TODAY'S PAPER
Few Clouds 34° Good Morning
Few Clouds 34° Good Morning

Class AA
1: 24-0 Murry Bergtraum-PSAL
2: 21-5 Christ The King-CHS
3: 22-1 St. Peter’s-CHS
4: 19-3 Mount Vernon-1
5: 19-0 Binghamton-4
6: 19-2 Shenendehowa-2
7: 18-2 North Babylon-11
8: 18-2 Fairport-5
9: 18-3 Ossining-1
10: 17-3 Sachem East-11
11: 16-5 St. Michael’s-CHS
12: 17-3 Cicero-North Syracuse-3
13: 19-1 Syracuse Corcoran-3
14: 18-2 Mercy-5
16: 17-1 Kingston-9
17: 16-2 Minisink Valley-9
18: 17-2 Horseheads-4
19: 17-4 Shaker-2
20: 17-3 Lockport-6
21: 16-10 St. John Baptist-CHSAA
22: 18-7 Mary Louis-PSAL
23: 16-2 Colonie-2
24: 20-4 Bishop Ford-CHS
25: 16-4 Baldwin-8 *

Class A
1: 19-1 Averill Park-2
2: 20-0 Holy Names-2
3: 16-2 Cornwall-9
4: 16-2 Maine-Endwell-4
5: 19-2 Greece Arcadia-5
6: 20-2 Lakeland-1 *
7: 17-1 Malone-10 *
8: 19-1 Division-8 *
9: 17-4 Harborfields-11 *
10: 16-3 Cortland-3
11: 19-4 Buffalo Sacred Heart-CHS
12: 18-2 Pioneer-6
13: 15-3 Wallkill-9
14: 18-3 Kings Park-11
15: 18-3 Pearl River-1
16: 13-8 Lynbrook-8
17: 16-5 Aquinas-5
18: 17-4 Peekskill-1
19: 14-7 New Hartford-3
20: 16-4 Garden City-8

Class B
1: 20-0 South Jefferson-3
2: 20-1 Irvington-1 *
3: 19-0 Lansing-4
4: 19-3 Long Island Lutheran-AIS
5: 16-3 Oneonta-4
6: 15-4 Chenango Valley-4
7: 16-3 Palmyra-Macedon-5
8: 14-6 Center Moriches-11 *
9: 17-3 Olean-6
10: 16-4 Nanuet-1
11: 17-2 Livonia-5
12: 15-4 Watervliet-2
13: 16-4 Highland-9
14: 17-2 Fonda-Fultonville-2
15: 16-5 Jordan-Elbridge-3
16: 12-7 Locust Valley-8 *
17: 17-2 Westhill-3
18: 14-6 Nazareth-5
19: 13-7 Ogdensburg Free-10 *
20: 15-5 Watkins Glen-4

Class C
1: 20-0 Maple Hill-2
2: 18-1 Tioga-4
3: 18-1 Greenwich-2
4: 20-1 Gananda-5
5: 19-2 Stony Brook-11
6: 18-2 East Rockaway-8
7: 19-0 Brushton-Moira-10
8: 16-5 Utica Notre Dame-3
9: 15-5 North Salem-1
10: 20-1 Thousand Islands-3
11: 17-3 Hoosic Valley-2
12: 19-2 Marion-5
13: 15-3 Tri-Valley-9
14: 18-2 Frewsburg-6
15: 14-5 Odessa-Montour-4
16: 19-1 Bishop Grimes-3
17: 15-5 Waterville-3
18: 18-3 Keshequa-5
19: 14-4 Greene-4
20: 22-3 Staten Island Academy-PSAL
20: 19-2 Little Falls-3

Class D
1: 18-0 South Kortright-4
2: 20-0 Elba-5
3: 20-0 Whitehall-2
4: 19-0 Westport-7
5: 18-1 Pine Valley-6
6: 17-3 Coleman Catholic-9
7: 18-2 New York Mills-3
8: 16-3 Davenport-4
9: 16-3 Harrisville-10 *
10: 16-3 Schenevus-4
11: 15-6 Madrid-Waddington-10
12: 16-4 Lake Placid-7
13: 16-3 Argyle-2
14: 15-2 Eldred-9
15: 18-2 Jasper-Troupsburg-5
16: 17-2 Germantown-2
17: 15-5 Hammond-10
18: 13-7 Hamilton-3
19: 17-3 Canaseraga-5
20: 13-7 Sackets Harbor-3

* - Sectional champion
 

More high schools

Sorry to interrupt...

Your first 5 are free

Access to Newsday is free for Optimum customers.

Please enjoy 5 complimentary views to articles, photos, and videos during the next 30 days.

LOGIN SUBSCRIBE