TODAY'S PAPER
45° Good Afternoon
45° Good Afternoon

This poll only includes teams that play in the NYSPHSAA soccer tournament

CLASS 'AA'
* = Section Champion
1. * Clarence-6 (17-0-1)
2. Fayetteville Manlius-3 (17-0-1)
3. Farmingdale-8 (10-2-5)
4. Commack-11 (16-1-1)
5. * Vestal-4 (16-1-1)
6. * Scarsdale-1 (18-2-0)
7. Penfield-5 (15-3-1)
8. Smithtown West-11 (16-0-2)
9. Baldwinsville-3 (15-2-1)
10. * Newburgh Free Academy-9 (12-5-2)
11. Massapequa-8 (12-2-2)
12. Saratoga Springs-2 (12-2-3)
13. John Jay East Fishkill-1 (17-2-1)
14. Brentwood-11 (15-1-2)
15. Bethlehem-2 (15-2-1)
16. East Islip-11 (12-5-1)
17. West Irondequoit-5 (11-6-2)
18. Half Hollow Hills West-11 (16-1-0)
19. Hicksville-8 (15-1-0)
20. Spencerport-5 (15-1-3)
tie Monroe Woodbury-9 (14-1-2)

CLASS 'A'
* = Section Champion
1. Sweet Home-6 (16-0-3)
2. * Jamesville DeWitt-3-3 (17-1-1)
3. Sayville-11 (15-1-1)
4. South Side-8 (13-1-4)
5. John Glenn-11 (16-1-0)
6. * Byram Hills-1 (15-2-3)
7. * Scotia-Glenville-2 (15-2-2)
8. Pittsford Mendon-5 (14-2-2)
9. Wantagh-8 (11-1-5)
10. Aquinas-5 (13-2-4)
11. Ichabod Crane-2 (17-1-1)
12. * Goshen-9 (12-3-3)
13. * Elmira Free Academy-4 (11-6-1)
14. Maryvale-6 (16-2-1)
15. Manhasset-8 (12-2-2)
16. Somers-1 (15-4-0)
17. Pittsford-Sutherland-5 (12-4-3)
18. Lakeland-1 (13-3-2)
19. Cornwall-9 (11-5-2)
20. Johnson City-4 (9-4-3)
tie * Franklin Academy-10 (Malone) (7-8-2)

CLASS 'B'

* = Section Champion
1. * Skaneateles-3 (19-0-0)
2. * Burke Catholic-9 (19-0-0)
3. * Bronxville-1 (15-3-1)
4. Akron-6 (16-2-1)
5. * Trumanburg-4 (17-2-0)
6. * Mattituck-11 (15-2-1)
7. * Wheatley-8 (12-3-2)
8. * Maple Hill-2 (19-1-0)
9. Holley-5 (17-2-0)
10. Bath-Haverling-5 (13-2-5)
11. * Potsdam-10 (10-5-3)
12. City Honors-6 (14-4-1)
13. * Northeast-Clinton-7 (12-6-0)
14. Hornell-5 (14-1-2)
15. Oneonta-4 (16-3-0)
16. Carle Place-8 (11-4-2)
17. Center Moriches-11 (14-4-0)
18. Clinton-3 (18-1-0)
19. Plattsburgh-7 (16-1-1)
20. Rye Neck-1 (13-4-0)


CLASS 'C'

* = Section Champion
1. East Rochester-5 (16-0-2)
2. * Friends Academy-8 (11-1-2)
3. * Manlius Pebble Hill-3 (18-1-0)
4. Marion-5 (15-2-2)
5. * Marathon-4 (14-3-1)
6. * Maple Grove-6 (18-1-0)
7. * Schoharie-2 (16-3-1)
8. Port Jefferson-11 (15-3-0)
9. Madrid-Waddington-10 (13-1-3)
10. * Northern Adirondack-7 (12-4-0)
11. * Webetuck-9 (11-5-0)
12. * Haldane-1 (6-7-2)
13. S.S. Seward-9 (15-2-1)
14. Geneseo-5 (16-2-1)
15. Spencer Van Etton-4 (11-5-1)
16. Grover Cleveland-6 (11-3-1)
17. Cooperstown-3 (15-2-1)
18. Waterford-2 (14-2-1)
19. Randolph-6 (11-4-2)
20. Voorheesville-2 (10-4-2)

 

 

 

CLASS 'D'
* = Section Champion
1. * Chazy-7 (18-1-0)

2. * Fort Ann-2 (17-0-1)
3. * South Kortright-4 (18-0-1)
4. * North Collins-6 (13-2-2)
5. Alford Almond-5 (17-2-0)
6. * Hamilton-3 (17-1-1)
7. Herman-Dekalb-10 (14-3-1)
8. Northstar Christian Academy-5 (14-5-0)
9. * Chapel Field-9 (7-9-0)
10. Parishville-Hopkington-10 (8-4-3)

11. * Smithtown Christian-11 (5-8-1)
12. Belfast-5 (17-1-1)
13. New Lebenon-2 (14-4-0)
14. Cincinnatus-3 (14-2-2)
15. Elmira Notre Dame-4 (14-4-2)
16. Poland-3 (16-1-1)
17. Cherry Valley-Springfield-4 (18-1-0)
18. Lisbon-10 (15-1-3)
19. Margaretville-4 (13-3-2)
20. Willsboro-7 (13-5-0)


 

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.

More high schools