TODAY'S PAPER
62° Good Morning
62° Good Morning

2010-11 NYSSWA rankings (through Jan. 9)
Class AA
1: 12-2 Brooklyn Nazareth-CHSAA
2: 9-2 Murry Bergtraum-PSAL
3: 7-3 Christ The King-CHSAA
4: 7-0 Shenendehowa-2
5: 6-0 Lockport-6
6: 8-0 Jamestown-6
7: 5-1 Sachem East-11
8: 9-2 Mary Louis-CHSAA
9: 7-1 Cicero-North Syracuse-3
10: 8-1 Shaker-2
11: 8-1 Ossining-1
12: 6-0 Monroe-Woodbury-9
13: 8-0 Penfield-5
14: 10-0 Binghamton-4
15: 8-3 South Shore-PSAL
16: 6-0 Northport-11
17: 6-3 St. Peter’s-CHSAA
18: 7-1 Carmel-1
19: 7-1 Irondequoit-5
20: 5-3 Kingston-9
21. 8-1 Baldwin-8
22: 7-1 Warwick-9
23: 8-2 Horseheads-4
24. 8-1 Farmingdale-8
25. 7-2 (tie) Gates Chili-5
25. 4-2 (tie) Utica Proctor-3

Class A
1: 8-0 Grand Island-6
2: 9-0 Pittsford Mendon-5
3: 6-1 Nichols-AIS
4: 10-1 Peekskill-1
5: 8-0 Pearl River-1
6: 8-1 Buffalo Sacred Heart-CHSAA
7: 7-0 Malone-10
8: 8-0 Scotia-Glenville-2
9: 9-0 Albertus Magnus-1
10: 9-0 Elwood John Glenn-11
11: 10-0 Whitesboro-3
12: 7-1 Red Hook-9
13: 6-3 Mohonasen-2
14: 8-1 Holy Names-2
15: 8-0 Rochester East-5
16: 6-3 Harborfields-11
17: 5-2 Marlboro-9
18: 6-1 Tappan Zee-1
19: 9-1 Pioneer-6
20: 5-2 Pittsford Sutherland-5

Class B
1: 9-1 Irvington-1
2: 10-0 Oneonta-4
3: 9-1 Aquinas-5
4: 7-2 Briarcliff-1
5: 8-2 Lancaster St. Mary's-CHSAA
6: 5-0 South Jefferson-3
7: 9-0 Maple Hill-2
8: 6-0 Jordan-Elbridge-3
9: 5-0 Onteora-9
10: 7-2 Cohoes-2
11: 7-2 Center Moriches-11
12: 8-1 Watervliet-2
13: 5-0 Utica Notre Dame-3
14: 8-2 Kings Park-11
15: 8-0 Salmon River-10
16. 6-1 Northeastern Clinton-7
17: 7-2 Elmira Notre Dame-4
18: 8-2 Watkins Glen-4
19. 7-1 Ogdensburg-10
20. 5-1 (tie) Spackenkill-9
20. 7-2 (tie) Cardinal O'Hara-6

Class C
1: 10-0 Gananda-5
2: 9-1 Tioga-4
3: 2-2 Stony Brook-11
4: 8-1 Harpursville-4
5: 6-0 Keshequa-5
6: 8-3 Immaculata-AIS
7: 6-2 Marion-5
8: 9-3 Staten Island Academy-AIS
9: 6-1 Red Jacket-5
10: 6-1 Argyle-2
11: 4-3 Voorheesville-2
12: 6-2 Waterville-3
13: 6-0 Tri-Valley-9
14: 8-2 Bishop Kearney-5
15: 6-3 Haldane-1
16. 6-0 Portville-6
17: 7-2 Madrid-Waddington-10
18: 7-0 Canajoharie-2
19. 5-3 Watertown Immaculate Heart-3
20. 7-0 (tie) Fabius-Pompey-3
20. 8-0 (tie) Moravia-4

Class D
1: 5-0 Coleman Catholic-9
2: 8-0 Batavia Notre Dame-5
3: 8-0 Copenhagen-3
4: 6-1 Fort Ann-2
5: 8-1 Hermon-DeKalb-10
6: 7-0 Hammondsport-5
7: 4-1 Hamilton-3
8: 5-2 New York Mills-3
9: 6-1 South Kortright-4
10: 9-1 Jasper-Troupsburg-5
11: 5-3 Clymer-6
12: 7-1 Davenport-4
13: 6-1 Hartford-2
14: 7-2 Sackets Harbor-3
15: 8-3 Lisbon-10
16: 6-3 Hammond-10
17: 5-1 Jefferson-4
18: 5-2 Heatly-2
19: 8-2 Sherman-6
20: 6-1 Elizabethtown-Lewis-7


 

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.

More high schools