TODAY'S PAPER
Good Afternoon
Good Afternoon
SportsOlympics

Tokyo Olympics TV schedule and live streaming for NBC networks

Sunisa Lee of the United States competes in

Sunisa Lee of the United States competes in the uneven bars during the Women's Team Final on day four of the Olympic Games at Ariake Gymnastics Centre on July 27, 2021 in Tokyo, Japan. Credit: Getty Images/Laurence Griffiths

More than 7,000 hours of Olympics coverage across the NBC family of networks are planned for this year's Summer Games in Tokyo.

Where you can watch the events: NBC, USA, CNBC, NBCSN, Olympic Channel: Home of Team USA, GOLF Channel, Peacock, NBCOlympics.com and the NBC Sports app

The listings below, provided by NBC, are subject to change. All times listed are Eastern, unless noted otherwise. Live events are indicated accordingly.

(Editor's note: If you are doing a text search for Team USA events here, use "U.S." as your search phrase.)

THURSDAY, JULY 29 (DAY 6)

NBC

12 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Swimming – Qualifying Heats

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Turkey

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy

Rowing – Finals

Cycling – BMX Racing Quarterfinals

Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Swimming – Finals (LIVE)

Women’s 200m Breaststroke

Men’s 200m Backstroke

Women’s 100m Freestyle

Men’s 200m Individual Medley

Gymnastics – Women’s All-Around

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)

Women’s 800m

Men’s 400m Hurdles

Women’s 100m

8:30 p.m. – 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Australia

12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds

Cycling – BMX Racing Finals

USA NETWORK

2 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Turkey (LIVE)

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)

Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final (LIVE)

Women’s Rugby – Qualifying Round (LIVE)

Women’s Volleyball – Japan vs. Brazil

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Brazil vs. Canada

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Brazil vs. Netherlands

12:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Table Tennis – Men’s Semifinals

Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Final

Shooting – Women’s & Men’s Trap Final

Judo – Finals

Boxing – Elimination Rounds

Slalom Canoeing – Women’s Final

6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina

8 p.m.- 12:30 a.m.

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)

Rowing – Finals

Archery – Women’s Elimination Round

12:40 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE)

CNBC

2 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Semifinal (LIVE)

Table Tennis – Men’s Semifinals (LIVE)

Men’s Water Polo – Croatia vs. Montenegro

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Ross/Klineman (U.S.) vs. Keizer/Meppelink (Netherlands) (LIVE)

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE)

Gymnastics – Women’s Trampoline Final (LIVE)

Rowing – Finals (LIVE)

Women’s Rugby – U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE)

Cycling – BMX Racing Finals (LIVE)

Badminton – Women’s Singles Quarterfinal

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 8:10 a.m.

Fencing – Women’s Team Foil Bronze Medal and Final (LIVE)

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Bourne (U.S.) vs. Gerson/Heidrich (Switzerland)

Men’s Rugby – Bronze Medal and Final

Soccer – Men’s Qualifying Round

Badminton – Elimination Round

8:10 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina (LIVE)

10 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Turkey

Table Tennis – Women’s Singles Final

Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Norway

Badminton – Elimination Rounds

Archery – Individual Eliminations

Women’s Handball – Sweden vs. France

Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Russian Olympic Committee

Rugby – Women’s Qualifying Round

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Azaad/Capogrosso (Argentina)

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Turkey

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Italy

Women’s Handball – Montenegro vs. Norway

Rugby – Women's Qualifying Round

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

2 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals

Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals

11 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Tennis: Men’s Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals, Women’s Singles and Doubles, Semifinals

GOLF CHANNEL

7 a.m. – 9 a.m.: Men’s First Round

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.: Men’s First Round

6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.: Men’s Second Round (LIVE)

PEACOCK

6:50 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.

Women’s Gymnastics All-Around (LIVE)

TELEMUNDO

1 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Cycling – BMX Racing Quarterfinals

5:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Perusic/Schweiner (Czech Republic) vs. Gaxiola/Rubio (Mexico)

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Olympics Special Recap Show

UNIVERSO

8 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina (LIVE)

10 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Dalhausser/Lucena (U.S.) vs. Azaad/Capogrosso (Argentina)

11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – Japan vs. Brazil

FRIDAY, JULY 30 (DAY 7)

NBC

12 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Ross/Klineman (U.S.) vs. Keizer/Meppelink (Netherlands)

Swimming – Qualifying Heats

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee

Rowing – Women’s and Men’s Finals

Cycling – BMX Racing Finals

Diving – Women’s Springboard Qualifying

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Swimming – Finals (LIVE)

Men’s 100m Butterfly

Women’s 200m Backstroke

Women’s 800m Freestyle

Mixed 4x100 Medley

Track & Field – Women’s 400m Hurdles Round One (LIVE)

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Claes/Sponcil (U.S.) vs. Ana Patricia/Rebecca (Brazil) (LIVE)

Track & Field – Mixed 4x400m Relay Semifinals

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds

Men’s 800m Round One

Women’s 100m Hurdles Round One

Men’s 100m Prelims

8:30 p.m. – 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Archery – Men’s Individual Round of 16

12:05 – 2 a.m.

Triathlon – Mixed Relay

Cycling – BMX Freestyle Qualifying

USA NETWORK

2:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Diving – Women’s Springboard Qualifying (LIVE)

Swimming – Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

Women’s Rugby – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinals

Table Tennis – Men’s Singles Final

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil

2 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Canoeing – Men’s Slalom Final

Archery – Women’s Individual Final

Judo – Finals

Boxing – Quarterfinals

Table Tennis – Men’s Singles Final

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Poland vs. Brazil

6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Triathlon – Mixed Relay (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)

Women’s 400m Hurdles

Men’s 800m

Women’s 100m Hurdles

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary (LIVE)

Archery – Men’s Individual Round of 16

Cycling – Men’s BMX Freestyle Qualifying

CNBC

2 a.m. – 4 a.m.

Gymnastics – Women’s Trampoline Final (LIVE)

Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee (LIVE)

Archery – Women’s Individual Final (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Claes/Sponcil (U.S.) vs. Ana Patricia/Rebecca (Brazil) (LIVE)

Cycling – Women’s BMX Freestyle Qualifying (LIVE)

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee (LIVE)

Fencing – Women’s Team Sabre, Semifinals (LIVE)

Gymnastics – Men’s Trampoline Final (LIVE)

Rugby – Women’s Semifinals

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 4 a.m.

Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Russian Olympic Committee

4 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Women’s Soccer Quarterfinal – Canada vs. Brazil (LIVE)

7 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Women’s Soccer Quarterfinal – U.S. vs. Netherlands (LIVE)

9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gibb/Crabb (U.S.) vs. Younousse Samba/Tijan (Qatar) (LIVE)

Men’s Volleyball – France vs. Russian Olympic Committee (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Japan

Baseball – U.S. vs. Israel

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

Men’s Handball – France vs. Spain

Badminton – Mixed Doubles Final

Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Japan

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Ross/Klineman (U.S.) vs. Keizer/Meppelink (Netherlands) Women’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Russian Olympic Committee

Women’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

Women’s Rugby – Semifinals

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

2 a.m. – 7 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

Men’s Doubles Final

Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal

Men’s Singles Semifinals

Mixed Doubles Semifinals

7 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Tennis

Men’s Doubles Final

Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal

Men’s Singles Semifinals

Mixed Doubles Semifinals

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

Women’s Singles Final

Men’s Singles Bronze Medal

Women’s Singles Bronze Medal

Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal

GOLF CHANNEL

7 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Men’s Second Round

2 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Men’s Second Round

6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.

Men’s Third Round (LIVE)

PEACOCK

6 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE)

Women’s 5000m Round 1

Women’s Triple Jump Qualifying Round

Women’s Shot Put Qualifying Round

Mixed 4x400m Relay Round 1

Men’s 10000m Final

TELEMUNDO

3 a.m. – 4 a.m.

Cycling – Men’s and Women’s BMX Finals

4 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Women’s Soccer Quarterfinal – Canada vs. Brazil (LIVE)

7 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Women’s Soccer Quarterfinal – U.S. vs. Netherlands (LIVE)

9:15 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Baseball – Mexico vs. Dominican Republic

1 p.m. – 3 p.m.

Olympics Special Recap Show

UNIVERSO

5 a.m. – 7 a.m.

Women’s Soccer Quarterfinal – Great Britain vs. Australia (LIVE)

8 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Women’s Soccer Quarterfinal – Sweden vs. Japan

10 a.m. – 12 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil

12 p.m. – 1 p.m.

Diving – Women’s Springboard Qualifying

SATURDAY, JULY 31 (DAY 8)

NBC

8 a.m. – 6 p.m.

Archery – Men’s Final

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary

Rugby – Women’s Final

Cycling – BMX Freestyle Qualifying

Gymnastics – Men’s Trampoline Final

Tennis – Women’s Singles Final

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Qualifying Round

Golf – Men’s Third Round Report

Diving – Women’s Springboard Semifinal

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Czech Republic

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round (LIVE)

Track & Field – Qualifying Rounds

Swimming – Finals (LIVE)

Men’s and Women’s 50m Freestyle

Men’s 1500m Freestyle

Men’s and Women’s 4x100m Medleys

Track & Field – Finals

Mixed 4x400 Relay Final

Women’s 100m Final

8:30 p.m. – 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Fencing – Men’s Team Foil, Quarterfinal

12 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Elimination Round (LIVE)

Cycling – BMX Freestyle Finals

Men’s Swimming 1500m Freestyle Final

USA

2 a.m. – 4:30 a.m.

Diving – Women’s Springboard Semifinal (LIVE)

Women’s Handball – Taiwan vs. France

4:30 a.m. - 5:30 a.m.

Women’s Rugby – Final and Bronze Medal (LIVE)

5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

7 a.m. - 9 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

Women’s Volleyball – China vs. Italy (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Australia vs. Germany

Women’s Volleyball – Serbia vs. Brazil

Women’s Rugby – Final and Bronze Medal

Judo – Team Final

Boxing – Semifinals

Weightlifting – Finals

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

Men’s Water Polo – Croatia vs. Serbia

Fencing – Men’s Team Foil, Quarterfinal

Women’s Basketball – Canada vs. Spain

Fencing – Men’s Team Foil, Semifinal (LIVE)

8:10 p.m. - 10:45 p.m.

Track & Field – Finals and Qualifying Round (LIVE)

Women’s Shotput Final

Men’s 400m Qualifying Round

Women’s Steeplechase Qualifying Round

CNBC

2 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Gymnastics – Men’s Trampoline Final (LIVE)

Shooting – Mixed Trap Final

Archery – Men’s Individual Final (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Women’s Rugby – Final

Archery – Men’s Individual Final

Cycling – BMX Freestyle Finals (LIVE)

Wrestling – Qualifying Round (LIVE)

Badminton – Men’s Singles Semifinal (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round (LIVE)

NBCSN

2 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Brazil

4 a.m. - 6 a.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

6 a.m. - 9 a.m.

Baseball – U.S. vs. Korea (LIVE)

9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Badminton – Men’s Doubles Final (LIVE)

Women’s Handball – Norway vs. Netherlands

Fencing – Women’s Team Sabre Final

Beach Volleyball – Lucky Loser

Equestrian – Eventing, Dressage

3 p.m. – 9:45 p.m.

Badminton – Women’s Semifinal

Archery – Men’s Individual Final

Beach Volleyball – Qualifying Round & Lucky Loser

Tennis – Women’s Final

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

9:45 p.m. - 11:45 p.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Taiwan

11:45 p.m. – 12:45 a.m.

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Hungary

12:45 a.m. - 1:45 a.m.

Women’s Rugby – Bronze Medal & Final

1:45 a.m. - 3:30 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Czech Republic

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

2 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

Women’s Singles Final

Women’s Singles Bronze Medal

Men’s Singles Bronze Medal

Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal

7 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Tennis

Women’s Singles Final

Women’s Singles Bronze Medal

Men’s Singles Bronze Medal

Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

Men’s Singles Final

Women’s Doubles Final

Mixed Doubles Final

GOLF CHANNEL

11:30 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Third Round

6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.

Men’s Final Round (LIVE)

PEACOCK

6 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE)

Men’s Long Jump Qualifying Round

Women’s 100m Semifinals

Men’s 100m Round 1

Men’s Discus Throw Final

Women’s 800m Semifinals

Mixed 4x400m Relay Final

Women’s 100m Final

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. TBD (LIVE)

SUNDAY, AUGUST 1 (DAY 9)

NBC

8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Argentina (LIVE)

10:45 a.m. – 6 p.m.

Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final

Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country

Kamome

Tennis – Men’s Singles Final

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Elimination Round

Golf – Men’s Final Round

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round

Cycling – BMX Freestyle Finals

Gymnastics – Men’s Floor & Pommel Horse Finals

7 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Diving – Women’s Springboard Final

Track & Field – Semifinals

Men’s 100m

Women’s 100m Hurdles

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Elimination Round (LIVE)

9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Gymnastics – Women’s Vault Final

9:30 p.m. - 11 p.m.

Track & Field – Semifinals and Finals

Men’s 100m Final

Women’s 100m Hurdle Final

Men’s Long Jump Final

Men’s 800m Semifinal

Men’s 400m Semifinal

Women’s 200m Round One

11 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Gymnastics – Women’s Uneven Bars Final

8:30 p.m. - 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Canoeing – Spring Qualifying (LIVE)

12:05 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Women’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Italy

USA

2 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Diving – Women’s Springboard Final (LIVE)

Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. France

Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round

Men’s Handball – Denmark vs. Sweden (LIVE)

Women’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. China

Women’s Water Polo – Netherlands vs. Canada

4:20 a.m. - 6:10 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

2 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Handball – Germany vs. Brazil

Wrestling – Semifinals

Boxing – Semifinals

Weightlifting – Women’s Final

Tennis – Men’s Singles Final

Canoeing – Spring Qualifying (LIVE)

8 p.m. - 10:55 p.m.

Track & Field – Finals and Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)

Women’s 100m Hurdles Final

Men’s Long Jump Final

Women’s 1500m Round One

Women’s 200m Round One

12:40 a.m. - 2:30 a.m.

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

CNBC

2 a.m. - 5 a.m.

Badminton – Men’s Singles Semifinal

Men’s Handball – Norway vs. France (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Elimination Round (LIVE)

Men’s Water Polo – Hungary vs. Italy

Field Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Badminton – Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal & Final (LIVE)

10:30 p.m. - 11:40 p.m.

Men’s Water Polo – U.S. vs. Greece (LIVE)

NBCSN

2 a.m. - 3:30 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – U.S. vs. Czech Republic

3:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Men’s Soccer – Quarterfinal

Field Hockey – Men’s Quarterfinal

Weightlifting – Women’s Final (LIVE)

Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final (LIVE)

Badminton – Women’s Singles Final (LIVE)

Table Tennis – Elimination Round

Badminton – Men’s Singles Semifinal

2 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country

Golf – Men’s Final Round

Men’s Handball – Denmark vs. Sweden

Badminton – Women’s Singles Final

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Argentina

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

2 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE)

Men’s Singles Final

Women’s Doubles Final

Mixed Doubles Final

7 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Tennis

Men’s Singles Final

Women’s Doubles Final

Mixed Doubles Final

7 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals

Greco Roman 60kg and 130 kg

Women’s Freestyle 76 kg

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals (LIVE)

Greco Roman 60kg, 77 kg, 97 kg, and 130 kg

Women’s Freestyle 68kg and 76 kg

GOLF CHANNEL

11:30 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Men’s Final Round

5 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Men’s Final Round

PEACOCK

4 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Gymnastics Event Finals (LIVE)

Men’s Floor Exercise

Women’s Vault

Men’s Pommel Horse

Women’s Uneven Bars

Track & Field (LIVE)

Men’s High Jump Final

Men’s 100m Semifinals

Women’s 100m Hurdles Semifinals

Women’s Triple Jump Final

Men’s 800m Semifinals

Men’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals

Men’s 100m Final

MONDAY, AUGUST 2 (DAY 10)

NBC

12 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Equestrian - Eventing, Jumping Finals

Artistic Swimming - Duet Qualifying

Men’s Water Polo - U.S. vs. Greece

Beach Volleyball - Men's Elimination Round

Diving - Men's Springboard Qualifying

Gymnastics - Men's Vault and Men's Rings Finals

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball - Women's Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Gymnastics - Women's Floor Final

Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying

Women’s 200m Semifinal (LIVE)

Men’s 400m Semifinal (LIVE)

Women’s 400 Hurdles Semifinal (LIVE)

Men’s Steeplechase Final (LIVE)

Women’s 5000m Final (LIVE)

Women’s 400m Round 1 (LIVE)

Men’s 400 Hurdles Final (LIVE)

Women’s Long Jump Final (LIVE)

Men’s 200m Round 1 (LIVE)

Soccer - Women’s Semifinal

8:30 p.m. - 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Canoeing - Sprint Finals (LIVE)

Volleyball - Men's Quarterfinal (LIVE)

12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Volleyball - Men's Quarterfinal (LIVE)

USA

4 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Soccer – Women’s Semifinal (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Finals

Soccer – Women’s Semifinal (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round (LIVE)

Men’s Water Polo – Spain vs. Croatia (LIVE)

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Handball – Spain vs. China

Women’s Weightlifting – Finals

Wrestling – Finals

Women’s Basketball – U.S. vs. France

Soccer – Women’s Semifinal

11 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Diving – Springboard Semifinal

Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal (LIVE)

CNBC

2 a.m. – 5 a.m.

Diving – Men’s Springboard Qualifying (LIVE)

Field Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Track & Field – Finals and Qualifying

Women’s 400m Round 1 (LIVE)

Men’s 400 Hurdles Final (LIVE)

Women’s Long Jump Final (LIVE)

Men’s 200m Round 1 (LIVE)

Men’s 1500m Round 1 (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Equestrian – Eventing, Cross Country

Beach Volleyball – Elimination Rounds (LIVE)

Fencing – Men’s Team Foil Final

Volleyball – Women, China vs. Turkey

Weightlifting – Women’s Final (LIVE)

Badminton – Men’ Singles Final (LIVE)

Soccer – Women’s Semifinal

Badminton – Women’s Doubles Final

Equestrian – Eventing, Jumping Finals

Field Hockey – Women’s Quarterfinal

Handball – Women, Netherlands vs. Montenegro

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

5 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Wrestling Finals (LIVE)

Greco-Roman 60kg Final

Greco-Roman 130kg Final

Women’s Freestyle 76kg Final

Greco-Roman 77kg Semifinal

Greco-Roman 97kg Semifinal

9 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Wrestling

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)

Greco-Roman 67kg

Greco-Roman 77kg

Greco-Roman 87kg

Greco-Roman 97kg

Women’s Freestyle 62kg

Women’s Freestyle 68kg

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Wrestling

GOLF CHANNEL

8 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Men’s First Round

PEACOCK

12:40 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

4 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Gymnastics Event Finals (LIVE)

Men’s Rings Final

Women’s Floor Exercise

Men’s Vault

Track & Field (LIVE)

Women’s Pole Vault Qualifying Round

Women’s 200m Semifinals

Women’s Discus Throw Final

Men’s 400m Semifinals

Women’s 400m Hurdles Semifinals

Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Final

Women’s 5000m Final

TUESDAY, AUGUST 3 (DAY 11)

NBC

12 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

Cycling – Track Finals

Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal

Sport Climbing – Men’s Qualifying

Gymnastics – Men’s Parallel Bars Final

Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Diving – Men’s Springboard Final

Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying

Men’s 110 Hurdles Round 1

Men’s 200m Semifinals

Women’s 800m Final

Women’s 200m Final

Men’s 110 Hurdles Semifinals (LIVE)

Women’s 400 Hurdles Final (LIVE)

Gymnastics – Men’s Horizontal Bar Final

Gymnastics – Women’s Balance Beam Final

8:30 p.m. – 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Skateboarding – Women’s Park Final

Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal (LIVE)

USA

2 a.m. – 8 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinals

Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinals

8 a.m. – 9:50 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal (LIVE)

9:50 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Sport Climbing – Men’s Qualifying

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal

Table Tennis – Women’s Team Semifinal

Weightlifting – Men’s Final

Boxing – Finals

Wrestling – Finals

Handball – Men’s Quarterfinal

Volleyball – Men’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Track & Field – Finals and Semifinals

Women’s 400 Hurdles Final (LIVE)

Men’s 110 Hurdles Semifinals (LIVE)

Decathlon (LIVE)

Heptathlon (LIVE)

Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

12:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinal (LIVE)

CNBC

2 a.m. – 4 a.m.

Diving – Men's Springboard Final (LIVE)

Handball – Men’s Quarterfinal

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men's Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Skateboarding – Women's Park Qualifying (LIVE)

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Canoeing – Sprint Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Skateboarding – Women's Park Final (LIVE)

Water Polo – Men's Quarterfinal (LIVE)

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 4 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women's Elimination Round

Beach Volleyball – Women's Quarterfinal

4 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Finals

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Women's Quarterfinal

Water Polo – Women's Quarterfinal

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Field Hockey – Men's Semifinal

Artistic Swimming – Duet Qualifying

Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

Water Polo – Women's Quarterfinal

Swimming – Women’s Marathon (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Water Polo – Women’s Quarterfinal

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal

Basketball – Men’s Quarterfinal

Soccer – Men’s Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

5 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Wrestling Finals (LIVE)

Greco-Roman 77kg Final

Greco-Roman 97kg Final

Women’s Freestyle 68kg Final

Greco-Roman 67kg Semifinals

Greco-Roman 87kg Semifinals

Women’s Freestyle 62kg Semifinals

9 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Wrestling

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)

Greco-Roman 67kg Final

Greco-Roman 87kg Final

Women’s Freestyle 57kg

Women’s Freestyle 62kg Final

Men’s Freestyle 57kg

Men’s Freestyle 86kg

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Wrestling

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.

Women’s First Round (LIVE)

PEACOCK

4 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Gymnastics Event Finals (LIVE)

Men’s Parallel Bars

Women’s Balance Beam

Men’s Horizontal Bar

Track & Field (LIVE)

Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1

Men’s Shot Put Qualifying Round

Men’s Pole Vault Final

Men’s 5000m Round 1

Women’s Hammer Throw Final

Men’s 200m Semifinals

Women’s 800m Final

Women’s 200m Final

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 4 (DAY 12)

NBC

12 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final

Artistic Swimming – Duet Final

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Sport Climbing – Women's Qualifying

Beach Volleyball – Men's Quarterfinal

Skateboarding – Women's Park Final

Diving – Women's Platform Qualifying

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (LIVE)

Track & Field – Finals, Semifinals and Qualifying

Women’s 4x100 Relay Qualifying (LIVE)

Women’s Steeplechase Final

Men’s 800m Final

Men’s 200m Final

Women’s 400m Semifinals

Women’s 1500m Semifinals

Men’s 4x100 Relay Qualifying (LIVE)

Men’s Triple Jump Final (LIVE)

Men’s Shot Put Final (LIVE)

Men’s 110 Hurdles Final (LIVE)

Diving – Women’s Platform Semifinal (LIVE)

8:30 p.m. – 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

12:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal (LIVE)

USA

2 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Basketball – Women’s Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Diving – Women’s Platform Qualifying (LIVE)

Artistic Swimming – Duet Final (LIVE)

10 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Sport Climbing – Women's Qualifying

Cycling – Track Finals

Table Tennis – Team Semifinal

Handball – Women's Quarterfinal

Weightlifting – Men's Final

Wrestling – Finals

Boxing – Finals and Semifinals

Volleyball – Women's Quarterfinal

Basketball – Women's Quarterfinal

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Track & Field – Finals (LIVE)

Men’s 110 Hurdles Final

Men’s Shot Put Final

Men’s Triple Jump Final

Heptathlon

Decathlon

CNBC

2 a.m. – 4 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men's Quarterfinal

Handball – Women's Quarterfinal

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Skateboarding – Men's Park Qualifying (LIVE)

Skateboarding – Men's Park Qualifying

Diving – Women's Platform Semifinal (LIVE)

Canoeing – Sprint Finals (LIVE)

Skateboarding – Men's Park Final (LIVE)

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Field Hockey – Men's Bronze Medal

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 8 p.m.

Volleyball – Men's Quarterfinal

Volleyball – Women's Quarterfinals (LIVE)

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Men's Quarterfinals

Field Hockey – Women's Semifinal

Water Polo – Men's Quarterfinal

Baseball – Semifinal

Swimming – Men's Marathon (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Water Polo – Men's Quarterfinal

Beach Volleyball – Men's Quarterfinal

Basketball – Women's Quarterfinal

Equestrian – Individual Jumping Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

5 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Wrestling Finals (LIVE)

Greco-Roman 67kg Final

Greco-Roman 87kg Final

Women’s Freestyle 62g Final

Men’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinals

Men’s Freestyle 86kg Semifinals

Women’s Freestyle 57kg Semifinals

9 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Wrestling

10 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (LIVE)

Women’s Freestyle 53kg

Women’s Freestyle 57kg

Men’s Freestyle 57kg

Men’s Freestyle 74kg

Men’s Freestyle 86kg

Men’s Freestyle 125kg

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Wrestling

GOLF CHANNEL

9:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Women's First Round

6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.

Women's Second Round (LIVE)

PEACOCK

12:15 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE)

Men’s Decathlon High Jump

Women’s 1500m Semifinals

Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put

Women’s 400m Semifinals

Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Final and Victory Ceremony

Men’s Hammer Throw Final

Women’s Heptathlon 200m

Men’s 800m Final

Men’s Decathlon 400m

Men’s 200m Final

THURSDAY, AUGUST 5 (DAY 13)

NBC

12 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

Sport Climbing – Men’s Final

Cycling – Track Finals

Track & Field – Women’s Heptathlon

Basketball – Men’s Semifinal

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final

Diving – Women’s Platform Final

Track & Field

Men’s 400m – Final

Decathlon

Heptathlon

Men’s 1500m – Semifinal

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Final (LIVE)

11:30 p.m. – 12:05 a.m. (PT)

Soccer – Women’s Final (LIVE)

12:05 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal (LIVE)

USA

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Diving – Women’s Platform Final (LIVE)

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

Soccer – Women’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

6 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal (LIVE)

Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal (LIVE)

10 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Semifinals

Table Tennis – Women’s Team Final

Karate – Finals

Boxing – Finals & Semifinals

4:00 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Wrestling – Finals

Sport Climbing – Men’s Final

Basketball – Men’s Semifinal

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying (LIVE)

10 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Soccer – Women’s Final (LIVE)

Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (LIVE)

CNBC

2:00 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Field Hockey – Men’s Bronze Medal

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 12:15 a.m.

Table Tennis – Women’s Team Final

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying (LIVE)

12:15 am. – 2 a.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Field Hockey – Women’s Bronze Medal

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 7 a.m.

Volleyball – Women’s Quarterfinal

Track & Field – Men’s 20km Walk (LIVE)

Skateboarding – Men’s Park Final

Handball – Men’s Semifinal

7 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Semifinal (LIVE)

9 a.m. – 12 p.m.

Table Tennis – Women’s Team Bronze Medal

Handball – Men’s Semifinal

12:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Field Hockey – Men’s Final

Baseball – Semifinal

4:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Track & Field – Men’s 50 km Walk (LIVE)

8:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

Soccer – Women’s Bronze Medal

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

11:00 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Semifinal

Water Polo – Women’s Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

2 a.m. – 3 a.m.

Wrestling – Competition

5:15 a.m. – 9 a.m.

Wrestling – Finals (LIVE)

9 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Wrestling – Competition

10 p.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Wrestling – Finals (LIVE)

Wrestling – Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

7 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Women’s Second Round

6:30 p.m. – 3 a.m.

Women’s Third Round (LIVE)

PEACOCK

6 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE)

Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw

Women’s Pole Vault Final

Women’s 4x400m Relay Round 1

Men’s 1500m Semifinals

Men’s 400m Final

Women’s Heptathlon 800m

Men’s Decathlon 1500m

FRIDAY, AUGUST 6 (DAY 14)

NBC

12:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Qualifying

Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

Artistic Swimming – Team Qualifying

1:45 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying

Sport Climbing – Women’s Final

Soccer – Women’s Final (Report)

Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.

Track & Field – Women’s Marathon (LIVE)

Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying

Track & Field

Men’s 4x100m – Final

Women’s 4x100m – Final

Women’s 1500m – Final

Women’s 400m – Final

Men’s 5000m – Final

10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Final (LIVE)

1:05 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final

USA

2 a.m. – 6 a.m.

Diving – Men’s Platform Qualifying (LIVE)

Handball – Women’s Semifinal (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Finals

6 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Field Hockey – Women’s Final (LIVE)

Artistic Swimming – Team Qualifying

Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal (LIVE)

10 a.m. – 2:45 p.m.

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

Cycling – Track Finals

2:45 pm. – 6 p.m.

Wrestling – Finals

Boxing – Final & Semifinals

Karate – Finals

Sport Climbing – Women’s Final

6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Track & Field – Women’s Marathon (LIVE)

9 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Diving – Men’s Platform Semifinal (LIVE)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Qualifying (LIVE)

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

12:30 a.m. – 2 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

CNBC

2:00 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Modern Pentathlon – Women’s Final

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final (LIVE)

11:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Baseball – Bronze Medal (LIVE)

NBCSN

2:00 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Semifinal

3:30 a.m. – 7 a.m.

Track & Field – Women’s 20km Walk (LIVE)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Qualifying

7 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Soccer – Men’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Soccer – Women’s Final

11 a.m. – 4:15 p.m.

Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal

Table Tennis – Men’s Team Bronze Medal & Final

Equestrian – Jumping Qualifying

4:15 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal

Soccer – Women’s Final

8 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball – Women’s Final

Basketball – Women’s Semifinal

Water Polo – Men’s Semifinal

11:30 p.m. – 2 a.m.

Soccer – Women’s Final

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

2:00 a.m. – 3:00 a.m.

Wrestling – Competition

5:15 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

Wrestling – Finals (LIVE)

9:00 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Wrestling - Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30 p.m. – 3:00 a.m.

Women’s Final Round

PEACOCK

6 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE)

Men’s 4x400m Relay Round 1

Women’s Javelin Throw Final

Men’s 5000m Final

Women’s 400m Final

Women’s 1500m Final

Women’s 4x400m Relay Final

Men’s 4x100m Relay Final

10:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Men’s Basketball – Final (LIVE)

SATURDAY, AUGUST 7 (DAY 15)

NBC

8:00 a.m. – 10:15 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Final (LIVE)

10:15 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Handball – Men’s Final

Water Polo – Women’s Final

Golf – Women’s Final Round

1:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Final

Artistic Swimming – Team Final

Equestrian – Jumping Final

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final

8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.

Track & Field – Men’s Marathon (LIVE)

Water Polo – Women’s Final

Track & Field

Women’s High Jump – Final

Women’s 10,000m – Final

Men’s Javelin – Final

Men’s 1500m – Final

Women’s 4x400m – Final

Men’s 4x400m - Final

Diving – Men’s Platform Final

10:30 p.m. – 1 a.m.

Basketball – Women’s Final (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

Volleyball – Women’s Final (LIVE)

USA

2:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m.

Volleyball – Men’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Diving – Men’s Platform Final (LIVE)

Water Polo – Women’s Final (LIVE)

5:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Final

Basketball – Men’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Basketball – Men’s Ceremony (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Baseball – Final

12:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Handball – Men’s Final

Volleyball – Men’s Final

Karate – Finals

Wrestling – Finals

Boxing - Finals

6 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Track & Field – Men’s Marathon (LIVE)

Volleyball – Women’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Final (LIVE)

11:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Volleyball – Women’s Final (LIVE)

CNBC

2:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m.

Water Polo – Women’s Bronze Medal

Basketball – Women’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

8 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Soccer – Men’s Final

Handball – Women’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Modern Pentathlon – Men’s Final

12:30 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Water Polo – Men’s Bronze Medal (LIVE)

Boxing – Finals (LIVE)

NBCSN

2:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m.

Handball – Women’s Semifinal

Volleyball – Women’s Semifinal

5:00 a.m. – 7:30 a.m.

Handball – Men’s Bronze Medal

Cycling – Track Final

7:30 a.m. – 10 a.m.

Soccer – Men’s Final (LIVE)

10 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Canoeing – Sprint Finals

Artistic Swimming – Team Final

11:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Equestrian – Jumping Final

Modern Pentathlon – Men’s Final

Golf – Women’s Final Round

3:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Track & Field – Women’s Marathon

Basketball – Men’s Final

8:00 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Handball – Men’s Final

Water Polo – Women’s Final

Volleyball – Men’s Final

12:30 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.

Beach Volleyball – Men’s Final

Basketball – Men’s Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL: HOME OF TEAM USA

5:45 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

Wrestling – Finals (LIVE)

9:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Wrestling – Competition

GOLF CHANNEL

6:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

Women’s Final Round

PEACOCK

6 a.m. – 11 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE)

Women’s High Jump Final

Women’s 10000m Final

Men’s Javelin Throw Final

Men’s 1500m Final

Women’s 4x400m Relay Final

Men’s 4x400m Relay Final

SUNDAY, AUGUST 8 (DAY 16)

NBC

1 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Cycling – Track Finals

Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Final

Handball – Women’s Final

Water Polo – Men’s Final

Volleyball – Women’s Final

7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Tokyo Gold

8 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.

Closing Ceremony

USA

2 a.m. – 7 p.m.

Volleyball – Women’s Final (LIVE)

Cycling – Track Finals

Water Polo – Men’s Final (LIVE)

Handball – Women’s Final

Track & Field – Men’s Marathon

"End of Olympics" Programming

9 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Basketball – Women’s Final

CNBC

2 a.m. – 3 a.m.

Boxing – Finals (LIVE)

NBCSN

2 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.

Basketball – Men’s Final

3:30 a.m. – 6:30 a.m.

Baseball – Final

6:30 a.m. – 8:30 a.m.

Soccer – Men’s Final

GOLF CHANNEL

6 a.m. – 12 a.m.

Women’s Final Round

PEACOCK

7 a.m.

Closing Ceremony

New York Sports