TODAY'S PAPER
62° Good Morning
62° Good Morning

2010-11 NYSSWA rankings (through Jan. 23)
Class AA
1: 15-2 Brooklyn Nazareth-CHSAA
2: 10-4 Christ The King-CHSAA
3: 11-3 Murry Bergtraum-PSAL
4: 10-0 Shenendehowa-2
5: 12-0 Jamestown-6
6: 9-1 Sachem East-11
7: 10-3 Mary Louis-CHSAA
8: 9-1 Lockport-6
9: 10-2 Cicero-North Syracuse-3
10: 11-1 Shaker-2
11: 9-0 Monroe-Woodbury-9
12: 12-0 Penfield-5
13: 13-0 Binghamton-4
14: 13-3 South Shore-PSAL
15: 11-0 Northport-11
16: 11-1 Carmel-1
17: 13-1 St. Anthony's-CHSAA
18: 12-2 Ossining-1
19: 9-4 St. Peter’s-CHSAA
20: 10-2 Irondequoit-5
21. 11-1 Baldwin-8
22: 10-1 Warwick-9
23: 10-2 Horseheads-4
24. 11-1 Farmingdale-8
25. 10-2 (tie) Gates Chili-5
25. 10-2 (tie) Utica Proctor-3
25. 10-4 (tie) St. John the Baptist-CHSAA

Class A
1: 12-0 Grand Island-6
2: 13-0 Pittsford Mendon-5
3: 12-1 Peekskill-1
4: 12-1 Buffalo Sacred Heart-CHSAA
5: 12-0 Scotia-Glenville-2
6: 13-0 Albertus Magnus-1
7: 13-0 Elwood John Glenn-11
8: 8-3 Nichols-AIS
9: 12-1 Pearl River-1
10: 11-1 Malone-10
11: 11-0 Whitesboro-3
12: 9-1 Red Hook-9
13: 12-1 Holy Names-2
14: 10-3 Harborfields-11
15: 10-0 Rochester East-5
16: 10-3 Kings Park-11
17: 7-5 Mohonasen-2
18: 7-2 Marlboro-9
19: 11-1 Pioneer-6
20: 10-2 Garden City-8
21: 7-3 Pittsford Sutherland-5
22: 10-2 Norwich-4
23: 7-2 Marlboro-9
24: 12-0 Wings Academy-PSAL
25: 10-0 MSIE-PSAL


Class B
1: 12-1 Irvington-1
2: 13-0 Oneonta-4
3: 12-3 Lancaster St. Mary's-CHSAA
4: 8-0 South Jefferson-3
5: 12-2 Aquinas-5
6: 9-3 Briarcliff-1
7: 12-0 Maple Hill-2
8: 8-4 Long Island Lutheran-AIS
9: 10-2 Center Moriches-11
10. 11-0 Cazenovia-3
11: 12-0 Salmon River-10
12: 11-1 Northeastern Clinton-7
13: 7-2 Utica Notre Dame-3
14: 10-2 Watkins Glen-4
15: 10-2 Ravena-2
16: 9-1 Lansing-4
17: 10-1 Wilson-6
18: 10-2 Tuxedo-9
19: 9-3 Watervliet-2
20: 9-2 Carle Place-8
21: 9-2 Saranac-7
22: 9-3 Cohoes-2
23: 8-4 Elmira Notre Dame-4
24: 10-2 Ogdensburg Free-10
25: 9-3 Wellsville-5

Class C
1: 14-0 Gananda-5
2: 11-1 Tioga-4
3: 12-1 Harpursville-4
4: 12-5 Immaculata-AIS
5: 9-2 Marion-5
6: 12-3 Staten Island Academy-AIS
7: 10-1 Argyle-2
8: 10-1 Red Jacket-5
9: 9-0 Tri-Valley-9
10: 10-3 Haldane-1
11: 5-3 Pierson/Bridgehampton-11
12. 9-0 Portville-6
13. 11-0 Fabius-Pompey-3
14: 8-3 Waterville-3
15: 7-0 Poly Prep-AIS
16: 10-1 Canisteo-Greenwood-5
17: 9-0 Canajoharie-2
18: 10-1 Bainbridge-Guilford-4
19: 10-1 Keshequa-5
20: 10-2 (tie) Madrid-Waddington-10
20: 9-3 (tie) Brushton-Moira-10
20: 10-2 (tie) Odessa-Montour-4

Class D
1: 8-1 Coleman Catholic-9
2: 11-0 Batavia Notre Dame-5
3: 11-0 Copenhagen-3
4: 12-1 Hermon-DeKalb-10
5: 11-0 Hammondsport-5
6: 6-2 Fort Ann-2
7: 9-1 South Kortright-4
8: 7-3 Clymer-6
9: 7-2 Hamilton-3
10: 7-3 New York Mills-3
11: 12-2 Jasper-Troupsburg-5
12: 11-1 Davenport-4
13: 10-3 Lisbon-10
14: 9-3 Sackets Harbor-3
15: 10-4 Hammond-10
16: 8-2 Heatly-2
17: 9-2 Jefferson-4
18: 6-1 Hartford-2
19: 10-2 Pine Valley-6
20: 10-2 (tie) Elba-5
20: 10-3 (tie) Livingston Manor-Roscoe-9


 

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.

More high schools