. Manlius Pebble Hill-3 (16-1-0)
4. Grover Cleveland-6 (9-2-1)
5. Marathon-4 (12-3-1)
6. S.S. Seward-9 (15-1-1)
7. Marion-5 (12-2-2)
8. Geneseo-5 (14-1-1)
9. Port Jefferson-11 (13-3-0)
10. Schoharie-2 (15-3-0)
11. Madrid-Waddington-10 (12-1-3)
12. Maple Grove-6 (16-1-0)
13. Spencer Van Etton-4 (11-4-1)
14. Byron Bergen-5 (11-3-1)
15. Stony Brook School-11 (10-3-1)
16. Cooperstown-3 (14-1-1)
17. Keshequa-5 (12-1-3)
18. Waterford-2 (14-2-1)
19. Northern Adirondack-7 (11-4-0)
20. Randolph-6 (11-4-2)
tie Voorheesville-2 (10-4-2)

 

 

 

CLASS 'D'
* = Section Champion ** = Section Qualifier
1. Chazy-7 (16-1-0)

2. Belfast-5 (16-0-1)
3. Fort Ann-2 (15-0-1)

4. Poland-3 (16-0-1)
5. Elmira Notre Damn-4 (12-3-2)
6. Cherry Valley-Springfield-4 (17-0-0)
7. North Collins-6 (12-2-1)
8. Lisbon-10 (14-1-1)
9. South Kortright-4 (16-0-1)
10. Alford Almond-5 (15-2-0)
11. * Chapel Field-9 (7-9-0)
12. Arkport-5 (15-2-0)
13. New Lebenon-2 (12-3-0)
14. Hamilton-3 (15-1-1)
15. Margaretville-4 (13-2-2)
16. Andover-5 (14-3-0)
17. Johnsburg-7 (14-3-0)
18. Herman-Dekalb-10 (12-3-1)
19. Cincinnatus-3 (14-1-2)
20. Fillmore-5 (11-3-3)
tie ** Smithtown Christian-11 (5-8-1)


 

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.

More high schools