TODAY'S PAPER
39° Good Evening
39° Good Evening

Contests and Sweepstakes



Watch for new contests coming soon!



PREVIOUS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS


METS TICKETS WINNERS
(selected 8/28/18):


Cynthia M. of Huntington Station
Irene K. of New Hyde Park
Al M. of Dix Hills
Abraham M. of West Hempstead

DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS
(selected 8/20/18):


John H. of West Islip
Richard B. of Copiague
Corinne B. of W. Hempstead
Ralph R. of Smithtown
Vincent C. of W. Hempstead
Edward G. of Ronkonkoma
Rosemary G. of Deer Park
Wendy M. of Bay Shore

DUCKS VIP WINNER
(selected 8/13/18):


Dorinda N. of West Babylon

DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS
(selected 7/27/18):


Janice G. of Westbury
Charlie A. of Jericho
Robert D. of Bay Shore
Rich R. of Plainview
Joan H. of Centereach
Joanne D. of Hampton Bays

METS TICKETS WINNERS
(selected 7/16/18):


Nancy A. of Massapequa
Kathleen C. of New Hyde Park
William J. of Middle Island
Michael M. of Selden

DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS
(selected 7/11/18):


Ira F. of Albertson
Howard H. of Rockville Centre
Joseph B. of Hicksville
Nick Z. of Ridge
Edward S. of Medford
Denise R. of Smithtown
Heather D. of Deer Park
Marianne F. of Huntington Station

XBOX WINNER
(selected 7/5/18):


Nancy P. of Rocky Point

FOURTH OF JULY FIREWORKS VIP LUXURY DINNER CRUISE WINNER
(selected 7/3/18):


Marilynn G. of Syosset

GREAT SOUTH BAY MUSIC FESTIVAL SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS
(selected 6/22/18):


David S. of Wantagh
Everett C. of Bellmore
Suzanne B. of Port Jefferson Station
Helene K. of Fresh Meadows
Gary S. of Plainview

DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS
(selected 6/22/18):


Renee W. of Oakdale
Joanne L. of Hauppauge
Anthony R. of Huntington Station
Patricia S. of Huntington Station
Jennifer D. of Amityville

METS TICKETS WINNERS
(selected 6/18/18):


Kevin C. of West Babylon
Laura S. of Miller Place
William B. of Melville

XBOX WINNER
(selected 6/9/18):


Anita M. of East Northport

DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS
(selected 6/6/18):


Nancy D. of Nesconset
Carol C. of Floral Park
Barbara F. of Riverhead
John B. of Hicksville
Brian O. of St. James
Mark J. of Franklin Square
Gary W. of West Islip
William S. of Smithtown
Carol S. of West Islip

BATTLE FOR NEW YORK
TICKETS WINNER
(selected 6/4/18):


Ed M. of Deer Park

DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS
(selected 5/16/18):


Stephen A. of Massapequa
Mary Ellen I. Lindenhurst
Arthur R. of Syosset
Carol C. of Kings Park
Jill B. of Wantagh
Jack B. of S. Setauket
Ben S. of Bay Shore
Erich L. of West Islip
Barbara G. of East Rockaway
Margaret G. of Long Beach
Wendy B. of N. Bellmore

METS TICKETS WINNERS
(selected 5/7/18):


John G. of Lawrence
Virginia F. of Westbury
Christine C. of Northport
Peter W. of Massapequa
Bob L. of Rockville Centre

DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS
(selected 4/30/18):


Lloyd H. of Levittown
Gary M. of Smithtown
Donna S.
Leo K. of East Islip
Gerry P. of Mt. Sinai
Frances K. of Merrick
Dianna V. of Eastport
Tejas V. of Centereach
Deborah K. of Blue Point

METS TICKETS WINNERS
(selected 4/23/18):


Matt H. of East Northport
Philip L. of Port Jefferson
Edward S. of Medford

METS TICKETS WINNER
(selected 4/9/18):


Anne N. of Commack

ISLANDERS FAN-TASTIC VIP EXPERIENCE TICKETS WINNERS
(selected 3/20/18):


Lawrence L. of Centereach
Tara C. of Rocky Point
Bobby J. of Merrick
Michael G. of North Bellmore
Walter S. of Sayville