TODAY'S PAPER
39° Good Evening
39° Good Evening
SportsSoccer

Euro 2016 TV schedule

Harry Kane of England celebrates with Jamie Vardy

Harry Kane of England celebrates with Jamie Vardy of England after he scored the opening goal during the International Friendly match between England and Turkey at Etihad Stadium on May 22, 2016 in Manchester, England. Credit: Laurence Griffiths / Getty Images

The 2016 UEFA European Campionships are ready to take over France this summer as 24 teams vie for the title of Europe’s best.

Here’s a look at the full schedule and TV information for the Euro 2016 tournament.

Group stage

Friday, June 10

Group A: France vs. Romania, 3 p.m., ESPN

Saturday, June 11

Group A: Albania vs. Switzerland, 9 a.m., ESPN

Group B: Wales vs. Slovakia, 12 p.m., ESPN

Group B: England vs. Russia, 3 p.m., ESPN

Sunday, June 12

Group D: Turkey vs. Croatia, 9 a.m., ESPN

Group C: Poland vs. Northern Ireland, 12 p.m., ESPN

Group C: Germany vs. Ukraine, 3 p.m., ESPN

Monday, June 13

Group D: Spain vs. Czech Republic, 9 a.m., ESPN

Group E: Ireland vs. Sweden, 12 p.m., ESPN

Group E: Belgium vs. Italy, 3 p.m., ESPN

Tuesday, June 14

Group F: Austria vs. Hungary, 12 p.m., ESPN

Group F: Portugal vs. Iceland, 3 p.m., ESPN

Wednesday, June 15

Group B: Russia vs. Slovakia, 9 a.m., ESPN

Group A: Romania vs. Switzerland, 12 p.m., ESPN

Group A: France vs. Albania, 3 p.m., ESPN

Thursday, June 16

Group B: England vs. Wales, 9 a.m., ESPN

Group C: Ukraine vs. Northern Ireland, 12 p.m., ESPN

Group C: Germany vs. Poland, 3 p.m., ESPN

Friday, June 17

Group E: Italy vs. Sweden, 9 a.m., ESPN

Group D: Czech Republic vs. Croatia, 12 p.m., ESPN

Group D: Spain vs. Turkey, 3 p.m., ESPN

Saturday, Jun 18

Group E: Belgium vs. Ireland, 9 p.m., ESPN

Group F: Iceland vs. Hungary, 12 p.m., ESPN

Group F: Portugal vs. Austria, 3 p.m., ESPN

Sunday, June 19

Group A: Switzerland vs. France, 3 p.m., ESPN

Group A: Romania vs. Albania, 3 p.m., ESPN2

Monday, June 20

Group B: England vs. Slovakia, 3 p.m., ESPN

Group B: Russia vs. Wales, 3 p.m., ESPN2

Tuesday, June 21

Group C: Germany vs. Northern Ireland, 12 p.m., ESPN

Group C: Ukraine vs. Poland, 12 p.m., ESPN2

Group D: Spain vs. Croatia, 3 p.m., ESPN

Group D: Czech Republic vs. Turkey 3 p.m., ESPN2

Wednesday, June 22

Group F: Portugal vs. Hungary, 12 p.m., ESPN

Group F: Iceland vs. Austria, 12 p.m., ESPN2

Group E: Italy vs. Ireland, 3 p.m. ESPN

Group E: Sweden vs. Belgium, 3 p.m., ESPN2

Round of 16

Saturday, June 25

Match 37: Group A runner-up vs. Group C runner-up, 9 a.m., ESPN

Match 38: Group B winner vs. 3rd-place Group A/C/D, 12 p.m., ESPN

Match 39: Group D winner vs. 3rd-place Group B/E/F, 3 p.m., ESPN

Sunday, June 26

Match 40: Group A winner vs. 3rd-place Group C/D/E, 9 a.m., ESPN

Match 41: Group C winner vs. 3rd-place Group A/B/F, 12 p.m., ESPN

Match 42: Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up, 3 p.m., ESPN

Monday, June 27

Match 43: Group E winner vs. Group D runner-up, 12 p.m., ESPN2

Match 44: Group B winner vs. Group F runner-up, 3 p.m., ESPN2

Quarterfinals

Thursday, June 30

Match 37 winner vs. Match 39 winner, 3 p.m., ESPN2

Friday, July 1

Match 38 winner vs. Match 42 winner, 3 p.m., ESPN2

Saturday, July 2

Match 41 winner vs. Match 43 winner, 3 p.m., ESPN2

Sunday, July 3

Match 40 winner vs. Match 44 winner, 3 p.m., ESPN

Semifinals

Wednesday, July 6

Quarterfinal 1 winner vs. Quarterfinal 2 winner, 3 p.m., ESPN

Thursday, July 7

Quarterfinal 3 winner vs. Quarterfinal 4 winner, 3 p.m., ESPN

Final

Sunday, July 10

Semifinal 1 winner vs. Semifinal 2 winner, 3 p.m. ESPN

New York Sports