TODAY'S PAPER
48° Good Afternoon
48° Good Afternoon

2010-11 NYSSWA rankings (through Jan. 16)
Class AA

1: 12-2 Brooklyn Nazareth-CHSAA
2: 8-3 Christ The King-CHSAA
3: 10-3 Murry Bergtraum-PSAL
4: 9-0 Shenendehowa-2
5: 8-0 Lockport-6
6: 10-0 Jamestown-6
7: 7-1 Sachem East-11
8: 9-2 Mary Louis-CHSAA
9: 9-1 Cicero-North Syracuse-3
10: 10-1 Shaker-2
11: 8-0 Monroe-Woodbury-9
12: 10-0 Penfield-5
13: 12-0 Binghamton-4
14: 11-3 South Shore-PSAL
15: 9-0 Northport-11
16: 10-1 Carmel-1
17: 10-1 St. Anthony's-CHSAA
18: 11-2 Ossining-1
19: 8-4 St. Peter’s-CHSAA
20: 8-2 Irondequoit-5
21. 8-1 Baldwin-8
22: 9-1 Warwick-9
23: 9-2 Horseheads-4
24. 8-1 Farmingdale-8
25. 8-2 (tie) Gates Chili-5
25. 7-2 (tie) Utica Proctor-3
25. 9-3 (tie) St. John the Baptist-CHSAA

Class A
1: 8-0 Grand Island-6
2: 11-0 Pittsford Mendon-5
3: 11-1 Peekskill-1
4: 11-1 Buffalo Sacred Heart-CHSAA
5: 9-0 Malone-10
6: 6-2 Nichols-AIS
7: 11-0 Scotia-Glenville-2
8: 11-0 Albertus Magnus-1
9: 11-0 Elwood John Glenn-11
10: 11-1 Pearl River-1
11: 10-0 Whitesboro-3
12: 9-1 Red Hook-9
13: 10-1 Holy Names-2
14: 8-3 Harborfields-11
15: 8-0 Rochester East-5
16: 7-4 Mohonasen-2
17: 8-3 Kings Park-11
18. 7-1 Wallkill-9
19: 7-2 Marlboro-9
20: 9-1 (tie) Pioneer-6
20: 7-2 (tie) Pittsford Sutherland-5

Class B

1: 11-1 Irvington-1
2: 11-0 Oneonta-4
3: 11-2 Lancaster St. Mary's-CHSAA
4: 7-0 South Jefferson-3
5: 11-2 Aquinas-5
6: 8-3 Briarcliff-1
7: 11-0 Maple Hill-2
8: 9-2 Cohoes-2
9: 9-2 Center Moriches-11
10. 9-0 Cazenovia-3
11: 10-0 Salmon River-10
12: 6-1 Utica Notre Dame-3
13: 9-1 Northeastern Clinton-7
14: 7-1 Jordan-Elbridge-3
15: 10-2 Watkins Glen-4
16: 10-1 Hoosic Valley-2
17: 7-3 Elmira Notre Dame-4
18: 8-1 Lansing-4
19: 8-1 Wilson-6
20: 9-2 (tie) Wellsville-5
20: 8-2 (tie) Ausable Valley-7

Class C
1: 12-0 Gananda-5
2: 10-1 Tioga-4
3: 10-1 Harpursville-4
4: 11-5 Immaculata-AIS
5: 10-0 Keshequa-5
6: 7-2 Marion-5
7: 11-3 Staten Island Academy-AIS
8: 7-1 Argyle-2
9: 8-1 Red Jacket-5
10: 8-0 Tri-Valley-9
11: 7-3 Haldane-1
12: 4-3 Pierson/Bridgehampton-11
13. 6-0 Portville-6
14. 10-0 (tie) Fabius-Pompey-3
15: 7-3 Waterville-3
16: 5-4 Voorheesville-2
17: 9-3 Bishop Kearney-5
18: 7-0 Canajoharie-2
19. 9-0 Moravia-4
20: 8-3 (tie) Brushton-Moira-10
20: 8-1 (tie) Walton-4

Class D
1: 8-0 Coleman Catholic-9
2: 10-0 Batavia Notre Dame-5
3: 10-0 Copenhagen-3
4: 6-1 Fort Ann-2
5: 10-1 Hermon-DeKalb-10
6: 9-0 Hammondsport-5
7: 8-1 South Kortright-4
8: 5-3 Clymer-6
9: 5-2 Hamilton-3
10: 6-3 New York Mills-3
11: 9-2 Jasper-Troupsburg-5
12: 9-1 Davenport-4
13: 6-1 Hartford-2
14: 9-3 Lisbon-10
15: 7-3 Sackets Harbor-3
16: 8-1 Jefferson-4
17: 7-4 Hammond-10
18: 7-2 Heatly-2
19: 7-2 Pine Valley-6
20: 8-2 Elba-5


 

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.

More high schools