TODAY'S PAPER
75° Good Morning
75° Good Morning

Contests and Sweepstakes

Check back soon for more exciting contests!

MICHAEL BUBLÉ READER SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 3/9/20):
  • Cathleen R. of Islip
  • Diane V. of Massapequa
  • Barbara C. of East Meadow
  • Lucille M. of Garden City
  • Brenda D. of Bellmore
  • Ruth D. of Levittown
  • William W. of Old Bethpage
  • Mark B. of Great Neck
  • Marianne D. of Babylon
  • Carol S. of Bayside

ST. JOHN'S VIP TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 2/24/20):
  • Theo R. of Mineola

CELINE DION READER SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 2/21/20):
  • Debra R. of Islip Terrace
  • Jim M. of Coram
  • Tami M. of Greenlawn
  • Victoria H. of West Islip
  • Lisa G. of Ridge
  • Karen R. of East Meadow
  • Barbara T. of Ridge
  • Jean Z. of Mineola
  • Ilene S. of Port Washington

ISLANDERS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 1/19/20):
  • John M. of Calverton

PREVIOUS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

2020 NEW YORK OPEN TENNIS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 2/4/20):
  • Helene L. of Glen Cove
  • Robert K. of Old Bethpage
  • Brian D. of Massapequa
  • Nancy D. of East Meadow
  • Frank C. of Medford
  • Linda G. of Valley Stream
  • Keith B. of Farmingdale
  • Ellen T. of Massapequa Park
  • Jeanne L. of Garden City
  • K. C. of Hicksville
  • Ronald S. of Forest Hills
  • Charles K. of Shirley
  • Chris T. of North Massapequa
  • Christine F. of Malverne
  • Joseph P. of Holbrook
  • Kim F. of Bayville
  • Michael K. of Bethpage
  • Al F. of Mineola
  • Gregory R. of Bellmore
  • Larry F. of Wantagh
  • Andrea M. of Merrick
  • Diana A. of Dix Hills
  • Gil R. of Cedarhurst
  • Alison G. of Plainview
  • Michael S. of Hauppauge
  • Joseph C. of Woodbury
  • Rafael M. of Glen Cove
  • Melanie B. of Wantagh
  • Chris A. of Malverne
  • Heidi P. of Bohemia

ST. JOHN'S VIP TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 1/27/19):
  • Jonathan A. of Port Washington

ISLANDERS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 1/13/19):
  • William B. of St. James

ISLANDERS VIP TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 12/31/19):
  • Erick F. of West Islip

ISLANDERS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 12/17/19):
  • Eileen S. of Bethpage

BEST BITES SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 12/01/19):
  • Denise L. of Levittown

SMARTPHONE SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 11/18/19):
  • Cynthia F. of East Northport

BEST BITES SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 11/10/19):
  • John Y. of Bayport

ISLANDERS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 11/3/19):
  • Kathleen K. of Hauppauge

BEST BITES SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 10/27/19):
  • Steven S. of East Northport

OYSTER BAY FESTIVAL SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 10/23/19):
  • Stella B. of Smithtown

BEST BITES SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 10/20/19):
  • Gail B. of Lake Grove

HAUNTED HOUSE SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 10/17/19):
  • Donna H. of Middle Island

BEST BITES SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 10/13/19):
  • Barbara R. of Massapequa

BEST BITES SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 10/06/19):
  • Alexis L. of Bethpage

HUGH JACKMAN SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 10/01/19):
  • Mary R. of Floral Park
  • Rhoda S. of Plainview
  • Lynn C. of Massapequa Park
  • Bob L. of Ronkonkoma
  • John R. of Lindenhurst
  • Monica P. of East Islip
  • Patricia B. of Middle Island
  • Deirdre P. of Roslyn Heights

BEST BITES SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 9/29/19):
  • Jerrold A. of Plainview

LI DUCKS SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 9/23/19):
  • Kevin M. of Smithtown

FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 9/8/19):
  • Sherese T. of Bay Shore

FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 9/3/19):
  • Lorraine G. from Lawrence

DUCKS VIP SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 8/27/19):
  • JoAnn D. of Massapequa Park

SUMMER READER SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 8/23/19):
  • Joyce L. of Centereach

PINK SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 8/16/19):
  • Glenn D. of Massapequa Park
  • Richard B. of Eastport
  • Alvina W. of Lindenhurst
  • Carrie P. of Port Jefferson
  • Cathy A. of Freeport
  • Shari C. of Massapequa
  • Carol V. of Northport
  • Brenda K. of Levittown

SUNSET SAIL SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 8/12/19):
  • Thomas M. of Sayville

FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 8/12/19):
  • Robert S. of Lake Grove

LI DUCKS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 8/6/19):
  • Scott R. of Farmingdale
  • Carmela S. of East Meadow
  • Frank M. of Lake Grove
  • Jill B. of Wantagh
  • Josephine M. of East Meadow
  • Trudi M. of Bohemia
  • Heather A. of Bayport
  • Margaret K. of Farmingdale
  • Josephine F. of Valley Stream
  • Joseph B. of Nesconset
  • Michael P. of Glenwood Landing
  • Robert T. of Wantagh
  • Trudy F. of Lindenhurst

FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 8/5/19):
  • Sandi S. of Plainview

FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 8/4/19):
  • Andrea B. of Melville

FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 7/21/19):
  • Brian H. of Levittown

FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 7/14/19):
  • Ben I. of Wantagh

STONY BROOK FILM FESTIVAL SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 7/16/19):
  • Mary F. of Massapequa
  • Timothy B. of East Northport
  • Brad L. of Selden

LI DUCKS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 7/15/19):
  • Steven M. of Nesconset
  • Richard M. of Yaphank
  • Joseph E. of Levittown
  • Jenaro P. of Plainview
  • Michelle K. of Hicksville
  • Edward C. of New Hyde Park

FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 7/7/19):
  • Chris B. of Riverhead

FIREWORKS SAPPHIRE BOAT CRUISE TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 6/27/19):
  • Barbara K. of Glen Oaks

LI DUCKS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 6/16/19):
  • Chrissy E. of Bay Shore
  • Elinor W. of Commack
  • Peter M. of Centereach
  • Judy S. of Medford
  • Alicia M. of Patchogue
  • Mary Anne C. of Merrick
  • Phillip C. of Glen Head
  • Jason K. of Bayport
  • Eileen S. of Old Bethpage
  • Robert U. of Lindenhurst

NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 6/15/19):
  • William M. of Blue Point
  • Eleanore S. of Smithtown
  • Antoinette F. of Por Jeff Station
  • Teresa M. of West Islip
  • Susan F. of Lake Grove
  • Linda L. of Oceanside
  • Aliza S. of Melville
  • Jeanne B. of Brentwood
  • Mike L. of Holtsville
  • Paule P. of Hauppauge

LI DUCKS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 5/16/19):
  • Thea K. of Huntington Station
  • Steven S. of Farmingville
  • Beth L. of East Meadow
  • Karen R. of New Hyde Park
  • Rosemary M. of Valley Stream
  • Lisa P. of Selden
  • Maegan B. of West Babylon
  • Ann T. of Elmont
  • Kathleen S. Wantagh
  • Tom R. of Williston Park
  • Margaret B. of Farmingville
  • Heidi P. of Bohemia
  • Mary C. of East Setauket

LI DUCKS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 4/25/19):
  • Daniel D. of Freeport
  • Susan L. of Commack
  • Maryann V. of North Babylon
  • Michael S. of Eastport
  • Adam M. of Wantagh
  • Gail V. of Setauket
  • Robert W. of Floral Park
  • Linda M. of Huntington

JIM BREUER VIP SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 4/23/19):
  • Lawrence S. from Bethpage
  • Donna T. of Middle Island

ISLANDERS ROAD TRIP EXPERIENCE SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 4/2/19):
  • John L. of Dix Hills

ISLANDERS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 3/12/19):
  • Christine B. of Lindenhurst
  • Ralph L. of Baldwin

KELLY CLARKSON TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 3/1/19):
  • Dianne B of East Northport
  • Eric L. of Commack
  • Joyce C. of Commack
  • Bob M. of Commack
  • Mary A. of Bethpage
  • Meagan R. of East Patchogue
  • Susan O. of Bethpage
  • Barbara C. of East Meadow
  • Stephanie P. of Rockville Centre
  • Megan G. of Bethpage

ISLANDERS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 2/27/19):
  • Teresa B. of Malverne
  • Peggy M. of Franklin Square

AAA TRAVEL EXPO TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 2/16/19):
  • Zoe B. of Westbury
  • Cathy B. of Merrick
  • Barbara C. of Babylon
  • Robin D. of Elmont
  • Christine D. of Rockville Centre
  • Fern F. of Levittown
  • Elayne F. of Bellmore
  • Andrea G. of Bayside
  • William J. of Roslyn Heights
  • Steven K. of North Massapequa
  • Larry K. of Seaford
  • Wilma L. of North Babylon
  • Paul M. of Port Jefferson Station
  • Kathleen M. of Malverne
  • Leslie M. of Center Moriches
  • Anthony P. of Albertson
  • Robert P. of Massapequa
  • Lee P. of East Setauket
  • Debbie R. of Roosevelt
  • Gary R. of Douglaston
  • Bob R. of Farmingdale
  • Alan S. of Wantagh
  • Walter S. of Kings Park
  • Michele S. of Syosset
  • Jon T. of Huntington
  • Barry W. of Commack
  • Eddie W. of Westbury
  • Joseph Z. of New Hyde Park

ISLANDERS VIP SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 2/12/19):
  • Jim L. of Franklin Square

VALENTINES DINNER SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 2/11/19):
  • Thea K. of Huntington Station

NY OPEN TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 2/11/19):
  • Erich L. of West Islip

2019 NY OPEN TENNIS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 1/28/19):
  • Robert Z. of Seaford
  • Nancy H. of Franklin Square
  • Andrew P. of Kings Park
  • Raymond H. of East Meadow
  • Bill D. of Brooklyn
  • Linda V. of Holbrook
  • Stu B. of Albertson
  • Michael S. of Garden City
  • Philip K. of Island Park
  • Benjamin of Lau Plainview
  • Larry S. of Rockville Centre
  • Dawn C. of Port Jefferson
  • Marc C. of Rockville Centre
  • Frank B. of Howard Beach
  • Phyllis F. of Huntington
  • Roy G. of S. Huntington
  • Barbara D. of East Setauket
  • Joseph L. of Bay Shore
  • Chris C. of Melville
  • F. L. of Oceanside
  • Maureen M. of Bay shore
  • Themie V. of Muttontown
  • Paul K. of Nesconset
  • Christine B. of Long Beach

SMARTHOME SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 1/14/19):
  • Marie S. of North Massapequa
  • Robert B. of Huntington Station
  • Donald S. of East Islip
  • David T. of Bellmore

ISLANDERS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 1/14/19):
  • Martin C. of Massapequa Park
  • Thomas P. of Miller Place

BILLY JOEL READER SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 12/17/18):
  • Kieran G. of Deer Park
  • Bruce H. of N. Bellmore
  • Stella F. of Medford
  • Benedetto G. of Selden
  • Sharon S. of Lake Grove
  • Marie E. of Miller Place
  • Dominick G. of New Hyde Park
  • Joseph C. of Kings Park
  • Nate T. of Babylon
  • Kevin M. of Port Washington

XBOX SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 12/15/18):
  • John Y. of Farmingdale
  • Nancy S. of Amityville
  • George K. of Center Moriches
  • Debbie M. of Melville
  • Susan F. of West Islip

PS4 SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 12/8/18):
  • Therese C. of Wantagh
  • Janet S. of Mattituck
  • Barbara B. of Rocky Point

NINTENDO SWITCH SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 11/30/18):
  • Carol D. of Melville
  • Shari K. of Plainview
  • P. C. of Center Moriches
  • Shanay P. of Baldwin

ISLANDERS SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

(selected 11/12/18):
  • Heather Z. of Wading River

METS TICKETS WINNERS

(selected 8/28/18):
  • Cynthia M. of Huntington Station
  • Irene K. of New Hyde Park
  • Al M. of Dix Hills
  • Abraham M. of West Hempstead

DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS

(selected 8/20/18):
  • John H. of West Islip
  • Richard B. of Copiague
  • Corinne B. of W. Hempstead
  • Ralph R. of Smithtown
  • Vincent C. of W. Hempstead
  • Edward G. of Ronkonkoma
  • Rosemary G. of Deer Park
  • Wendy M. of Bay Shore

SMARTWATCH WINNER

(selected 8/17/18):
  • Marietta M. of Holbrook

DUCKS VIP WINNER

(selected 8/13/18):
  • Dorinda N. of West Babylon

DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS

(selected 7/27/18):
  • Janice G. of Westbury
  • Charlie A. of Jericho
  • Robert D. of Bay Shore
  • Rich R. of Plainview
  • Joan H. of Centereach
  • Joanne D. of Hampton Bays

METS TICKETS WINNERS

(selected 7/16/18):
  • Nancy A. of Massapequa
  • Kathleen C. of New Hyde Park
  • William J. of Middle Island
  • Michael M. of Selden

DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS

(selected 7/11/18):
  • Ira F. of Albertson
  • Howard H. of Rockville Centre
  • Joseph B. of Hicksville
  • Nick Z. of Ridge
  • Edward S. of Medford
  • Denise R. of Smithtown
  • Heather D. of Deer Park
  • Marianne F. of Huntington Station

XBOX WINNER

(selected 7/5/18):
    Nancy P. of Rocky Point

FOURTH OF JULY FIREWORKS VIP LUXURY DINNER CRUISE WINNER

(selected 7/3/18):
    Marilynn G. of Syosset

GREAT SOUTH BAY MUSIC FESTIVAL SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

(selected 6/22/18):
  • David S. of Wantagh
  • Everett C. of Bellmore
  • Suzanne B. of Port Jefferson Station
  • Helene K. of Fresh Meadows
  • Gary S. of Plainview

DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS

(selected 6/22/18):
  • Renee W. of Oakdale
  • Joanne L. of Hauppauge
  • Anthony R. of Huntington Station
  • Patricia S. of Huntington Station
  • Jennifer D. of Amityville

METS TICKETS WINNERS

(selected 6/18/18):
  • Kevin C. of West Babylon
  • Laura S. of Miller Place
  • William B. of Melville

XBOX WINNER

(selected 6/9/18):
    Anita M. of East Northport

DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS

(selected 6/6/18):
  • Nancy D. of Nesconset
  • Carol C. of Floral Park
  • Barbara F. of Riverhead
  • John B. of Hicksville
  • Brian O. of St. James
  • Mark J. of Franklin Square
  • Gary W. of West Islip
  • William S. of Smithtown
  • Carol S. of West Islip

BATTLE FOR NEW YORK
    TICKETS WINNER

(selected 6/4/18):
    Ed M. of Deer Park

DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS

(selected 5/16/18):
  • Stephen A. of Massapequa
  • Mary Ellen I. Lindenhurst
  • Arthur R. of Syosset
  • Carol C. of Kings Park
  • Jill B. of Wantagh
  • Jack B. of S. Setauket
  • Ben S. of Bay Shore
  • Erich L. of West Islip
  • Barbara G. of East Rockaway
  • Margaret G. of Long Beach
  • Wendy B. of N. Bellmore

METS TICKETS WINNERS

(selected 5/7/18):
  • John G. of Lawrence
  • Virginia F. of Westbury
  • Christine C. of Northport
  • Peter W. of Massapequa
  • Bob L. of Rockville Centre

DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS

(selected 4/30/18):
  • Lloyd H. of Levittown
  • Gary M. of Smithtown
  • Donna S.
  • Leo K. of East Islip
  • Gerry P. of Mt. Sinai
  • Frances K. of Merrick
  • Dianna V. of Eastport
  • Tejas V. of Centereach
  • Deborah K. of Blue Point

METS TICKETS WINNERS

(selected 4/23/18):
  • Matt H. of East Northport
  • Philip L. of Port Jefferson
  • Edward S. of Medford

METS TICKETS WINNER

(selected 4/9/18):
  • Anne N. of Commack

ISLANDERS FAN-TASTIC VIP EXPERIENCE TICKETS WINNERS

(selected 3/20/18):
  • Tara C. of Rocky Point
  • Bobby J. of Merrick
  • Michael G. of North Bellmore
  • Walter S. of Sayville