TODAY'S PAPER
78° Good Evening
78° Good Evening
SportsHigh SchoolFootball

Week VI high school football schedule

Freeport High School quarterback #2 Isaiah Barnes throws

Freeport High School quarterback #2 Isaiah Barnes throws a pass in the second quarter of a Nassau County Conference I varsity football game vs. host Oceanside. (Sept. 23, 2011) Photo Credit: James Escher

FRIDAY

NASSAU II

GNS at Carle Pl./Wheatley, 7:30

NASSAU IV

Seaford at Mineola, Hampton Stad., 7

SUFFOLK I

Lindenhurst at Longwood, 6

SUFFOLK II

Riverhead at West Babylon, 7
Smithtown East at Copiague, 7

SUFFOLK III

East Hampton at Rocky Point, 7
Westhampton at Islip, 7

SUFFOLK IV

Center Moriches at Stony Brook, 7:30
Hampton Bays at Greenport/Southold, 7
Mount Sinai at Mercy, 7

CHSFL

St. Anthony's v. Xaverian, at Kings Bay, 7
St. John the Baptist vs. SFP, at Mitchel Athletic Complex, 7

SATURDAY

NASSAU I

Baldwin at East Meadow, 2
Farmingdale v. Valley Stream Central, at Fireman's Field, 2
Freeport at Uniondale, 2
MacArthur at Hicksville, 2
Plainview JFK at Massapequa, 2
Port Washington at Hempstead , 2
Syosset at Oceanside, 5

NASSAU II

Bellmore JFK at Westbury, 2
Calhoun at Garden City, 2
Carey at Long Beach, Middle School, 2
Jericho at Herricks, 2
Mepham at Elmont, 2
Wantagh at New Hyde Park, 2

NASSAU III

Bethpage at Hewlett, 2
Great Neck N. at Valley Stream S., 2
Lawrence at Floral Park, 2
Manhasset at South Side, 1:30
Plainedge at Division, 2
Roslyn at Glen Cove, 7
Sewanhaka at Lynbrook, at Marion Street, 2

NASSAU IV

Cold Spring Harbor at Malverne, 3
East Rockaway at Valley Stream N., 3
Island Trees at Roosevelt, 2
Oyster Bay at Clarke, 2
West Hempstead at Locust Valley, 2

SUFFOLK I

Bay Shore at Connetquot, 2
Northport at Commack, 2
Patchogue-Medford at Brentwood, 2
Sachem North at Floyd, 1:30
Ward Melville at Central Islip, 3
West Islip at Sachem East, 3:30

SUFFOLK II

Deer Park at North Babylon, 2
Newfield at East Islip, 2
Smithtown West at Centereach, 2
Whitman at Hills East, 2
Hauppauge at Hills West, 2

SUFFOLK III

Bellport at Sayville, 2
Comsewogue at Harborfields, 2
Kings Park at Huntington, 2
Miller Place at Eastport-South Manor, 2

SUFFOLK IV

Glenn at Amityville, 2
Port Jefferson at Babylon, 2
Shoreham-Wading River at Wyandanch, 2
Southampton at Bayport-Blue Point, 1:30

CHSFL/Private

Iona Prep at Chaminade, 1:30
Kellenberg at Holy Trinity, 1:30
L.I. Lutheran at Hopkins School, 1

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.

More high schools