TODAY'S PAPER
65° Good Evening
65° Good Evening

2010-11 NYSSWA rankings (through Jan. 2)

Class AA
1: 6-2 Brooklyn Nazareth-CHSAA
2: 8-2 Murry Bergtraum-PSAL
3: 6-3 Christ The King-CHS
4: 5-0 Shenendehowa-2
5: 4-0 Lockport-6
6: 5-0 Jamestown-6
7: 3-1 Sachem East-11
8: 8-1 Mary Louis-PSAL
9: 6-1 Cicero-North Syracuse-3
10: 6-1 Shaker-2
11: 7-1 Ossining-1
12: 3-0 Monroe-Woodbury-9
13: 6-0 Penfield-5
14: 8-0 Binghamton-4
15: 6-3 South Shore-PSAL
16: 6-0 Carmel-1
17: 5-0 Northport-11
18: 4-3 St. Peter’s-CHSAA
19: 7-1 Horseheads-4
20: 6-1 Colonie-2
21. 6-0 Fayetteville-Manlius-3
22: 5-0 Hilton-5
23: 4-1 Irondequoit-5
24: 3-3 Kingston-9
25: 3-1 Warwick-9

Class A
1: 5-0 Grand Island-6
2: 8-0 Pittsford Mendon-5
3: 5-1 Nichols-AIS
4: 8-1 Peekskill-1
5: 6-0 Pearl River-1
6: 6-1 Buffalo Sacred Heart-CHSAA
7: 6-0 Malone-10
8: 6-0 Scotia-Glenville-2
9: 6-0 Albertus Magnus-1
10: 7-0 Elwood John Glenn-11
11: 5-2 Mohonasen-2
12: 7-0 Whitesboro-3
13: 5-1 Red Hook-9
14: 7-1 Holy Names-2
15: 7-0 Rochester East-5
16: 4-1 Marlboro-9
17: 4-3 Harborfields-11
18: 4-1 Pittsford Sutherland-5
19: 3-1 Cortland-3
20: 7-1 Honeoye Falls-Lima-5

Class B
1: 8-1 Irvington-1
2: 9-0 Oneonta-4
3: 8-0 Watervliet-2
4: 6-1 Aquinas-5
5: 6-2 Briarcliff-1
6: 6-2 Lancaster St. Mary's-CHSAA
7: 2-0 South Jefferson-3
8: 9-0 Maple Hill-2
9: 5-0 Lansing-4
10: 5-0 Jordan-Elbridge-3
11: 5-0 Onteora-9
12: 5-2 Center Moriches-11
13: 3-1 Westhill-3
14: 5-0 Utica Notre Dame-3
15: 6-2 Kings Park-11
16: 4-0 Wilson-6
17: 6-0 Salmon River-10
18. 5-1 Northeastern Clinton-7
19: 7-1 Watkins Glen-4
20: 5-2 Elmira Notre Dame-4
20: 7-1 Dansville-5

Class C
1: 8-0 Gananda-5
2: 5-1 Madrid-Waddington-10
3: 7-1 Tioga-4
4: 1-2 Stony Brook-11
5: 5-0 Harpursville-4
6: 5-0 Keshequa-5
7: 7-3 Immaculata-AIS
8: 4-2 Marion-5
9: 7-3 Staten Island Academy-AIS
10: 5-1 Red Jacket-5
11: 4-0 Argyle-2
12: 4-3 Voorheesville-2
13. 4-2 Watertown Immaculate HEart-3
14: 8-0 Bainbridge-Guilford-4
15: 4-2 Waterville-3
16: 3-0 Tri-Valley-9
17: 6-0 Walton-4
18: 6-2 Bishop Kearney-5
19: 5-3 Haldane-1
20: 4-2 Randolph-6
20: 6-0 Canajoharie-2

Class D
1: 5-0 Coleman Caatholic-9
2: 5-0 Jefferson-4
3: 6-0 Batavia Notre Dame-5
4: 6-0 Chateaugay-10
5: 8-0 Jasper-Troupsburg-5
6: 6-0 Copenhagen-3
7: 5-1 Fort Ann-2
8: 3-2 Clymer-6
9: 6-1 Hermon-DeKalb-10
10: 5-1 Sackets Harbor-3
11: 4-1 Sherman-6
12: 6-0 Hammondsport-5
13: 2-1 Hamilton-3
14: 4-2 New York Mills-3
15: 4-1 South Kortright-4
16: 5-1 Davenport-4
17: 5-1 Hartford-2
18: 4-3 Hammond-10
19: 4-0 Livingston Manor/Roscoe-9
20: 4-2 Heatly-2
20: 5-1 Elizabethtown-Lewis-7


 

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.

More high schools