Start times are for parades, unless noted otherwise.

AMITYVILLE: 10 a.m. Begins at Broadway Triangle gazebo.

BALDWIN: 9:30 a.m. Begins on Grand Avenue/Linden Street to Silverlake Park, ceremony.

BAY SHORE: 8:30 a.m. ceremony at train station, hosted by American Legion Post 365; 10 a.m. parade begins at Lanier Lane and Main Street, then to Oakwood Cemetery.

BAY SHORE-BRIGHTWATERS: 10 a.m. Begins on Main Street at Lanier Lane to Oakwood Cemetery.

BAYVILLE: 12:30 p.m. ceremony, Bayville Village Hall, 34 School St., then a parade to Soundside Beach.

BETHPAGE: 10 a.m. Begins at Central and Park avenues, ends at Bethpage Community Park, Stewart and Cherry avenues.

BOHEMIA: 10 a.m. Begins at Hubal Street and Ocean Avenue to front of firehouse on Pearl Street.

BROOKHAVEN: 9 a.m. Begins on South Country Road, north to Fireplace Neck Road and Gillespie Path for ceremony.

CALVERTON: 1 p.m. service in honor of veterans, featuring speaker, at Calverton National Cemetery, 210 Princeton Blvd., 631-727-5410.

CENTER MORICHES: 9 a.m. Begins at Lake Avenue and Main Street, east to Mount Pleasant Cemetery for ceremony.

CENTERPORT: 10:30 a.m. Begins at Harrison Drive, to Park Circle.

COMMACK: 10 a.m. Begins at Home Depot at Jericho Turnpike and Larkfield Road, east to Cannon Park at Jericho and Veterans Memorial Highway.

EAST HAMPTON: 9 a.m. Begins on Main Street to Hook Mill, ceremony at Main Beach.

EAST ISLIP: 10 a.m. Begins on Saxon Avenue and ends at Islip Town Hall.

EAST MEADOW: 10 a.m. Begins at East Meadow High School, 101 Carman Ave., ends at Veterans Memorial Park at Prospect and East Meadow avenues.

EAST NORTHPORT: 12:15 p.m. Begins at Clay Pitts and Larkfield roads, north to John Walsh Memorial Park next to public library for ceremony.

EAST NORWICH: 9 a.m. Begins at Walnut Avenue and Route 106 and ends at fire department headquarters, 900 Oyster Bay Rd.

EAST ROCKAWAY: 10 a.m. Begins at VFW Post 3350 at 164 Main St., to East Rockaway Village Hall at 376 Atlantic Ave.

FARMINGVILLE: 5 p.m. name-reading ceremony at Vietnam Memorial, Bald Hill; rain location is Chalet at Bald Hill Amphitheater. Sponsored by Vietnam Veterans of America, Suffolk County Chapter 11.

FLORAL PARK: 10 a.m. Begins on Elizabeth Street, through the business district to Memorial Park for ceremonies.

FREEPORT: 10 a.m. Begins at South Brookside Avenue, concludes with wreath-laying at library.

GARDEN CITY: 10 a.m. Begins on Cherry Valley Avenue at 10th Street, to the middle school at Cherry Valley and Stewart avenues for ceremony.

GLENWOOD LANDING: 9 a.m. Begins at Fire Station 1 on Grove Street, ends at Fire Station 2 on Glen Head Road.

GREAT NECK: 9:30 a.m. Begins at Susquehanna Avenue and Middle Neck Road, to Veterans Memorial at the village green.

GREENLAWN: 9 a.m. Begins at East Maple Road, south on Broadway to Memorial Park at Pulaski and Broadway.

HICKSVILLE: 9 a.m. Begins at Sears on North Broadway, to Hicksville Middle School on Fourth Street.

HOLBROOK: 11 a.m. Begins on Main Street at Mama's/Holbrook Bagel Shopping Center, ends at Alex Diguardia Memorial.

HUNTINGTON VILLAGE: 11:30 a.m. Begins on New York Avenue at Big H Shopping Center, ends on Main Street at reviewing stand.

KINGS PARK: 9 a.m. Begins at RJO School at Old Dock Road and Church Street, to Veterans Plaza at Church Street and Route 25A for ceremonies.

LOCUST VALLEY: 9 a.m. Begins at North Street and Forest Avenue, ends at athletic field on Bayville Road.

MASSAPEQUA PARK: 10 a.m. Begins at Broadway and Commonwealth Avenue, ends at Brady Park on Front Street.

MASTIC BEACH: 10:30 a.m. Begins at Neighborhood and Commack roads, east to Mastic Beach Road, west to Washington Road.

MEDFORD: 10:30 a.m. Begins at school on Tremont Avenue, north on Route 112 to Medford Memorial Park, sponsored by VFW Post 2937.

MERRICK: 9:30 a.m. Begins at Veterans Plaza between Merrick and Brooklyn avenues, north on Merrick Avenue to Veterans Monument at Lee Avenue for ceremony.

MINEOLA: 11 a.m. Begins at Wilson Park, 211 Westbury Ave., ends at Veterans Memorial for ceremony.

NORTHPORT: 10 a.m. Begins on Main Street, then to harbor for ceremony.

PLAINVIEW: 9:30 a.m. Begins at Old Country Road, east to Plainview Community Park on Washington Avenue for ceremony.

PORT JEFFERSON: 9 a.m. Service at Veterans Memorial Park across from village hall, Port Jefferson Harbor.

PORT WASHINGTON: 10 a.m. Begins on Main Street.

ROCKVILLE CENTRE: 10 a.m. Begins on Maple Avenue, then to Veterans Memorial Park on Oceanside Road for ceremonies.

RONKONKOMA: 10 a.m. Begins on Hawkins Avenue, ends at Raynor Beach County Park on Ronkonkoma Avenue with memorial ceremony.

SEAFORD: 9:30 a.m. Begins at Verity Plaza behind Seaford Cinema, then north on Washington Avenue, ending at the Four Chaplains Monument at Seaford Middle School for ceremony.

SETAUKET: 10 a.m. Begins at Memorial Park, then on Main Street to Route 25A to East Setauket Memorial Park.

SMITHTOWN: Noon. Begins at Singer Lane, west on Main Street to town hall for ceremony.

SOUTHAMPTON: 10 a.m. service at First Presbyterian Church, 2 South Main St., followed by 11 a.m. parade down Jobs Lane to Agawam Park, Pond Lane.

SOUTH SETAUKET: 10:30 a.m. service, Crowley Memorial Park at Old Town Road and Greenhaven Boulevard.

STONY BROOK: 9 a.m. Begins at Stony Brook Shopping Center, east on Main Street to Veterans Memorial Park.

SYOSSET: 10 a.m. Begins on Dawes Avenue, ending at Veterans Memorial Park on Underhill Boulevard.

VALLEY STREAM: 9:30 a.m. Begins at Rockaway Parkway and Wheeler Avenue, ending at Veterans Monument at Hicks and Valley Stream boulevards.

WANTAGH: 10 a.m. Begins at Beltagh and Wantagh avenues, ending at American Legion Post 1273, 3484 Park Ave.

WEST BABYLON: 10 a.m. Begins at Arnold Avenue and Route 109, heads to American Legion, 10 Bruce St., for ceremony.

WEST HEMPSTEAD: 10 a.m. Begins at Nassau Boulevard and Hempstead Avenue, then along Hempstead Avenue to Roosevelt Boulevard, ceremony at Echo Park.

Latest Videos