Check back soon for more exciting contests!

PREVIOUS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

FACES OF LONG ISLAND SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 1/1/23):

Sidney K. of North Babylon

FOLLOW SCOOP SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 11/24/22):

Lana M. of Seaford
Reyna M. of Garden City
Marie D. of Franklin Square
Adam B. of Plainview
Chris C. of Massapequa Park
Glenn P. of Merrick

ANDREA BOCELLI “FAMILY TOUR” TICKET SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 11/16/22):

GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
Phyllis F. of Stony Brook


RUNNER UP WINNERS:
Rosie D. North Bellmore
Paul R. of Bellmore
Gordon R. of Amityville
Jeanne F. of Westbury
Kolleen D.
Ira P.
Cecile V.
Angela P. of Seaford

FACES OF LONG ISLAND SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 9/14/22):

Samantha W. of Center Moriches

LONG ISLAND DUCKS VIP EXPERIENCE SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 8/29/22):

Bob K. or Ronkonkoma

ULTIMATE TANK EXPERIENCE SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 8/24/22):

Michael Z. of Greenlawn
Brandon B. of Baiting Hollow

BILLY JOEL: LIVE AT YANKEE STADIUM SNEAK PREVIEW SCREENING SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 8/19/22):

GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
John M. of Wading River


RUNNER UP WINNERS:
Morton K. of N. Bellmore
Gwendolyn S. of Hicksville
Joseph F.
Steve E. of Roslyn Heights

LI DUCKS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 8/5/22):

Janet W. of Nesconset
Joseph B. of Hicksville
Cathy M. of Selden
Craig B. of Patchogue
Ira B. of Massapequa
Bill D. of Rockville Centre
Kenneth H. of Centereach
James E. of Massapequa
Heisi K. of Hewlett
Christine T. of Rocky Point
Eda S. of Rockville Centre
Joel S. of Islip
Dominick C. of Massapequa
Sandra O. of Patchogue
Sharon D. of Coram

AIRPOWER MUSEUM FLIGHT GIVEAWAY SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 8/3/22):

Alfred C. of Northport
Anne K. of Roslyn Heights
Carri P. of Massapequa
Jeff S. of West Islip
Brian G. of West Babylon
Ronald S. of Hauppauge
Joe B. of Bayshore
John W. of Northport

BAGEL BATTLE CONTEST

(selected 7/30/22):

Anthony G. of Hicksville

FALL FUN BOOK PHOTO CONTEST

(selected 7/14/22):

Stefanie L. of Westbury
Margaret F. of Miller Place

ULTIMATE TANK EXPERIENCE SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 7/6/22):

Harold W. of Bay Shore
Rebecca P. of Smithtown

LI DUCKS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 6/24/22):

Nicholas B. of Bayville
Catha B. of Seaford
Robert H. of Centereach
Neil F. of Levittown
Diane R. of Carle Place
Elizabeth R. of Elmont
Alice Y. of New Hyde Park
Russell S. of Roslyn Heights
Andrew N. of Great Neck
Philip A. of Bayport
Kathleen L. of Shirley
Jacqueline T. of Oceanside

WORLD WAR II FLIGHT EXPERIENCE SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 6/15/22):

GRAND PRIZE WINNER:
Gail S. of Baldwin Harbor


RUNNER UP WINNERS:
Scott T. of Shoreham
Maura G. of Seaford
Paul Z. of Lindehurst
Tony C. of Copiague
Ron H. of Smithtown
John U. of Patchogue
James J. of Hampton Bays
Michael S. of Hauppauge

LI DUCKS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 5/27/22):

Donna B. of Valley Stream
Rich W. of Bohemia
Joanne M. of Farmingdale
Vincent A. of Lindenhurst
Dominick A. of Massapequa
Janet P. of Patchogue
Joanne D. of Westbury
Lawrence C. of New Hyde Park
Brian L. of East Islip
Ronald N. of Merrick
Bob G. of East Northport
Marina D. of Greenlawn
Lynda S. of Merrick
Bali A. of Medford
Dan S. of Franklin Square

LI PIZZA SMACKDOWN CONTEST

(selected 5/1/22):

Marguerite G.

LI DUCKS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 4/29/22):

Ben K. of Smithtown
Cindy F. of South Huntington
Geoffrey S. of Wantagh
Kim H. of Lake Grove
Victor J. of Deer Park
Carl B. of Levittown
Roberto A. of Bellerose
Meg H. of Bay Shore
Jack C. of Oceanside
Jordan B. of Bellmore
Walter C. of North Bellmore
Tina B. of West Islip
Jamie L. of Dix Hills
Ken S. of Merrick
Kristin B. of Manorville
David K. of Smithtown

JOHN MAYER TICKET SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 4/25/22):

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS:
Amy L. of Smithtown
John R. of Atlantic Beach


RUNNER UP WINNERS:
Sharon T. of Coram
Lorraine W. of West Babylon
Leslie N. of East Northport
Evelyn H. of Hicksville
Seamus M. of Maspeth
Debra P. of Massapequa
Dawn P. of Elmont
Bob G. of Old Tappan

PERFECT POOCH PHOTO CONTEST


Laura M.

JOURNEY "FREEDOM TOUR 2022" SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 2/23/22):

GRAND PRIZE WINNERS:
Deborah C. of Sound Beach
Carleen C. of Merrick

RUNNER-UP WINNERS:
Wayne H. of Seaford
Steve B. of Setauket
Jennifer W. of Seaford
Valerie T. of Garden City Park
Alexander P. of Garden City
Susan M. of Mastic
Christine T. of Bellerose Village

WWE MONDAY NIGHT RAW SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 11/22/21):

FIRST PRIZE WINNERS:
Helene P.
Narisa R.
Darcy B.
Matthew C.
Justina B.
Sam K.
Nancy G.

SECOND PRIZE WINNERS:
Debbie R.
Nancy V.
Doug R.

THIRD PRIZE WINNERS:
Leonard B.
Dimo K.
Rachel P.
Dan M.

2021 LONG ISLAND'S FUNNIEST VIDEOS CONTEST

(selected 11/12/21):
The Perri Family of Centereach

THE LAST DOMINO TOUR? SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 5/16/21):

Sheryl G. of Plainview
Russell P. of Melville
Craig G. of Farmingville
Branden V. of Oakland Gardens
Richard C. of Commack
Kathleen G. of Centerport
Glenn G. of Dix Hills
William G. of Mineola
Hugh L.

LI DUCKS PLAYOFF TICKET SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 10/4/21):
Stephen S. of Levittown

FEED ME TABLE FOR 2 SWEEPSTAKES
(LIMANI)

(selected 9/27/21):
Domenick C. of West Islip

LI DUCKS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 9/24/21):
Tom A. of Queens Village
Alberto R. of North Babylon
Pam D. of South Huntington
Jeff B. of Levittown
Janine H. of Massapequa
Michael F. of East Meadow

FEED ME TABLE FOR 2 SWEEPSTAKES
(TIGA)

(selected 9/19/21):
Marvin T. of Oceanside

CUTEST LITTLE FACES OF LONG ISLAND CONTEST

(selected 9/8/21):
Rebecca R. of Bohemia

LI DUCKS VIP EXPERIENCE SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 8/23/21):
John P.

FEED ME TABLE FOR 2 SWEEPSTAKES
(PRIME)

(selected 8/22/21):
Laura M. of Deer Park

DAN'S TASTE VIP EXPERIENCE SWEEPSTAKES
(TASTE OF 2 FORKS)

(selected 8/18/21):
Connie M. of Huntington
Lawrence S. of Middle Island
Shu W. of Glen Head
Sue R. of Brookhaven

DAN'S TASTE VIP EXPERIENCE SWEEPSTAKES
(GRILLHAMPTON)

(selected 8/17/21):
Michael L. of East Meadow
Len Z. of Jericho
Angela M. of Nesconset

FALL FUN BOOK PHOTO CONTEST

(selected 8/17/21):
Tiffany L. of Huntington
Denise R. of Glen Cove

FEED ME TABLE FOR 2 SWEEPSTAKES
(DIRTY TACO)

(selected 8/15/21):
Eloise R. of Commack

FEED ME TABLE FOR 2 SWEEPSTAKES
(PETER LUGER)

(selected 8/8/21):
Robert O. of West Babylon

LI DUCKS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 8/2/21):
William K. of Smithtown
Alexander S. of Roslyn
Charles A. of South Huntington
Stacy K. of Garden City
Donna M. of Selden
Joanne N. of Williston Park
Lisa M. of Brookhaven
Maryan L. of Ronkonkoma
Ellie M. of Plainview

FEED ME TABLE FOR 2 SWEEPSTAKES
(317 MAIN ST.)

(selected 8/1/21):
Rita B. of Wantagh

FEED ME TABLE FOR 2 SWEEPSTAKES
(THE LAKEHOUSE)

(selected 7/25/21):
Tim C. of Shoreham

SUNSET SAIL SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 7/24/21):
Susan S.

LI DUCKS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 7/19/21):
Patricia C. of East Norwich
John D. of East Rockaway
Julie A. of Seaford
Robert K. of Smithtown
Thomas T. of Deer Park
Adam B. of Bethpage

FILM FESTIVAL SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 7/15/21):
Michelle D.
Deborah F.
Ang S.

LI DUCKS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 6/26/21):
Gail L. of Plainview
Jeffrey D. of Centereach
Andrea N. of Hicksville
Carol T. of East Northport
Margaret M. of Riverhead
Brian R. of Middle Island
Phil O. of Stony Brook
Carole A. of Wantagh
Lois T. of Bohemia
Linda C. of Kings Park
Barbara K. of Oakdale
David L. of East Meadow
Katy C. of Nesconset

FANCY FELINE PHOTO CONTEST

(selected 6/21/21):
Shelby W. of Great Neck

PRIDE FEST 2021 SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 6/5/21):
Margaret F.
Lenny O.
Sara F.
Susan N.
Eileen L.
Jeri P.
Warren H.
Susan M.

AIR SHOW TICKET SWEEPSTAKES

(selected 5/26/21):
  • First Place
    Heather D. of Deer Park
    Kevin M. of Middle Island
    Brian S. of West Islip
    Beth J.
    Carol C.
  • Second Place
    Evelyne L.
    Sherly G. of Jericho
    Paul G.
    Fern F. of Levittown
  • Third Place
    Sarah G.
    John P. of Carle Place
    Richard C. of Sea Cliff
    Sumreen D.
    Waiyee L.

    BEST BITES PHOTO CONTEST

    (selected 5/17/21):
    Jessica G. of Baldwin

    MICHAEL BUBLÉ READER SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 3/9/20):
    Cathleen R. of Islip
    Diane V. of Massapequa
    Barbara C. of East Meadow
    Lucille M. of Garden City
    Brenda D. of Bellmore
    Ruth D. of Levittown William W. of Old Bethpage
    Mark B. of Great Neck
    Marianne D. of Babylon
    Carol S. of Bayside

    ST. JOHN'S VIP TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 2/24/20):
    Theo R. of Mineola

    CELINE DION READER SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 2/21/20):
    Debra R. of Islip Terrace
    Jim M. of Coram
    Tami M. of Greenlawn
    Victoria H. of West Islip
    Lisa G. of Ridge
    Karen R. of East Meadow
    Barbara T. of Ridge
    Jean Z. of Mineola
    Ilene S. of Port Washington

    ISLANDERS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 1/19/20):
    John M. of Calverton

    2020 NEW YORK OPEN TENNIS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 2/4/20):
    Helene L. of Glen Cove
    Robert K. of Old Bethpage
    Brian D. of Massapequa
    Nancy D. of East Meadow
    Frank C. of Medford
    Linda G. of Valley Stream
    Keith B. of Farmingdale
    Ellen T. of Massapequa Park
    Jeanne L. of Garden City
    K. C. of Hicksville
    Ronald S. of Forest Hills
    Charles K. of Shirley
    Chris T. of North Massapequa
    Christine F. of Malverne
    Joseph P. of Holbrook
    Kim F. of Bayville
    Michael K. of Bethpage
    Al F. of Mineola
    Gregory R. of Bellmore
    Larry F. of Wantagh
    Andrea M. of Merrick
    Diana A. of Dix Hills
    Gil R. of Cedarhurst
    Alison G. of Plainview
    Michael S. of Hauppauge
    Joseph C. of Woodbury
    Rafael M. of Glen Cove
    Melanie B. of Wantagh
    Chris A. of Malverne
    Heidi P. of Bohemia

    ST. JOHN'S VIP TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 1/27/19):
    Jonathan A. of Port Washington

    ISLANDERS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 1/13/19):
    William B. of St. James

    ISLANDERS VIP TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 12/31/19):
    Erick F. of West Islip

    ISLANDERS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 12/17/19):
    Eileen S. of Bethpage

    BEST BITES SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 12/01/19):
    Denise L. of Levittown

    SMARTPHONE SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 11/18/19):
    Cynthia F. of East Northport

    BEST BITES SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 11/10/19):
    John Y. of Bayport

    ISLANDERS TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 11/3/19):
    Kathleen K. of Hauppauge

    BEST BITES SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 10/27/19):
    Steven S. of East Northport

    OYSTER BAY FESTIVAL SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 10/23/19):
    Stella B. of Smithtown

    BEST BITES SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 10/20/19):
    Gail B. of Lake Grove

    HAUNTED HOUSE SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 10/17/19):
    Donna H. of Middle Island

    BEST BITES SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 10/13/19):
    Barbara R. of Massapequa

    BEST BITES SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 10/06/19):
    Alexis L. of Bethpage

    HUGH JACKMAN SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 10/01/19):
    Mary R. of Floral Park
    Rhoda S. of Plainview
    Lynn C. of Massapequa Park
    Bob L. of Ronkonkoma
    John R. of Lindenhurst
    Monica P. of East Islip
    Patricia B. of Middle Island
    Deirdre P. of Roslyn Heights

    BEST BITES SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 9/29/19):
    Jerrold A. of Plainview

    LI DUCKS SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 9/23/19):
    Kevin M. of Smithtown

    FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 9/8/19):
    Sherese T. of Bay Shore

    FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 9/3/19):
    Lorraine G. from Lawrence

    DUCKS VIP SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 8/27/19):
    JoAnn D. of Massapequa Park

    SUMMER READER SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 8/23/19):
    Joyce L. of Centereach

    PINK SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 8/16/19):
    Glenn D. of Massapequa Park
    Richard B. of Eastport
    Alvina W. of Lindenhurst
    Carrie P. of Port Jefferson
    Cathy A. of Freeport
    Shari C. of Massapequa
    Carol V. of Northport
    Brenda K. of Levittown

    SUNSET SAIL SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 8/12/19):
    Thomas M. of Sayville

    FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 8/12/19):
    Robert S. of Lake Grove

    LI DUCKS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 8/6/19):
    Scott R. of Farmingdale
    Carmela S. of East Meadow
    Frank M. of Lake Grove
    Jill B. of Wantagh
    Josephine M. of East Meadow
    Trudi M. of Bohemia
    Heather A. of Bayport
    Margaret K. of Farmingdale
    Josephine F. of Valley Stream
    Joseph B. of Nesconset
    Michael P. of Glenwood Landing
    Robert T. of Wantagh
    Trudy F. of Lindenhurst

    FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 8/5/19):
    Sandi S. of Plainview

    FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 8/4/19):
    Andrea B. of Melville

    FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 7/21/19):
    Brian H. of Levittown

    FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 7/14/19):
    Ben I. of Wantagh

    STONY BROOK FILM FESTIVAL SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 7/16/19):
    Mary F. of Massapequa
    Timothy B. of East Northport
    Brad L. of Selden

    LI DUCKS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 7/15/19):
    Steven M. of Nesconset
    Richard M. of Yaphank
    Joseph E. of Levittown
    Jenaro P. of Plainview
    Michelle K. of Hicksville
    Edward C. of New Hyde Park

    FEED ME DINING SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 7/7/19):
    Chris B. of Riverhead

    FIREWORKS SAPPHIRE BOAT CRUISE TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 6/27/19):
    Barbara K. of Glen Oaks

    LI DUCKS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 6/16/19):
    Chrissy E. of Bay Shore
    Elinor W. of Commack
    Peter M. of Centereach
    Judy S. of Medford
    Alicia M. of Patchogue
    Mary Anne C. of Merrick
    Phillip C. of Glen Head
    Jason K. of Bayport
    Eileen S. of Old Bethpage
    Robert U. of Lindenhurst

    NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 6/15/19):
    William M. of Blue Point
    Eleanore S. of Smithtown
    Antoinette F. of Por Jeff Station
    Teresa M. of West Islip
    Susan F. of Lake Grove
    Linda L. of Oceanside
    Aliza S. of Melville
    Jeanne B. of Brentwood
    Mike L. of Holtsville
    Paule P. of Hauppauge

    LI DUCKS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 5/16/19):
    Thea K. of Huntington Station
    Steven S. of Farmingville
    Beth L. of East Meadow
    Karen R. of New Hyde Park
    Rosemary M. of Valley Stream
    Lisa P. of Selden
    Maegan B. of West Babylon
    Ann T. of Elmont
    Kathleen S. Wantagh
    Tom R. of Williston Park
    Margaret B. of Farmingville
    Heidi P. of Bohemia
    Mary C. of East Setauket

    LI DUCKS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 4/25/19):
    Daniel D. of Freeport
    Susan L. of Commack
    Maryann V. of North Babylon
    Michael S. of Eastport
    Adam M. of Wantagh
    Gail V. of Setauket
    Robert W. of Floral Park
    Linda M. of Huntington

    JIM BREUER VIP SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 4/23/19):
    Lawrence S. from Bethpage
    Donna T. of Middle Island

    ISLANDERS ROAD TRIP EXPERIENCE SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 4/2/19):
    John L. of Dix Hills

    ISLANDERS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 3/12/19):
    Christine B. of Lindenhurst
    Ralph L. of Baldwin

    KELLY CLARKSON TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 3/1/19):
    Dianne B of East Northport
    Eric L. of Commack
    Joyce C. of Commack
    Bob M. of Commack
    Mary A. of Bethpage
    Meagan R. of East Patchogue
    Susan O. of Bethpage
    Barbara C. of East Meadow
    Stephanie P. of Rockville Centre
    Megan G. of Bethpage

    ISLANDERS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 2/27/19):
    Teresa B. of Malverne
    Peggy M. of Franklin Square

    AAA TRAVEL EXPO TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 2/16/19):
    Zoe B. of Westbury
    Cathy B. of Merrick
    Barbara C. of Babylon
    Robin D. of Elmont
    Christine D. of Rockville Centre
    Fern F. of Levittown
    Elayne F. of Bellmore
    Andrea G. of Bayside
    William J. of Roslyn Heights
    Steven K. of North Massapequa
    Larry K. of Seaford
    Wilma L. of North Babylon
    Paul M. of Port Jefferson Station
    Kathleen M. of Malverne
    Leslie M. of Center Moriches
    Anthony P. of Albertson
    Robert P. of Massapequa
    Lee P. of East Setauket
    Debbie R. of Roosevelt
    Gary R. of Douglaston
    Bob R. of Farmingdale
    Alan S. of Wantagh
    Walter S. of Kings Park
    Michele S. of Syosset
    Jon T. of Huntington
    Barry W. of Commack
    Eddie W. of Westbury
    Joseph Z. of New Hyde Park

    ISLANDERS VIP SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 2/12/19):
    Jim L. of Franklin Square

    VALENTINES DINNER SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 2/11/19):
    Thea K. of Huntington Station

    NY OPEN TICKET SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 2/11/19):
    Erich L. of West Islip

    2019 NY OPEN TENNIS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 1/28/19):
    Robert Z. of Seaford
    Nancy H. of Franklin Square
    Andrew P. of Kings Park
    Raymond H. of East Meadow
    Bill D. of Brooklyn
    Linda V. of Holbrook
    Stu B. of Albertson
    Michael S. of Garden City
    Philip K. of Island Park
    Benjamin of Lau Plainview
    Larry S. of Rockville Centre
    Dawn C. of Port Jefferson
    Marc C. of Rockville Centre
    Frank B. of Howard Beach
    Phyllis F. of Huntington
    Roy G. of S. Huntington
    Barbara D. of East Setauket
    Joseph L. of Bay Shore
    Chris C. of Melville
    F. L. of Oceanside
    Maureen M. of Bay shore
    Themie V. of Muttontown
    Paul K. of Nesconset
    Christine B. of Long Beach

    SMARTHOME SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 1/14/19):
    Marie S. of North Massapequa
    Robert B. of Huntington Station
    Donald S. of East Islip
    David T. of Bellmore

    ISLANDERS SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 1/14/19):
    Martin C. of Massapequa Park
    Thomas P. of Miller Place

    BILLY JOEL READER SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 12/17/18):
    Kieran G. of Deer Park
    Bruce H. of N. Bellmore
    Stella F. of Medford
    Benedetto G. of Selden
    Sharon S. of Lake Grove
    Marie E. of Miller Place
    Dominick G. of New Hyde Park
    Joseph C. of Kings Park
    Nate T. of Babylon
    Kevin M. of Port Washington

    XBOX SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 12/15/18):
    John Y. of Farmingdale
    Nancy S. of Amityville
    George K. of Center Moriches
    Debbie M. of Melville
    Susan F. of West Islip

    PS4 SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 12/8/18):
    Therese C. of Wantagh
    Janet S. of Mattituck
    Barbara B. of Rocky Point

    NINTENDO SWITCH SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 11/30/18):
    Carol D. of Melville
    Shari K. of Plainview
    P. C. of Center Moriches
    Shanay P. of Baldwin

    ISLANDERS SWEEPSTAKES WINNER

    (selected 11/12/18):
    Heather Z. of Wading River

    METS TICKETS WINNERS

    (selected 8/28/18):
    Cynthia M. of Huntington Station
    Irene K. of New Hyde Park
    Al M. of Dix Hills
    Abraham M. of West Hempstead

    DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS

    (selected 8/20/18):
    John H. of West Islip
    Richard B. of Copiague
    Corinne B. of W. Hempstead
    Ralph R. of Smithtown
    Vincent C. of W. Hempstead
    Edward G. of Ronkonkoma
    Rosemary G. of Deer Park
    Wendy M. of Bay Shore

    SMARTWATCH WINNER

    (selected 8/17/18):
    Marietta M. of Holbrook

    DUCKS VIP WINNER

    (selected 8/13/18):
    Dorinda N. of West Babylon

    DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS

    (selected 7/27/18):
    Janice G. of Westbury
    Charlie A. of Jericho
    Robert D. of Bay Shore
    Rich R. of Plainview
    Joan H. of Centereach
    Joanne D. of Hampton Bays

    METS TICKETS WINNERS

    (selected 7/16/18):
    Nancy A. of Massapequa
    Kathleen C. of New Hyde Park
    William J. of Middle Island
    Michael M. of Selden

    DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS

    (selected 7/11/18):
    Ira F. of Albertson
    Howard H. of Rockville Centre
    Joseph B. of Hicksville
    Nick Z. of Ridge
    Edward S. of Medford
    Denise R. of Smithtown
    Heather D. of Deer Park
    Marianne F. of Huntington Station

    XBOX WINNER

    (selected 7/5/18):
    Nancy P. of Rocky Point

    FOURTH OF JULY FIREWORKS VIP LUXURY DINNER CRUISE WINNER

    (selected 7/3/18):
    Marilynn G. of Syosset

    GREAT SOUTH BAY MUSIC FESTIVAL SWEEPSTAKES WINNERS

    (selected 6/22/18):
    David S. of Wantagh
    Everett C. of Bellmore
    Suzanne B. of Port Jefferson Station
    Helene K. of Fresh Meadows
    Gary S. of Plainview

    DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS

    (selected 6/22/18):
    Renee W. of Oakdale
    Joanne L. of Hauppauge
    Anthony R. of Huntington Station
    Patricia S. of Huntington Station
    Jennifer D. of Amityville

    METS TICKETS WINNERS

    (selected 6/18/18):
    Kevin C. of West Babylon
    Laura S. of Miller Place
    William B. of Melville

    XBOX WINNER

    (selected 6/9/18):
    Anita M. of East Northport

    DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS

    (selected 6/6/18):
    Nancy D. of Nesconset
    Carol C. of Floral Park
    Barbara F. of Riverhead
    John B. of Hicksville
    Brian O. of St. James
    Mark J. of Franklin Square
    Gary W. of West Islip
    William S. of Smithtown
    Carol S. of West Islip

    BATTLE FOR NEW YORK
    TICKETS WINNER

    (selected 6/4/18):
    Ed M. of Deer Park

    DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS

    (selected 5/16/18):
    Stephen A. of Massapequa
    Mary Ellen I. Lindenhurst
    Arthur R. of Syosset
    Carol C. of Kings Park
    Jill B. of Wantagh
    Jack B. of S. Setauket
    Ben S. of Bay Shore
    Erich L. of West Islip
    Barbara G. of East Rockaway
    Margaret G. of Long Beach
    Wendy B. of N. Bellmore

    METS TICKETS WINNERS

    (selected 5/7/18):
    John G. of Lawrence
    Virginia F. of Westbury
    Christine C. of Northport
    Peter W. of Massapequa
    Bob L. of Rockville Centre

    DUCKS TICKETS WINNERS

    (selected 4/30/18):
    Lloyd H. of Levittown
    Gary M. of Smithtown
    Donna S.
    Leo K. of East Islip
    Gerry P. of Mt. Sinai
    Frances K. of Merrick
    Dianna V. of Eastport
    Tejas V. of Centereach
    Deborah K. of Blue Point

    METS TICKETS WINNERS

    (selected 4/23/18):
    Matt H. of East Northport
    Philip L. of Port Jefferson
    Edward S. of Medford

    METS TICKETS WINNER

    (selected 4/9/18):
    Anne N. of Commack

    ISLANDERS FAN-TASTIC VIP EXPERIENCE TICKETS WINNERS

    (selected 3/20/18):
    Tara C. of Rocky Point
    Bobby J. of Merrick
    Michael G. of North Bellmore
    Walter S. of Sayville

  • Latest Videos