TODAY'S PAPER
57° Good Morning
57° Good Morning

CLASS AA

1. * Clarence-6 (18-1-1)
2. * Brentwood-11 (18-1-2)
3. * Scarsdale-1 (20-2-0)
4. * Baldwinsville-3 (17-2-1)
5. Fayetteville-Manlius-3 (17-1-1)
6. Half Hollow Hills West-11 (16-1-0)
7. * Massapequa-8 (13-3-3)
8. Smithtown West-11 (16-1-2)
9. Hicksville-8 (16-1-0)
10. * Vestal-4 (16-2-1)
11. Commack-11 (17-2-1)
12. * Saratoga Springs-2 (13-3-1)
13. * Penfield-5 (16-4-1)
14. Spencerport-5 (15-2-3)
15. Bethlehem-2 (16-3-1)
16. John Jay East Fishkill-1 (17-2-1)
17. * Newburgh Free Academy-9 (12-6-2)
18. Farmingdale-8 (10-2-6)
19. Monroe-Woodbury-9 (14-2-2)
20. White Plains-1 (14-3-2)

CLASS A

1. * Jamesville-DeWitt-3-3 (18-1-1)
2. * Sayville-11 (18-1-1)
3. * Pittsford Mendon-5 (16-2-2)
4. * Goshen-9 (13-3-3)
5. Sweet Home-6 (16-1-3)
6. John Glenn-11 (17-2-0)
7. * Rockville Centre South Side-8 (14-2-4)
8. Ichabod Crane-2 (17-2-1)
9. * Maryvale-6 (17-3-1)
10. * Scotia-Glenville-2 (15-3-2)
11. * Byram Hills-1 (16-3-3)
12. Wantagh-8 (11-2-5)
13. Aquinas-5 (13-3-4)
14. Manhasset-8 (12-3-2)
15. Somers-1 (15-4-0)
16. * Elmira Free Academy-4 (11-7-1)
17. Lakeland-1 (13-3-2)
18. Pittsford Sutherland-5 (12-5-3)
19. Island Trees-8 (13-3-1)
20. Cornwall-9 (11-6-2)
tie * Franklin Academy-10 (7-9-2)

CLASS B

1. * Skaneateles-3 (20-0-0)
2. * Burke Catholic-9 (20-0-1)
3. * Akron-6 (18-2-1)
4. * Northeastern Clinton-7 (14-6-0)
5. * Mattituck-11 (15-2-2)
6. * Bronxville-1 (15-4-1)
7. * Bath-5 (13-3-5)
8. * Trumanburg-4 (18-3-0)
9. * Potsdam-10 (10-6-3)
10. * Maple Hill-2 (19-2-0)
11. Holley-5 (17-4-0)
12. Buffalo City Honors-6 (14-5-1)
13. * Wheatley-8 (12-4-2)
14. Hornell-5 (14-1-2)
15. Oneonta-4 (16-3-0)
16. Carle Place-8 (11-4-2)
17. Center Moriches-11 (14-4-0)
18. Clinton-3 (18-1-0)
19. Plattsburgh-7 (16-1-1)
20. Rye Neck-1 (13-4-0)

CLASS C

1. * East Rochester-5 (19-0-2)
2. * Friends Academy-8 (13-1-2)
3. * Marathon-4 (15-3-1)
4. * Madrid-Waddington-10 (14-1-3)
5. * Maple Grove-6 (18-2-0)
6. * Manlius Pebble Hill-3 (18-2-0)
7. * Schoharie-2 (17-4-1)
8. Waterford-2 (14-2-1)
9. Marion-5 (15-3-2)
10. * Northern Adirondack-7 (12-5-0)
11. * Port Jefferson-11 (15-4-0)
12. * Webetuck-9 (11-6-0)
13. S.S. Seward-9 (15-2-1)
14. Geneseo-5 (16-2-1)
15. Spencer Van Etton-4 (11-5-1)
16. Grover Cleveland-6 (11-3-1)
17. Cooperstown-3 (15-2-1)
18. * Haldane-1 (6-8-2)
19. Randolph-6 (11-4-2)
20. Voorheesville-2 (10-4-2)

CLASS D

1. * Chazy-7 (19-1-0)
2. * Hamilton-3 (18-1-1)
3. * Fort Ann-2 (19-0-1)
4. * Northstar Christian-5 (16-5-0)
5. * South Kortright-4 (18-1-1)
6. * North Collins-6 (13-3-2)
7. * Parishville-Hopkington-10 (11-4-3)
8. Lisbon-10 (15-1-3)
9. Alfred-Almond-5 (17-3-0)
10. Herman-Dekalb-10 (14-4-1)
11. * Smithtown Christian-11 (5-9-1)
12. Belfast-5 (17-1-1)
13. New Lebenon-2 (14-4-0)
14. Cincinnatus-3 (14-2-2)
15. Elmira Notre Dame-4 (14-4-2)
16. Poland-3 (16-1-1)
17. Cherry Valley-Springfield-4 (18-1-0)
18. * Chapel Field-9 (7-10-0)
19. Margaretville-4 (13-3-2)
20. Willsboro-7 (13-5-0)

* - Section Champion

 

 

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.

More high schools