FOOTBALL

WEEK VIII

FRIDAY

NASSAU II

Carle Place/Wheatley at Westbury, 7

NASSAU III

Valley Stream South at Glen Cove , 7

NASSAU IV

Seaford at Island Trees, 7

SUFFOLK I

Brentwood at Sachem East, 7

Central Islip at Patchogue-Medford, 6

Sachem North at Lindenhurst, 6

SUFFOLK II

Hills East at Hauppauge, 6

Hills West at Copiague, 7

North Babylon at Centereach, 7

SUFFOLK III

Comsewogue at Rocky Point, 7

SUFFOLK IV

Babylon at Center Moriches, 7

Greenport/Southold at Mercy, 7

Shoreham-W. River at Mount Sinai, 7

Stony Brook at Southampton, 7

CHSFL

Chaminade v. Xaverian,

at Kings Bay, 7:30

SATURDAY

NASSAU I

East Meadow at Syosset, 1:30

Farmingdale at Oceanside, 2:30

Freeport at Baldwin, 1:30

Hempstead at Massapequa, 1:30

Hicksville at Uniondale, 1:30

MacArthur at Port Washington, 1:30

Valley Stream C. at Plainview JFK, 2

NASSAU II

Carey at Calhoun, 1:30

Garden City at Mepham, 1:30

New Hyde Park at Bellmore JFK, 1:30

Herricks at Long Beach, 1:30

Jericho at Great Neck South, 1:30

Wantagh at Elmont, 1:30

NASSAU III

Lawrence at Sewanhaka, 1:30

Division at Roslyn, 1:30

Lynbrook at Bethpage, 1:30

Manhasset at Great Neck North, 1:30

Plainedge at Hewlett, 1:30

South Side at Floral Park, 1:30

NASSAU IV

East Rockaway at Locust Valley, 1:30

Malverne at Mineola,

Hampton Stad., 1:30

North Shore at Clarke, 1:30

Roosevelt at West Hempstead, 1:30

Valley Stream North at Oyster Bay,

at Memorial Field, 7

SUFFOLK I

Connetquot at Commack, 1

Floyd at Bay Shore, 2

Longwood at Ward Melville, 2

West Islip at Northport, 1:30

SUFFOLK II

East Islip at Deer Park, 1:30

Newfield at Riverhead, 2

Smithtown E, at Smithtown West, 1:30

West Babylon at Whitman, 2

SUFFOLK III

Eastport-South Manor at Islip, 2

Harborfields at Huntington, 1:30

Kings Park at Sayville, 1:30

Westhampton at Bellport, 2

Miller Place at East Hampton, 2

SUFFOLK IV

Amityville at Hampton Bays, 1:30

Bayport-Bl. Point at Wyandanch, 1:30

Glenn at Port Jefferson, 1

CHSFL/Private

Hayes at St. John the Baptist, 1:30

Iona Prep at St. Anthony's, 7

MSM at Holy Trinity, 1:30

St. Joseph at Kellenberg, Hofstra, 1:30

KLHT v. L.I. Lutheran, Cantiague Park, 1

SUBSCRIBE

Unlimited Digital AccessOnly 25¢for 5 months

ACT NOWSALE ENDS SOON | CANCEL ANYTIME