TODAY'S PAPER
33° Good Morning
33° Good Morning

2010-11 NYSSWA rankings (through Dec. 19)
Class AA
1: 6-1 Nazareth-CHSAA
2: 2-2 Christ The King-CHSAA
3: 6-0 Murry Bergtraum-PSAL
4: 4-0 Shenendehowa-2
5: 3-0 Lockport-6
6: 3-0 Cicero-North Syracuse-3
7: 5-0 Jamestown-6
8: 0-0 Sachem East-11
9: 5-0 Ossining-1
10: 3-4 Bishop Ford-CHS
11: 5-1 Mary Louis Academy-CHSAA
12: 3-1 Shaker-2
13: 2-0 Monroe-Woodbury-9
14: 3-0 Penfield-5
15: 5-0 Binghamton-4
16: 6-3 South Shore-PSAL
17: 3-0 St. Peter’s-CHSAA
18: 1-0 Syracuse Corcoran-3
19: 3-0 Carmel-1
20: 4-1 Horseheads-4
21: 4-1 Moore Catholic-CHSAA
22: 3-1 Colonie-2
23: 2-2 Kingston-9
24: 3-1 Irondequoit-5
25: 2-1 Warwick-9
25: 3-0 Northport-11

Class A
1: 2-0 Grand Island-6
2: 5-0 Pittsford Mendon-5
3: 4-0 Nichols-AIS
4: 5-1 Peekskill-1
5: 3-1 Mohonasen-2
6: 3-0 Pearl River-1
7: 2-0 Cortland-3
8: 5-1 Buffalo Sacred Heart-CHSAA
9: 3-0 Red Hook-9
10: 0-0 Levittown Division-8
11: 2-2 Harborfields-11
12: 4-0 Malone-10
13: 4-0 Scotia-Glenville-2
14: 3-0 Albertus Magnus-1
15: 4-0 Whitesboro-3
16: 3-0 Rochester East-5
17: 4-0 Marlboro-9
18: 4-1 Holy Names-2
19: 3-2 Maine-Endwell-4
20: 5-0 Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
20: 1-2 Cornwall-9
20: 4-0 Elwood John Glenn-11

Class B
1: 5-1 Irvington-1
2: 5-0 Oneonta-4
3: 0-0 Long Island Lutheran-AIS
4: 4-0 Aquinas-5
5: 7-0 Watervliet-2
6: 3-1 Briarcliff-1
7: 5-1 Lancaster St. Mary’s 5-1
8: 4-0 Hoosic Valley-2
9: 1-0 South Jefferson-3
10: 5-0 Lansing-4
11: 2-0 Burke Catholic-9
12: 3-1 Center Moriches-11
13: 6-0 Maple Hill-2
14: 2-0 Jordan-Elbridge-3
15: 1-0 Westhill-3
16: 4-1 Ausable Valley-7
17: 5-0 Watkins Glen-4
18: 3-1 Wyandanch-11
19: 3-1 Elmira Notre Dame-4
20: 3-0 Utica Notre Dame-3
20: 4-1 Penn Yan-5

Class C
1: 5-0 Tioga-4
2: 4-0 Gananda-5
3: 1-2 Stony Brook-11
4: 5-1 Madrid-Waddington-10
5: 3-0 Thousand Islands-3
6: 2-1 Marion-5
7: 4-0 Harpursville-4
8: 7-2 Immaculata-AIS
9: 4-2 Voorheesville-2
10: 3-1 Waterville-3
11: 3-0 Keshequa-5
12: 3-0 Argyle-2
13: 4-0 Byron-Bergen-5
14: 5-1 Staten Island Academy-AIS
15: 2-1 Frewsburg-6
16: 4-2 Haldane-1
17: 4-0 Lyons-5
18: 2-0 Tri-Valley-9
19: 5-0 Walton-4
20: 3-1 Randolph-6

Class D
1: 2-0 Coleman Catholic-9
2: 4-0 Jefferson-4
3: 5-0 Jasper-Troupsburg-5
4: 1-1 Clymer-6
5: 4-1 Hermon-DeKalb-10
6: 3-0 Sackets Harbor-3
7: 3-0 Fort Ann-2
8: 3-0 Harrisville-10
9: 3-0 Davenport-4
10: 1-0 Batavia Notre Dame-5
11: 3-1 Westport-7
12: 2-1 Sherman-6
13: 1-1 New York Mills-3
14: 3-0 Hammondsport-5
15: 3-0 Heatly-2
16: 2-2 Hammond-10
17: 4-1 Elba-5
18: 3-0 Chateaugay-10
19: 1-1 Hamilton-3
20: 5-1 Schenevus-4
20: 3-1 South Kortright-4
20: 1-0 Shelter Island-11


 

More high schools